id382-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies April 15th 2006 Results - Manual version

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

KINNAIRD TROPHY

100mA (2.9+)

1 Duayne Bovell

B&B

10.9

2 Ben Richardson

Ach

11.1

3 Dwayne Stoddart

WSEH

11.2

4 James Heptonstall

K&P

11.3

5 Ryan Sheehan

SMR

11.4

6 Sam Nash

TVH

11.8

7 Geoff Walcott(M50)

HWI

12.3

100mB (3.0+)

1 Rob Harle

Ach

11.2

2 Neil Simpson

B&B

11.2

3 Shawn Mullix

SMR

11.7

4 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

11.7

5 Salim Amevor

TVH

11.8

6 Ka Chuen To(U20)

HWI

12.0

100mN/S R1 (2.5+)

1 Keith Marle

Enf&Har

11.1

2 Joe Appiah

Kent

11.8

3 Denzil Duncan

Kent

11.8

4 Neil Jennings

SMR

11.9

5 Dwane William

Enf&Har

11.9

6 Clare Heafford(SW)

SBH

12.7

100mN/S R2 (1.2+)

1 Conrad Williams

Kent

11.3

2 Daniel McKeown

B&B

11.9

3 Mark Ponsford

Ach

11.9

4 Daniel Nelson

SMR

12.0

5 David Olusanya

ESM

12.3

6 Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

14.0

200mA (2.9+)

1 Victor Nwagbara

K&P

22.4

2 Neil Simpson

B&B

22.5

3 Rob Harle

Ach

22.6

4 Dwayne Stoddart

WSEH

23.0

5 Shawn Mullix

SMR

23.8

6 Geoff Walcott(M50)

HWI

24.9

200mB (3.3+)

1 Dwayne Bovell

B&B

22.5

2 Jeff Bond

WSEH

22.8

3 Tolone Ezekiel

Ach

23.0

4 Daniel Nelson

SMR

24.3

5 Adam Bellis

K&P

37.7

200mN/S R1 (3.0+)

1 Othroy Marsh

Harrow

22.1

2 Michael Otubambo

Enf&Har

23.1

3 Grant Stirling

Ach

23.3

4 Mark Ponsford

Ach

23.7

5 Daniel McKeown

B&B

24.1

6 Sean Hill Horst

Ach

24.5

7 Tim Ayres

B&B

24.6

8 Dwane William

Enf&Har

24.6

200mN/S R2 (2.7+)

1 Conrad Williams

Kent

22.1

2 Keith Marle

Enf&Har

22.1

3 Sean Gourley

Ach

23.1

4 Bob Lawton

Ach

24.0

5 David Olusanya

ESM

25.1

6 Clare Heafford(SW)

SBH

26.6

200mN/S R3 (1.6+)

1 Chris Wright

Ach

24.5

2 Paul Wilcox(M50)

Ach

27.8

3 Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

28.3

4 David Whittaker(M60)

E&E

29.6

400mA

1 Mark Holloway

WSEH

50.1(RS Hawkes Trophy)

2 Bomene Barikor

B&B

50.1

3 Andy Owen

Ach

50.7

4 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.3

5 Salim Amevor

TVH

52.1

6 Liam Collins

SMR

53.8

7 Lance Power(U20)

HWI

56.1

8 Mark Butler(M45)

E&E

58.6

400mB

1 Jamie McCullagh

K&P

51.1

2 Delroy Mitchell

TVH

52.0

3 Barney Goodrich

E&E

52.4

4 Rob Lawton

Ach

53.1

5 Lee Taylor

SMR

54.0

6 Richard Daniel

B&B

54.4

7 Hamud Agboke

HWI

55.8

8 Adam Sams

WSEH

55.8

400mN/S R1

1 Chris Wright

Ach

53.3

2 Owen Lewis

K&P

54.4

3 Simon Grier

K&P

55.5

4 Sean Hill Horst

Ach

57.9

5 Mike May(M45)

K&P

63.1

400mN/S R2

1 Toby Sandeman

TVH

49.6

2 Jan Schuler

TVH

51.7

3 Anthony Grey

TVH

52.8

4 Louis Phiri

TVH

52.9

800mA

1 Martin Airey

B&B

1.57.9(CT Leslie Trophy)

