id270-BAL Division 4 M4 Bedford July 30th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Results from Bedford 30th July 2005

100A (+1.2)

1 Victor Nwagbara

Kingston & Poly

11.08

2 Danny Roberts

Swindon

11.13

3 Chris James

Derby

11.21

4 Chris Pink

Medway & Maidstoneidtsone

11.21

5 Charlie Knight

Southend

11.52

6 Iain Hunt

Swansea

11.60

7 Ben Hamblin

City of Norwich

11.87

8 Will McGee

Team Southampton

23.1 manual

100B (+1.0)

1 Nigel Lowther

Medway & Maidstone

11.23

2 Oladele Bamisaye

Swansea

11.26

3 James Davies(U20)

Kingston & Poly

11.63

4 Tim Beech

Swindon

11.64

5 Darren Wall

Team Southampton

11.66

6 Andy McCullagh

City of Norwich

11.88

7 Richard Abrahams

Southend

11.93

8 Simon Roper

Derby

12.74

200A (+1.7)

1 Victor Nwagbara

Kingston & Poly

22.20

2 Nigel Lowther

Medway & Maidstone

22.31

3 Danny Roberts

Swindon

22.34

4 Ben Richardson

Team Southampton

22.62

5 Chris James

Derby

22.96

6 Adam Shaw

Southend

23.13

7 Ben Hamblin

City of Norwich

23.24

8 Iain Hunt

Swansea

23.34

200B (+3.2)

1 Chris Pink

Medway & Maidstone

22.88

2 Charlie Knight

Southend

23.03

3 Rugare Mabika

Kingston & Poly

23.11

4 Tim Beech

Swindon

23.27

5 Andrew Jenkins

Swansea

23.48

6 Adam Gallie

Derby

23.57

7 Simon Ciaravella

Team Southampton

23.58

8 Andy McCullagh

City of Norwich

24.23

400A

1 David Greene

Swansea

48.68

2 Danny Roberts

Swindon

49.60

3 Paul Goodall

City of Norwich

50.09

4 Adam Shaw

Southend

50.43

5 Jamie McCullagh

Kingston & Poly

50.56

6 Aron Brown

Derby

50.74

7 Paul Curtis

Medway & Maidstone

51.07

8 Darryn Campbell

Team Southampton

51.24

400B

1 Charlie Knight

Southend

50.45

2 Lea Farmer

Swansea

50.49

3 Tim Alexander

Medway & Maidstone

50.67

4 Andrew Thornton

City of Norwich

50.82

5 Simon Ciaravella

Team Southampton

51.65

6 Luke Smith

Swindon

52.14

7 Swee Leng Chuah

Derby

53.70

8 Simon Grier

Kingston & Poly

55.06

800A

1 Richard Weir

Derby

1.52.09

2 Tim Alexander

Medway & Maidstone

1.52.41

3 Chris Gowell

Swansea

1.52.92

4 Jamie McCullagh

Kingston & Poly

1.54.71

5 Angus Maclean

Team Southampton

1.55.97

6 Ben Scarlett

Swindon

1.57.02

7 Jon Quint

City of Norwich

1.57.64

8 Colin Miles

Southend

1.59.79

800B

1 Luke Gunn

Derby

1.56.50

2 Lea Farmer

Swansea

1.56.93

3 David Harvey

Medway & Maidstone

1.58.12

4 Russell Osbourne

Team Southampton

1.58.87

5 Carl Goose

City of Norwich

1.59.80

6 David Crichton

Southend

2.01.22

7 Paul Stokes

Swindon

2.02.85

8 Mark Reed

Kingston & Poly

2.08.80

1500A

1 Richard Weir

Derby

3.55.31

2 Donald Naylor

Swansea

3.55.76

3 Tom Salmon

City of Norwich

3.57.98

4 Russell Osbourne

Team Southampton

4.02.06

5 Jack Tyler

Medway & Maidstone

4.02.78

6 Mark Bailey

Southend

4.10.02

7 Ben Scarlett

Swindon

4.12.69

8 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

Kingston & Poly

4.33.45

1500B

1 Rob Jeffries

Derby

3.55.93

2 Daniel Beier

City of Norwich

3.58.05

3 Matt Kinnane

Swansea

4.05.64

4 Colin Miles

Southend

4.12.35

5 Tom Collins

Medway & Maidstone

4.13.64

6 Steve Caddywould

Swindon

4.18.68

7 John Slade

Team Southampton

4.27.74

8 Mike Maranzano

Kingston & Poly

4.44.66

5000A

1 Luke Gunn

Derby

14.38.28

2 Donald Naylor

Swansea

14.41.30

3 Mike Coleman

Medway & Maidstone

14.50.88

4 Angus Maclean

Team Southampton

14.52.11

5 Matt Bristow

Southend

15.22.60

6 Daniel Beier

City of Norwich

15.55.34

7 Mark Reed

Kingston & Poly

15.58.42

8 Marcus Maxwell

Swindon

16.09.01

5000B

1 John Gilby

Derby

14.53.09

2 Owain Jones

Team Southampton

14.58.52

3 Pat Curran

Medway & Maidstone

15.43.83

4 Jon Quint

City of Norwich

15.59.66

5 Mike Mansfield

Southend

16.00.37

6 Marc Hobbs

Swansea

16.07.68

7 Ross Shaddick

Kingston & Poly

16.19.67

8 Jem Scragg

Swindon

16.57.43

110HA (-1.3)

