id293-Lily B League Finals Kingston September 17th 2005 Non Scoring Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

75 U11 R1

1 Stacey Blacker

E&E

12.2

2 Daria Holden

K&P

12.6

3 Taylor Newcombe

AFD

12.6

4 Samantha Clarke

F&C

12.7

5 Rhiannon Evans

S&D

12.7

6 Heather Moran

S&D

13.3

R2

1 Alex Restaino

HWI

11.7

2 Christabel Armitage

S&D

11.8

3 Becky Moore

AFD

11.9

4 Hannah Burridge

S&D

12.0

5 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

13.4

6 Hannah Fitzpatrick

AFD

14.3

R3

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

11.9

2 Abigail Chandler

S&D

12.0

3 Beth Nixon

BRA

12.2

4 Abbie Fitzgerald

E&E

12.3

5 Shannon Kay

WAL

12.5

6 Summer Pepper

F&C

13.1

R4

1 Sophie Papps

BRA

11.1

2 Claudia Noakes

K&P

12.2

3 Ashling Edward

E&E

13.1

4 Stephanie Hill

S&D

13.2

5 Emily Alexander-High

AFD

13.5

6 Ella Shears

S&D

14.9

R5

1 Jennifer Paxton

S&D

11.6

2 Amelia Varney

BRA

11.8

3 Rose Fishlock

E&E

12.5

4 Jessica Dunning

S&D

13.9

5 Lauren Stimson

AFD

14.0

6 Holly Bunting

F&C

14.7

R6

1 Amelia Robinson

BRA

11.6

2 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

12.8

3 Jade Wilson

AFD

13.1

4 Melissa Rogers

AFD

13.2

5 Niamh Sheridan

S&D

13.4

R7

1 Demi Yates

AFD

12.0

2 Katie ??

BRA

12.5

3 Zoe Greener

AFD

12.8

4 Anya Carter

S&D

13.1

5 Gemma Creane

S&D

13.4

6 Grace Randall

F&C

15.8

150 U11 R1

1 Amelia Robinson

BRA

23.5

2 Christabel Armitage

S&D

24.5

3 Alex Restaino

HWI

24.7

4 Emma Nanson

AFD

24.7

5 Summer Pepper

F&C

27.5

6 Grace Randall

F&C

31.8

R2

1 Hannah Burridge

S&D

24.6

2 Anya Carter

S&D

25.6

3 Katie ??

BRA

25.7

4 Taylor Newcombe

AFD

27.5

5 Chloe Hodge

HWI

28.1

6 Hannah Fitzpatrick

AFD

30.3

R3

1 Jennifer Paxton

S&D

23.4

2 Amelia Varney

BRA

23.7

3 Stacey Blacker

E&E

24.5

4 Becky Moore

AFD

24.6

5 Claudia Noakes

K&P

25.2

6 Rhiannon Evans

S&D

26.7

R4

1 Beth Nixon

BRA

24.8

2 Stephanie Hill

S&D

26.8

3 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

27.3

4 Louise Winter

AFD

27.9

5 Gemme Creane

AFD

28.9

R5

1 Demi Yates

AFD

24.4

2 Eleanor Smith-Hann

HWI

25.4

3 Abbie Fitzgerald

E&E

25.7

4 Samantha Clarke

F&C

26.1

5 Lauren Stimson

AFD

28.4

6 Megan Bowers

BRA

28.6

600 U11 R1

1 Ruth Bourne

AFD

2.06.1

2 Sienna Lee

S&D

2.07.4

3 Abigail Chandler

S&D

2.11.8

4 Harriet Preedy

AFD

2.13.0

5 Melissa Rogers

AFD

2.18.6

6 Shannon Kay

WAL

2.21.9

7 Taylor Newcombe

AFD

2.24.9

8 Grace Randall

F&C

2.28.5

9 Chloe Hodge

HWI

2.50.5

R2

1 Lucy Drummond

E&E

2.07.0

2 Ellie Bollon

AFD

2.09.8

3 Rebecca King

AFD

2.10.7

4 Eleanor Smith-Hann

HWI

2.10.7

5 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

2.14.7

6 Samantha Clark

F&C

2.17.1

7 Louise Winter

AFD

2.19.4

8 Niamh Sheridan

S&D

2.19.6

9 Jessica Dunning

S&D

2.30.9

10 Summer Pepper

F&C

2.31.1

4x100 Relay

1 BRA(L1)

64.3

2 S&D(L5)

65.2

3 AFD(L2)

67.9

4 S&D(L7)

67.9

5 S&D(L3)

70.4

6 AFD(L4)

72.8

7 AFD(L6)

74.4

100 U13 R1

1 Shanice Moore

S&D

14.9

2 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

15.3

3 Melissa Cole

S&D

15.4

4 Molly Renfer

K&P

15.7

5 Sydney Elliott-Money

BRA

15.8

6 Hannah Williams

BRA

16.4

R2

1 Eleanor Ball

G&G

15.2

2 Jade Hedges

BRA

15.7

3 Jessica Varndell

