id367-Downs League M3 Epsom Downs February 19th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith Match 3 Results

DOWNS LEAGUE, Epsom Downs, Sunday 19th February 2006

Under 11 Boys/Girls

Teams

1

Sean Letley

E&E

12:01

2

Alistair Woods

K&P

12:08

1

Epsom & E

1, 3, 5, 6

15

3

Max Caulfield

E&E

12:27

2

Kingston &P

2, 8, 10, 11

31

4

Oliver Pratelli

St Pauls

13:13

3

St Pauls S

4, 7, 9, 12

32

5

Hazel Caulfield

E&E

13:17

4

Epsom & E B

13, 15, 15, 15

58

6

Lucy Drummond

E&E

13:39

5

St Pauls B

14, 15, 15, 15

59

7

Alex Bois

St Pauls

14:01

8

Oliver Garner

K&P

14:17

Teams after three matches

9

Jack Blyth

St Pauls

15:47

10

Matthew Broderick

K&P

15:55

1

Epsom & E

40+ 15

55

11

Claudia Noakes

K&P

16:21

2

St Pauls S

62 + 32

94

12

Eleanor Searby

St Pauls

17:13

3

Kingston &P

77 + 31

108

13

Paige Royston

E&E

17:21

4

Epsom & E B

103 + 58

161

14

Ellie Tapper

St Pauls

18:24

Under 13 Boys/Girls

Teams

1

Will Marcer

Croy

12:41

2

Scott Fanner

Croy

12:56

1

Croydon H

1, 2, 3, 5

11

3

Mark Plackett

Croy

13:00

2

Epsom & E

4, 6, 9, 11

30

4

Grace Shephard

E&E

13:19

3

Kingston & P

7, 8, 12, 12

39

5

Zack Dennington

Croy

14:11

4

Croydon B

10. 12. 12. 12

46

6

Matthew Ovens

E&E

14:36

7

James Chapman

K&P

15:41

Teams after three matches

8

Phoebe Haynes

K&P

15:53

9

Rosie Smith

E&E

16:08

1

Croydon H

24 + 11

35

10

Emily Knight

Croy

16:20

2

Kingston & P

27 + 39

66

11

Chris Hayward

E&E

16:28

3

Epsom & E

66 + 30

96

Under 15 Boys/Girls

Teams

1

Ben Robson

Croy

12:02

2

Alex Rice

E&E

12:09

1

Epsom & E

2, 3, 5, 6

16

3

Rosie Clarke

E&E

12:38

2

Croydon H

1,7,12,12

32

4

Ed Croall

K&P

13:02

3

Kingston & P

4,9,10,12

35

5

Isabel Brinsden

E&E

13:04

4

Epsom & E B

8, 11, 12, 12

43

6

Elizabeth Thompson

E&E

14:05

7

Daisy Collingridge

Croy

14:12

Teams after three matches

8

Sophie Ovens

E&E

15:28

9

Kelly Randall

K&P

15:38

1

Kingston & P

52 + 35

87

10

Linda Randall

K&P

15:52

2

Epsom & E

76 + 16

92

11

Louise Paterson

E&E

15:54

3

Croydon H

69 + 32

101

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us