id347-Club Annual Awards 2005 - Presentations at AGM Feb 26th 2006

Written by DB   

We are pleased to announce the winners of the K&P Top Awards for 2005. As is customary,these awards will be presented by our President,Mary Waddington, to the recipients at the AGM,to be held at the Royal Oak PH,Coombe Road,New Malden on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 10.30 a.m.

Cleaveley Cup/SA Mussabini Award

Rachel Burbridge

Best performances by Senior Woman/Man

Jamie McCullagh

Mike Earp Plaque/Trophy

Dominique Blaize

Best performances by U20 Woman/Man

Humphrey Waddington

EE Davis Trophy/George Lewis Award

Phoebe Haynes

Best performances by U13 Girl/Boy

Benn King

Rose Bowl/George Lewis Award

Lucy Jones

Best performances by U15 Girl/Boy

Hasanka Fonseka

Ratchford Bowl/George Lewis Award

Jenny Davies

Best performances by U17 Woman/Man

Matthew Field

Goodley Trophy/Plaque(throws)

Camilla Thrush

Best all-throws performances Female/Male

Kyle Stevens

Goodley Plaques(jumps)

Dominique Blaize

Best all-jumps performances Female/Male

James Heptonstall

Constable Trophy/Plaque

Rachel Burbridge

Best performances cross country/road Female/Male

Andy Arbour

RBD Shield/W Davey Trophy

Mary Iheke

Most improved Female/Male

Humphrey Waddington

Graham Ward Award

Pat Logan

Best performance by Veteran/Master(F or M)

Reeves Trophy/Plaque

Jenny Davies

Most NYAL points Female/Male

Matthew Field

Doreen Small Trophy/CH Lee Award

Camilla Thrush

Most SWL/BAL points Female/Male

Kyle Stevens

Endeavour Shield/Tomkins Trophy

Nicky Atkins

Female/Male who most supported the Club

Mike Maranzano

without receiving another award

Andy Haig Award

Maurice Joyce

Most significant contribution to the Club

Bill Finch Award

Alan & Doris Dean

Official(s) of the Year

Coaches Award

Stewart Poulson

Sportshall Best Performances Awards 2004/5

U15 Girls

Mary Iheke

U13 Girls

Lucy Jones

U15 Boys

Josh Diffley

U13 Boys

Richard Smeaton

Libretto Kestrel Challenge Shield

The Schubert Family

Special Whizz Kid Award

TBA

THE PRESIDENTS TROPHY

Graham Huntley

The President's Choice

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us