id278-Rosenheim League Final Kingston August 17th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Full results herewith - some age group indicators may be wrong/absent,partic. for Vets/Masters. Corrections would be welcome - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

100m Match

1 Lawrence Mensah

HHH

10.8

2 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

10.8

3 Darren Woolen

CRO

11.3

4 Steve Hofmann

BA

11.4

5 Wayne Dawkins

R&T

11.8

6 Geoff Walcott(V50)

HW

12.0

7 Ruairi MacIver

SER

12.6

100m NS1

1 Marley Lancaster(U20)

SLH

10.9

2 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.1

3 Nigel Cupid

TVH

11.5

4 Rugare Mabika

K&P

11.7

5 Aaron Broderick(U20)

SLH

12.0

100m NS2

1 Jonathan Ofusu

S&D

11.4

2 Emmanuel Olukoya

K&P

11.6

3 Simeon Hallisey(U17)

HHH

12.0

4 Alex Hatherley(U20)

K&P

12.0

5 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

12.7

100m NS3

1 Ben Stanton(U20)

S&D

12.0

2 Richard Stanton(U17)

S&D

12.6

3 Chrissie Foster(SW)

BEL

13.6

4 Hollis Wilson(V50)

SLH

13.7

5 David Whittaker(V60)

E&E

14.4

6 Kevin Burnett(V65)

SoC

16.4

100m NS4

1 Yomi Adeyemi(U17)

HHH

11.6

2 Miles Debrah(U20)

BEL

11.7

200m Match

1 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

22.2

2 Lawrence Mensah

HHH

22.4

3 Darren Woolen

CRO

23.2

4 Steve Hofmann

BA

23.4

5 Reggie Clarke

R&T

24.5

6 Geoff Walcott(V50)

HW

24.9

7 Ruairi MacIver

SER

26.6

8 Daniel Major

BoE

26.7

200m NS1

1 Idowu Akindele

S&D

22.3

2 Joe Lynch

BEL

22.9

3 Rab Babataher(U17)

S&D

23.0

4 Rugare Mabika

K&P

23.0

5 Luke Sargeant

BEL

23.4

6 Miles Debrah(U20)

BEL

23.5

7 Nigel Cupid

TVH

24.1

8 Aaron Broderick(U20)

SLH

24.3

200m NS2

1 Yomi Adeyemi(U17)

HHH

24.1

2 Ben Stanton(U20)

S&D

24.1

3 Dwayne Dowding(U20)

HW

24.4

4 Simon Grier

K&P

24.5

5 Pat Logan(V45)

K&P

24.6

6 Hugh Gallagher

TVH

25.9

7 Claire Heafford(SW)

SHAF/BAR

25.9

8 Barry King(V50)

HW

29.8

200m NS3

1 Richard Stanton(U17)

S&D

25.4

2 Terry Bissett(V60)

E&E

26.3

3 Emmanuel Asare

S&D

26.3

4 Chrissie Foster(SW)

BEL

27.5

200m NS4

1 Michael May(V40)

K&P

28.3

2 David Whittaker(V60)

E&E

29.4

3 Kevin Burnett(V65)

SoC

34.7

4 Sue McGinlay(WV55)

SER

40.1

400m Match

1 George Thatcher

CRO

51.4

2 Draco Mkpa

K&P

51.7

3 Byron Robinson(U20)

HHH

52.1

4 Ruairi MacIver

SER

58.2

5 Dave Beer

R&T

59.1

6 Martin Holman

BA

59.9

7 Hugh Saxby(V50)

HW

60.3

400m NS1

1 Joe Lynch

BEL

50.7

2 Kwei Sankofa(V45)

HHH

53.3

3 Jonathan Harrison

S&D

53.5

4 Dan Xiao-Ho

CRO

56.0

5 Andy Del Nevo

CRO

58.6

400m NS2

1 Simeon Hallisey(U17)

HHH

54.9

2 Sagun Magbagbeola

SLH

54.9

3 Shean Holloway(U20)

CRO

61.6

4 Richard Somers(V60)

E&E

61.8

5 Richard McMillan

BEL

63.2

400m NS3

1 Claire Heafford(SW)

SHAF/BAR

58.8

2 Chrissie Foster(SW)

BEL

60.6

3 Rosie Farrell(SW)

R&T

64.1

800m Match

1 Robbie Powell

CRO

2.04.2

2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood(U17)

