id235-YAL D2S M2 Kingston June 5th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith results from Kingsmeadow.

UNDER 17 MEN

400H A

D Street

E&E

76.5

Hammer A

C Gore

HW

18.74

A Chan

K&P

17.46

200 A

R Babather

S&B

23.3

C Hall

K&P

23.9

J Garnier

E&E

24.9

F Maqsudi

TVH

25.0

P Ford

HIL

25.6

200 B

M Flores

S&B

25.2

H Ishmael

TVH

26.0

T Sagar

K&P

26.4

Pole Vault A

A Bosher

E&E

2.40

Discus A

S Miah

TVH

22.55

A Chan

K&P

20.43

J Viner

HIL

19.25

C Gore

HW

17.30

Discus B

T Sagar

K&P

19.49

800 A

Z Benzarrohne

TVH

2.15.8

E Newton

E&E

2.24.9

T Allen

HIL

2.38.1

100H A

K Edward

E&E

14.3

J East

Camb

15.0

S Price

K&P

15.2

3000 A

A Hawkins

E&E

10.04.8

S Crummy

HW

10.44.4

3000 B

E Newton

E&E

11.46.1

400 A

J Garnier

E&E

54.1

M Kirby

S&B

55.8

Z Benzarrohne

TVH

55.8

A Kendal

HIL

56.7

J Bodin

HW

59.2

S Price

K&P

62.7

400 B

A Jackson

E&E

54.9

G Jones

TVH

57.1

M Flores

S&B

57.2

J McGoldrick

HW

60.4

J Viner

HIL

62.5

Shot A

M Field

K&P

11.68

M Kirby

S&B

9.12

G Jones

TVH

9.08

J Garnier

E&E

8.51

N Gore

HW

8.24

J Viner

HIL

8.04

Shot B

A Chan

K&P

8.92

S Miah

TVH

8.41

A Mohammad

S&B

7.49

P Ford

HIL

7.05

L Durrant

HW

5.11

100 A

R Babather

S&B

11.6

C Hall

K&P

12.0

H Ishmael

TVH

12.5

J East

Camb

12.6

P Ford

HIL

12.7

100 B

A Mohammed

S&B

12.0

J Duhig

HIL

12.5

T Sagar

K&P

13.3

Triple Jump A

B Tunstall

E&E

11.39

G Jones

TVH

10.94

Triple Jump B

A Hawkins

E&E

10.01

High Jump A

M Field

K&P

1.65

B Tunstall

E&E

1.55

N Gore

HW

1.40

High Jump B

A Jackson

E&E

1.55

Long Jump A

C Hall

K&P

5.71

K Edward

E&E

5.51

T Allen

HIL

4.85

Long Jump B

B Tunstall

E&E

5.42

1500 Steeple A

D Street

E&E

5.24.8

1500 Steeple B

A Bosher

E&E

6.15.7

1500 A

J Bodin

HW

4.34.2

A Jackson

E&E

4.36.6

1500 B

J McGoldrick

HW

5.00.7

Javelin A

S Miah

TVH

42.15

M Field

K&P

31.98

K Edward

E&E

31.71

J East

Camb

29.72

C Gore

HW

26.08

Javelin B

A Hawkins

E&E

27.09

L Durrant

HW

10.85

4 x 100 Relay

Sutton/Belgrave

47.8

Hillingdon

49.1

TVH

50.2

Epsom & E

51.9

4 x 400

Epsom & E

4.00.9

UNDER 15 BOYS

Hammer A

G Frazier

Camb

23.34

B Hazzard

HIL

21.07

A Ashford

K&P

19.25

C Gossington

E&E

14.56

Hammer B

M Djurovic

E&E

10.01

200 A

P Nargrund

HW

24.3

L King

TVH

25.5

N Renfer

K&P

27.1

M Holmes

E&E

27.6

T Woodcock

DMV

27.7

A Mekki

Camb

28.0

A Wacha

HIL

29.0

200 B

T Batchelor

E&E

26.6

E Gaisie

HW

26.9

A Rail

HIL

28.8

L Moss

Camb

29.9

J Skinner

K&P

30.1

Pole Vault A

JD Vogel

K&P

2.20

800 A

S Caulker

TVH

2.23.6

L Caldwell

DMV

2.25.0

A Isakovic

K&P

