id291-Lily B League Cup Final Kingston September 17th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith Cup Final details.

CUP FINAL

100 U13 A

1 Ellie Varney

BRA

13.7

2 Caleisha Cole

S&D

13.9

3 Emily de Beaux

G&G

14.3

4 Soracha Healy

K&P

14.3

5 Sam Dawson

AFD

14.4

6 Rosie Smith

E&E

15.0

100 U13 B

1 Danny Palmer

BRA

14.0

2 Megan Smith

AFD

14.4

3 Christianne Risman

G&G

14.5

4 Faye Peason

S&D

14.6

5 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

15.6

6 Lorna David

E&E

16.6

200 U13 A

1 Ellie Varney

BRA

28.0

2 Caleisha Cole

S&D

28.1

3 Emily de Beaux

G&G

29.2

4 Megan Smith

AFD

30.0

5 Rosie Smith

E&E

30.7

6 Lucy Clacher

K&P

33.4

200 U13 B

1 Danny Palmer

BRA

28.4

2 Soracha Healy

K&P

29.1

3 Faye Peason

S&D

29.5

4 Katie Wren

G&G

29.5

5 Jessie Knight

E&E

31.0

6 Lara Elliot

AFD

33.0

800 U13 A

1 Bethan Hubbard

AFD

2.35.6

2 Grace O'Leary

S&D

2.36.5

3 Molly Renfer

K&P

2.42.7

4 Lauren Rayment

BRA

2.44.3

5 Jessie Knight

E&E

2.44.3

6 Hayley Wallis

G&G

2.45.4

800 U13 B

1 Laura Elliot

AFD

2.45.8

2 Grace King

S&D

2.46.6

3 Alice Dowden

E&E

2.52.5

4 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

2.52.7

5 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

3.03.5

6 Laura Toft

BRA

3.11.7

1500 U13 A&B

1 Rachel McClay

BRA

5.01.1

2 Catherine Hall

G&G

5.16.7

3 Georgie Taylor

AFD

5.23.1

4 Danny Seddon

BRA

5.35.3

5 Charlotte Cox

G&G

5.40.3

6 Grace Shephard

E&E

5.47.1

7 Emma Kerr

S&D

5.55.3

8 Maddy Garner

K&P

6.02.8

9 Louise Hill

AFD

6.05.1

10 Kate Hotton

S&D

6.21.8

70Hdls U13 A

1 Sam Dowson

AFD

12.4

2 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

12.5

3 Christianne Risman

G&G

13.0

4 Rachel McClay

BRA

13.5

5 Emma Albon

E&E

13.9

6 Kate Hotton

S&D

18.0

70Hdls U13 B

1 Georgia Taylor

AFD

12.7

2 Jessica Collins

G&G

13.6

3 Lucy Clacher

K&P

15.0

4 Hanah Blight

S&D

16.6

4x100 Relay U13 A

1 BRA

55.8

2 G&G

56.8

3 S&D

59.8

4 AFD

60.0

5 K&P

60.3

6 E&E

63.7

4x100 Relay U13 B

1 BRA

59.3

2 G&G

60.5

3 S&D

62.3

100 U15 A

1 Emily Thakrah

AFD

13.3

2 Holly Papps

BRA

13.4

3 Charlotte Cole

S&D

13.4

4 Isabelle Stanway

G&G

13.7

5 Clarissa Brierley

K&P

14.9

6 Kat Gough

E&E

14.9

100 U15 B

1 Alicia Robey

BRA

13.6

2 Kim Le Geyt

S&D

13.8

3 Bethany Wilson

G&G

14.1

4 Sophie Stimson

AFD

14.4

5 Rachel Moore

K&P

14.5

200 U15 A

1 Charlotte Cole

S&D

26.6

2 Emily Thakrah

AFD

26.7

3 Sarah Ward

BRA

27.3

4 Christine Lowson

G&G

28.0

5 Kat Gough

E&E

29.8

M Iheke K&P DNF

200 U15 B

1 Holly Papps

BRA

26.9

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

27.9

3 Isabelle Stanway

G&G

28.1

4 Sophie Stimson

AFD

29.2

5 Faye Nash

S&D

29.4

800 U15 A

1 Catlin Millar

BRA

2.26.2

2 Christine Lawson

G&G

2.27.3

3 Isabel Brinsden

E&E

2.36.7

4 Megan Breen

S&D

2.39.3

5 Jess Wilkinson

AFD

2.44.6

6 Emily Vine

K&P

2.49.8

800 U15 B

1 Jordan Maxwell

BRA

2.37.8

2 Monica Isaac

S&D

2.49.1

3 Rebecca Fairhead

G&G

2.50.2

4 Kelly Randall

K&P

2.52.9

5 Louise Paterson

E&E

2.56.9

1500 U15 A&B

1 Jo Parker

G&G

5.07.9

2 Claire Baines

BRA

5.19.4

3 Yasmin Goater

G&G

5.21.7

4 Rosie Clark

E&E

5.24.5

5 Sam Prior

AFD

5.31.2

6 Jessica Pye

BRA

5.33.0

7 Hannah Bearfield

AFD

5.35.0

8 Eleanor Cannon

K&P

6.32.1

9 Linda Randall

K&P

6.37.2

