id348-South of Thames 7.5M Championships Wimbledon Common December 17th 2005 Results

Written by Alan Mead   

K&P MEN WIN 2005 SPECIAL MEDALS AS LEADING TEAM WHICH HAS NOT 'PLACED' FOR 10 YEARS

Men

1 MCFARLANE, John TH&H 0:40:30

2 CONNOR, J Kent 0:40:51

gst ASHE, R Harrow 0:41:01

3 LOCKETT, Iain HHH 0:41:07

4 HAYWOOD, Paul K&P 0:41:41

5 OMAR, Shugri Belg 0:41:47

6 EVANS, Hugh Ton 0:41:48

7 ALDRIDGE, Sam Reading 0:41:55

8 NEWTON, Keith HHH M40 0:41:56

9 JONES, Louis Craw 0:42:06

10 KARN, Rob HHH 0:42:08

11 MCCARTHY, Daniel AFD 0:42:11

12 PAVIOUR, Ben HHH 0:42:28

13 CLAFF, M Kent 0:42:37

14 BRISTOW, Matthew Brighton 0:42:43

15 COCKERELL, Will Belg 0:42:49

16 LESLIE, Matt AFD 0:43:01

17 DOYLE, Paul Ran 0:43:02

18 BOYLE, Mike HHH M40 0:43:10

19 ELLACOTT, Tom Belg 0:43:35

20 ALSAKKAF, Sami Brighton 0:43:42

21 GITAU, D Kent 0:43:58

22 GOULD, Nic TH&H 0:43:59

23 TREES, Mike Belg M40 0:44:01

24 ILLOTT, Paul Brighton 0:44:02

25 CUMMINGS, Michael HHH 0:44:06

26 LYNE, Eliot Belg 0:44:07

27 GODBER, James Dulw 0:44:08

28 CHAPPELL, Dan HHH 0:44:13

29 FARQUHARSON, A Kent M40 0:44:17

30 COVINGTON, Neil G&G 0:44:26

31 GATES, Nigel Brighton M50 0:44:28

32 FARMER, Mark SLH 0:44:29

33 BRETT, Bryan Brighton 0:44:29

34 BOUCHER, Mike AFD 0:44:34

35 HELMER, Jamie HWimb 0:44:36

36 DANIELS, Chris TH&H 0:44:39

37 BURNETT, John Reading 0:44:49

38 ARBOUR, Andy K&P 0:44:53

39 KENNIS, Alastair TH&H 0:45:00

40 BUSH, Kevin Brighton M40 0:45:07

41 BATCHELOR, Richard AFD 0:45:07

42 MILLER, Paul HHH 0:45:10

43 PHELAN, Chris SLH M40 0:45:14

44 DONNO, Andrew Brighton 0:45:15

45 O'NEILL, Mike Reading 0:45:16

46 CLARK, Will E&E 0:45:22

47 HADFIELD, Tom Belg 0:45:35

48 HINDS, Tom E&E 0:45:38

49 KINNERSLEY, Richard Reading 0:45:42

50 MARANZANO, Mike K&P 0:45:49

51 THOMSON, Chris Ports 0:45:51

52 SYMONS, David TH&H 0:45:56

53 BENNIMAN, Jason Brighton 0:45:59

54 MUNN, R Kent 0:46:08

55 GILBERTSON, Mark TH&H 0:46:15

56 BOND, Steve Reading M40 0:46:17

57 COOK, Lee Ports 0:46:18

58 PAINTER, Josh Brighton 0:46:21

59 KIMBER, Tim Craw 0:46:36

60 MCCULLAGH, Jamie K&P 0:46:40

61 MACENHILL, Justin StrCro 0:46:41

62 PROSSER, Paul Brighton 0:46:43

63 ZEALEY, Stephen Belg M40 0:46:47

64 SMYTHE, Steve Dulw M40 0:46:54

65 BLESSON, Gary HWimb M40 0:46:56

66 AITKEN, Andrew SLH 0:46:57

67 MUNT, Tom Reading M40 0:47:01

