id385-Kinnaird & Sward Trophies April 15th 2006 Results - courtesy of Kaptrack

Written by Les Hatton   

Herewith -->

Kinnaird-Sward

Kingsmeadow, Kingston on Thames

2006-04-15

Results generated automatically by KAPTRACK, copyright Les Hatton, 2004-6, (Kingston and Poly.), This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Position

Competitor

Club

Performance

Points (equal positions computed by averaging)

100m A(2.9+)

1

Dwayne Bovell

Blackheath and Bromley

10.9

16.00

2

Ben Richardson

Achilles

11.1

14.00

3

Dwayne Stoddart

Windsor Slough and Eton

11.2

12.00

4

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.3

10.00

5

Ryan Sheehan

St Marys Richmond

11.4

8.00

6

Sam Nash

Thames Valley

11.8

6.00

7

Geoff Walcott(M50)

Hercules Wimbledon

12.3

5.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

100m B(3.0+)

1

Rob Harle

Achilles

11.2

12.00

2

Neil Simpson

Blackheath and Bromley

11.2

10.00

3

Shawn Mullix

St Marys Richmond

11.7

8.00

4

Chris Hall(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.7

6.00

5

Salim Amevor

Thames Valley

11.8

4.00

6

Ka Chuen To(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

12.0

3.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

200m A(2.9+)

1

Victor Nwagbara

Kingston and Polytechnic

22.4

16.00

2

Neil Simpson

Blackheath and Bromley

22.5

14.00

3

Rob Harle

Achilles

22.6

12.00

4

Dwayne Stoddart

Windsor Slough and Eton

23.0

10.00

5

Shawn Mullix

St Marys Richmond

23.8

8.00

6

Geoff Walcott(M50)

Hercules Wimbledon

24.9

6.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

200m B(3.3+)

1

Dwayne Bovell

Blackheath and Bromley

22.5

12.00

2

Jeff Bond

Windsor Slough and Eton

22.8

10.00

3

Tolonte Ezekiel

Achilles

23.0

8.00

4

Daniel Nelson

St Marys Richmond

24.3

6.00

5

Adam Bellis

Kingston and Polytechnic

37.7

4.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

400m A

1

Mark Holloway(RS Hawkes Trophy)

Windsor Slough and Eton

50.1

16.00

2

Bomene Barikor

Blackheath and Bromley

50.1

14.00

3

Andy Owen

Achilles

50.7

12.00

4

Adam Bellis

Kingston and Polytechnic

51.3

10.00

5

Salim Amevor

Thames Valley

52.1

8.00

6

Liam Collins

St Marys Richmond

53.8

6.00

7

Lance Power(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

56.1

5.00

8

Mark Butler(M45)

Epsom and Ewell

58.6

4.00

400m B

1

Jamie McCullagh

Kingston and Polytechnic

51.1

12.00

2

Delroy Mitchell

Thames Valley

52.0

10.00

3

Barney Goodrich

Epsom and Ewell

52.4

8.00

4

Rob Lawton

Achilles

53.1

6.00

5

Lee Taylor

St Marys Richmond

54.0

4.00

6

Richard Daniel

Blackheath and Bromley

54.4

3.00

7

Hamud Agboke

Hercules Wimbledon

55.8

2.00

8

Adam Sams

Windsor Slough and Eton

55.8

1.00

800m A

1

Martin Airey(CT Leslie Trophy)

Blackheath and Bromley

1:57.9

16.00

2

Lee Taylor

St Marys Richmond

1:58.5

14.00

3

Ian May

Windsor Slough and Eton

2:00.7

12.00

4

James Trapmore

Achilles

2.03.2

10.00

5

Barney Goodrich

Epsom and Ewell

2.05.3

8.00

6

Alex Thomas(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

2.05.8

6.00

7

Lance Power(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

2:12.0

5.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

800m B

1

Matthew Ashton

St Marys Richmond

1:59.6

12.00

2

Dan Snow

Blackheath and Bromley

2:00.6

10.00

3

Graham Osbourne

Windsor Slough and Eton

2.02.6

8.00

4

Hugh Shields

Achilles

2:12.0

6.00

5

Jake Bodin(U17)