HW

2.08.9

3 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

2.11.2

4 Hugh Shields(V40)

SER

2.14.9

5 Michael Mann(V55)

HHH

2.16.6

6 Malcolm Field

BA

2.18.6

800m NS1

1 Jeff Cunningham

Barr Striders

2.07.2

2 Kevin Edmonds

TVH

2.08.6

3 Ian Higgins

Birchfield

2.17.3

4 Dave Warren(V45)

Croydon

2.25.9

5 Marc Trevisan

K&P

2.26.7

6 Christian Primas

TVH

2.30.0

800m NS2

1 Alexandra Rusman(SW)

HHH

2.21.4

2 Nemma Campbell-Platt(SW)

Reading

2.27.5

3 Katarina Starkl(U20W)

HW

2.33.9

1500m Match

1 Mike Maranzano

K&P

4.19.7

2 Ross Shaddick

BoE

4.20.4

3 Nick Gould

CRO

4.20.8

4 Tariq Aslam(U20)

HHH

4.22.0

5 Hugh Shields(V40)

SER

4.35.4

6 Will Storey

R&T

4.42.6

7 Craig Nicholls

HW

4.45.7

8 Barry Walters(V45?)

BA

4.46.3

1500m NS

1 Mark Humphrey

BEL

4.22.6

2 Deran Fagan

HHH

4.27.0

3 Barry Atwell(V50)

SLH

4.27.9

4 Matthew Morgan

SoC

4.33.2

5 Dan Jermy

R&T

4.46.3

6 Jo Locker(SW)

Walton

4.55.5

7 Sarah Murphy(SW)

BEL

4.56.3

8 Peter Wilkins

K&P

5.00.5

9 Amy Sahely(SW)

BEL

5.01.8

10 Christine Lutach(SW)

SER

5.04.6

11 Ian Dunn(V55)

BA

5.05.4

12 Rosie Powell(SW)

BEL

5.06.8

13 Harry Corbett

BEL

5.17.7

14 Matthew Kiernan

CRO

5.54.9

3000m Match/NS

1 Mathew Jones

CRO

8.56.3

2 Dave Symons

CRO

9.14.4

3 Tim Elsey

HHH

9.14.8

4 Adam Przedrzymirski

HW

9.28.8

5 Nick Gould

CRO

9.32.8

6 Richard Xerri

HW

9.34.3

7 Tony Harran(V40)

HHH

9.38.8

8 Ross Shaddick

BoE

9.41.2

9 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

K&P

9.45.8

10 Miguel Branco

SER

9.56.2

11 Howard Houlston

HHH

10.06.8

12 Christian Primas

TVH

10.07.7

13 Alex Littlewood(U17)

HW

10.10.6

14 Colin Oxlade(V45)

CRO

10.15.1

15 Malcolm Field

BA

10.28.9

16 Eric Blackmore(V40)

HW

10.37.3

17 Bradley Cobb(V45)

SER

10.42.2

18 Neil Fraser(U20)

HW

10.45.4

19 Avenash Shamloll

HHH

10.50.1

20 Peter Giles(V60)

HW

10.51.4

21 Reinhard Kreth

SER

10.52.8

22 Christine Lutach(SW)

SER

10.58.8

23 Claire Cann(SW)

HW

11.08.0

24 Terry Lapins

CRO

11.22.8

25 Justin Rabett(V40)

HHH

11.23.2

26 Ben Halifax

HHH

11.26.9

27 Denis Williams(V50)

HW

11.29.8

28 Stuart Littlewood(V50)

HW

11.49.6

29 Robin Dickson(V60)

CRO

11.59.4

30 Chris Moran

BA

12.16.8

31 Barry King(V50)

HW

12.28.5

32 Sarah Allen(WV40)

HHH

13.11.6

110m Hurdles Match

1 Clarence Allen(V40)

HHH

15.7

2 Royden John

HW

16.4

3 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

17.2

4 Ruairi MacIver

SERP

20.4

5 Adam Richardson

R&T

21.6

6 Terry Lapins

CRO

23.1

4 x 200m Relay Match

1 K&P

1.33.7

2 HHH

1.34.2

3 CRO

1.37.3

4 R&T

1.41.1

5 HW

1.43.0

6 BA

1.49.4

7 SER

1.55.7

4 x 200m Relay NS

1 S&D

1.36.1

2 K&P

1.45.0

3 BEL

1.46.5

Pole Vault Match

1 Tom Crawford

CRO

4.00

2 Royden John

HW

3.20

3 Steven Paston

HHH

3.00

4 Maurice Joyce(V60)

K&P

2.60

5 Paul Derrien

R&T

2.60

Long Jump Match

1 Royden John

HW

6.54

2 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

6.28

3 Michael Asamoah

CRO

5.80

4 Byron Robinson(U20)

HHH

4.77

5 Justin Lock

SER

4.49

6 Steve Hillier(V50?)

BA

4.14

Discus Match

1 Abdul Buhari

HHH

50.47

2 Gareth Cook

K&P

38.39

3 Adam Richardson

R&T

35.01

4 Manny Nsudoh

CRO

34.64

5 Ashley Kibblewhite(V45)

SER

33.19

6 John Brown(V45?)

HW

26.45

7 Carl Foster

BoE

24.60

8 Martin Holman

BA

24.00

Hammer Match

1 Gareth Cook

K&P

56.36

2 Paul Derrien

R&T

45.91

3 Chris King(V50)

CRO

32.72

4 Steve Hillier(V45?)

BA

31.71

5 John Brown(V45?)

HW

30.35

6 Andy Lea-Gerrard(V50)

HHH

19.62

7 Bradley Cobb(V40)

SER

16.34

FINAL RESULT for the ROSENHEIM SHIELD

1 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

81

2 CROYDON

76

3 HERNE HILL

73

4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

57

5 RICHMOND & TWICKENHAM

41

6 SERPENTINE

38

7 BRITISH AIRWAYS

31

8 BANK OF ENGLAND

15

E&OE

David Barrington

18.8.05

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us