68 HINES, L Kent 0:47:03

69 PRZEDRZYMIRSKI, Adam HWimb 0:47:05

70 HUMPHREY, Mark Belg 0:47:05

71 BUDARKIEWICZ, Ant K&P M45 0:47:06

72 BLEACH, Paul Ports 0:47:24

73 COX, Leo HWimb 0:47:26

74 GEVERS, Julian SLH 0:47:34

75 MILLER, Stephen W Wind 0:47:41

76 ELLIS, Tim Craw 0:47:43

77 SNAITH, Marc Ran 0:47:46

78 WARD, Frank Belg M40 0:47:48

79 PROVEN, Mike Reading M40 0:47:58

80 MIDDLETON, Mark Ran 0:48:06

81 GLYNN, Philip HWimb 0:48:15

82 MATTHEWS, Tom W Wind 0:48:19

83 MACLAUCHLAN, Andrew Ran M40 0:48:22

84 FORDYCE, Tom Belg 0:48:25

85 GOHAR, Marcus Ran M40 0:48:33

86 MITCHELL, Paul SLH M40 0:48:34

87 MANN, Michael Dulw M50 0:48:41

88 O'NEILL, Terry Belg M50 0:48:48

89 MCINTYRE, Robbie Cro 0:48:55

90 WHITCOMB, Peter Brighton M50 0:48:55

91 LEWIS, Darren Reading 0:49:08

92 TAYLOR, Ron(U20) K&P 0:49:09

93 POLLACK, Lee E&E M40 0:49:13

94 SCOTT, S Kent 0:49:17

95 RYAN, Sean Belg 0:49:18

96 OXLADE, Colin Cro M40 0:49:21

97 TAUB, Louis Brighton 0:49:24

98 FORTH, Andrew Ran 0:49:27

99 LEE, Peter HWimb 0:49:28

100 BICKERSTAFF, Andy Ran M40 0:49:39

101 DELCAMPO, Jaime AFD 0:49:44

102 ZAPLE, Jim HHH M40 0:49:47

103 SAXBY, Hugh HWimb M50 0:49:48

104 ANTHONY, Scott StrCro 0:49:54

gst POULTER, Rob Hillingdon 0:50:01

105 CHORLEY, Richard W Wind 0:50:02

106 DEL NEVO, Andy Cro 0:50:07

107 MARTINS, Antonio SLH M40 0:50:10

108 ABBOTT, Clive E&E M40 0:50:13

109 QUERSTRET, John HWimb 0:50:23

110 DILLOW, Julian Cro M50 0:50:28

111 BOYCE, David Brighton 0:50:29

112 MCELWHINNEY, Phil W Wind 0:50:33

113 SAXBY, Ben HWimb 0:50:36

114 BAYLISS, Alastair Dulw 0:50:39

115 DAVIDSON, Nigel StrCro M40 0:50:41

116 CHAPLIN, Michael Fleet 0:50:50

117 FINCH, Paul StrCro 0:51:10

118 BEATTIE, Dave Craw M50 0:51:23

119 BATTEN, Dave StrCro M40 0:51:34

120 HOWARD, Mike Reading M40 0:51:40

121 MORTON, Chris StrCro M40 0:51:48

122 FALCONER, Gordon HHH M40 0:51:51

123 QUICK, Graham Ran M40 0:51:53

124 BARTON, Chris T Wells 0:52:04

125 ARBURY, Bill E&E M40 0:52:10

126 ADAMS, R Ling 0:52:11

127 FRITH, Colin Dulw M40 0:52:16

128 O'DONOGHUE, Tom W Wind M40 0:52:37

129 NEWTON, Geoff Tadw M60+ 0:52:42

130 NEWLAND, Dave SLH M60+ 0:52:44

131 ROGERS, Mark SLH 0:52:50

132 PEMBERTON, Alan Stragg M50 0:52:51

133 TAYLOR, Matt Belg M40 0:52:56

134 PARK, N Kent 0:52:59

135 TIVEY, Ian HHH 0:53:05

