id335-Club CC Championships(2) 7 Miles Open Richmond Park December 3rd 2005 Results

Written by DB/RM   

Herewith results for the Seven.

1 Paul Haywood

K&P

37.41

2 Andy Arbour

K&P

39.13

3 Mark Reed

K&P

39.35

4 Nick Gould

THH

39.45

5 Martin Marshall(U20)

E&E

40.05

6 Mike Maranzano

K&P

40.30

7 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

K&P

40.58

8 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

41.56

9 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

45.20

10 Chris Hutber

THH

45.48

11 Bob McDonough(V60)

K&P

46.10

12 Avelline Deighton(W35)

K&P

50.05

13 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

50.55

14 David Greenfield(V45)

K&P

51.40

15 Matthew Hyett

K&P

53.53

16 Catherine Sweeney-Reeded

K&P

54.51

17 Dave Gibbons(V50)

K&P

55.45

18 Geoff Reed(V60)

K&P

56.32

Open Champion(David Pool Trophy)

Paul Haywood

Runner-Up

Andy Arbour

Third

Mark Reed

Veterans Handicap(Pat Wilks Trophy)

Ant Budarkiewicz

2nd

Bob McDonough

3rd

David Greenfield

4th

Nicky Atkins

5th

Avelline Deighton

6th

Geoff Reed

7th

David Gibbons

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us