id372-Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Open 19th March 2006 Track Results

Written by DB   

Some minor amendments made 19.45hrs 22/3/06.Medals were awarded to the 1st three boys and 1st three girls in all the U11/U13/U15/U17 events but not to the older groups. If you feel you should have received a medal and have not,please E Mail this website with details. Apols for delay - server failed.

-->

70 Hurdles U13 Girls

wind plus 1.1

1 Georgina Wilcox

Brunel Jnrs

12.38

2 Amy Tidball

Bridgend

17.95

75 Hurdles U15 Girls

plus 0.9

1 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

13.50

80 Hurdles U13 Boys

plus 0.2

1 George Wilkins

K&P

14.98

2 Tom Richards

HW

16.35

3 Tom Brandon

Rokeby Sch

16.82

80 Hurdles U17 Women

plus 0.2

1 Rosie Marino

Walton

13.81

100 Hurdles U20 Women

plus 1.5

1 Chelsea Beeman

Crawley

18.28

100 U11 Girls R1

plus 2.0

1 Kerstin Watts

Bridgend

15.18

2 Lolade Ogungbesan

K&P

15.52

3 Anna Hage

K&P

16.24

4 Rhyannon Evans-Argent

S&D

16.30

100 U11 Girls R2

plus 1.8

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HW

16.45

2 Felicity Miller

K&P

17.94

3 Ella Shears

S&D

19.68

100 U13 Girls R1

plus 0.2

1 Georgia Shears

S&D

14.93

2 Victoria Douglas

K&P

15.16

3 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

15.71

4 Claudia Noakes

K&P

15.92

100 U13 Girls R2

plus 0.7

1 Soracha Healy

K&P

13.90

2 Shanice Williams

Reading

14.76

3 Rachel Robinson

HHH

15.10

4 Philippa Allcock

K&P

16.04

5 Daria Holden

K&P

16.58

100 U15 Girls R1

plus 4.2

1 Sarah Phelps

WSEH

13.86

2 Saara Morro

K&P

14.72

100 U15 Girls R2

plus 3.9

1 Cydney Briggs

S&D

14.33

2 Rosa Williams

HHH

15.23

3 Amy Ellis

K&P

15.34

4 Katja Schlerf

K&P

15.81

100 U17 Women

plus 3.3

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

12.86

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.20

3 Sophie Nazareth

S&D

13.40

4 Emma Williams

Bridgend

13.83

5 Anna Schlerf

K&P

14.53

100 U17 Women/Veteran

plus 0.9

1 Charlotte Cole

S&D

13.09

2 Kimberley Le Geyt

S&D

13.11

3 Emily Barnard

S&D

13.79

4 Katrina Fidler

E&E

13.92

5 Emily Kneebone

K&P

14.61

6 Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

15.36

100 U11 Boys R1

(manual)

