id358-Stan Belton Schools CC inc. Club Champs(3) January 28th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith 2006 results - report on Latest News.

UNDER 11 GIRLS(Years 5&6)

2500m

Individual

1 Lolade Ogungbesan

Christ Church,Surbiton

10.15

2 Alice Clemens

Latchmere,Kingston

10.22

3 Alex Carpenter

Haslemere,Mitcham

10.26

4 Katie O'Connor

Christ Church

10.43

5 Lucy Scotts

Putney High

10.44

6 Annie Tutty

Esher Church

10.48

7 Sophie Fisher-Norton

St Pauls,Kingston

10.50

8 Abigail Arden

Latchmere

10.59

9 Sophie Santillo

Latchmere

11.08

10 Genie Rendell

Putney High

11.11

11 Katherine McLoughlin

Latchmere

11.12

12 Helen Davies

Christ Church

11.13

13 Isabella Gooch

Christ Church

11.20

14 Claudia Noakes

K&P

11.32

15 Daniela Monteregge

Latchmere

11.43

16 Rosie Talbot

Christ Church

11.51

17 Rachel Cook

Coombe Hill

11.57

18 Kate Benefield

Latchmere

12.08

19 Alex Durrant

Christ Church

12.20

20 Tanisha Sayers

Latchmere

12.26

21 Isabel Evans

Latchmere

12.32

22 Eleanor Searby

St Pauls

12.46

23 Emily Hailey

Latchmere

12.47

24 Ella Andrew

Christ Church

12.48

25 Cleo Wilson

Esher Church

13.26

26 Ellie Tapper

St Pauls

13.52

27 Alex Rochford

Putney High

14.05

28 Chloe Kennedy

Haslemere

14.20

29 Helen Luck

Latchmere

14.24

30 Deanna Bell

Latchmere

14.54

31 Alexandra Doyle

Latchmere

17.00

Kisharne Cadogan(Haslemere) DNF

A Teams - Frank Schubert Trophy

1 Christ Church

(1,4,12)

17

2 Latchmere

(2,8,9)

19

3 Putney High

(5,10,27)

42

4 St Pauls

(7,22,26)

55

B Teams

1 Latchmere

(11,15,18)

44

2 Christ Church

(13,16,19)

48

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championship - Peter Townsend Trophy

1 Claudia Noakes

UNDER 11 BOYS(Years 5&6)

2500m

Individual

1 Tom Jennings

Rokeby

9.01

2 Oliver Pratelli

St Pauls,Kingston

9.16

3 Alistair Woods

Rokeby/K&P

9.19

4 Max Cooper

Rokeby

9.22

5 James Evan

Rokeby

9.23

6 Benedict Burgess-Smith

Rokeby

9.24

7 Alex Adams

Christ Church,Surbiton

9.39

8 Gus Giddins

Shrewsbury House

9.42

9 Guy Hazel

Latchmere

9.43

10 Freddie Mannering

Latchmere

9.46

11 Oliver Garner

K&P

9.45

12 Nikolaj Schubert

Christ Church/K&P

9.46

13 Juan Ospina

Haslemere

9.51

14 Alex Bois

St Pauls

9.59

15 Jack Blyth

St Pauls

10.04

16 Joe Ward

Latchmere

10.10

17 Joshua How

Latchmere

10.13

18 Luc Durrant

Christ Church

10.16

19 Jack Huxtable

Rokeby

10.20

20 Robert Briant

Hazlemere

10.22

21 Emantas Ginga

Hazlemere

10.23

22 Timothy Edmonds

Rokeby

10.24

23 Ben Platt

St Pauls

10.34

24 Theo Obojemene

Haslemere

10.55

25 Kris K-Lewis

Latchmere

10.57

26 Ross Morey

Latchmere

10.58

27 Alex Smith

Latchmere

11.10

28 Daniel Cowan

Latchmere

11.17

29 Robert Greenfield

Haslemere

11.44

30 Sam Rockcliffe

Latchmere

11.52

31 Daniel Owusu

Haslemere

12.03

32 Matthew Pereira

Christ Church

12.13

33 Daniel Galvin

Latchmere

12.58

34 Thalha Mohammed

Haslemere

13.14

35 Fahim Shabani

Haslemere

14.38

A Teams - Frank Schubert Trophy

1 Rokeby

(1,3,4)