1 Ben Richardson

Team Southampton

15.34

2 Adrian Hemery

Swindon

15.36

3 Francis Baker

City of Norwich

15.56

4 Alex Beech

Medway & Maidstone

16.04

5 Phil Harries

Derby

16.29

6 Greg Goodrem

Southend

17.03

7 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston & Poly

17.68

8 James Morris

Swansea

18.89

110HB (-0.2)

1 David Taylor

Swindon

15.49

2 Simon Hemmings

Southend

16.10

3 Daniel Everett

City of Norwich

16.29

4 Franck Desailly

Swansea

16.41

5 Simon Wilson

Medway & Maidstone

18.76

6 Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

20.57

7 Nic Owen

Kingston & Poly

21.18

8 Alex Pilcher

Derby

25.09

400HA

1 David Greene

Swansea

54.05

2 Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

54.51

3 Alex Beech

Medway & Maidstone

54.99

4 Daniel Everett

City of Norwich

55.59

5 Phil Harries

Derby

55.86

6 David Taylor

Swindon

56.86

7 Mark Oldham

Southend

58.38

8 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston & Poly

59.05

400HB

1 Simon Wilson

Medway & Maidstone

58.25

2 Swee Leng Chuah

Derby

58.66

3 Franck Desailly

Swansea

59.69

4 Greg Goodrem

Southend

61.99

5 James Cox

City of Norwich

62.84

6 Mike Maranzano

Kingston & Poly

63.05

7 John Slade

Team Southampton

63.46

8 Ed New

Swindon

64.07

3000StA

1 Sullivan Smith

Swansea

9.28.57

2 Alex Pilcher

Derby

9.33.61

3 Steven Cannell

City of Norwich

9.37.57

4 Robin Karn

Swindon

9.46.22

5 John Beattie

Team Southampton

9.56.68

6 Mike Maranzano

Kingston & Poly

9.57.39

7 Chris Lee

Southend

10.01.91

8 Adrian Lowther

Medway & Maidstone

10.03.70

3000StB

1 Ian Williams

Derby

9.54.11

2 Steve Caddywould

Swindon

10.05.61

3 Gareth Jones

Swansea

10.06.18

4 Lee McMeekin

Medway & Maidstone

10.06.38

5 Mark Waine

Southend

10.10.80

6 Andy Arbour

Kingston & Poly

10.17.71

7 Matthew Dack

City of Norwich

10.36.18

4 x 100 Relay

1 Derby

43.63

2 Kingston & Poly

43.63

3 Southend

43.68

4 Medway & Maidstone

43.91

5 Swansea

43.96

6 Swindon

44.18

7 Team Southampton

44.65

8 City of Norwich

45.13

4 x 400 Relay

1 Swansea

3.19.30

2 Medway & Maidstone

3.20.71

3 Derby

3.24.33

4 City of Norwich

3.24.81

5 Team Southampton

3.29.02

6 Swindon

3.30.36

7 Kingston & Poly

3.33.46

8 Southend

3.35.25

High Jump A

1 Dan Turner

Team Southampton

2.05

2 Tom Mather

Derby

1.95

3 Simon Thomas

Southend

1.95

4 Michael Williams

Swansea

1.90

5 David Taylor

Swindon

1.85

6 Francis Baker

City of Norwich

1.85

7 Prath Kaneri(U17)

Kingston & Poly

1.75

8 Martin Brockman

Medway & Maidstone

1.75

High Jump B

1 Simon Hemmings

Southend

1.90

2 Adam Gallie

Derby

1.90

3 Nigel Jones

City of Norwich

1.75

4 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston & Poly

1.75

5 Kelvin Snaith

Team Southampton

1.65

6= James Morris

Swansea

1.55

6= Ben Schofield

Medway & Maidstone

1.55

8 Howard Moscrop

Swindon

1.50

Pole Vault A

1 Adrian Hemery

Swindon

4.20

2 Franck Desailly

Swansea

4.00

3 Jason Fry

Southend

3.80

4 Nigel Jones

City of Norwich

3.80

5 Martin Brockman

Medway & Maidstone

3.30

6 Kelvin Snaith

Team Southampton

2.70

7 Maurice Joyce(V60)

Kingston & Poly

2.70

8 Phil Harries

Derby

2.70

Pole Vault B

1 Francis Baker

City of Norwich

3.60

2 John May

Swindon

3.30

3 Glyn Price

Swansea

3.30

4 Lee McMeekin

Medway & Maidstone

3.10

5 Pete Smale

Southend

2.70

6 Nic Owen

Kingston & Poly

2.70

7 Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

2.10

8 Swee Leng Chuah

Derby

1.10

Long Jump A (all legal)