136 CORR, Billy SLH 0:53:08

137 SAUNDERS, Ken WSE&H M50 0:53:20

138 STOREY, William Ran 0:53:29

139 MURRAY, Andy Dulw M50 0:53:35

140 LYNCH, Joe Belg 0:53:40

141 O'CLEIRIGH, Tiarmam Dulw M40 0:53:44

142 BROWN, Keith Croy M50 0:54:24

143 STYLES, Adam T Wells 0:54:37

144 VYVYAN-ROBINSON, Mark Tadw 0:54:48

145 HOCKADAY, Darren SLH 0:54:53

146 MAHER, David 26.2 0:54:53

147 WARD, Terry SLH M50 0:54:57

148 THATCHER, Paul Croy M40 0:55:04

149 LINES, Keith W Wind 0:55:08

150 GANNON, John StrCro M40 0:55:21

151 JONES, Quenton W Wind 0:55:34

152 HUTCHINSON, Doug W Wind M40 0:55:35

153 LANE, Andrew Stragg M40 0:56:01

154 GREEN, FRED HWimb M50 0:56:12

155 CHEEK, Allan T Wells M50 0:56:19

156 ENGLISH, George Ling M50 0:56:22

157 CHANDLER, Stephen W Wind 0:56:24

158 MORTON, A Kent 0:56:26

159 DOLTON, Alan StrCro M40 0:56:35

160 HEMMING, Norman Croy M50 0:56:39

161 FINCH, Barry StrCro M50 0:56:59

162 REAY-JONES, Simon StrCro 0:57:13

163 MCDONOUGH, Bob K&P M60 0:57:25

164 SEAR, Steve Fleet 0:57:47

165 RUSSELL, Michael T Wells 0:58:03

166 SOUTHALL, Steve SLH M50 0:58:16

167 GREENFIELD, David(M45) K&P 0:58:28

168 REHN, Lars Belg M40 0:58:38

169 TYMULLAI, John Dulw M50 0:59:16

170 SPENCER-WOOD, J Kent M50 0:59:18

171 ORTON, Wilf B&B M40 0:59:30

172 CLARK, Dick Tadw M50 0:59:34

173 SHIELDS, Hugh TH&H M40 1:00:28

174 BLACK, Mike Tadw M50 1:00:41

175 BARKER, Steve T Wells M40 1:00:51

176 CLEGG, Barrie Ling M60+ 1:00:59

177 DEADMAN, Peter BoE M60+ 1:01:57

178 LITTLEWOOD, Tom StrCro 1:02:08

179 CLAUSEN, Jake SLH M60+ 1:03:32

180 REED, Geoff K&P M60 1:04:19

181 IRVINE, Alastair TH&H M40 1:05:29

182 POWELL, Dave Ran M50 1:05:59

183 DENTON, Dave StrCro M40 1:07:41

184 ALLEN, Paul Ling M50 1:08:45

185 LEA-GERRARD, Andy HHH M50 1:16:01

186 CROWHURST, Trevor Ling M60+ 1:16:11

187 STANLEY, Kim T Wells M40 1:20:43

188 BURNETT, Kevin StrCro M60+ 1:26:05

Teams 6 to score

1 Herne Hill H (3-8-10-12-18-25) 76

2 Belgrave H (5-15-19-23-26-47) 135

3 Brighton & Hove AC (14-20-24-31-33-40) 162

4 Kent AC (2-13-21-29-54-68) 187

5 Thames H&H (1-22-36-39-52-55) 205

6 Reading AC (7-37-45-49-56-67) 261

7 Kingston & Poly H (4-38-50-60-71-92) 315

8 Brighton & Hove ?B? (44-53-58-62-90-97) 404

9 South London H (32-43-66-74-86-107) 408

10 Hercules Wimb AC (35-65-69-73-81-99) 422