Hercules Wimbledon

2:15.4

4.00

6

Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

Kingston and Polytechnic

2:21.3

3.00

NON-SCORER

Dan Jermy

St Marys Richmond

2:13.5

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

1500m A

1

Karl McCulloch

St Marys Richmond

4:12.8

16.00

2

Dan Ryan

Blackheath and Bromley

4:15.2

14.00

3

Martin Marshall(U20)

Epsom and Ewell

4:18.1

12.00

4

Paul Couldridge

Windsor Slough and Eton

4:21.6

10.00

5

Alex Thomas(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

4:30.5

8.00

6

Alex Bruce-Littlewood(U17)

Hercules Wimbledon

4:36.3

6.00

7

Hugh Shields

Achilles

4:41.7

5.00

NON-SCORER

John Thorpe

Blackheath and Bromley

4:23.2

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

1500m B

1

David McKinlay

Blackheath and Bromley

4:17.3

12.00

2

Matthew Collins

St Marys Richmond

4:19.9

10.00

3

Sean Franks

Windsor Slough and Eton

5:00.1

8.00

4

Andy Owen

Achilles

5:3.1

6.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

3000m A

1

Matthew Ashton

St Marys Richmond

8:27.7

16.00

2

James Trapmore

Achilles

8:57.1

14.00

3

Steve Kimber

Windsor Slough and Eton

9:00.3

12.00

4

Peter Tucker

Blackheath and Bromley

9:12.6

10.00

5

Mark Reed

Kingston and Polytechnic

9:29.6

8.00

6

Richard Xerri

Hercules Wimbledon

9:35.1

6.00

7

Calum Nicol

Thames Valley

9:37.7

5.00

8

Clive Abbott(M40)

Epsom and Ewell

9.38.0

4.00

3000m B

1

Neil Gamester

St Marys Richmond

8:28.9

12.00

2

Ian Johnston

Achilles

9.04.1

10.00

3

Nick Gasson

Blackheath and Bromley

9:15.1

8.00

4

Ant Budarkiewicz(M45)

Kingston and Polytechnic

9:52.4

6.00

5

Bill Arbury

Epsom and Ewell

10:34.5

4.00

6

Dan Pescod

Hercules Wimbledon

10:37.3

3.00

7

Walter Wesseley(M50)

Windsor Slough and Eton

12:18.7

2.00

NON-SCORER

Ron Taylor(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

9:56.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

Ken Daniel(M55)

Blackheath and Bromley

10:00.0

0.00

NON-SCORER

Peter Wilkins

Kingston and Polytechnic

10:33.2

0.00

NON-SCORER

Steve Wright

Kingston and Polytechnic

10:41.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Peter Giles (M60)

Hercules Wimbledon

11:00.0

0.00

NON-SCORER

Stuart Littlewood(M50)

Hercules Wimbledon

11:45.2

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

110m Hurdles A(1.8+)

1

Dwayne Stoddart

Windsor Slough and Eton

14.5

16.00

2

Ben Richardson

Achilles

15.6

14.00

3

Paul Sutherland(M40)

Blackheath and Bromley

16.9

12.00

NON-SCORER

Joe Appiah

Kent AC

16.5

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

110m Hurdles B

1

Grant Stirling

Achilles

16.5

12.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.0

0.00

400m Hurdles A

1

Ed Harrison

Blackheath and Bromley

53.7

16.00

2

Sean Franks

Windsor Slough and Eton

61.6

14.00

3

Alan James

Achilles

72.7

12.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

400m Hurdles B

1

Paul Sutherland(M40)