8

2 St Pauls

(2,14,15)

31

3 Latchmere

(9,10,16)

35

4 Christ Church

(7,12,18)

37

5 Haslemere

(13,20,21)

54

B Teams

1 Rokeby

(5,6,19)

30

2 Latchmere

(17,25,26)

68

3 Haslemere

(24,29,31)

84

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championship - Steve Hall Trophy

1 Alistair Woods

2 Oliver Garner

3 Nikolaj Schubert

UNDER 13 GIRLS(Years 7&8)

2500m

Individual

1 Maddy Garner

Tiffins/K&P

8.54

2 Lucy Clacher

Tiffins/K&P

9.22

3 Grace Fletcher

Tiffins

9.25

4 Lucy Lettice

Putney High

9.37

5 Bella Cameron

Putney High

9.39

6 Emily Irons

Putney High

9.49

7 Rosa Compton

Putney High

10.04

8 Ali Borthwick

Putney High

10.04

9 Tara Hanna

Putney High

10.06

10 Francesca Currie

K&P

10.07

11 Hannah Gordon

Holy Cross

10.19

12 Natalie Kelleher

Surbiton High

10.25

13 Annabelle Allen

Putney High

10.28

14 Jahnay Opoku

Holy Cross

10.34

15 Emma Livesey

Putney High

10.37

16 Stephanie Turner

Holy Cross

10.44

17 Eleanor Pickston

Surbiton High

11.04

18 Georgina Harris

Canbury/K&P

11.14

19 Rebecca Kelleher

Surbiton High

11.20

20 Fiona McLaughlin

Surbiton High

11.26

21 Ellie Northway

K&P

11.39

22 Emma Collier

Putney High

12.00

23 Charlotte Williams

Putney High

12.11

24 Sophie Peel

Holy Cross

13.10

25 Emily Bell

Holy Cross

13.18

26 Lydia Chandler

Surbiton High

13.42

27 Charlotte Taylor

Holy Cross

13.50

28 Maria Lane

Surbiton High

14.13

29 Carolina Novoa

Holy Cross

14.42

30 Simone Lancefield

Holy Cross

16.09

31 Olivia Payne

Holy Cross

16.24

32 Jessica Morris

Holy Cross

17.36

Molly Renfer Tiffins/K&P DNF

A Teams - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Tiffins

(1,2,3)

6

2 Putney High

(4,5,6)

15

3 Holy Cross

(11,14,16)

41

4 Surbiton High

(12,17,19)

48

B Teams

1 Putney High

(7,8,9)

24

2 Surbiton High

(20,26,28)

74

3 Holy Cross

(24,25,27)

76

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championship - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Maddy Garner

2 Lucy Clacher

3 Francesca Currie

4 Georgina Harris

5 Ellie Northway

UNDER 13 BOYS(Years 7&8)

2500m

1 Enes Ongeren

K&P/Hollyfield

8.19

2 Bryan Obonyu

Wimbledon Coll

8.38

3 Joe Stone

Wimbledon Coll

8.53

4 Connor Mitchell

Wimbledon Coll

9.00

5 Jamie Giddins

Colet Court

9.09

6 Nathan Holt

Tiffins

9.10

7 Aaron Moran

Tiffins

9.14

8 Alex Doe

K&P

9.31

9 Adam Raimondo

Tiffins/K&P

9.59

10 Isaac Snow

Wimbledon Coll

10.02

11 William Caruana

Tiffins/K&P

10.05

12 Kirk Wilicombe

Tiffins

10.13

13 Joshua Reece-Moore

Wimbledon Coll

10.16

14 Ronan Campion

Wimbledon Coll

10.16

15 Sean Connolly

Wimbledon Coll

10.21

16 Asher Nelson

K&P

10.38

17 Tom Conlon

Wimbledon Coll

10.40

18 Lewis McDonald

Wimbledon Coll

10.42

19 John Morrison

Tiffins

10.45

20 Ben O'Toole

Wimbledon Coll

12.07

A Teams - Doris Holland Trophy

1 Wimbledon College

(2,3,4)

