id280-SWL D2 M5 Kingston August 20th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Full results now available - Scores - 1st City of Plymouth 198/2nd Newham & Essex 191/3rd Kingston & Poly 152/4th Basingstoke MidHants 135/5th Loughton 108.

U15 100 A

1 Lyanta Peters

NEB

13.5

2 Ruth McKeller

BMH

13.7

3 Hayley Harvey

PLY

13.9

4 Mary Ryan(U13)

LOU

15.4

5 Chelsea Downs

K&P

15.7

U15 100 B

1 Rochelle Jones

NEB

13.6

2 Rebecca James

BAS

14.0

3 Becky Truman(U13)

PLY

15.0

4 Sarah Hall

K&P

17.5

U15 200 A

1 Ruth McKeller

BMH

28.0

2 Hayley Harvey

PLY

28.8

3 Mori Sadiq

NEB

29.5

4 Mary Ryan(U13)

LOU

33.3

5 Francesca Currie(U13)

K&P

33.4

U15 200 B

1 Philippa Menicou

BMH

29.9

2 Rochelle Jones

NEB

30.6

3 Amber McGregor(U13)

PLY

31.2

4 Paige Bell

LOU

33.1

5 Chelsea Downs

K&P

35.7

U15 800 A

1 Jessice Burns

PLY

2.26.8

2 Doja Atanda(U13)

NEB

2.51.3

3 Chloe White

BMH

2.58.1

4 Maddie Garner(U13)

K&P

2.58.3

5 Paige Bell

LOU

3.00.0

U15 800 B

1 Hayley Harvey

PLY

2.45.4

2 Emily Henry

NEB

2.53.4

3 Francesca Currie(U13)

K&P

3.04.0

U15 1500 A&B (run with M2)

1 Vanita Dabni

NEB

5.13.6

2 Neha Dabni(U13)

NEB

5.16.4

3 Francis Maguire

BMH

5.51.0

U15 75 Hurdles A

1 Kadeen Corbin

NEB

12.9

2 Phoebe Haynes(U13)

K&P

13.4

3 Rebecca James

BMH

14.7

4 Philippa Stiff

PLY

15.4

U15 75 Hurdles B

1 Nicola Hudson(U13)

K&P

15.0

2 Doja Atanda(U13)

NEB

17.2

4 x 100 Relay

1 Newham & Essex

55.2

2 Basingstoke Mid Hants

57.1

3 City of Plymouth

57.5

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

61.8

U15 High Jump A

1 Naomi Appiah

NEB

1.35

2 Phoebe Haynes(U13)

K&P

1.35

3 Philippa Stiff

PLY

1.20

U15 High Jump B

1 Kadeen Corbin

NEB

1.35

2 Maddie Garner(U13)

K&P

1.25

U15 Long Jump A

1 Lyanta Peters

NEB

4.45

2 Nicola Hudson(U13)

K&P

4.15

3 Rebecca James

BMH

4.08

4 Jessica Burns

PLY

3.81

5 Mary Ryan(U13)

LOU

3.65

U15 Long Jump B

1 Rochelle Jones

NEB

4.26

2 Phoebe Haynes(U13)

K&P

4.05

3 Becky Truman(U13)

PLY

3.14

U15 Shot A

1 Lyanta Peters

NEB

7.56

2 Becky Owens

BMH

7.30

3 Beth Anderson

PLY

6.60

4 Francesca Currie(U13)

K&P

5.52

U15 Shot B

1 Maria Okpokiri(U13)

NEB

7.32

2 Amber McGregor(U13)

PLY

6.17

3 Ruth McKeller

BMH

5.75

4 Maddie Garner(U13)

K&P

5.15

U15 Discus A

1 Becky Owens

BMH

23.60

2 Mori Sadiq

NEB

16.82

3 Beth Anderson

PLY

15.60

4 Chelsea Downs

K&P

11.30

U15 Discus B

1 Maria Okpokiri(U13)

NEB

12.66

2 Jessica Burns

PLY

9.06

U15 Javelin A

1 Holly Wenborne

NEB

26.10

2 Amber McGregor(U13)

PLY

16.45

3 Nicola Hudson(U13)

K&P

11.63

U15 Javelin B

1 Phillipa Stiff

PLY

13.43

2 Sarah Hall

K&P

9.74

3 Emily Henry

NEB

9.32

U17 80 Hurdles A

1 Kerry Mott

PLY

14.2

2 Amie Harrison

LOU

16.5

3 Anna O'Brien

K&P

18.6

U17 80 Hurdles B

1 Lauren Calley

PLY

17.1

2 Maddie Hardwick

K&P

18.3

3 Rebecca O'Sullivan

LOU

19.3

U17 300 Hurdles

1 Amie Harrison

LOU

52.3

2 Lucy O'Flinn

PLY

53.9

3 Shermel Francis

NEB

55.6

A O'Brien K&P disq.