Blackheath and Bromley

59.0

12.00

2

Stephen Booth

Achilles

77.5

10.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

2000m S/C A

1

George Glancy

Windsor Slough and Eton

6:32.2

16.00

2

Andy Arbour

Kingston and Polytechnic

6:38.5

14.00

3

Chris Hogg

Blackheath and Bromley

7:13.5

12.00

4

Bilen Ahmed

Achilles

7:59.7

10.00

5

Dom Getting

Hercules Wimbledon

8:27.6

8.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

2000m S/C B

1

Richard Hall

Blackheath and Bromley

7:15.1

12.00

2

Dave Huck(M50)

Windsor Slough and Eton

7:28.6

10.00

NON-SCORER

Sean Franks

Windsor Slough and Eton

7:38.3

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Achilles

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

High Jump A

1

Darryl Stone

St Marys Richmond

2.10

16.00

2

Cameron Lake

Windsor Slough and Eton

1.95

14.00

3

Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.70

12.00

4

Simon Holmes

Epsom and Ewell

1.65

10.00

5

Bilen Ahmed

Achilles

1.65

8.00

6

Ka Chuen To(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

1.50

6.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

High Jump B

1

David Cole

Windsor Slough and Eton

1.85

12.00

2

Grant Stirling

Achilles

1.65

10.00

3

Owen Lewis

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.50

8.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Long Jump A

1

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.78

16.00

2

Grant Stirling

Achilles

6.45

14.00

3

Sam Nash

Thames Valley

6.34

12.00

4

David Cole

Windsor Slough and Eton

5.67

10.00

5

David McKeown

Blackheath and Bromley

5.60

8.00

6

Ka Chuen To(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

5.46

6.00

7

Ian Frankish

Epsom and Ewell

5.29

5.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

Long Jump B

1

Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.27

12.00

2

Jonny Lowe

Achilles

6.22

10.00

3

Louis Phiri

Thames Valley

5.53

8.00

4

Tim Ayres

Blackheath and Bromley

5.14

6.00

NON-SCORER

Chris Hall(U17)

Kingston and Polytechnic

5.72

0.00

NON-SCORER

Alain Ashford(U17)

Kingston and Polytechnic

4.79

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

Triple Jump A

1

Seni Majekodunmi

St Marys Richmond

15.00

16.00

2

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

13.29

14.00

3

Jonny Lowe

Achilles

13.19

12.00

4

David Cole

Windsor Slough and Eton

12.09

10.00

5

Ka Chuen To(U20)

Hercules Wimbledon

11.98

8.00

6

Tim Ayres

Blackheath and Bromley

9.93

6.00

7

Adam Bosher(U17)

Epsom and Ewell

9.79

5.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

Triple Jump B

1

Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

13.04

12.00

2

Grant Stirling

Achilles

12.81

10.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Pole Vault A

1

Greg Conlon

Thames Valley

4.30

16.00

2

Jon Andrews (M40)

Epsom and Ewell

3.80

14.00

3

Dom Gotting

Hercules Wimbledon

3.00

12.00

4

Alan Hardy (M40)

Blackheath and Bromley

2.80

10.00

5

Bilen Ahmed

Achilles

2.80

8.00

6

Maurice Joyce (M60)

Kingston and Polytechnic

2.70

6.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

Pole Vault B

1

Adam Bosher(U17)

Epsom and Ewell

2.90

12.00

2

Grant Stirling

Achilles

2.70

10.00

3

Jim Day (M70)

Blackheath and Bromley

2.40

8.00

4

Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.20

6.00

NON-SCORER

Brian Harlick (M60)

Epsom and Ewell

2.20

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys Richmond

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNF

Craig Timmings

Walton

0.00

0.00

Shot A

1

Bill Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

15.97

16.00

2

Kyle Stevens

Kingston and Polytechnic

15.18

14.00

3

Steve Marlow

Achilles

12.75

12.00

4

Mike Small(M50)