9

2 Tiffins

(6,7,9)

22

B Teams

1 Wimbledon College

(10,13,14)

37

2 Tiffins

(11,12,19)

42

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championship - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Enes Ongeren

2 Alex Doe

3 Adam Raimondo

4 William Caruana

5 Asher Nelson

UNDER 15 GIRLS(Years 9&10)

3000m

1 Philippa Sweetnam

Tiffins

13.44

2 Josie Inverdale

K&P/St Georges,Weybridge

13.51

3 Ellie Cannon

K&P

15.07

4 Apolline Lambert

Putney High

15.28

5 Jess Cosson

Tiffins

15.36

6 Eleano Figueiredo

Tiffins

15.57

7 Linda Randall

K&P/Hollyfield

16.03

8 Kelly Randall

K&P/Hollyfield

16.13

9 Tess Cornell

Putney High

16.37

10 Maddie Hardwick(U17)

K&P/Surbiton High

16.42

11 Rhiannon Mehta(U17)

K&P

16.43

12 Emma Khosla

Putney High

17.07

13 Jess Foulds

Putney High

17.22

14 Flo Ware

Putney High

18.53

A Teams - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Tiffins

(1,5,6)

12

2 Putney High

(4,9,12)

25

No B Teams

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championships - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Josie Inverdale

2 Ellie Cannon

3 Linda Randall

4 Kelly Randall

UNDER 15 BOYS(Years 9&10)

3000m

(inc K&P Womens Champs)

Individual

1 Jonathan Darby

Tiffins

12.33

2 Brendan Corrigan

Wimbledon Coll

12.42

3 Tim Sagar(U17)

Tiffins/K&P

12.57

4 James Ayres(U17)

Tiffins

13.02

5 Patrick Tebble

Tiffins/K&P

13.06

6 Edmund Croall

K&P

13.11

7 Ciaran Costello

Tiffins/K&P

13.17

8 Ashley Henderson

Tiffins

13.31

9 Daniel Fabregas

Wimbledon Coll

14.09

10 Jonathan Miller

Tiffins/K&P

14.16

11 Avelline Deighton(W35)

K&P

14.31

12 Harriet Owens(U17)

K&P/Coombe

14.40

13 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

14.50

14 Isabel Penney(U17)

K&P/Tiffins Girls

15.07

15 Debbie Raymond(SW)

K&P

16.10

16 Greg Moore

Tiffins

16.25

17 Nicki Murphy(W40)

K&P

16.43

A Teams - Bert Holland Trophy

1 Tiffins

(1,5,7)

13

B Teams

1 Tiffins

(8,10,16)

34

Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Championships

Under 15 Boys - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Patrick Tebble

2 Edmund Croall

3 Ciaran Costello

4 Jonathan Miller

Under 17 Men - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Tim Sagar

Under 17 Women - Cox Vase (awarded on times)

1 Harriet Owens

14.40 (U15B race)

2 Isabel Penney

15.07 (U15B race)

3 Maddie Hardwick

16.42 (U15G race)

4 Rhiannon Mehta

16.43 (U15G race)

Senior Women - Doris Nice Trophy

1 Debbie Raymond

Veteran Women - Parents Trophy

1 Avelline Deighton

2 Nicky Atkins

3 Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women Doris Belton Trophy - uncontested

David Barrington

E&OE

28th January 2006

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us