11 Ranelagh H (17-77-80-83-85-98) 440

12 Belgrave H ?B? (63-70-78-84-88-95) 478

13 Dulwich R (27-64-87-114-127-139) 558

14 Herne Hill H ?B? (28-42-102-122-135-185) 614

15 Striders of Croydon (61-104-115-117-119-121) 637

16 Wimbledon Windmilers (75-82-105-112-128-149) 651

17 Croydon H (89-96-106-110-142-148) 691

18 South London H ?B? (130-131-136-145-147-166) 855

19 Tunbridge Wells H (124-143-155-165-175-187) 949

20 Striders of Croydon ?B? (150-159-161-162-178-183) 993

Teams 12 to score

1 Brighton & Hove AC (14-20-24-31-33-40

44-53-58-62-90-97) 566

2 Belgrave H (5-15-19-23-26-47

63-70-78-84-88-95) 613

3 Herne Hill H (3-8-10-12-18-25

28-42-102-122-135-185) 690

4 South London H (32-43-66-74-86-107

130-131-136-145-147-166) 1263

5 Striders of Croydon (61-104-115-117-119-121

150-159-161-162-178-183) 1630

Women

1 RONALDSON, Joanne Ran W35 0:48:05

2 MCNICHOLAS, Becky HHH 0:49:15

3 MARTIN, Lily InvEK 0:49:49

4 MCLAUGHLIN, Anna Ran 0:50:14

5 DOWNES, Julia Brighton 0:50:52

6 BRIGHT, Emily SLH 0:51:21

7 CANN, Claire HWimb 0:52:04

8 DEWS, Emma W Wind 0:52:07

9 HUTTON, Ruth SLH W35 0:52:43

10 SMITH, Sarah Ran W35 0:53:47

11 SYMONS, Kate TH&H W35 0:54:03

12 HAINES, Lesley W Wind W35 0:54:57

13 COSTIFF, Christine SLH W35 0:55:50

14 BEVERLEY, Anair Ran 0:56:02

15 BALME, Ola Dulw W35 0:56:16

16 DEIGHTON, Avelline K&P W35 0:56:30

17 WARRINGTON, Caroline HHH 0:56:55

18 SOUNESS, Liz Stragg W45 0:57:07

19 ALLEN, Sarah HHH W35 0:57:22

20 FILSELL, Victoria TH&H W35 0:57:32

21 TABOR, Ros Dulw W55+ 0:57:32

22 ATKINS, Nicky K&P W40 0:58:00

23 FOOT, Sandra Ran W35 0:58:22

24 ROBSON, Lucy HHH 0:58:32

25 BAKER, Kirstin Dulw 0:58:58

26 TAYLOR, Jean W Wind W45 0:58:59

27 TINKER, Clare Dulw W35 0:59:04

28 WYNGARD, Clare Dulw W35 0:59:04

29 SOUTHALL, Kathy SLH W35 0:59:50

30 STEWART, Clare Dulw W45 1:02:02

31 ANNABEL, Lindsey Dulw W35 1:02:25

32 VAN WYK, Alechia W Wind 1:02:31

33 CHASE, Lynda Stragg W45 1:05:02

34 MARTINS, Marketa SLH 1:05:50

35 GLEW, Chris Stragg W45 1:06:12

36 MCLAUGHLIN, Kerry Ran 1:07:07

37 BATH, Ann 26.2 W55+ 1:08:01

38 MALLETT, Kathy Ran W45 1:10:34

39 NORMANN, Susanne Stragg 1:11:53

40 HOLLOWAY, Janet 26.2 W35 1:13:16

41 ALDERSON, Kittie TH&H 1:19:11

Teams

1 Ranelagh H (1-4-10-14-23-36) 88

2 Dulwich R (15-21-25-27-28-30)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us