2.25.2

L McSheen

E&E

2.25.5

R Hadley

HW

2.29.8

G Frazier

Camb

2.34.1

O Smith

HIL

2.37.7

800 B

A Kahsai

TVH

2.24.8

M Steer

DMV

2.29.7

M Kelsey

Camb

2.37.8

C Gossington

E&E

2.38.7

K Costello

K&P

2.47.3

400 A

R Mann

HIL

58.8

E Pilkington

K&P

59.0

M Hayward

Camb

59.5

P Garrett

E&E

63.3

400 B

M Holmes

E&E

64.4

A Rail

HIL

68.9

J Rose

Camb

72.0

80 Hdls A

O Smith

HIL

13.8

E Gaisie

HW

13.9

L King

TVH

14.0

J Rose

Camb

14.5

M Djurovic

E&E

15.1

80 Hdls B

D Frempong

HW

16.1

M Kelsey

Camb

17.3

M Holmes

E&E

18.2

Discus A

C Gossington

E&E

21.32

L Garcia

HW

21.07

B Hazzard

HIL

18.68

W Trimble

K&P

18.10

J Rose

Camb

16.32

Discus B

J Young

E&E

16.91

L Moss

Camb

16.07

R Thompson

HIL

15.89

J Gore

HW

14.15

G Lester

K&P

13.56

3000 A

A Rice

E&E

10.52.3

C Carrington

HW

11.05.6

J Collett

TVH

11.33.9

J Laing

HIL

12.40.0

Shot A

R Hadley

HW

9.45

D Hogg

HIL

9.45

C Burke

K&P

8.75

G Frazier

Camb

8.24

F Griffiths-More

E&E

5.72

Shot B

H Ivezic

HW

8.20

W Trimble

K&P

7.59

C Rousell

Camb

7.40

S Walsh

HIL

4.76

A Rice

E&E

4.60

Long Jump A

P Nargrund

HW

5.24

N Renfer

K&P

4.81

O Smith

HIL

4.51

A Kahsai

TVH

4.35

T Woodcock

DMV

4.35

M Kelsey

Camb

4.26

J Radley

E&E

4.23

Long Jump B

A Ashford

K&P

4.62

R Hadley

HW

4.54

A Rice

E&E

4.12

A Wacha

HIL

3.98

C Oakley

Camb

3.77

N Bender

TVH

3.42

100 A

F Griffiths

E&E

11.9

P Nargrund

HW

12.3

E Pilkington

K&P

12.5

L King

TVH

12.9

D Hogg

HIL

13.2

M Hayward

Camb

13.7

100 B

L Garcia

HW

12.6

N Renfer

K&P

13.2

A Wacha

HIL

14.2

C Rousell

Camb

14.3

High Jump A

JD Vogel

K&P

1.40

M Djurovic

E&E

1.35

H Ivezic

HW

1.35

T Woodcock

DMV

1.30

A Mekki

Camb

1.30

High Jump B

J Skinner

K&P

1.40

L McSheen

E&E

1.35

L Moss

Camb

1.25

1500 A

R Mann

HIL

4.41.3

L Caldwell

DMV

5.01.3

A Ric e

E&E

5.02.3

E McDonagh

S&B

5.06.7

C Carrington

HW

5.18.0

E Croall

K&P

5.21.0

A Bavin

Camb

5.30.2

N Bender

TVH

5.44.5

1500 B

R Thompson

HIL

5.11.3

K Costello

K&P

5.34.1

Javelin A

C Burke

K&P

33.20

J Young

E&E

29.18

D Hogg

HIL

28.05

D Frempong

HW

23.24

A Mekki

Camb

21.71

Javelin B

W Trimble

K&P

27.59

B Hazzard

HIL

22.15

J Gore

HW

16.82

4 x 100 Relay

Epsom & E

52.9

Kingston & P

53.1

Herc Wimb

55.6

Hillingdon

56.4

Camberley

56.9

4 x 400 Relay

Epsom & E

4.25.9

Herc Wimb

4.28.3

Hillingdon

4.32.1

Kingston & P

4.34.9

Camberley

4.43.0

UNDER 13 BOYS

200 A

L Owen

TVH

26.4

P Warburton

HIL

29.4

E Hicks

E&E

29.4

B Weeks

Camb

31.2

G Ure

K&P

32.3

P Stables

HW

33.4

200 B

J Bartholomew

E&E

30.7

J Castro

HIL