Windsor Slough and Eton

12.55

10.00

5

Adam Richardson

St Marys Richmond

11.99

8.00

6

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

8.70

6.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Shot B

1

Paul Derrien

St Marys Richmond

10.98

12.00

2

Ian Frankish

Epsom and Ewell

10.88

10.00

3

Mike Conerney

Achilles

10.16

8.00

4

Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

7.57

6.00

5

Kevin Burnett(M65)

Hercules Wimbledon

5.44

4.00

NON-SCORER

Peter Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

10.96

0.00

NON-SCORER

Neil Jennings

St Marys Richmond

9.47

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Discus A

1

Steve Marlow

Achilles

42.71

16.00

2

Mike Small(M50)

Windsor Slough and Eton

39.95

14.00

3

Felix Hatton

Kingston and Polytechnic

39.83

12.00

4

Bill Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

37.48

10.00

5

Adam Richardson

St Marys Richmond

35.70

8.00

6

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

25.29

6.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Discus B

1

Mike Conerney

Achilles

39.38

12.00

2

Peter Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

34.79

10.00

3

Paul Derrien

St Marys Richmond

32.95

8.00

4

Les Hatton(M55)

Kingston and Polytechnic

21.83

6.00

5

Kevin Burnett(M65)

Hercules Wimbledon

15.94

4.00

NON-SCORER

Neil Jennings

St Marys Richmond

22.98

0.00

NON-SCORER

Grant Stirling

Achilles

23.91

0.00

NON-SCORER

Hannah James (U20W - 1k)

Horsham

33.60

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Hammer A

1

Gareth Cook

Kingston and Polytechnic

56.38

16.00

2

Bill Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

53.53

14.00

3

Paul Derrion

St Marys Richmond

42.70

12.00

4

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

31.11

10.00

5

David Melluish

Windsor Slough and Eton

30.24

8.00

6

Mike Conerney

Achilles

22.12

6.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

Hammer B

1

Peter Fuller

Epsom and Ewell

48.02

12.00

2

Rob Smith(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

37.51

10.00

3

Gareth Bussley

Windsor Slough and Eton

30.00

8.00

4

Adam Richardson

St Marys Richmond

29.70

6.00

5

Jack Kennedy

Hercules Wimbledon

28.09

4.00

6

Grant Stirling

Achilles

13.26

3.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

Javelin A

1

Felix Hatton

Kingston and Polytechnic

58.26

16.00

2

Zavia Kepple

Thames Valley

43.36

14.00

3

Neil Jennings

St Marys Richmond

42.02

12.00

4

Jeff Bond

Windsor Slough and Eton

37.84

10.00

5

Grant Stirling

Achilles

36.21

8.00

6

Ian Frankish

Epsom and Ewell

34.35

6.00

7

Kevin Burnett(M65)

Hercules Wimbledon

20.49

5.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

Javelin B

1

Chris Dack

Kingston and Polytechnic

53.03

12.00

2

Paul Derrien

St Marys Richmond

33.91

10.00

3

Bilem Ahmed

Achilles

33.03

8.00

NON-SCORER

Mike Small(M50)

Windsor Slough and Eton

39.89

6.00

NON-SCORER

Jonathan Middleditch

Kingston and Polytechnic

46.62

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

4x100m A

1

Achilles

43.5

16.00

2

Windsor Slough and Eton

43.8

14.00

3

Blackheath and Bromley

45.0

12.00

4

Thames Valley

45.7

10.00

NON-SCORER

Achilles B

51.6

0.00

DNS

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

DNS

Hercules Wimbledon

0.0

0.00

DNS

Epsom and Ewell

0.0

0.00

4x400m A

1

Blackheath and Bromley

3:30.9

16.00

2

Achilles

3:33.6

14.00

3

Hercules Wimbledon

3:55.6

12.00

4

Epsom and Ewell

3:58.5

10.00

DNS

Windsor Slough and Eton

0.0

0.00

DQ

Thames Valley

0.0

0.00

DNS

St Marys Richmond

0.0

0.00

DNS

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.0

0.00

100m N Non-scorer(1.2+)

