id341-Downs League M2 Epsom Downs December 11th 2005 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith Round Two(of 4) Results

Under 11

1 Alistair Woods

K&P

12.21

2 Oliver Pratelli

St Pauls Jun Sch

12.51

3 Lucy Drummond

E&E

12.55

4 David Anderson

St Pauls Jun Sch

13.01

5 Max Caulfield

E&E

13.06

6 Harry Wright

St Pauls Jun SCh

13.30

7 David Harris

E&E

13.31

8 Ciara Denny

E&E

13.35

9 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

14.05

10 Jack Beard

E&E

14.25

11 Chloe Seymour

E&E

14.26

12 Oliver Garner

K&P

14.32

13 Pearse Gordon

E&E

14.41

14 Anna Hage

K&P

14.47

15 Nikolay Schubert

K&P

15.00

16 Aidan Fahey

K&P

15.19

17 Fergus Denny

E&E

15.40

18 Louise Herring

E&E

15.55

19 Claudia Noakes

K&P

16.05

20 Shona Richards

E&E

16.54

21 Jodie Battershell

E&E

17.40

22 Dan Holt

E&E

18.21

I runner DNF

Team

1 Epsom & Ewell A

(3,5,7,8)

23

2 St Pauls Junior School

(2,4,6,23)

35

3 Kingston & Polytechnic A

(1,12,14,15)

42

4 Epsom & Ewell B

(9,10,11,13)

43

5 Epsom & Ewell C

(17,18,20,21)

76

6 Kingston & Polytechnic B

(16,19,23,23)

81

7 Epsom & Ewell D

(22,23,23,23)

91

Team after 2 matches(of 4)

1 Epsom & Ewell A

17+23

40

2 St Pauls Junior School

27+35

62

3 Kingston & Polytechnic A

35+42

77

4 Epsom & Ewell B

60+43

103

5 Epsom & Ewell C

86+76

162

6 Kingston & Polytechnic B

86+81

167

7 Epsom & Ewell D

105+91

196

Under 13

1 Enes Ongoren

K&P

12.15

2 Sebastian Novell

CRO

12.24

3 Will Mercer

CRO

12.47

4 Mark Plackett

CRO

13.03

5 Molly Renfer

K&P

13.34

6 Grace Shephard

E&E

13.34

7 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

14.33

8 Alex Doe

K&P

15.17

9 Rosie Smith

E&E

15.29

10 Hannah Gordon

E&E

16.24

11 Jessie Knight

E&E

16.39

12 Victoria Douglas

K&P

16.40

13 Martin Lay

E&E

17.24

14 Alexandra Coumas

Beacon Sch

30.50

Team

1 Kingston & Polytechnic A

(1,5,7,8)

21

2 Croydon

(2,3,4,15)

24

3 Epsom & Ewell A

(6,9,10,11)

36

4 Kingston & Polytechnic B

(12,15,15,15)

57

5 Epsom & Ewell B

(13,15,15,15)

58

6 Beacon School

(14,15,15,15)

59

Team after 2 matches(of 4)

1 Croydon

23+24

47

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

32+21

53

3 Epsom & Ewell

30+36

66

4 Beacon School

48+59

107

Under 15

1 Ben Robson

CRO

11.36

2 Lawrence McSheen

E&E

12.22

3 Ciaran Costello

K&P

12.30

4 Jack Lucas

Beacon Sch

12.42

5 Andrew Browning

Beacon Sch

12.50

6 Daisy Collingridge

CRO

12.51

7 Josie Inverdale

K&P

12.52

8 Jonathan Miller

K&P

13.20

9 Kelly Randall

K&P

15.00

10 Louise Paterson

E&E

15.19

11 Linda Randall

K&P

15.42

12 Adam Coumas

Beacon Sch

20.02

13 Edward Gunnell

Beacon Sch

20.03

Team

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

(3,7,8,9)

27

2 Beacon School

(4,5,12,13)

34

3 Croydon

(1,6,14,14)

35

4 Epsom & Ewell

(2,10,14,14)

40

5 Kingston & Polytechnic B

(11,14,14,14)

53

Team after 2 matches(of 4)

1 Kingston & Polytechnic

25+27

52

2 Croydon

34+35

69

3 Epsom & Ewell

36+40

76

4 Beacon School

56+34

90

5 Kingston & Polytechnic B

59+53

112

Next match - Sunday February 19th 2006

HAPPY CHRISTMAS AND A FINE 2006

David Barrington(Convenor)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us