Sen 100 A

1 Katherine Endacott

PLY

12.1

2 Joanne Ryan(U20)

LOU

12.9

3 Daveen Thomas(U17)

NEB

13.2

4 Stephanie Tribe(U17)

BMH

14.0

5 Dina Francis(V45)

K&P

15.8

Sen 100 B

1 Lucy Sings

PLY

12.8

2 Lilian Amadi(U20)

NEB

13.2

3 Jo Pett(U20)

BMH

13.7

4 Gemma Wicks

LOU

14.5

5 Anna O'Brien(U17)

K&P

16.2

Sen 200 A

1 Joanne Ryan(U20)

LOU

26.0

2 Lilian Amadi(U20)

NEB

27.6

3 Claire Stonestreet(U17)

K&P

27.9

4 Stephanie Tribe(U17)

BMH

28.4

5 Lucy O'Flinn

PLY

29.2

Sen 200 B

1 Alexis Curtis-Harris(U17)

BMH

27.5

2 Charisse Tapang(U17)

NEB

28.6

3 Clare Curtis(U17)

PLY

29.0

4 Amie Harrison(U17)

LOU

30.4

5 Maddie Hardwick(U17)

K&P

31.8

Sen 400 A

1 Claire Robinson

BMH

57.5

2 Lucy Sings

PLY

58.0

3 Kara Graham(U20)

NEB

63.7

4 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

63.8

5 Lorna Gaffney(V35)

LOU

67.7

Sen 400 B

1 Emma Pell

BMH

61.8

2 Clare Curtis(U17)

PLY

65.6

3 Dina Francis(V45)

K&P

68.6

4 Gemma Wicks

LOU

70.6

5 Lauren Pieroni

NEB

76.1

Sen 800 A

1 Donna Dawson(U20)

PLY

2.21.1

2 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

2.21.8

3 Rhian Edwards

BMH

2.28.7

4 Mary Knapman

LOU

2.29.5

5 Adele Stach-Kenitz

NEB

2.44.0

Sen 800 B

1 Sarah Bolton(U20)

BMH

2.31.0

2 Natasha Doel(U17)

PLY

2.33.7

3 Dina Francis(V45)

K&P

2.47.2

4 Maddie Hardwick(U17) NS

K&P

2.48.6

5 Michelle Morgan

LOU

2.51.4

Sen 1500 A&B (run with M2)

1 Mary Knapman

LOU

5.13.4

2 Sarah Bolton(U20)

BMH

5.14.9

3 Donna Dawson(U20)

PLY

5.26.1

4 Michelle Morgan

LOU

5.53.8

5 Nicky Atkins(V40)

K&P

6.03.8

6 Emma Pell

BMH

6.07.2

7 Lucy Sings

PLY

6.10.1

8 Julie Garner

K&P

6.15.9

Sen 3000 A&B (run with M2)

1 Adele Stach-Kenitz

NEB

11.35.9

2 Jo Wakefield

BMH

12.07.3

3 Becky Crisp

BMH

12.12.6

4 Anne Heeks(V45)

LOU

12.23.4

5 Gabrielle Brooks(V35)

LOU

12.32.0

6 Nicky Atkins(V40)

K&P

12.38.1

7 Jill Anderson(V35)

PLY

12.39.2

8 Julie Garner

K&P

13.02.7

9 Natasha Doel(U17)

PLY

13.08.3

Sen 100 Hurdles A

1 Kelly Montgomery

NEB

19.2

2 Becky Crisp

BMH

19.5

3 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

20.3

4 Natasha Forsythe(U17)

PLY

20.7

5 Lorna Gaffney(V35)

LOU

20.9

Sen 100 Hurdles B

1 Michelle Clark(U20)

NEB

20.2

2 Claire Stonestreet(U17)

K&P

22.3

3 Barbara Higgins(V50)

LOU

24.3

Sen 400 Hurdles A

1 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

70.5

2 Becky Crisp

BMH

73.5

3 Natasha Forsythe(U17)

PLY

76.2

4 Lorna Gaffney(V 35)

LOU

78.7

Sen 400 Hurdles B

1 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

74.4

2 Jenny Grills(U17)

PLY

75.4

3 Jo Palmer

LOU

75.5

4 Tracy Cornell

BMH

82.3

4 x 100 Relay

1 City of Plymouth

50.6

2 Newham & Essex

51.0

3 Basingstoke MidHants

53.2

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

56.8

5 Loughton

57.4

4 x 400 Relay (run with M2)