75Hdls U15 A

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.0

2 Abigail Edmonds

G&G

12.6

3 Cudney Briggs

S&D

13.2

4 Patsy Lomax

BRA

16.0

75Hdls U15 B

1 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

13.4

2 Becky Cullum

BRA

13.6

3 Emily Vine

K&P

14.5

4 Emily Blight

S&D

15.1

4x100 Relay U15 A

1 BRA

51.9

2 S&D

53.3

3 G&G

54.0

4 K&P

54.0

5 AFD

56.2

4x100 Relay U15 B

1 BRA

55.4

2 G&G

56.2

3 K&P

57.5

4 S&D

60.1

100 U17 A&B

1 Natasha Risman

G&G

13.1

2 Jessica Irvine

BRA

13.7

3 Rachel Woods

BRA

13.7

4 Bethany Wilkins

K&P

14.0

5 Gillian Sommerfet

AFD

14.1

6 Gerry Cooke

AFD

14.2

7 Katrina Fidler

E&E

14.6

200 U17 A&B

1 Gillian Sommerfet

AFD

28.4

2 Bethany Wilkins

K&P

28.8

3 Alice McGummel

BRA

28.9

4 Gerry Cooke

AFD

29.8

5 Alisha Johnson

G&G

30.1

6 Chiara Pelizzari

BRA

30.3

7 Rhiannon Mehta

K&P

33.9

300 U17 A&B

1 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

47.9

2 Rhiannon Mehta

K&P

53.6

800 U17 A

1 Rachel Woods

BRA

2.30.8

2 Jess Prior

AFD

2.34.1

3 Lisa Coate

G&G

2.35.3

4 Sinead Long

S&D

2.40.2

5 Natalie Sacre

E&E

3.04.4

800 U17 B

1 Sophie Windmill

BRA

2.40.6

2 Maria Boland

G&G

2.51.1

1500 U17 A&B

1 Lauren Bowers

BRA

5.16.2

2 Sinead Long

S&D

5.21.5

3 Lisa Coate

G&G

5.45.3

4 Amie Turner

E&E

5.47.8

5 Alice McGummell

BRA

6.08.3

6 Rhiannon Mehta

K&P

6.24.1

80Hdls U17 A&B

1 Natasha Risman

G&G

12.7

2 Vanessa Ward

G&G

13.1

3 Jenny Elsbury

BRA

16.0

4 Jess Prior

AFD

17.5

5 Rozzie Ingle

BRA

19.0

300Hdls U17 A&B

1 Vanessa Ward

G&G

49.7

2 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

52.9

3 Jenny Elsbury

BRA

54.9

4 Lucy Spencer

BRA

56.3

4x100 Relay A&B

1 G&G

52.9

2 BRA

53.6

3 BRA

57.5

High Jump U13 A

1 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

1.39

2 Sarah Abrams

AFD

1.36

3 Christianne Risman

G&G

1.30

4 Grace King

S&D

1.15

High Jump U13 B

1 Maddy Garner

K&P

1.25

2=Lauren Sweetman

AFD

1.15

2=Jessica Collins

G&G

1.15

4 Emma Barratt

S&D

1.05

Long Jump U13 A

1 Sarah Abrams

AFD

4.36

2 Caleisha Cole

S&D

4.34

3 Ellie Varney

BRA

4.26

4 Jessica Collins

G&G

4.16

5 Harriet Newhouse

E&E

3.82

6 Molly Renfer

K&P

3.80

Long Jump U13 B

1 Georgia Taylor

AFD

4.00

2 Fay Pearson

S&D

3.98

3 Hayley Wallis

G&G

3.75

4 Jessie Knight

E&E

3.56

5 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

3.50

6 Laura Toft

BRA

3.29

Shot U13 A

1 Alex Matthews

AFD

7.83

2 Katie Wren

G&G

7.36

3 Becky Toft

BRA

7.22

4 Ciara Blake

K&P

5.39

5 Harriet Briggs

S&D

5.27

6 Isabella Dowden

E&E

5.12

Shot U13 B

1 Holly Stroud

G&G

6.97

2 Laura Fitzpatrick

AFD

6.86

3 Dani Seddon

BRA

6.41

4 Lorna David

E&E

4.80

5 Hannah Blight

S&D

4.58

Discus U13 A

1 Becky Toft

BRA

26.43

2 Laura Fitzpatrick

AFD

23.61

3 Holly Stroud

G&G

21.18

4 Harriet Newhouse

E&E

15.73

5 Maddie Garner

K&P

14.99

6 Harriet Briggs

S&D

14.24

Discus U13 B

1 Emily de Beaux

G&G

18.83

2 Rachel McClay

BRA

17.57

3 Emma Kerr

S&D

13.09

4 Emma Albon

E&E

13.07

5 Sarah Abrams

AFD

11.95

Javelin U13 A

1 Holly Stroud

G&G

22.35

2 Hannah Johnson

BRA

17.40

3 Emma Albon

E&E

16.67

4 Laura Fitzpatrick

AFD

15.93

5 Hannah Blight

S&D

8.29

6 Soracha Healy

K&P

7.55

Javelin U13 B

1 Giselle Cooper

G&G

13.05

2 Alex Matthews

AFD

13.03

3 Danielle Palmer

BRA

