id292-Lily B League Plate Final Kingston September 17th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith results

PLATE FINAL

100 U13 A

1 Amelia Richards

HWI

13.9

2 Jade Sawyer Phillips

DMV

15.0

3 Naomi Poyser

RSB

15.1

4 Helen Ogle

F&C

15.3

5 Olivia Marchbank

WAL

18.3

100 U13 B

1 Sophie McQuaid

DMV

15.1

2 Jade Brooks

HWI

16.5

3 Kate Lee

WAL

17.7

4 Rosie McCarthy

RSB

20.2

200 U13 A

1 Jade Sawyer-Phillips

DMV

30.3

2 Naomi Poyser

RSB

30.9

3 Helen Ogle

F&C

31.6

4 Lauren Childs

WAL

33.7

5 Hayley Hennessy

HWI

35.8

200 U13 B

1 Sophie McQuaid

DMV

31.7

2 Natasha Skeet

HWI

33.3

3 Sophie Childs

WAL

38.3

800 U13 A&B

1 Hannah Fay

DMV

2.42.7

2 Naomi Poyser

RSB

2.45.9

3 Kim Dawkins

WAL

2.50.8

4 Jade Brooks

HWI

2.56.0

5 Mariam El Baghdady

DMV

2.57.6

Abigial Wroth Wal disq

1500 U13 A&B

1 Emelia Gorecka

DMV

5.16.3

2 Cora Harrison

DMV

5.44.7

3 Kim Dawkins

WAL

5.49.3

70Hdls U13 A&B

1 Amelia Richards

HWI

11.9

2 Abigail Wroth

WAL

15.2

3 Kate Lee

WAL

15.6

4x100 Relay A&B

1 DMV

60.0

2 HWI

64.9

3 WAL

65.4

4 WAL

67.7

100 U15 A&B

1 Claire Roissetter

F&C

14.3

2 Jennifer Fernando

HWI

14.9

3 Jo Bunting

F&C

15.0

4 Britt Hijkoop

WAL

15.3

5 Lucy Whiddett

WAL

15.6

6 Holly Golding

HWI

17.1

200 U15 A&B

1 Rebecca Pickering

WAL

29.4

2 Sophie Cowper

RSB

30.6

3 Jo Bunting

F&C

30.8

4 Rosemary Fernando

HWI

31.0

5 Claire Roissetter

F&C

31.8

6 Jessica Cosson

WAL

32.0

7 Mary Brandon

HWI

32.7

800 U15 A&B

1 Jennifer Fernando

HWI

2.33.1

2 Jessica Cosson

WAL

2.52.1

3 Hannah Long

HWI

3.10.8

4 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

3.14.6

5 Alex March

F&C

3.31.0

1500 U15 A&B

1 Sophie Cowper

RSB

5.03.1

2 Rosemary Fernando

HWI

5.30.5

75Hdls U15 A&B

1 Rosie Marino

WAL

13.1

2 Mary Brandon

HWI

15.6

3 Lucy Whiddett

WAL

17.3

4 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

17.6

4x100 U15 A&B

1 WAL

59.4

2 HWI

60.8

100 U17 A&B

1 Emily Martin

HWI

12.9

2 Lucy McCarthy

RSB

13.8

3 Zoe Shannon

DMV

14.2

4 Lesley-Anne Ellis

DMV

16.2

200 U17 A&B

1 Lucy McCarthy

RSB

28.9

2 Georgie Bruinvels

DMV

35.2

300 U17 A&B

1 Zoe Shannon

DMV

46.6

2 Anon

DMV

48.8

800 U17 A&B

1 Georgie Bruinvels

DMV

2.32.5

2 Stephanie Maddox

DMV

2.59.3

1500 U17 A&B

1 Zoe Shannon

DMV

5.01.9

2 Backy Gardner

DMV

5.12.6

80Hdls U17 A&B

1 Lucy England

HWI

15.9

300Hdls U17 A&B

No competitors

4x100 Relay A&B

1 WAL

55.6

2 DMV

59.1

High Jump U13 A

1 Kim Dawkins

WAL

1.20

High Jump U13 B

1 Olivia Marchbank

WAL

0.95

Long Jump U13 A

1 Amelia Richards

HWI

4.27

2 Sophie McQuaid

DMV

3.78

3 Helen Ogle

F&C

3.71

4 Sophie Childs

WAL