S&D

15.8

4 Claudia King

G&G

15.9

5 Eli Asplen

BRA

16.0

6 Hayley Hennessy

HWI

17.4

R3

1 Abi Neate

G&G

15.4

2 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

15.6

3 Katharine Gallaher

BRA

15.7

4 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

15.9

5 Georgia Shears

S&D

15.9

6 Annabelle Mabin

S&D

16.2

R4

1 Danielle Greener

AFD

14.5

2 Yinica Ogunbiyi

S&D

15.0

3 Chloe Lovett

S&D

16.2

4 Emily Jones

G&G

16.6

5 Jade Akray

BRA

16.9

6 Sarah Cahill

BRA

19.1

R5

1 Lauren Sweetman

AFD

14.8

2 Fran Thompson

G&G

15.4

3 Jade Lavigne

S&D

15.6

4 Giselle Cooper

G&G

15.7

5 Amy James

G&G

15.8

6 Charlotte Peterson

BRA

17.6

R6

1 Robin Nathan

BRA

15.3

2 Sarah Gahan

G&G

16.5

3 Orlagh Quinn

S&D

16.5

4 Emily Bailey

AFD

17.4

5 Freya Egan

G&G

17.6

200 U13 R1

1 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

31.7

2 Melissa Cole

S&D

32.1

3 Abi Neate

G&G

32.2

4 Mariam El Baghdady

DMV

32.3

5 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

33.8

6 Hannah Williams

BRA

35.6

R2

1 Jade Hedges

BRA

32.9

2 Chloe Lovett

S&D

33.0

3 Georgia Shears

S&D

33.3

4 Chloe Crossman

G&G

34.0

5 Sarah Gahan

G&G

36.1

R3

1 Yiniva Ogunbiyi

S&D

31.8

2 Abbey Fewell

G&G

32.6

3 Jade Lavigne

S&D

32.7

4 Eli Asplen

BRA

32.8

5 Emily Bailey

AFD

35.8

R4

1 Shanice Moore

S&D

30.5

2 Robin Nathan

BRA

30.8

3 Katharine Gallaher

BRA

32.9

4 Orlagh Quinn

S&D

33.9

5 Annabelle Mabin

S&D

34.0

800 U13

1 Louise Hill

AFD

2.49.7

2 Abbey Fewell

G&G

2.50.0

3 Laura Suggitt

AFD

2.52.7

4 Melissa Buyhn?

AFD

3.01.7

5 Emma Barratt

S&D

3.02.9

6 Katie Bingle

G&G

3.05.1

7 Gemma Upfold

DMV

3.11.5

8 Claudia King

G&G

3.22.5

1500 U13

Rachel Pryke

AFD

6.57.2

70Hdls U13

Lauren Sweetman

AFD

13.5

Amy James

G&G

13.9

Katie Bingle

G&G

15.4

4x100 Relay

1 G&G

61.7

2 BRA

63.5

3 S&D

64.8

4 G&G

64.8

5 BRA

65.0

6 G&G

66.9

7 DMV

68.3

100 U15 R1

1 Rebecca Underhay

G&G

14.4

2 Amelia Chong

G&G

14.5

3 Cydney Briggs

S&D

14.5

4 Natasha Sweeney

BRA

14.6

5 Amy Twelvetrees

BRA

15.4

6 April Davies

AFD

15.4

R2

1 Christine Lawson

G&G

14.0

2 Nicola Jameson

BRA

14.2

3 Natalie Howes

G&G

15.0

4 Emma Harrison

BRA

15.7

5 Rose Fishlock

E&E

15.9

R3

1 Faye Nash

S&D

14.5

2 Louise Stanway

G&G

15.0

3 Keimia Alikhani

G&G

15.3

4 Katie Clarke

BRA

16.9

200 U15 R1

1 Emma Rafferty

BRA

28.3

2 Bethany Watson

G&G

29.3

3 Harriet Speed

G&G

30.8

4 Louise Northam

G&G

32.2

5 April Davies

AFD

32.4

R2 - times amended by Ch TK

1 Alicia Robey

BRA

28.5

2 Jasmine Hughes

BRA

30.6

3 Jemma Neate

G&G

30.7

4 Yasmin Goater

G&G

32.1

R3 - times amended by Ch TK

1 Amelia Chong

G&G

29.6

2 Louise Stanway

G&G

30.0

3 Rachel Moore

K&P

30.8

4 Emma Harrison

BRA

32.6

800 U15

1 Jessica Finley

BRA

2.37.9

2 Kirstin Halstead

BRA

2.51.3

3 Jasmine Hughes

BRA

2.56.2

4 Natalie Howes

G&G

3.09.3

1500 U15

Jemma Neate

G&G

5.29.3

4x100 Relay

1 G&G

57.2

2 BRA

59.1

3 BRA

60.3

4 G&G

61.9

75Hdls U15

1 Louise Northam

G&G

14.1

2 Amelia Chong

G&G

14.6

3 Jemma Neate

G&G

14.6

100 U17

Chiara Pelizzari

BRA

14.1

Long Jump U11

1 Amelia Varney

BRA

3.54

2 Amelia Robinson

BRA

3.47

3 Claudia Noakes

K&P

3.44

4 Rosie Fishlock

E&E

3.33

5 Becky Moore

