id304-2005 Full T&F Lists - SMen

Written by DB   

Final lists

Senior men 2005 Lists

2005 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LISTS

SENIOR MEN

* peformance does not qualify for Club Championships

100m

10.8 Victor Nwagbara 2 Kingston 17 Aug

11.1 Andre Nembhard 2 Kingston 17 Aug

11.22 Peter Walsh 1 Kingston 20 Mar

11.2 Rugare Mabika 1 Barn Elms 13 Jul

11.32* James Heptonstall 5 Haringey 14 Aug

11.68 Draco Mkpa 3 Kingston 20 Mar

11.6 Emmanuel Olukoya 2 Kingston 17 Aug

12.0 Simon Grier 3 Eton 22Jun

12.2 Mark Roberts 2 Barn Elms 13 Jul

12.4* Andy Gordon 6 Kingston 15May

12.9 Owen Lewis 5 Kingston 16 Apr

13.44* Ross Shaddick 6 Montpelier,FRA 7 May

150m

18.72 Owen Lewis 4 Kingston 20 Mar

200m

22.0 Victor Nwagbara 3 Abingdon 7 May

22.73* Peter Walsh 4 Copthall 30 Apr

22.9 Peter Walsh 3 Barn Elms 13 Jul

22.7* Rugare Mabika 2 Barn Elms 11 Sep

23.0 Rugare Mabika 4 Kingston 17 Aug

23.2 Draco Mkpa 4 Barn Elms 13 Jul

23.5 James Heptonstall 6 Derby 4 Jun

23.7 Emmanuel Olukoya 1 Ewell Court 8 Jun

23.9 Simon Grier 3 Barn Elms 13 Jul

25.1 Owen Lewis 3 Ewell Court 8 Jun

28.5* Ross Shaddick 5 Kingston 11May

300m

35.97 Peter Walsh 1 Kingston 20 Mar

37.14 Draco Mkpa 3 Kingston 20 Mar

37.67 Simon Grier 1 Kingston 20 Mar

40.23 Owen Lewis 3 Kingston 20 Mar

400m

50.5 Jamie McCullagh 5 Southampton 25 Jun

(50.56 5 Bedford 30 Jul)

50.6 Draco Mkpa 6 Derby 4 Jun

51.2 Victor Nwagbara 1 Barn Elms 13 Jul

53.0 Simon Grier 1 Walton 25May

53.7 Owen Lewis 2 Eton 22Jun

55.2 Peter Walsh 1 Ewell Court 8 Jun

56.4? Rugare Mabika Finsbury Park? ?? May

59.3* Ross Shaddick 2 Barn Elms 13 Jul

64.4* Marc Trevisan 3 Tooting 27 Aug

800m

1.50.50* Jamie McCullagh 7 Watford 15Jun

1.54.5 Jamie McCullagh 2 Southampton 25 Jun

2.04.8 Mark Reed 7 Southampton 25 Jun

2.07.2* Ross Shaddick 1 Barn Elms 13 Jul

2.23.9 Simon Grier 1 Roehampton 27 Jul

2.26.7 Marc Trevisan 5 Kingston 17 Aug

1500m

4.02.3 Jamie McCullagh 2 Kingston 16 Apr

4.19.7 Mike Maranzano 1 Kingston 17 Aug

4.20.4* Ross Shaddick 2 Kingston 17 Aug

4.48.8 Peter Wilkins 4 Walton 25May

3000m

9.35.6* Ross Shaddick 2 Ewell Court 8 Jun

9.45.1 Andy Arbour 5 Kingston 16 Apr

11.24.1 Peter Wilkins 7 Eton 22Jun

12.40.2* Ian Richardson 9 Tooting 2 Jul

5000m

15.58.42 Mark Reed 7 Bedford 30 Jul

16.19.67 Ross Shaddick 7 Bedford 30 Jul

19.14.9 Peter Wilkins 3 Horsham 21May

19.38.8 Graeme Horstead 2 Dartford 30 Jul

10000m

35.05.98 Andy Arbour 3 Eton 16 Jul

Half Marathon

72.09 Mark Reed 18 Reading 5 Mar

77.40 Ross Shaddick 23 Plymouth 29May

86.58 Steve Wright Reading 5 Mar

Marathon

2h.43.06 Andy Arbour 6 Abingdon 16 Oct

2h.58.19 Ross Shaddick 12 Stratford on Avon 24 Apr

3h.36.01 Graeme Horstead 5251 London 17 Apr

2000mSteeplechase

6.27.4* Mike Maranzano 1 Aldershot 29 Jun

7.07.6* Ross Shaddick 2 Walton 25May

3000m Steeplechase

9.57.39 Mike Maranzano 6 Bedford 30 Jul

10.17.71 Andy Arbour 6 Bedford 30 Jul

110m Hurdles

15.9 Mark Roberts 3 Southampton 25 Jun

(15.92 3 Eton 15 Jul)