31.0

T Richards

HW

31.3

O Tresise

Camb

32.4

J Dabin

K&P

34.2

High Jump A

P Ahenda

TVH

1.32

M Lay

E&E

1.32

M Bird

Camb

1.32

M Vigor

S&B

1.15

M Speight

HIL

1.15

L White

HW

1.10

High Jump B

J Ellis

E&E

1.26

J Sapherson

Camb

1.10

J Burgess

HW

1.05

Shot A

T Brandon

HW

7.40

L Jackson

E&E

5.81

O Tresise

Camb

5.49

C Hadley

TVH

4.58

L Vogel

K&P

4.43

T O'Dowd

HIL

4.31

Shot B

J Burden

HW

5.66

J Gossington

E&E

5.44

J Alan

Camb

5.01

D Walsh

HIL

3.45

800 A

J Burgess

HW

2.27.7

P Warburton

HIL

2.33.7

T Maume

Camb

2.39.3

M Alwin

DMV

2.42.8

H Davies

K&P

2.48.9

A Taylor

S&B

2.52.7

C Handley

TVH

3.00.9

P Cave

E&E

3.10.3

800 B

J Carton

HIL

2.41.3

T Sapherson

Camb

2.44.4

T Meehan

HW

2.55.3

J Dabin

K&P

2.59.8

M Tanton

E&E

3.15.1

75 Hdls A

M Speight

HIL

15.0

M Lay

E&E

16.2

B Ogunsina

S&B

16.4

T Maume

Camb

17.1

T Blanden

HW

17.3

C Handley

TVH

18.2

L Vogel

K&P

18.8

75 Hdls B

A Campbell

S&B

13.7

E Hicks

E&E

15.0

J Russell

HW

16.2

M Rees

Camb

17.8

J Castro

HIL

17.8

Long Jump A

L Owen

TVH

4.76

M Bird

Camb

4.18

L White

HW

3.92

A Mustapha

E&E

3.78

M Vigor

S&B

3.59

T O'Dowd

HIL

3.57

G Vine

K&P

3.49

M Alwin

DMV

3.48

Long Jump B

J Russell

HW

3.71

P Ahenda

TVH

3.54

J Gossington

E&E

3.16

H Davies

K&P

3.01

W Smith

S&B

2.94

J Carton

HIL

2.89

100 A

L Owen

TVH

13.2

E Hicks

E&E

14.4

J Russell

HW

14.7

A Campbell

S&B

15.0

T O'Dowd

HIL

15.3

B Weeks

Camb

15.3

G Ure

K&P

15.9

100 B

B Ogunsina

S&B

14.1

P Ahenda

TVH

14.6

A Mustapha

E&E

14.7

T Richards

HW

15.0

R Janes

HIL

15.6

O Tresise

Camb

15.6

H Davies

K&P

16.1

1500 A

B Geraghty

S&B

5.20.5

M Rees

Camb

5.25.6

L White

HW

5.35.6

T Atkins

K&P

5.49.2

D Walsh

HIL

5.50.0

M Kulman

TVH

6.09.9

1500 B

J Burgess

S&B

5.27.4

M Bird

Camb

5.40.7

P Stables

HW

6.02.3

4 x 100 Relay

Epsom & E

59.1

Hillingdon

60.1

Sutton/Bels

60.2

Hercules W

60.9

TVH

62.1

Camberley

62.6

Kingston & P

66.8

UNDER 13 GIRLS

150 A

A Richards

HW

20.7

C Green

S&B

22.1

F Currie

K&P

24.0

E Gorecka

DMV

24.0

L Graham

Camb

24.4

150 B

N Skeet

HW

23.8

C Lovett

S&B

24.3

H Bavin

Camb

24.4

L Clacher

K&P

24.4

800 A

H Fay

DMV

2.46.0

J Knight

E&E

2.53.2

A Picton

TVH

2.57.9

E Barratt

S&B

2.58.4

L Clacher

K&P

2.59.8

L Graham

Camb

3.00.0

J Brooks

HW

3.12.9

800 B

M el Baghdady

DMV

2.55.7

E Albon

E&E

2.59.1

T Richardson

Camb

3.13.6

C Blake

K&P

4.05.5

High Jump A

S Davenport

Camb

1.29

H Newhouse

E&E

1.23

M Garner

K&P

1.20

High Jump B

P Haynes

K&P

1.15

H Roberts

Camb

1.15

Long Jump A

A Richards

HW