1 Nikolay Schubert

K&P

16.6

2 Michael Harvey

WSEH

16.9

3 Sujit Naha

Rokeby Sch

17.1

4 Niall Tsivanidis

Rokeby Sch

17.2

100 U11B Boys R2

plus 1.9

1 William van Klaveren

Rokeby Sch

15.26

2 Robert Richards

HW

15.85

3 Tom Hage

Rokeby Sch

16.98

4 Matthew Broderick

K&P

17.51

100 U13 Boys R1

plus 1.3

1 Joshua Spellman

Woking

14.19

2 Tom Richards

HW

14.22

3 Ashley Campbell

Belgrave

14.26

4 Rohit Naha

Rokeby Sch/K&P

14.78

5 Amir Tufail

U/A

15.67

100 U13 Boys R2

plus 3.6

1 Tom Meehan

HW

14.33

2 Tom Brandon

Rokeby Sch

14.89

3 Aidan Fahey

K&P

14.98

4 Asher Nelson

K&P

17.26

100 U15 Boys

plus 3.1

1 Dijan Archer

HHH

11.91

2 Burton Dredge

HHH

12.30

3 Scott Griffiths

Bridgend

12.54

4 Jake Budd

K&P

12.65

5 Christopher Fisher

E&E

13.03

6 Gordon Lester

K&P

13.67

100 U17 Men R1

minus 0.4

1 Matthew Wekpe

Kent AC

11.49

2 Mark Berella

E&E

11.54

3 Joshua Diffley

K&P

11.81

4 Ben Osonaike

S&D

12.60

100 U17 Men R2

plus 2.6

1 Faron Griffiths-Moore

E&E

11.73

2 Avtar Singh Kainth

Hillingdon

11.82

3 Neal Renfer

K&P

12.62

100 U20 Men

plus 1.9

1 Robert Green

Woking

11.61

2 Luke Sargeant

Belgrave

11.69

3 Ollie King

Woking

11.75

100 SM R1

plus 3.1

1 Tomide Isinkaye

Enfield & Haringey

11.45

2 Sean Akinsola

Hillingdon

11.71

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.89

4 Ben Adcock

City of Portsmouth

12.02

5 Lee Turner

Woking

12.13

100 SM R2

plus 4.2

1 Kofi Kumah

U/A

11.82

2 Draco Mkpa(M35)

K&P

11.88

3 - Njemanze

E&H

11.97

4 Steven Cotton

N Devon

12.47

100 M Vets

plus 2.1

1 Stephen Ford(M50)

Woking

13.36

2 Paul Wignall(M50)

HW

13.61

3 Paul Williams(M50)

Kent AC

17.64

150 U11 Girls

plus 1.1

1 Kerstin Watts

Bridgend

23.12

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HW

24.56

3 Rhyannon Evans-Argent

S&D

25.20

4 Anna Hage

K&P

25.66

5 Felicity Miller

K&P

26.44

150 U13 Girls R1

plus 5.6

1 Georgia Shears

S&D

22.51

2 Amy Tidball

Bridgend

22.88

3 Philippa Allcock

K&P

23.66

4 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

24.02

5 Claudia Noakes

K&P

24.51

6 Daria Holden

K&P

24.76

150 U13 Girls R2

plus 1.4

1 Soracha Healy

K&P

20.83

2 Shanice Williams

Reading

22.10

3 Gabby Robinson

HHH

22.24

4 Victoria Douglas

K&P

23.12

5 Rachel Robinson

HHH

23.44

150 U15 Girls R1

plus 5.0

1 Amelia Richards

HW

20.11

2 Avril Robinson

HHH

20.28

3 Caleisha Cole

S&D

20.64

4 Molly Renfer

K&P

22.54

5 Seren Bresner

K&P

22.83

6 Amy Ellis

K&P

23.44

150 U15 Girls R2

plus 2.7

1 Natalie Jones

Walton

20.54

2 Stacey Vincent

Bridgend

20.66