20.7 Nic Owen 7 Derby 4 Jun

400m Hurdles

60.2 Mark Roberts 6 Derby 4 Jun

62.7 Mike Maranzano 5 Derby 4 Jun

69.3* Ross Shaddick 1 Kingston 11May

High Jump

1.70 Mark Roberts 8 Derby 4 Jun

1.70 Owen Lewis 1= Ewell Court 8 Jun

1.60* Jonathan Middleditch 3 Walton 25May

1.50 Nic Owen 7 Derby 4 Jun

1.47* Ross Shaddick 2 Montpelier,FRA 7 May

Pole Vault

3.60 Mark Roberts 5 Eton 16 Jul

3.30 Nic Owen 5 Derby 4 Jun

Long Jump

6.76 James Heptonstall 2 Southampton 25 Jun

(6.84w* +2.9 9 Ashford,Kent 18 Jun)

5.92 Mark Roberts 4 Abingdon 7 May

5.19 Rugare Mabika 1 Roehampton 27 Jul

4.86* Jonathan Middleditch 2 Eton 22Jun

4.56* Ross Shaddick 7 Montpelier,FRA 7 May

Triple Jump

13.53* James Heptonstall 2 Haringey 14 Aug

13.43 James Heptonstall 3 Southampton 25 Jun

10.62 Rugare Mabika 3 Dartford 9 Jul

9.68* Ross Shaddick 4 Barn Elms 27 Jul

9.53* Jonathan Middleditch 2 Kingston 11 May

Shot

15.23* Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 14May

14.87 Kyle Stevens 1 Eton 16 Jul

14.51 Nic Owen 4 Derby 4 Jun

11.55 Gareth Cook 2 Kingston 16 Apr

8.42* Jonathan Middleditch 3 Kingston 11May

Discus

41.03* Felix Hatton 5 Cardiff 29 Aug

41.02 Felix Hatton 5 Abingdon 7 May

40.11 Nic Owen 3 Bedford 30 Jul

39.90 Gareth Cook 1 Derby 4 Jun

35.54 Mark Roberts 3 Barn Elms 13 Jul

34.80 Kyle Stevens 2 Kingston 16 Apr

21.84* Jonathan Middleditch 6 Ewell Court 8 Jun

Hammer

56.95* Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 14May

56.36 Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 17 Aug

53.28* Kyle Stevens 4 Haringey 14 Aug

53.20 Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 16 Apr

12.37* Jonathan Middleditch 4 Ewell Court 8 Jun

Javelin

61.75 Felix Hatton 2 Bedford 30 Jul

51.74* 2c Steve Cotton 2 Kingston 20 Mar

48.48* Mark Roberts 3 Kingston 15May

47.94* Jonathan Middleditch 1 Walton 25May

45.78 Mark Roberts 2 Derby 4 Jun

42.47 Jonathan Middleditch 5 Kingston 16 Apr

34.63* Andy Gordon 5 Kingston 15May

4 x 100m Relay

43.63(Olukoya,Mabika,Nwagbara,Davies)2 Bedford 30 Jul

44.5(Heptonstall,Mkpa,Nwagbara,Diffley)3 Derby 4 Jun

44.5(Heptonstall,Walsh,Nwagbara,Waddington)5 Southampton 25Jun

46.3(Nembhard,Mabika,Logan,Lewis)1 Tooting 25Jun

50.6(Mabika,Logan,May,Horstead)3 Dartford 9 Jul

4 x 200m Relay

1.32.5(Mkpa,Mabika,Nwagbara,Walsh)1 Barn Elms 13 Jul

1.33.7(Olukoya,Mabika,Mkpa,Nwagbara)1 Kingston 17 Aug

1.35.7(Hatherley,Mabika,Grier,Lewis)2 Eton 22Jun

1.35.8(Mkpa,Grier,Waddington,Mabika)1 Walton 25May

1.36.4(Grier,Lewis,Waddington,Roberts)3 Barn Elms 13 Jul

1.37.2(Mkpa,Mabika,Grier,Olukoya)1 Ewell Court 8 Jun

1.41.8(Walsh,Hatherley,Waddington,May) Ewell Court 8 Jun

1.42.2(Hatherley,Waddington,Olukoya,Grier)1 Roehampton 27 Jul

1.45.0(Waddington,Trevisan,Maranzano,Thomas)2 Kingston 17 Aug

4 x 400m Relay

3.22.9(Price,McCullagh,Walsh,Nwagbara)1 Abingdon 7 May

3.27.6(Mkpa,McCullagh,Grier,Nwagbara)3 Derby 4 Jun

3.29.5(McCullagh,Walsh,Grier,Nwagbara)5 Southampton 25Jun

3.33.46(McCullagh,Grier,Mabika,Nwagbara)7 Bedford 30 Jul

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us