4.48

C Cole

S&B

4.04

R Wiltshire

TVH

4.00

H Newhouse

E&E

3.98

J Steinitz

K&P

3.86

T Coleman

Camb

3.47

C Harrison

DMV

3.08

Long Jump B

G King

S&B

3.81

K Chapman

TVH

3.72

N Skeets

HW

3.36

R Smith

E&E

3.09

L Graham

Camb

3.07

M el Baghdady

DMV

2.94

70 Hdls A

P Haynes

K&P

12.7

H Newhouse

E&E

13.2

S Davenport

Camb

14.6

J Brooks

HW

17.2

70 Hdls B

J Steinitz

K&P

14.2

E Albon

E&E

14.4

R Sheehan

Camb

16.2

Shot A

K Chapman

TVH

6.53

H Fay

DMV

6.27

E Albon

E&E

5.93

S Davenport

Camb

5.44

F Currie

K&P

5.12

H Briggs

S&B

5.07

L Harrison

HIL

4.53

Shot B

A Skinner

K&P

5.10

S Mekki

Camb

4.93

A Picton

TVH

4.21

1200 A

K Chapman

TVH

4.13.6

E Gorecka

DMV

4.14.8

G King

S&B

4.40.4

M Garner

K&P

4.43.5

E Maume

Camb

4.50.9

1200 B

C Harrison

DMV

4.27.6

A Clarke

TVH

4.34.3

75 A

A Richards

HW

10.5

R Alleyne

S&B

10.6

R Wiltshire

TVH

10.8

R Smith

E&E

11.5

E Fraser

K&P

11.6

T Richardson

Camb

11.6

H Fay

DMV

12.1

75 B

D Osbourne-E

TVH

11.1

I Murray

E&E

11.6

R Sheehan

Camb

12.0

J Varndell

S&B

12.0

M el Baghdady

DMV

12.3

N Skeets

HW

12.4

C Blake

K&P

12.6

4 x 100 Relay

Sutton/Bels

58.2

TVH

60.5

Epsom & E

60.7

Kingston & P

61.4

Camberley

62.1

Dorking MV

65.5

UNDER 15 GIRLS

200 A

C Cole

S&B

26.5

H Davies

E&E

28.9

S Loy

Camb

29.8

E Vine

K&P

29.9

200 B

F Nash

S&B

28.8

A Ellis

K&P

31.6

F Scott

E&E

33.1

B McKnight

Camb

33.4

800 A

E Thompson

E&E

2.33.0

R Elliott

Camb

2.38.1

M Powell

S&B

2.50.1

E Vine

K&P

2.55.4

A Maugouber

DMV

3.07.9

800 B

I Brinsden

E&E

2.37.2

L Twyford

Camb

2.46.1

J Horner

K&P

2.57.0

Long Jump A

H Lester

K&P

4.62

M Poupet

S&B

4.08

A King

Camb

3.53

J Cronin

HIL

3.42

M Maugouber

DMV

3.18

Long Jump B

E Kneebone

K&P

4.28

L Twyford

Camb

3.44

M Powell

S&B

3.37

K Palmer

DMV

3.03

75 Hdls A

H Lester

K&P

12.4

S Seaton

E&E

12.7

B McKnight

Camb

16.7

75 Hdls B

L Jones

K&P

12.8

S Loy

Camb

18.5

300 A

M Iheke

K&P

42.4

K Sheehan

Camb

44.3

C Stakalls

S&B

44.7

I Brinsden

E&E

45.4

G Clark

TVH

57

300 B

R Mackay

K&P

45.7

S Day

S&B

46.0

L Twyford

Camb

46.4

High Jump A

A Moronkeji

TVH

1.40

E Thompson

E&E

1.40

R Elliott

Camb

1.40

J Cronin

HIL

1.25

J Horner

K&P

1.15

High Jump B

H Davies

E&E

1.30

Discus A

F Dickinson

S&B

28.19

J O'Connell

HIL

22.62

A Maugouber

DMV

17.67

R Mackay

K&P

17.33

K Sheehan

Camb

16.16

S Seaton

E&E

15.13

Discus B

D Maugouber

DMV

15.38

C Horsburgh

HIL

15.15

C Gallagher

Camb

12.86

L Luxon

K&P

11.68

I Brinsden

E&E

9.38

Javelin A

A Moronkeji

TVH

19.84

F Dickinson

S&B

19.43

