id300-Club Pentathlons Kingston September 25th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

This year's results in full - a match report can be found on the 'Latest News' Menu.

Under 11 Girls(75/HJ/Ball Throw/LJ/600)

1 Daria Holden(12.3/0.95/24.93/3.32/2.27.3)

203pts

2 Ilana Marismari(12.8/0.95/20.61/3.05/2.41.6)

167pts

3 Felicity Miller(13.9/0.85/11.01/2.18/2.49.7)

97pts

Under 13 Girls(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Molly Renfer(31.5/3.99/5.08/13.26/2.47.0)

252pts

2 Soracha Healy(29.9/3.96/5.03/11.64/2.57.7)

247pts

3 Jenny Steinitz(32.8/3.72/6.00/12.50/3.03.3)

237pts

4 Francesca Currie(33.3/3.12/5.38/10/24/3.05.1)

196pts

5 Ciara Blake(34.2/3.32/5.09/13.54/4.03.6)

180pts

Under 15 Girls(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Roseanne Mackay(28.1/4.36/6.76/15.07/3.15.1)

283pts

2 Stephanie Pearce(31.6/4.03/6.54/17.87/3.11.1)

274pts

3 Clarissa Brierley(31.0/4.04/7.35/14.61/3.28.9)

263pts

4 Kelly Randall(30.5/3.95/5.58/15.31/3.04.6)

260pts

5 Emily Kneebone(29.3/4.45/5.10/12.45/3.14.0)

252pts

6 Emily Vine(29.8/3.72/4.53/12.34/2.53.5)

241pts

7 Rachel Moore(30.0/3.79/5.66/11.72/3.28.6)

232pts

8 Laura Hughes(32.6/3.77/5.61/13.81/3.20.8)

231pts

9 Linda Randall(34.3/3.45/5.13/14.76/3.10.0)

217pts

10 Georgia Adams(32.3/3.48/5.03/9.87/3.07.6)

208pts

(Open Women - no competitors)

Under 11 Boys(75/HJ/Ball Throw/LJ/600)

1 Jobie Burke(11.8/1.05/32.20/3.79/2.19.4)

258pts

2 Michael Christov(11.8/1.15/29.60/3.48/2.18.7)

253pts

3 Thomas Kneebone(13.2/0.85/15.70/3.03/2.32.3)

154pts

4 Oscar Ashford(13.7/0.90/14.02/2.83/2.30.0)

149pts

5 Nikolay Schubert(12.8/--/15.16/2.96/2.28.5)

138pts

Under 13 Boys(200/LJ/DT/SP/800)

1 Edward Perry(30.2/4.-02/15.83/5.67/2.40.3)

279pts

2 George Vine(32.1/3.63/13.02/5.54/3.06.6)

232pts

Under 15 Boys(200/LJ/DT/SP/800)

1 Alain Ashford(26.2/5.41/16.25/8.51/2.29.3)

354pts

2 Aljosa Isakovic(28.4/4.45/18.50/7.53/2.29.6)

328pts

3 William Trimble(29.0/4.29/18.55/8.05/2.52.3)

316pts

4 Aurelien Zonzolo(29.4/4.32/12.45/7.14/3.07.3)

274pts

5 Edmund Croall(29.8/4.01/14.33/4.35/2.35.1)

265pts

6 Jonathan Miller(30.9/3.61/10.34/4.14/2.47.9)

222pts

7 Ross Harding(35.0/3.31/16.22/5.75/3.24.8)

212pts

Hasanka Fonseka(25.6/5.60/----DNF)

--

Under 17 Men(200/LJ/DT/SP/800)

1 Prathamesh Kaneri(26.7/5.44/19.29/10.49/2.55.6)

369pts

Josh Diffley(--/5.37/24.44/9.13/2.26.2 DNF)

--

Open Men(200/LJ/SP/DT/800 - age group implements used)

1 Humphrey Waddington U20(24.6/5.63/8.87/24.24/2.17.4)

406pts

2 Graham Huntley V50(31.1/3.83/7.03/21.49/2.46.7)

301pts

3 Fario Marismari V40(30.7/4.23/7.00/22.91/3.24.8)

296pts

4 Mike May V40(28.3/3.47/4.16/10.09/2.42.6)

231pts

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us