id228-SWL D2 M2 Kingston May 21st 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Match Scores - Team Southampton 230.5/Kingston & Polytechnic 192/Horsham Blue Star 174.5/Thurrock 114/Luton United 71.

Senior

100m A

1 E Young

TS

12.8

2 M Bramwell

LUT

13.1

3 K Boosey

THU

13.6

4 L Henderson

HBS

13.9

5 B Wilkins U17

K&P

14.0

100m B

1 H McManus

TS

13.2

2 N le Beau

THU

13.5

3 K Giddings

HBS

13.7

4 J Rasmussen

LUT

14.1

5 A Simmons U17

K&P

14.1

200m A

1 S Harris U20

K&P

26.5

2 H McManus

TS

26.9

3 H Morton

HBS

27.2

4 M Bramwell

LUT

27.3

5 N le Beau

THU

27.7

200m B

1 V Burgess

TS

27.3

2 F Parkes

HBS

28.5

3 L Talbert

THU

29.3

4 C Gale U17

K&P

29.8

5 L Gardiner

LUT

30.3

400m A

1 L Rodgers

THU

60.8

2 R Burbridge

K&P

63.3

3 S Mucci

TS

63.5

4 E Lee

HBS

66.9

5 J Rasmussen

LUT

71.4

400m B

1 R Lewington

TS

62.3

2 L Talbert

THU

65.7

3 L Randall

LUT

68.8

4 K Giddings

HBS

69.0

5 R Mehta U17

K&P

79.6

800m A

1 S Mucci

TS

2.22.6

2 R Burbridge

K&P

2.25.3

3 F Parkes

HBS

2.32.2

4 L Randall

LUT

2.37.6

5 L Talbert

THU

2.40.6

800m B

1 R Lewington

TS

2.26.2

2 C Reeves

HBS

2.34.1

3 I Penney U17

K&P

2.38.1

4 J Classick

THU

2.54.7

1500m A

1 C Thorn

TS

4.55.4

2 K Kaye

HBS

5.01.0

3 R Disley W40

K&P

5.30.7

1500m B

1 H Owens U17

K&P

5.35.4

2 E Lee

HBS

5.37.5

3 C Morgan

TS

6.08.0

3000m A

1 H Buckingham

TS

10.44.8

2 L Hoyte

HBS

10.45.5

3 K Smith

THU

11.29.8

4 R Disley W40

K&P

11.32.7

3000m B

1 L Bowers

TS

11.05.0

2 R Gould

HBS

11.41.2

3 N Atkins W40

K&P

12.55.3

100m H A

1 D Blaize U20

K&P

15.7

2 H Morton

HBS

15.7

3 E Young

TS

16.3

4 K Tiley

LUT

23.1

100m H B

1 N Gough

TS

17.4

2 D Raymond

K&P

20.0

400m H A

1 S Harris U20

K&P

69.7

2 C Dawkins

TS

72.4

3 T Mainstone

HBS

75.9

400m H B

1 H Warner

TS

73.3

2 I Hatton U20

K&P

75.4

3 K Giddings

HBS

77.0

High Jump A

1 L Howes

THU

1.58

2 K Giddings

HBS

1.45

3 S Harris U20

K&P

1.40

4 B Ridgley

TS

1.35

5 L Gardner

LUT

1.25

Hign Jump B

1 N le Beau

THU

1.45

2 H Pettman

HBS

1.45

3 R Rogers

TS

1.25

4 L Richardson

K&P

1.20

5 M Tiley

LUT

1.10

Pole Vault A

1=B Ridgley

TS

2.40

1=K Masters

HBS

2.40

3 L Randall

LUT

2.00

4 G Vogel W35

K&P

1.90

Pole Vault B

1 S Downs

HBS

2.40

2 K Oldham

LUT

1.60

3 R Rogers

TS

1.60

4 D Raymond

K&P

1.40

Long Jump A

1 L Rodgers

THU

5.14

2 L Henderson

HBS

4.72

3 C Thomas

LUT

4.63

4 R Rogers

TS

4.58

5 B Wilkins U17

K&P

4.17

Long Jump B

1 K Boosey

THU

4.70

2 H Morton

HBS

4.56

3 B Ridgley

TS

4.54

4 I Hatton U20

K&P

4.08

5 K Tiley

LUT

2.98

Triple Jump A

1 S Gordon U20

K&P

10.73

2 B Ridgley

TS

10.13

3 C Thomas

LUT

9.81

4 C Hodges

THU

9.38

Triple Jump B

1 R Rogers

TS

9.22

2 D Raymond

K&P

8.69

3 H Parish

THU

8.10

Shot A

1 D Callaway

TS

11.15

2 C Thrush W35

K&P

10.47

3 S Lawrence

THU

10.14

4 J Rasmussen

LUT

9.58

5 T Mainstone

HBS

9.24

Shot B

1 J Davies U17

K&P

8.99

2 S Ellis

TS

8.85

3 L Rodgers

THU

8.49

4 H Morton

HBS

8.24

5 N Tiley

LUT

7.32

Discus A

1 D Callaway

TS

43.06

2 S Lawrence

THU

33.68

3 C Thrush W35

K&P

30.64

4 N Tiley

LUT

24.02

5 A Mainstone

HBS

23.14

Discus B

1 G Heapy

THU

21.73

2 S Ellis

TS

20.35

3 A Simmons U17

K&P