AFD

3.20

6 Bethany Nixon

BRA

3.18

7 Abbey Chandler

S&D

3.16

8 Zoe Greener

AFD

3.10

9 Stacey Blacker

E&E

3.08

10 Shannon Kay

WAL

3.07

11 Daria Holden

K&P

3.00

12 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

2.90

13 Abbie Fitzgerald

E&E

2.90

14 Niamh Sheridan

S&D

2.87

15 Emily Alexander-High

AFD

2.87

16 Jade Wilson

AFD

2.81

17 Louise Winter

AFD

2.70

18 Jessica Dunning

S&D

2.69

19 Lauren Stimson

AFD

2.68

20 Lucy Drummond

E&E

2.61

21 Melissa Rogers

AFD

2.53

22 Heather Moran

S&D

2.41

23 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

2.27

24 Holly Bunting

F&C

2.10

25 Gemma Creane

AFD

1.89

26 Hannah Fitzpatrick

AFD

1.71

High Jump U13(Cup card)

Catherine Hall

G&G

1.25

Fran Thompson

G&G

1.15

Jessica Gallacher

G&G

1.10

Maddie Taylor

G&G

1.05

High Jump U13(Plate card)

Emily Jones

G&G

1.15

Abi Neate

G&G

1.10

Long Jump U13

1 Becky Toft

BRA

4.13

2 Danielle Greener

AFD

3.84

3 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

3.71

4 Shanice Moore

S&D

3.67

5 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

3.50

6 Fran Thompson

G&G

3.40

7 Abbey Fewell

G&G

3.37

8 Emily Jones

G&G

3.37

9 Lauren Rayment

BRA

3.32

10 Melissa Cole

S&D

3.32

11= Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

K&P

3.31

11= Eleanor Ball

G&G

3.31

13 Jade Ackray

BRA

3.28

14 Claudia King

G&G

3.25

15 Katie Bingle

G&G

3.19

16 Charlotte Cox

G&G

3.18

17 Jade Hodges

BRA

3.15

18 Jessica Gallacher

G&G

3.12

19 Grace Shephard

E&E

3.12

20 Laura David

E&E

3.08

21 Laura Elliot

AFD

2.90

22 Charlotte Peterson

BRA

2.58

23 Emily Bailey

AFD

2.54

Shot U13(Cup card)

Charlotte Peterson

BRA

5.12

Catherine Gallagher

BRA

4.68

Hannah Johnson

BRA

4.57

Sarah Cahill

BRA

4.45

Shot U13(Plate card)

Eleanor Ball

G&G

6.03

Sydney Elliot-Money

BRA

5.81

Laura Toft

BRA

4.97

Giselle Cooper

G&G

4.97

Robin Savage

G&G

3.77

Discus U13(Cup card)

Jade Ackray

BRA

11.16

Robyn Savage

G&G

11.06

Maddie Taylor

G&G

10.97

Giselle Cooper 3NT

Discus U13(Plate card)

Hannah Johnson

BRA

13.35

Lauren Childs

WAL

7.66

Lauren Rayment 4NT

Javelin U13(Cup card)

Freya Egan

G&G

12.63

Javelin U13(Plate card)

Robyn Savage

G&G

9.44

Maddie Taylor

G&G

9.42

High Jump U15

Nicola Jameson

BRA

1.35

Amy Twelvetrees

BRA

1.20

Rebecca Fairhead

G&G

1.15

Long Jump U15(Cup card)

Rebecca Underhay

G&G

4.49

Zoe Edwards

G&G

4.23

Natalie Howes

G&G

3.58

Rebecca Fairhead

G&G

3.54

Long Jump U15(Plate card)

Patsy Lomax

BRA

3.84

Louise Northam

G&G

3.46

Keimia Alikhani

G&G

3.34

Shot U15

Kelly Randall

K&P

5.58

Sara Henderson

BRA

5.38

Louise Paterson

E&E

5.30

Discus(Cup card)

India Page

G&G

17.25

Mary Iheke

K&P

14.87

Linda Randall

K&P

13.70

Sara Henderson

BRA

8.48

Discus U15(Plate card)

Jo Parker

G&G

14.46

Chelsea Downs

K&P

10.69

Javelin U15(Cup card)

Katie Parker

G&G

13.05

Kirstin Halstead

BRA

9.89

Jenny McManus G&G 4NT

Javelin U15(Plate card)

Jo Parker

G&G

18.96

Yasmin Goater

G&G

14.88

Chelsea Downs

K&P

11.43

Lucy Whiddett

WAL

8.01

Shot U17

Natalie Sacre

E&E

5.51

Javelin U17

Amie Turner

E&E

13.61

Katrina Fidler

E&E

11.24

Hammer U17

Amie Turner

E&E

12.04

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us