A King

Camb

13.33

C Horsburgh

HIL

11.19

J Boddy

E&E

10.61

L Luxon

K&P

7.19

Javelin B

S Loy

Camb

11.36

J O'Connell

HIL

10.02

M Powell

S&B

9.58

Shot A

A Moronkeji

TVH

9.82

F Dickinson

S&B

7.49

K Sheehan

Camb

7.07

J O'Connell

HIL

6.51

K Palmer

DMV

6.16

L Luxon

K&P

5.61

I Brinsden

E&E

4.68

Shot B

R McKnight

Camb

5.78

C Horsburgh

HIL

5.70

100 A

S Nazareth

S&B

13.7

L Jones

K&P

14.1

H Davies

E&E

14.5

C Gallagher

Camb

15.4

J Cronin

HIL

16.1

100 B

E Kneebone

K&P

14.3

M Poupet

S&B

15.1

F Scott

E&E

16.0

A King

Camb

16.8

1500 A

J Boddy

E&E

5.42.1

C Kelly

K&P

5.45.6

G Clark

TVH

6.29.4

1500 B

M Iheke

K&P

7.50.7

4 x 100 Relay

Sutton/Bels

52.2

Kingston & P

52.9

Epsom & E

57.6

Camberley

57.7

UNDER 17 WOMEN

300 Hdls - no comps

200 A

E Martin

HW

26.3

H Hanks

E&E

28.2

K Barrell

TVH

33.1

R Mehta

K&P

33.3

200 B

K Fidler

E&E

29.5

800 A

Z Shannon

DMV

2.34.1

R Ahenda

TVH

2.54.3

C Chambers

S&B

2.55.2

R Mehta

K&P

3.08.1

800 B

S Maddox

DMV

2.54.5

80 Hdls A

C Bardell

E&E

13.0

L England

HW

14.9

80 Hdls B - no comps

Discus A

J Davies

K&P

23.54

C Evans

S&B

19.47

R Abbott

E&E

17.60

K Barrett

TVH

10.09

Discus B

A Simmons

K&P

20.43

K Fidler

E&E

14.02

Long Jump A

H Hanks

E&E

4.27

L England

HW

4.21

S Kelly

TVH

3.87

A Simmons

K&P

3.83

L Ellis

DMV

3.74

Long Jump B

S Eggs

E&E

4.18

S Maddox

DMV

3.34

R Ahenda

TVH

3.12

High Jump - no comps

3000 A

S Asfeha

TVH

13.41.2

3000 B - no comps

300 A

A Cheung

S&B

45.1

A Turner

E&E

45.9

S Kelly

TVH

48.5

R Mehta

K&P

53.3

300 B

H Hanks

E&E

45.9

L Atkins

S&B

46.7

S Asfeha

TVH

60.7

Javelin A

C Evans

S&B

30.53

R Abbott

E&E

23.29

N Olivo

K&P

21.26

Z Shannon

DMV

10.98

Javelin B

J Davies

K&P

15.97

K Fidler

E&E

12.57

S Maddox

DMV

10.68

Triple Jump A

K Miller

E&E

9.94

Triple Jump B

A Turner

E&E

9.20

Shot A

E Martin

HW

8.81

J Davies

K&P

8.69

R Abbott

E&E

7.63

L Ellis

DMV

5.43

K Barrett

TVH

5.25

C Chambers

S&B

5.21

Shot B

N Olivo

K&P

5.94

H Fay

DMV

5.27

100 A

E Martin

HW

12.9

K Miller

E&E

13.7

A Simmons

K&P

14.1

R Ahenda

TVH

15.1

L Ellis

DMV

15.5

100 B

S Kelly

TVH

15.0

S Eggs

E&E

15.4

H Fay

DMV

16.1

N Olivo

K&P

16.7

1500 - no comps

4 x 100 Relay

Epsom & E

55.5

Sutton/Bels

57.7

Dorking MV

60.7

TVH

62.7

4 x 400 Relay - no comps

Match Scores

EPSOM & EWELL

702.5

KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

568

CAMBERLEY

420

HERCULES WIMBLEDON

382.5

THAMES VALLEY

368

SUTTON/BELGRAVE

344

HILLINGDON

319

DORKING MOLE VALLEY

201

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us