3 Saara Morro

K&P

22.83

4 Armelle Folkes

HHH

23.07

5 Rosa Williams

HHH

23.90

150 U17 Women

plus 1.2

1 Charlotte Cole

S&D

19.26

2 Magali Franka

HHH

19.70

3 Kimberley Le Geyt

S&D

20.16

4 Sophie Nazareth

S&D

20.82

5 Emma Williams

Bridgend

21.25

150 U20 Women R1

plus 4.4

1 Hannah Sargeant

Crawley

20.52

2 Vicky Burling

Crawley

20.74

3 Jade Fitzpatrick

Belgrave

22.77

4 Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

23.29

150 U20 Women R2

plus 4.1

1 Sarah Harris

K&P

19.30

2 Sarah Atkins

K&P

19.71

3 Claire Stonestreet

K&P

20.30

4 Kimberley Morgan

Bridgend

20.64

150 U11 Boys R1

plus 1.5

1 Michael Christov

K&P

23.10

2 Sacha DG Williams

Rokeby Sch

24.06

3 Sujit Naha

Rokeby Sch

25.73

4 Tom Hage

Rokeby Sch

25.82

150 U11 Boys R2

plus 1.7

1 William Van Klaveren

Rokeby Sch

24.10

2 Max Cooper

Rokeby Sch

24.83

3 Edward Armitage

Rokeby Sch

26.01

4 Matthew Broderick

K&P

27.41

150 U13 Boys

plus 4.5

1 Tom Meehan

HW

21.54

2 Rohit Naha

Rokeby Sch/K&P

21.97

3 Ashley Campbell

Belgrave

21.98

4 Dominic Devlin

HHH

22.12

5 Aidan Fahey

K&P

23.25

6 Amir Tufail

U/A

24.23

7 Owen Jones

Walton

25.82

150 U15 Boys

plus 1.8

1 Scott Griffiths

Bridgend

18.99

2 Christopher Fisher

E&E

19.55

3 Jake Budd

K&P

19.93

4 Enes Ongoren

K&P

21.16

5 Alex Doe

K&P

22.13

150 U17 Men

plus 3.9

1 Faron Griffiths-Moore

E&E

17.79

2 Avtar Singh Kainth

Hillingdon

17.86

3 Cale Edmunds

U/A

18.34

4 Neal Renfer

K&P

19.01

5 Rob Prior

Haslemere

19.17

Tom Bint Haslemere DNF

150 U20 Men

plus 1.8

1 Luke Sargeant

Belgrave

17.15

2 Ollie King

Woking

17.55

3 Glyn Hawkes

Haslemere

17.68

150 SM R1

plus 3.9

1 Chris Minn

Belgrave

17.06

2 Craig Cox

Crawley

17.47

3 Lee Turner

Woking

18.23

4 Richard Holt

B&B

18.98

5 Chris Griffith

E&E

20.96

150 SM R2

plus 0.4

1 Adam McCArthy

Walton

17.28

2 Sean Akinsola

Hillingdon

17.80

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

18.11

4 Owen Lewis

K&P

18.55

5 Steven Cotton

N Devon

18.56

150 M Vets

plus 3.3

1 Andy Jones(m40)

Walton

19.97

2 Stephen Ford(M50)

Woking

20.30

3 John Simmons(M50)

K&P

20.63

4 Paul Wignall(M50)

HW

20.88

5 Paul Williams(M50)

Kent AC

25.93

300 U17 Women R1

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

42.36

2 Magali Franka

HHH

43.49

3 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

45.00

4 Jo Rowland

Crawley

45.34

5 Hannah Hanks

E&E

45.94

300 U17 Women R2

1 Laura Atkins

S&D

43.97

2 Caroline Stakalls

S&D

45.44

3 Alex Chung

S&D

46.07

4 Megan Breen

S&D

50.42

300 U20 Women

(manual)