20.27

4 H Petman

HBS

17.30

5 D Randall

LUT

15.37

Javelin A

1 S Ellis

TS

39.52

2 T Mainstone

HBS

31.77

3 S Lawrence

THU

29.20

4 L Barron

LUT

26.53

5 I Hatton U20

K&P

25.87

Javelin B

1 H Morton

HBS

27.50

2 S Gordon U20

K&P

25.14

3 C Hodges

THU

23.63

4 C Dawkins

TS

19.41

5 D Randall

LUT

14.97

Hammer A

1 S Lawrence

THU

38.15

2 C Thrush W35

K&P

35.01

3 D Callaway

TS

32.04

4 N Tiley

LUT

19.29

5 T Mainstone

HBS

18.49

Hammer B

1 B Ridgley

TS

31.63

2 M Waddington W55

K&P

19.01

3 D Randall

LUT

16.52

4 G Heapy

THU

15.53

5 P Giddings

HBS

14.42

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

51.8

2 TS

51.9

3 LUT

54.8

4 THU

55.0

5 HBS

57.2

4 x 400 Relay

1 TS

4.19.9

2 K&P

4.21.0

3 HBS

4.28.1

4 THU

4.40.0

5 LUT

4.50.6

Under 17

80m H A

1 K Whitcombe

TS

13.9

2 C Hodges

THU

14.1

3 S Downs

HBS

15.4

4 M Hardwick

K&P

17.9

80m H B

1 B Carozzi

TS

14.3

2 H Parrish

THU

15.5

3 A O'Brien

K&P

18.8

300m H

1 K Whitcombe

TS

48.5

2 C Gale

K&P

54.0

3 H Parrish

THU

57.4

Under 15

100m A

1 A Matthews

TS

13.1

2 M Iheke

K&P

13.4

3 J Johnson-Turner

LUT

13.8

4 E Taylor

HBS

14.1

100m B

1 H Lester

K&P

13.8

2 L Clarke

LUT

14.2

3 L Waterhouse

TS

14.2

4 S Kitchen

HBS

14.8

200m A

1 A Matthews

TS

26.6

2 M Iheke

K&P

27.8

3 J Johnson-Turner

LUT

28.7

4 E Taylor

HBS

29.0

200m B

1 R Mackay

K&P

28.7

2 L Waterhouse

TS

31.5

3 A Lee

HBS

31.5

4 T Maroudias

LUT

32.7

800m A

1 L Webb

TS

2.23.2

2 R Oatham

THU

2.38.3

3 S True

HBS

2.51.2

4 M Garner U13

K&P

2.59.7

800m B

1 S Kitchen

HBS

3.01.7

1500m A

1 E Eastland

HBS

5.06.7

2 J Inverdale

K&P

5.33.4

3 H Rawson

TS

5.41.2

1500m B

1 A Lee

HBS

5.50.1

2 R Campbell

TS

6.11.4

75H A

1 H Lester

K&P

12.2

2 C Loader

HBS

13.5

3 L Davies

THU

13.6

4 L Webb

TS

14.0

75H B

1 L Jones

K&P

14.9

2 E Eastland

HBS

15.4

3 E Steele

TS

18.2

High Jump A

1 C Loader

HBS

1.30

2 M Iheke

K&P

1.30

3 M Colmer

TS

1.25

4 N Le Beau

THU

1.25

High Jump B

1 V True

HBS

1.30

2 S Coker

TS

1.20

Long Jump A

1 H Lester

K&P

4.82

2 V True

HBS

4.35

3 J Johnson-Turner

LUT

4.16

4 E Steele

TS

4.08

5 N le Beau

THU

3.90

Long Jump B

1 S Kitchen

HBS

4.28

2 L Wheeler

TS

3.98

3 L Clarke

LUT

3.91

4 P Haynes U13

K&P

3.54

Shot A

1 L Davies

THU

8.89

2 R Mackay

K&P

7.00

3 C Leader

HBS

6.70

4 L Dunn

TS

6.57

Shot B

1 A Trimble

K&P

6.82

2 A Stevens

TS

5.80

3 S True

HBS

5.27

Discus A

1 L Davies

THU

28.57

2 L Dunn

TS

25.60

3 R Mackay

K&P

16.84

4 E Eastland

HBS

12.60

Discus B

1 A Stevens

TS

19.40

2 A Trimble

K&P

13.86

3 S True

HBS

12.15

Javelin A

1 L Dunn

TS

21.74

2 V True

HBS

19.68

3 A Gibbs

K&P

17.15

4 T Maroudias

LUT

8.80

Javelin B

1 A Stevens

TS

11.80

2 A Trimble

K&P

9.27

3 A Lee

HBS

7.32

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

54.2

2 HBS

55.6

3 TS

56.7

Non Scoring

300H U17

M Hardwick

K&P

58.8

800 SW

K Whitcombe

TS

2.26.4

R Mehta U17

K&P

3.10.4

Discus SW

J Davies U17

K&P

22.05

75H U15

P Haynes U13

K&P

14.8

LJ U15

M Colmer

TS

3.92

E Steele

TS

3.85

S Coker

TS

3.74

L Wheeler

TS

3.70

100 SW ----

V Burgess

TS

13.0

B Carrozzi

TS

13.5

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us