NON-SCORER

Conrad Williams

Kent

11.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

Daniel McKeown

Blackheath and Bromley

11.9

0.00

NON-SCORER

Mark Pensford

Achilles

11.9

0.00

NON-SCORER

Daniel Nelson

St Marys Richmond

12.0

0.00

NON-SCORER

David Olusanya

E.S.M.

12.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

Chuck Isetts(M60)

Kingston and Polytechnic

14.0

0.00

100m N Non-scorer(2.5+)

NON-SCORER

Keith Marle

E & H

11.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Joe Appiah

Kent

11.8

0.00

NON-SCORER

Denzil Duncan

Kent

11.8

0.00

NON-SCORER

Neil Jennings

St Marys Richmond

11.9

0.00

NON-SCORER

Dwane William

E & H

11.9

0.00

NON-SCORER

Clare Heafford (SW)

SBH

12.7

0.00

200m N Non-scorer(3.0+)

NON-SCORER

Othroy Marsh

Harrow

22.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Michael Otubambo

Enfield

23.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Grant Stirling

Achilles

23.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

Mark Ponsford

Achilles

23.7

0.00

NON-SCORER

Daniel McKeown

Blackheath and Bromley

24.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Sean Hillhorst

Achilles

24.5

0.00

NON-SCORER

Tim Ayres

Blackheath and Bromley

24.6

0.00

NON-SCORER

Dwane William

Enf&Har

24.6

0.00

200m N Non-scorer(2.7+)

NON-SCORER

Conrad Williams

Kent

22.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Keith Marle

Enfield

22.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Sean Gourley

Achilles

23.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Rob Lawton

Achilles

24.0

0.00

NON-SCORER

David Olusanya

Ealing

25.1

0.00

NON-SCORER

Clare Heafford (SW)

Shaftesbury

26.6

0.00

200m N Non-scorer(1.6+)

NON-SCORER

Chris Wright

Achilles

24.5

0.00

NON-SCORER

Paul Willcox(M50)

Achilles

27.8

0.00

NON-SCORER

Chuck Isetts(M60)

Kingston and Polytechnic

28.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

David Whittaker(M60)

Epsom and Ewell

29.6

0.00

400m N Non-scorer

NON-SCORER

Chris Wright

Achilles

53.3

0.00

NON-SCORER

Owen Lewis

Kingston and Polytechnic

54.4

0.00

NON-SCORER

Simon Grier

Kingston and Polytechnic

55.5

0.00

NON-SCORER

Sean Hill Horst

Achilles

57.9

0.00

NON-SCORER

Mike May(M45)

Kingston and Polytechnic

1:3.1

0.00

400m N Non-scorer

NON-SCORER

Toby Sandeman

Thames Valley Harriers

49.6

0.00

NON-SCORER

Jan Schuler

Thames Valley Harriers

51.7

0.00

NON-SCORER

Anthony Grey

Thames Valley Harriers

52.8

0.00

NON-SCORER

Louis Phiri

Thames Valley Harriers

52.9

0.00

Match Result: TRACK events only

Position

Club

Match Points

League Points

Blackheath and Bromley

231

Achilles

203

Windsor Slough and Eton

171

St Marys Richmond

120

Kingston and Polytechnic

103

Hercules Wimbledon

65

Epsom and Ewell

50

Thames Valley

43

Match Result: FIELD events only

Position

Club

Match Points

League Points

Kingston and Polytechnic

178

Achilles

155

Epsom and Ewell

124

St Marys Richmond

108

Windsor Slough and Eton

102

Hercules Wimbledon

71

Thames Valley

50

Blackheath and Bromley

38

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us