2.79

5 Rosie McCarthy

RSB

2.61

Long Jump U13 B

1 Jade Sawyer

DMV

3.69

2 Natasha Skeet

HWI

3.22

3 Lauren Childs

WAL

2.71

4 Natasha McCarthy

RSB

1.53

Shot U13 A

1 Kay Purvor

WAL

6.40

2 Hannah Fay

DMV

5.97

3 Hayley Hennessy

HWI

2.71

Shot U13 B

1 Gemma Upfold

DMV

4.16

2 Kate Lee

WAL

3.89

Discus U13 A

1 Gabi Restaino

HWI

17.00

2 Hannah Fay

DMV

14.45

3 Charlotte Toms

WAL

13.07

Discus U13 B

1 Mariam El Baghdady

DMV

11.65

2 Olivia Marchbank

WAL

10.96

Javelin U13 A

1 Charlotte Toms

WAL

12.31

2 Jade Brooks

HWI

7.26

3 Rosie McCarthy

RSB

7.21

4 Gemma Upfold

DMV

6.21

Javelin U13 B

1 Natasha McCarthy

RSB

8.20

2 Sophie Childs

WAL

7.47

3 Natasha Skeet

HWI

7.34

High Jump U15 A

1 Rosie Marino

WAL

1.46

2 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

1.25

High Jump U15 B

1 Madeleine Saint

WAL

1.30

Long Jump U15 A

1 Rebecca Pickering

WAL

4.08

2 Claire Roissetter

F&C

3.85

Long Jump U15 B

1 Emily Shotten

WAL

3.57

2 Alex March

F&C

3.10

Shot U15 A

1 Rebecca Pickering

WAL

6.23

2 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

6.03

3 Hannah Long

HWI

5.00

4 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

4.98

Shot U15 B

1 Jess Cosson

WAL

4.58

2 Holly Golding

HWI

3.76

Discus U15 A

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

23.74

2 Hannah Long

HWI

14.53

3 Britt Hijkoop

WAL

13.71

4 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

11.18

Discus U15 B

1 Holly Golding

HWI

11.30

2 Lucy Whiddett

WAL

11.20

Javelin U15 A

1 Rosemary Fernando

HWI

14.38

2 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

13.62

3 Maddy Saint

WAL

13.02

4 Claire Roissetter

F&C

11.60

Javelin U15 B

1 Jennifer Fernando

HWI

12.62

2 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

10.46

3 Britt Hijkoop

WAL

8.73

High Jump U17 A&B

1 Hazel Fay

DMV

1.15

Long Jump U17 A

1 Emily Martin

HWI

5.71

Lily B Record

2 Lucy McCarthy

RSB

4.72

3 Natasha Keenes

WAL

4.28

4 Lesley-Anne Ellis

DMV

4.07

Long Jump U17 B

1 Lucy England

HWI

4.43

2 Steph Maddox

DMV

3.58

Shot U17 A

1 Emily Martin

HWI

8.31

2 Natasha Keenes

WAL

5.86

3 Lesley-Anne Ellis

DMV

5.56

Shot U17 B

1 Hazel Fay

DMV

5.03

Discus U17 A&B

1 Georgie Bruinvels

DMV

13.49

Javelin U17 A

1 Natasha Keenes

WAL

23.22

2 Lucy England

HWI

14.01

3 Becky Gardner

DMV

13.45

Javelin U17 B

1 Steph Maddox

DMV

12.57

PLATE MATCH RESULT

1 WALTON AC

294

2 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC

275

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC

240

4 FLEET & CROOKHAM AC

109

5 REDHILL & SURREY BEAGLES

85

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us