1 Sarah Atkins

K&P

43.6

2 Monique Davis

HHH

44.0

3 Vicky Burling

Crawley

45.6

4 Jennifer Honeyball

HHH

45.7

5 Hannah Sargeant

Crawley

46.3

6 Stephanie Foster

Haslemere

50.4

300 SW/Vets

1 Niki Densley

AFD

44.64

2 Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

53.92

300 U15 Boys

1 Burton Dredge

HHH

39.80

2 Gerwyn Morgan

Bridgend

40.16

300 U17 Men

1 Joe Fordham

BMH

39.49

2 Rob Prior

Haslemere

41.47

300 U20 Men

1 Glyn Hawkes

Haslemere

37.04

2 Daniel Campbell

Belgrave

37.74

3 Christopher Hall

K&P

39.97

4 Alex Thomas

K&P

40.40

300 SM R1

1 Andrew Watson

Woking

36.50

2 Chris Minn

Belgrave

38.11

3 Craig Cox

Crawley

38.11

4 Michael Foster

Haslemere

38.85

5 Steve Cotton

N Devon

41.52

6 Chris Griffith

E&E

45.62

300 SM R2

1 Adam McCarthy

Walton

37.89

2 Draco Mkpa(M35)

K&P

37.89

3 Kofi Kumah

U/A

38.17

4 Barney Goodrich

E&E

38.87

5 Steve Taylor

Haslemere

39.98

300 M Vets

1 Joh Dickinson(M40)

Haslemere

42.21

2 Nick Foster(M45)

Haslemere

44.17

3 Stephen Ford(M50)

Woking

44.85

4 Paul Wignall(M50)

HW

45.66

5 Fred Bush(M60)

Haslemere

45.87

800 U13 Girls

1 Grace King

S&D

2.42.44

2 Gabby Robinson

HHH

2.44.14

3 Rachel Robinson

HHH

2.50.91

4 Amy Tidball

Bridgend

2.59.29

5 Amanda Paish

K&P

3.14.27

800 U15 Girls R1

1 Emer Kerr

S&D

2.39.54

2 Molly Renfer

K&P

2.41.73

3 Stacey Vincent

Bridgend

2.43.81

4 Hayley Wishart

S&D

2.44.19

5 Anna Crace

HHH

2.54.68

6 Sarah Wright

U/A

2.54.68

800 U15 Girls R2

1 Avril Robinson

HHH

2.31.70

2 Natalie Jones

Walton

2.38.63

3 Armelle Folkes

HHH

2.42.02

4 Monica Isaac

S&D

2.44.80

5 Agatha Blake

HHH

2.49.01

800 U17W/U20W/Wvets

1 Monique Davis(U20)

HHH

2.26.32

2 Jennifer Honeyball(U20)

HHH

2.42.69

3 Stephanie Tilley(U17)

HHH

2.45.46

4 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

2.55.06

5 Claire Pearce(U20)

Walton

3.03.86

800 U11 Boys

1 James Hailstone

Brunel Juniors

2.49.61

2 Nikolay Schubert

K&P

2.54.99

3 Max Cooper

Rokeby Sch

2.57.10

4 Robbie Crace

HHH

3.02.05

5 Sacha DG Williams

Rokeby Sch

3.05.01

6 Mark Cattermull

U/A

3.16.45

800 U13 Boys

1 Dominic Wynes-Devlin

HHH

2.38.94

2 Matthew Burgess

HW

2.45.68

3 Alistair Woods

Rokeby Sch/K&P

2.55.42

4 Jonathan Tilley

HHH

3.19.44

800 U15 Boys

1 Jonathan Burgess

HW

2.22.65

2 Edmund Croall

K&P

2.26.47

3 Enes Ongoren

K&P

2.28.78

4 Josh Spector

Rokeby Sch

2.28.82

5 Charles Luscombe

HHH

2.31.66

6 Nathan Stone

HHH

2.38.12

7 Jonny Miller

K&P

2.38.42

8 Alex Doe

K&P

2.40.58

800 U17M/U20M

1 Matthew Burke(U20)

HHH

2.06.51

2 Michael Huntley(U20)

K&P

2.10.61

3 Tom Hart(U17)

S&D

2.12.89

4 Mark Booth(U17)

WPH

2.13.28

5 Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

K&P

2.23.67

800 SM

1 Paul Sutherland(M40)

B&B

2.07.25

2 Steve Taylor

Haslemere

2.11.79

3 Barnet Goodrich

E&E

2.11.88

4 Owen Lewis

K&P

2.12.32

5 Richard Holt

B&B

2.26.18

6 Richard Spandley

Haslemere

2.28.30

7 Chris Griffith

E&E

2.35.99

800 M Vets

1 Ian Groume(M40)

U/A

2.13.00

2 John Dickinson(M40)

Haslemere

2.18.97

3 Andy Jones(M40)

Walton

2.19.80

4 Nick Foster(M45)

Haslemere

2.21.85

5 Fred Bush(M60)

Haslemere

2.46.47

6 Leon Goldsack((M40)

VAC

3.00.71

3000 Women

(manual)

1 Katie Trewhella(U15)

WSEH

11.16.8

2 Armelle Folkes(U15)

HHH

11.55.7

3 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

11.59.6

4 Jmela Brooks(U17)

HHH

12.14.4

5 Amy Reynolds(U17)

HHH

12.26.1

6 Agatha Blake(U15)

HHH

12.43.3

7 Rosa Williams(U15)

HHH

13.24.9

3000 Men

(manual)

1 Nathan White(U17)

WSEH

9.09.9

2 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

9.42.6

3 Michael Huntley(U20)

K&P

9.43.9

4 Andy Arbour(SM)

K&P

9.44.5

5 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

9.47.9

6 Daniel Sellman(U17)

SLH

9.49.4

7 Martin Cousins(U17)

Woking

9.52.8

8 Yusuf Che Noh(U17)

Woking

10.27.6

9 Charlie Luscombe(U15)

HHH

10.52.0

10 Steve Wright(SM)

K&P

10.56.7

11 Paul Cousins(M45)

Woking

11.09.8

12 Jonny Miller(U15)

K&P

12.13.2

13 Chris Griffith(SM)

E&E

12.16.6

14 Leon Goldsack(M40)

VAC

12.42.0

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us