id308-2005 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

All the winners!

Key : OM = Open Men/VM = Veteran Men/U20M = Under 20 Men/U17M = Under 17 Men/

U15B = Under 15 Boys/U13B = Under 13 Boys/U11B = Under 11 Boys

OW = Open Women/VW = Veteran Women/U20W = Under 20 Women/U17W = Under 17 Women/

U15G = Under 15 Girls/U13G = Under 13 Girls/U11G = Under 13 Girls.

100 OM Victor Nwagbara/VM Pat Logan/U20M James Davies/U17M Luke Wheeler/U15B Hasanka Fonseka+Edward Pilkington+Callum Burke/U13B Benn King/

OW Sarah Harris+Claire Stonestreet/VW Nicki Murphy/U20W Sarah Harris/U17W Claire Stonestreet/U15G Mary Iheke/U13G Soracha Healy

200 OM Victor Nwagbara/VM Pat Logan/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Luke Wheeler/U15B Hasanka Fonseka/U13B Benn King/

OW Sarah Harris/VW Nicki Murphy/U20W Sarah Harris/U17W Claire Stonestreet/U15G Mary Iheke/U13G Soracha Healy

400 OM Jamie McCullagh/VM John Ratcliff/U20M Craig Price/U17M Prath Kaneri/U15B Hasanka Fonseka/U13B Joe Dabin/

OW Rachel Burbridge/VW Dina Francis/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W (300) Claire Stonestreet

800 OM Jamie McCullagh/VM Ant Budarkiewicz/U20M Craig Price/U17M Tom Stottor/U15B Aljosa Isakovic/U13B Joe Gott/

OW Rachel Burbridge/VW Rachel Disley/U20W Sarah Harris/U17W Isobel Penney/U15G Mary Iheke/U13G Molly Renfer

1500 OM Jamie McCullagh/VM Ant Budarkiewicz/U20M Craig Price/U15B Edmund Croall/U13B Joe Gott/

OW Rachel Burbridge/VW Rachel Disley/U17W Isobel Penney/U15G Josie Inverdale/U13G Maddy Garner

3000/5000 OM Mark Reed/VM Ant Budarkiewicz/U20M Humphrey Waddington/OW Rachel Burbridge/VW Rachel Disley

10000 OM Andy Arbour

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl) OM Andy Arbour/VM Bob McDonough/U20M Michael Huntley/OW Catherine Sweeney-Reed

Sprint hurdles OM Mark Roberts/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Matthew Field/U15B Neal Renfer/U13B Jack Field/

OW Dominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Maddy Hardwick/U15G Harriet Lester/U13G Phoebe Haynes

Intermediate hurdles OM Humphrey Waddington/U20M Humphrey Waddington/OW Rachel Burbridge/U20W Sarah Harris/U17W(300) Charlie Gale

Steeplechase OM Mike Maranzano/VM Graham Huntley/U17M(1500) Michael Atkins/OW(2000) Rachel Burbridge

High Jump OM Prath Kaneri/VM John Ratcliff/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Prath Kaneri/U15B Jan-Dominik Vogel/U13B Benn King/

OW Dominique Blaize/VW Gunhild Vogel+Camilla Thrush/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Natalie Olivo/U15G Stephanie Pearce/U13G Phoebe Haynes

Pole Vault OM Mark Roberts/VM Maurice Joyce/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U15B Gordon Lester/OW Gunhild Vogel/VW Gunhild Vogel

Long Jump OM James Heptonstall/VM Pat Logan/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Josh Diffley/U15B Neal Renfer/U13B George Vine/

OW Dominique Blaize/VW Nicki Murphy/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Claire Stonestreet/U15G Harriet Lester/U13G Nicola Hudson

Triple Jump OM James Heptonstall/VM John Ratcliff/U20M James Davies/U17M Josh Diffley/U15B Alain Ashford/

OW Sasha Gordon/VW Nicki Murphy/U20W Sasha Gordon/U17W Isobel Penney

Shot OM Kyle Stevens/VM Roger Bartlett/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Matthew Field/U15b Callum Burke/U13B Martyn Aiessame/

OW Camilla Thrush/VW Camilla Thrush/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Jenny Davies/U15G Stephanie Pearce/U13G Ciara Blake

Discus OM Felix Hatton/VM Robin Shaw/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Andrew Chan/U15B Stuart Vockins/U13B Martyn Aiessame/

OW Camilla Thrush/VW Camilla Thrush/U17W Jenny Davies/U15G Stephanie Pearce/U13G Maddy Garner

Hammer OM Gareth Cook/VM Robin Shaw/U20M Rob Smith/U17M Andrew Chan/U15B Alain Ashford/OW Camilla Thrush/VW Camilla Thrush/

Javelin OM Felix Hatton/VM Les Hatton/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Matthew Field/U15B Callum Burke/U13B Lukas Vogel/

OW Camilla Thrush/VW Camilla Thrush/U20W Isabelle Hatton/U17W Natalie Olivo/U15G Abi Gibbs/U13G Nicola Hudson

Pentathlon OM Humphrey Waddington/U17M Prath Kaneri/U15B Alain Ashford/U13B Edward Perry/U11B Jobie Burke/

U15G Roseanne Mackay/U13G Molly Renfer/U11G Daria Holden

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us