11.12

4 Harriet Newhouse

E&E

9.26

5 Harriet Briggs

S&D

7.68

6 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

7.23

High Jump U15 A

1 Harriet Speed

G&G

1.45

2 Rebecca Cullum

BRA

1.45

3 Stephanie Pearce

K&P

1.40

4 Sally Fox

S&D

1.25

High Jump U15 B

1 Emma Rafferty

BRA

1.30

2 Emily Kneebone

K&P

1.30

3 Sophie Ovens

S&D

1.25

4 Rebecca Underhay

G&G

1.20

Long Jump U15 A

1 Izzy Stanway

G&G

4.61

2 Emily Kneebone

K&P

4.56

3 Amy Twelvetrees

BRA

4.31

4 Jessica Wilkinson

AFD

4.11

5 Sharon Adongo

S&D

3.82

Long Jump U15 B

1 Abigail Edmonds

G&G

4.44

2 Clarissa Brierley

K&P

4.27

3 Natasha Sweeney

BRA

4.12

4 Kelly Cumpper

S&D

3.72

5 April Davies

AFD

2.97

Shot U15 A

1 Billie Henry

BRA

9.10

2 Sarah Breen

S&D

8.99

3 India Page

G&G

8.88

4 Stephanie Pearce

K&P

7.16

5 Sophie Stimson

AFD

5.92

6 Rosie Clarke

E&E

5.45

Shot U15 B

1 Katie Parker

G&G

7.98

2 Kimberley Wallis

BRA

7.38

3 Isabel Brinsden

E&E

5.29

4 Emily Vine

K&P

5.08

5 Emily Blight

S&D

4.57

6 Emily Thakrah

AFD

3.25

Discus U15 A

1 Katie Parker

G&G

19.43

2 Sarah Breen

S&D

18.91

3 Stephanie Pearce

K&P

18.90

4 Kimberley Wallis

BRA

18.32

5 Emma Broadey

AFD

15.33

6 Louise Paterson

E&E

10.74

Discus U15 B

1 Harriet Speed

G&G

18.32

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

17.98

3 Billie Henry

BRA

16.36

4 Sally Fox

S&D

14.45

5 Sam Prior

AFD

11.95

6 Isabel Brinsden

E&E

9.95

Javelin U15 A

1 Lizzy Hearn

BRA

30.90

2 India Page

G&G

24.90

3 Emma Broadey

AFD

21.35

4 Abi Gibbs

K&P

20.68

5 Sarah Breen

S&D

14.83

Javelin U15 B

1 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

23.00

2 Kimberley Wallis

BRA

16.51

3 Mary Iheke

K&P

12.68

4 Sam Prior

AFD

10.05

5 Cydney Briggs

S&D

8.14

High Jump U17 A

1 Sophie Windmill

BRA

1.40

2 Alisha Johnson

G&G

1.30

High Jump U17 B

1 Rozzie Inge

BRA

1.10

Long Jump U17 A

1 Natasha Risman

G&G

4.88

2 Chiara Pelizzari

BRA

4.31

3 Bethany Wilkins

K&P

4.29

4 Genny Cooke

AFD

4.01

Long Jump U17 B

1 Vanessa Ward

G&G

4.02

2 Gillian Sommerfelt

AFD

3.46

3 Lauren Bowers

BRA

3.12

Shot U17 A

1 Jenny Davies

K&P

9.10

2 Rachel Abbott

E&E

8.23

3 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

7.03

4 Jessica irvine

BRA

6.46

5 Kerry Elcock

AFD

5.64

Shot U17 B

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

7.15

2 Lucy Spencer

BRA

6.24

3 Katrina Fidler

E&E

6.03

Discus U17 A

1 Jenny Davies

K&P

28.11

2 Rachel Abbott

E&E

23.80

3 Kerry Elcock

AFD

18.60

4 Jessica Itvine

BRA

16.95

5 Lisa Coate

G&G

12.02

Discus U17 B

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

19.20

2 Maria Bowland

G&G

11.19

3 Lauren Bowers

BRA

9.53

Javelin U17 A

1 Chantelle Evans

S&D

27.65

2 Rachel Abbott

E&E

26.31

3 Lucy Spencer

BRA

17.33

4 Jenny Davies

K&P

15.11

5 Alisha Johnson

G&G

12.58

6 Jessica Prior

AFD

10.28

Javelin U17 B

1 Rachels Woods

BRA

16.99

2 Natalie Sacre

E&E

14.03

3 Amy Simmons

K&P

13.99

CUP FINAL RESULT

1 BRACKNELL AC(holders)

450

2 GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC

417.5

3 KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC H

284

4 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM & DISTRICT AC

280.5

5 SUTTON & DISTRICT AC

248

6 EPSOM & EWELL H

159

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us