1 Simon Roper

Derby

6.94

2 James Heptonstall

Kingston & Poly

6.74

3 Mitchell Wilkins

Southend

6.59

4 Francis Baker

City of Norwich

6.49

5 Paul Ralph

Medway & Maidstone

6.49

6 Wyn Roberts

Swansea

6.11

7 Joe Shaw

Swindon

6.01

8 Chris Bull

Team Southampton

5.70

Long Jump B (all legal)

1 Steve Lake

Medway & Maidstone

6.34

2 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston & Poly

6.29

3 Tom Mather

Derby

6.21

4 Richard Abrahams

Southend

6.18

5 Jon French

City of Norwich

6.16

6 Alex Jackson

Swansea

6.09

7 Mark Ingram

Team Southampton

5.59

8 Kenton Mielnik

Swindon

5.28

Triple Jump A (all legal)

1 Paul Ralph

Medway & Maidstone

13.83

2 Dave Smith

Derby

13.66

3 Wyn Roberts

Swansea

13.39

4 James Heptonstall

Kingston & Poly

13.37

5 Mitchell Wilkins

Southend

13.20

6 Nigel Jones

City of Norwich

12.86

7 Tony Jackson

Swindon

12.52

8 Chris Bull

Team Southampton

12.22

Triple Jump B (all legal)

1 James Davies(U20)

Kingston & Poly

13.23

2 Kenton Mielnik

Swindon

12.48

3 Jon French

City of Norwich

12.46

4 Steve Lake

Medway & Maidstone

12.37

5 Michael Brown

Southend

12.03

6 Adam Gallie

Derby

12.01

7 Mark Ingram

Team Southampton

11.87

8 James Morris

Swansea

11.82

Shot A

1 Dave Condon

Southend

15.44

2 Gary Sollitt

Team Southampton

14.97

3 Kyle Stevens

Kingston & Poly

14.50

4 Peter Maitland

Swansea

14.23

5 Adrian Hemery

Swindon

12.75

6 James Cottrell

Derby

12.68

7 Jamie Hunt

City of Norwich

12.60

8 Shane Birch

Medway & Maidstone

11.60

Shot B

1 Nic Owen

Kingston & Poly

14.11

2 Jamie Wragg

Derby

11.63

3 Peter Roberts

Swansea

11.25

4 James South

Southend

11.11

5 Alun Williams

City of Norwich

11.02

6 Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

10.84

7 Jan Aarre

Swindon

10.66

8 Gary Gallagher

Medway & Maidstone

8.91

Discus A

1 Nick Iliffe

Team Southampton

46.76

2 James South

Southend

43.19

3 Nic Owen

Kingston & Poly

40.11

4 Peter Roberts

Swansea

39.95

5 Steve Ingram

Derby

35.81

6 Jan Aarre

Swindon

34.09

7 Alun Williams

City of Norwich

33.23

8 Simon Carter

Medway & Maidstone

26.89

Discus B

1 Gareth Cook

Kingston & Poly

39.35

2 Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

34.77

3 Peter Maitland

Swansea

33.66

4 Jamie Hunt

City of Norwich

33.21

5 Dave Condon

Southend

32.17

6 Tony Jackson

Swindon

28.49

7 James Cottrell

Derby

25.90

Hammer A

1 Gareth Cook

Kingston & Poly

54.73

2 Malcolm Fenton

City of Norwich

52.02

3 Kirk Capeling

Medway & Maidstone

40.03

4 Dave Condon

Southend

38.31

5 Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

35.05

6 Peter Roberts

Swansea

32.88

7 Barry Hawksworth

Derby

31.59

8 Tony Jackson

Swindon

27.53

Hammer B

1 Kyle Stevens

Kingston & Poly

51.43

2 James South

Southend

37.70

3 Clive Thompson

Medway & Maidstone

33.50

4 Alun Williams

City of Norwich

30.11

5 Alex Jackson

Swansea

27.86

6 Nick Iliffe

Team Southampton

26.87

7 Jamie Walker

Derby

25.67

8 Howard Moscrop

Swindon

18.36

Javelin A

1 Simon Carter

Medway & Maidstone

63.82

2 Felix Hatton

Kingston & Poly

61.75

3 Jonathan Clarke

Swansea

55.79

4 Adrian Hemery

Swindon

55.32

5 Jacob Lewis

Team Southampton

47.01

6 Dave Condon

Southend

45.54

7 Steve Ingram

Derby

43.32

8 Francis Baker

City of Norwich

36.78

Javelin B

1 Alex Simpson

Medway & Maidstone

55.61

2 Rhys Williams

Swansea

54.66

3 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston & Poly

42.04

4 Matthew South

Southend

39.79

5 Barry Hawksworth

Derby

33.90

6 Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

32.87

7 Daniel Everett

City of Norwich

32.48

8 Ed New

Swindon

32.01

Match Result

1 SWANSEA

317.5

2 DERBY

309

3 MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE

306.5

4 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

285

5 SOUTHEND

273

6 CITY OF NORWICH

247

7 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON

235

8 SWINDON

232

Final League Positions

1 SOUTHEND

26

2 SWANSEA

24

3 DERBY

23

4 MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE

20

5 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

17

6 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON

14

7 SWINDON

11

8 CITY OF NORWICH

9

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us