1 Basingstoke MidHants

4.06.9

2 City of Plymouth

4.17.0

3 Loughton

4.47.2

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

5.01.2

5 Newhan & Essex

5.06.8

Sen High Jump A

1 Kirsty Miller

PLY

1.40

2 Jo Palmer

LOU

1.35

3 Michelle Clark(U20)

NEB

1.35

4 Maddie Hardwick(U17)

K&P

1.25

Sen High Jump B

1 Sally Kettle

PLY

1.35

2 Kelly Montgomery

NEB

1.30

3 Corrinne Higgins

LOU

1.25

4 Liz Richardson

K&P

1.25

Sen Pole Vault A

1 Kelly Montgomery

NEB

2.60

2 Kerry Mott(U17)

PLY

2.10

3 Lorna Gaffney(V35)

LOU

2.10

Sen Pole Vault B

1 Lauren Galley(U17)

PLY

1.80

2 Barbara Higgins

LOU

1.80

Sen Long Jump A

1 Katherine Endacott

PLY

5.04

2 Michelle Clark(U20)

NEB

4.80

3 Laura Wright(U17)

BMH

4.75

4 Gemma Wicks

LOU

4.74

5 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

4.24

Sen Long Jump B

1 Emma Pell

BMH

4.59

2 Sally Kettle

PLY

4.46

3 Lauren Pieroni

NEB

3.98

4 Rose Fairweather(U17)

LOU

3.93

5 Liz Richardson

K&P

3.85

Sen Triple Jump A

1 Kerry Mott(U17)

PLY

9.60

2 Laura Wright(U17)

BMH

9.27

3 Kelly Montgomery

NEB

9.26

4 Liz Richardson

K&P

8.48

5 Rose Fairweather(U17)

LOU

7.68

Sen Triple Jump B

1 Sally Kettle

PLY

8.78

2 Lilian Amadi(U20)

NEB

8.42

3 Claire Stonestreet(U17)

K&P

7.98

4 Emma Pell

BMH

7.82

5 Michelle Morgan

LOU

5.70

Sen Shot A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

10.14

2 Michelle Clark(U20)

NEB

9.65

3 Kirsty Miller

PLY

9.33

4 Philippa Brown

LOU

6.79

5 Laura Wright(U17)

BMH

6.17

Sen Shot B

1 Jenny Davies(U17)

K&P

9.41

2 Kerry Smith-Wightman

PLY

9.22

3 Jade Abrahams(U17)

NEB

8.18

4 Jacki Brown(V45)

LOU

6.01

5 Emma Pell

BMH

5.09

Sen Discus A

1 Philippa Brown

LOU

31.39

2 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

29.75

3 Katherine Endacott

PLY

29.12

4 Kelly Montgomery

NEB

19.95

Sen Discus B

1 Minika Davies(V40)

K&P

29.37

2 Jenny Grills(U17)

PLY

25.48

3 Adele Stach-Kenitz

NEB

18.96

4 Corinne Higgins

LOU

16.12

Sen Hammer A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

37.30

2 Kerry Smith-Wightman

PLY

32.81

3 Adele Stach-Kenitz

NEB

29.04

4 Philippa Brown

LOU

26.40

5 Tracy Cornell

BMH

16.80

Sen Hammer B

1 Natasha Forsythe(U17)

PLY

23.34

2 Mary Waddington(V55)

K&P

19.27

3 Corinne Higgins

LOU

17.54

4 Becky Crisp

BMH

16.49

5 Jade Abrahams(U17)

NEB

16.44

Sen Javelin A

1 Michelle Clark(U20)

NEB

33.92

2 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

30.69

3 Lucy O'Flinn(U17)

PLY

30.02

4 Alexis Curtis-Harris

BMH

20.51

5 Philippa Brown

LOU

15.99

Sen Javelin B

1 Jade Abrahams(U17)

NEB

27.12

2 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

26.01

3 Kerry Smith-Wightman

PLY

24.04

4 Becky Crisp

BMH

20.17

5 Jacki Brown(V45)

LOU

12.50

Non Scoring

U15 Long Jump

Mori Sadia

NEB

3.46

Naomi Appiah

NEB

3.42

Sen 800

Maddie Hardwick(U17)

K&P

2.48.6

U15 100

Karissa Rodney

NEB

14.9

U17 100

Charisse Tapang

NEB

14.2

Rose Fairweather

LOU

16.2

Rebecca O'Sullivan

LOU

16.4

Sen Discus

Jenny Davies(U17)

K&P

3NT

Sen Shot

Minika Davies(V40)

K&P

9.52

E & OE

David Barrington

21.8.05

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us