2 Lee Taylor

SMR

1.58.5

3 Ian May

WSEH

2.00.7

4 James Trapmore

Ach

2.03.2

5 Barnet Goodrich

E&E

2.05.3

6 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

2.05.8

7 Lance Power(U20)

HWI

2.12.0

800mB

1 Matthew Ashton

SMR

1.59.6

2 Dan Snow

B&B

2.00.6

3 Graham Osbourne

WSEH

2.02.6

4 Hugh Shields

Ach

2.12.0

5 Dan Jermy(n/s)

SMR

2.13.5

6 Jake Bodin(U17)

HWI

2.15.4

7 Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

K&P

2.21.3

1500A&B+N/S

1 Karl McCulloch

SMR

4.12.8

2 Dan Ryan

B&B

4.15.2

3 David McKinlay

B&B

4.17.3

4 Martin Marshall(U20)

E&E

4.18.1

5 Matthew Collins

SMR

4.19.9

6 Paul Couldridge

WSEH

4.21.6

7 John Thorpe(n/s)

B&B

4.23.2

8 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

4.30.5

9 Alex Bruce-Littlewood(U17)

HWI

4.36.3

10 Hugh Shields

Ach

4.41.7

11 Sean Franks

WSEH

5.00.1

12 Andy Owen

Ach

5.03.1

3000mA&B+N/S

1 Matthew Ashton

SMR

8.27.7

2 Neil Gamester

SMR

8.28.9

3 James Trapmore

Ach

8.57.1

4 Steve Kimber

WSEH

9.00.3

5 Ian Johnston

Ach

9.04.1

6 Peter Tucker

B&B

9.12.6

7 Nick Gasson

B&B

9.15.1

8 Mark Reed

K&P

9.29.6

9 Richard Xerri

HWI

9.35.1

10 Callum Nicol

TVH

9.37.7

11 Clive Abbott(M40)

E&E

9.38.0

12 Ant Budarkiewicz(M45)

K&P

9.52.4

13 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

9.56.3

14 Ken Daniel(M55)

B&B

10.00.0

15 Peter Wilkins

K&P

10.33.2

16 Bill Arbury

E&E

10.34.5

17 Dan Pescod

HWI

10.37.3

18 Steve Wright

K&P

10.41.1

19 Peter Giles(M60)

HWI

11.00.0

20 Stuart Littlewood(M50)

HWI

11.45.2

21 Walter Wesseley(M50)

WSEH

12.18.7

110mHurdlesA&B+N/S (1.8+)

1 Dwayne Stoddart

WSEH

14.5

2 Ben Richardson

Ach

15.6

3 Joe Appiah(n/s)

Kent

16.5

4 Grant Stirling

Ach

16.5

5 Paul Sutherland(M40)

B&B

16.9

400mHurdlesA&B

1 Ed Harrison

B&B

53.7

2 Paul Sutherland(M40)

B&B

59.0

3 Sean Franks

WSEH

61.6

4 Alan James

Ach

72.7

5 Stephen Booth

Ach

77.5

2000mSteeplechaseA&B+N/S

1 George Glancy

WSEH

6.32.2

2 Andy Arbour

K&P

6.38.5

3 Chris Hogg

B&B

7.13.5

4 Richard Hall

B&B

7.15.1

5 Dave Huck(M50)

WSEH

7.28.6

6 Sean Franks(n/s)

WSEH

7.38.3

7 Bilen Ahmed

Ach

7.59.7

8 Dominic Getting

HWI

8.27.6

4 x 100m Relay

1 Achilles A

43.5

2 Windsor,SHE

43.8

3 Blackheath&B

45.0

4 TVH

45.7

5 Achilles B (n/s)

51.6

4 x 400m Relay

1 Blackheath&B

3.30.9

2 Achilles

3.33.6

3 Hercules W

3.55.6

4 Epsom & E

3.58.5

(TVH disq)

Kinnaird Trophy

1 Blackheath & Bromley

231

2 Achilles(Holders)

203

3 Windsor,Slough,Eton & H

171

4 St Marys Richmond

120

5 Kingston & Polytechnic

103

6 Hercules Wimbledon

65

7 Epsom & Ewell

50

8 Thames Valley

43

SWARD TROPHY

High JumpA

1 Darryl Stone

SMR

2.10.

2 Cameron Lake

WSEH

1.95.

3 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

1.70.

4 Simon Holmes

E&E

1.65.

5 Bilen Ahmet

Ach

1.65.

6 Ka Chuen To(U20)

HWI

1.50.

High JumpB

1 David Cole

WSEH

1.85.

2 Grant Stirling

Ach

1.65.

3 Owen Lewis

K&P

1.50.

Pole VaultA

1 Greg Conlon

TVH

4.30.

2 John Andrews(M40)

E&E

3.80.

3 Dominic Getting

HWI

3.00.

