id311-Club CC Championships(1) & Inter Club 5m Richmond Park October 1st 2005 Results

Written by DB/RM   

Here they are!

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

Club Championships & Inter Club 5 mile

Richmond Park 01.10.05

POS NAME CLUB AGE GROUP TIME

1 Matthew Jones TH&H SM 26.57

2 Simon Wurr TH&H SM 27.33

3 Andy Arbour K&P SM 27.44

4 Mike Maranzano K&P SM 28.04

5 Larry Mathews TH&H M40 28.14

6 Nicholas Gould TH&H SM 28.16

7 Alex Litttlewood HW U17 29.42

8 Ant Budarkiewicz K&P M45 29.45

9 Philip Glynn HW SM 29.49

10 David Bell K&P M40 29.52

11 Ian Higgins TH&H M40 30.09

12 James Ward TH&H SM 30.25

13 Simon Molden TH&H SM 30.31

14 David Symons TH&H SM 31.16

15 Alex Thomas K&P U20 31.52

16 Dan Pescod TH&H SM 32.07

17 Al Irvine TH&H M40 32.13

18 Martin O?Halloran HW M45 32.22

19 Andy French BofE M40 32.34

20 Bob McDonough K&P M60 32.40

21 Chris Hutbert TH&H SM 33.00

22 Peter Wilkins K&P SM 33.25

23 Keith Spacie TH&H M70 33.45

24 Rachel Burbridge K&P SW 34.04

25 Deyan Knespl HW U17 34.26

26 Stuart Littlewood HW M50 35.14

27 Owen Lewis K&P SM 35.42

28 Mark Trevisan K&P SM 35.44

29 Alan Gould BofE M55 35.53

30 Jeff Armitage TH&H M45 36.02

31 Barry King HW M50 36.04

32 Graham Huntley K&P M50 36.09

33 Kate Symons TH&H W35 36.18

34 Mark Roberts K&P SM 36.25

35 Richard Holt Blackheath SM 36.34

36 Nicky Atkins K&P W40 36.42

37 David Walsh TH&H M60 37.11

38 Michael Bostelmann TH&H M50 37.38

39 Amandine King HW WU20 38.22

40 Debbie Raymond K&P SW 38.37

41 Nessa Sweeney BofE SW 38.43

42 Peter Barland BofE M50 38.45

43 Michael Knespl HW U15 39.16

44 Mathew Hyett K&P SM 39.24

45 Tim Atkins K&P U13 39.35

46 David Barrington K&P M60 39.39

47 Alan Spencer TH&H M50 39.55

48 David Stone BofE M50 40.14

49 Marina Knespl HW W45 40.31

50 Geoff Reed K&P M60 40.38

51 Michael May K&P M40 40.38

52 Alan Gibbons TH&H M50 41.30

53 Rowena Holmshaw HW SW 42.05

54 Liz Richardson K&P SW 42.22

55 Ian Richardson K&P SM 42.22

56 Jen Jackson 26.2 SW 44.05

57 Anna Jones TH&H SW 47.18

58 Andy Lea-Gerrard TH&H M50 47.35

59 John Atkins K&P M45 55.12

(Ron Taylor U20 K&P part course 38.43 & Jamie McCullagh(K&P) did not complete)

Team Results Inter Club 5 mile 01.10.05

Twenty to score

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

TH&H 1 2 5 6 11 12 13 14 16 17 21 23 30 33 37 38 47 52 57 58

K&P 3 4 8 10 15 20 22 24 27 28 32 34 36 40 44 45 46 50 51 54

Team 1st TH&H 493 pts 2nd K&P 593 pts

Ten to score

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

TH&H 1 2 5 6 11 12 13 14 16 17

K&P 3 4 8 10 15 20 22 24 27 28

HW 7 9 18 25 26 31 39 43 49 53

Team 1st TH&H 97 pts 2nd K&P 161 pts 3rd HW 300 pts

Five to score

Club 1 2 3 4 5

TH&H 1 2 5 6 11

K&P 3 4 8 10 15

HW 7 9 18 25 26

Bank 19 29 41 42 48

Team 1st TH&H 25 pts 2nd K&P 40 pts 3rd HW 85 pts 4th BofE 179 pts

K&P CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 MILE

Open Champion - Andy Arbour - Bert Long Trophy

Silver Mike Maranzano

Bronze Ant Budarkiewicz

>>>>>>>Under 20 Championship - Alex Thomas - Alec Addis Trophy<<<<<<<<

Vets Handicap Champion - Bob McDonough - George Harrup Trophy

Silver Ant Budarkiewicz Bronze David Barrington

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us