4 Alan Hardy(M40)

B&B

2.80.

5 Bilen Ahmet

Ach

2.80.

6 Maurice Joyce(M60)

K&P

2.70.

Pole VaultB

1 Adam Bosher(U17)

E&E

2.90.

2 Grant Stirling

Ach

2.70.

3 Jim Day(M70)

B&B

2.40.

4 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

1.20.

Pole Vault N/S

B Harlick(M60)

E&E

2.20.

(C Timmings Walton No ht)

Long JumpA

1 James Heptonstall

K&P

6.78.

2 Grant Stirling

Ach

6.45.

3 Sam Nash

TVH

6.34.

4 David Cole

WSEH

5.67.

5 Dan McKeown

B&B

5.60.

6 Ka Chuen To(U20)

HWI

5.46.

7 Ian Frankish

E&E

5.29.

Long JumpB

1 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

6.27.

2 Johnny Lowe

Ach

6.22.

3 Louis Phiri

TVH

5.53.

4 Tim Ayres

B&B

5.14.

Long Jump N/S

1 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

5.72.

2 Alain Ashford(U17)

K&P

4.79.

Triple JumpA

1 Seni Majekodunmi

SMR

15.00.

2 James Heptonstall

K&P

13.29.

3 Johnny Lowe

Ach

13.19.

4 David Cole

WSEH

12.09.

5 Ka Chuen To(U20)

HWI

11.98.

6 Tim Ayres

B&B

9.93.

7 Adam Bosher(U17)

E&E

9.79.

Triple JumpB

1 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

13.04.

2 Grant Stirling

ACH

12.81.

ShotA

1 Bill Fuller

E&E

15.97.

2 Kyle Stevens

K&P

15.18.

3 Steven Marlow

Ach

12.75.

4 Mike Small(M50)

WSEH

12.55.

5 Adam Richardson

SMR

11.99.

6 John Brown

HWI

8.70.

ShotB

1 Paul Derrien

SMR

10.98.

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

10.88.

3 Mike Conerny

Ach

10.16.

4 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

K&P

7.57.

5 Kevin Burnett(M65)

HWI

5.44.

Shot N/S

1 Peter Fuller

E&E

10.96.

2 Neil Jennings

SMR

9.47.

DiscusA

1 Stephen Marlow

Ach

42.71.

2 Mike Small(M50)

WSEH

39.95.

3 Felix Hatton

K&P

39.83.

4 Bill Fuller

E&E

39.48.

5 Adam Richardson

SMR

35.70.

6 John Brown

HWI

25.29.

DiscusB

1 Mike Conerny

Ach

39.38.

2 Peter Fuller

E&E

34.79.

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

32.95.

4 Les Hatton(M55)

K&P

21.83.

5 Kevin Burnett(M65)

HWI

15.94.

Discus N/S

1 Hannah James(U20W)

Horsham BS

33.60.(1k)

2 Grant Stirling

Ach

23.91.

3 Neil Jennings

SMR

22.98.

HammerA

1 Gareth Cook

K&P

56.38.

2 Bill Fuller

E&E

53.53.

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

42.70.

4 John Brown

HWI

31.11.

5 David Melluish

WSEH

30.24.

6 Mike Conerny

Ach

22.12.

HammerB

1 Peter Fuller

E&E

48.02.

2 Rob Smith(U20)

K&P

37.51.

3 Gareth Bussley

WSEH

30.00.

4 Adam Richardson

SMR

29.70.

5 Jack Kennedy

HWI

28.09.

6 Grant Stirling

Ach

13.26.

JavelinA

1 Felix Hatton

K&P

58.26.

2 Zavia Kepple

TVH

43.36.

3 Neil Jennings

SMR

42.02.

4 Jeff Bond

WSEH

37.84.

5 Grant Stirling

Ach

36.21.

6 Ian Frankish

E&E

34.35.

7 Kevin Burnett(M65)

HWI

20.49.

JavelinB

1 Chris Dack

K&P

53.03.

2 Paul Derrien

SMR

33.91.

3 Bilen Ahmet

Ach

33.03.

4 David Cole

WSEH

32.14.

Javlein N/S

1 Jonathan Middleditch

K&P

46.62.

2 Mike Small(M50)

WSEH

39.89.

Sward Trophy

1 Kingston & Polytechnic(Holders)

178

2 Achilles

155

3 Epsom & Ewell

124

4 St Marys Richmond

108

5 Windsor,Slough,Eton & H

102

6 Hercules Wimbledon

71

7 Thames Valley

50

8 Blackheath & Bromley

38

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us