id389-SML D4S M1 Kingston April 29th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

100m A

1 Laurence Mensah

HHH

11.3

2 Andre Nembhard

K&P

11.7

3 Steve Hofmann

CRA

12.2

4 Pete Dickason

F&C

12.9

100m B

1 Adam Davis

HHH

11.9

2 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

12.0

3 Matt Peel

CRA

12.4

4 David Haines

F&C

15.6

200m A&B

1 Laurence Mensah

HHH

22.8

2 Draco Mkpa

K&P

23.6

3 Andre Nembhard

K&P

23.9

4 Adam Davis

HHH

24.3

5 Liam Cox

CRA

24.6

6 Steve Hofmann

CRA

25.0

400m A

1 Adam Bellis

K&P

51.0

2 Matt Sinclair

CRA

52.6

3 Duaine Davis

HHH

54.5

Peter Dickason F&C DNF

400m B

1 Craig Cox

CRA

53.5

2 Simeon Halsey

HHH

54.8

3 Owen Lewis

K&P

55.2

4 Michael Chaplin Jnr

F&C

61.8

800m A&B

1 Ian Barratt

CRA

2.04.7

2 Lloyd Collier

HHH

2.05.9

3 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

2.06.4

4 Matt Burke

HHH

2.07.2

5 Liam Ward

CRA

2.12.6

6 Michael Chaplin Jnr

F&C

2.19.1

7 Mick Chaplin Snr

F&C

2.36.4

1500 A&B

1 Ben Paviour

HHH

4.20.2

2 Keith Newton

HHH

4.29.5

3 Lewis Denton

CRA

4.34.5

4 Tom Button

CRA

4.37.6

5 Michael Chaplin Jnr

F&C

4.58.0

6 Mick Chaplin Snr

F&C

5.38.4

5000 A&B (run with M1)

1 Ben Paviour

HHH

15.49.8

2 Keith Newton

HHH

16.14.0

3 Brian Wakem

F&C

16.20.2

4 Tim Kimber

CRA

16.45.0

5 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

17.22.5

6 Jack Swallow

CRA

17.52.5

7 Dave Long

F&C

20.39.5

110m Hdls A&B

1 Akin Oydiran

HHH

22.6

400m Hdls A&B

1 Andy Ward

HHH

69.4

3000m St A&B

1 Andy Arbour

K&P

10.18.3

2 Andy Ward

HHH

11.09.4

3 James Ward

HHH

12.14.4

4 Dave Long

F&C

13.21.4

5 Graham West

CRA

13.24.3

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

45.4

2 CRA

45.8

3 HHH

48.1

4 F&C

60.2

4 x 400m Relay (run with M1)

1 CRA

3.33.4

2 K&P

3.39.2

3 HHH

3.43.8

100m NonScoring R1

1 Draco Mkpa

K&P

11.8

2 Fela Bankole

K&P

11.8

3 Nathan Brown

VPHTH

11.9

4 Ramone Durrani

HW

12.3

5 Geoff Walcott(M50)

HW

12.3

100m NonScoring R2

1 Joseph Ibe

HHH

12.4

2 Sheldon McGowan

VPHTH

12.5

3 Jason Bernard

K&P

12.5

4 Alex Hatherley

K&P

12.7

5 Lewis Brown

VPHTH

12.7

6 Mike May(M45)

K&P

13.9

7 Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

14.1

200m NonScoring R1

1 Abdul Buhari

VPHTH

23.5

2 Adam Bellis

K&P

23.6

3 Nathan Brown

VPHTH

24.2

4 Jonathan Harrison

S&D/Bels

25.0

5 Ramone Durrani

HW

25.1

200m NonScoring R2

1 Lewis Brown

VPHTH

25.0

2 Jason Bernard

K&P

25.2

3 Michael May(M45)

K&P

28.2

4 Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

28.6

400m NonScoring

1 Matt Peel

CRA

52.1

2 Hamed Agboke

HW

53.3

3 Jonathan Harrison

S&D/Bels

53.5

4 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

56.1

5 Richard McMillan

K&P

63.2

High Jump A

1 George Simpkins

CRA

1.70

2 Akin Oyediran

HHH

1.50

High Jump B

1 Tom Button

CRA

1.40

2 Mark McBain

HHH

1.30

Pole Vault A

1 Mark Roberts

K&P

3.20

2 Eustace Northey

HHH

2.20

3 David Haines

F&C

2.00

Pole Vault B

No competitors

Long Jump A

1 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

6.18

2 Akin Oyediran

HHH

5.76

3 Jeremy Findlay

CRA

5.25

4 David Haines

F&C

3.76

Long Jump B

1 Joe Ibe

HHH

5.69

2 Lewis denton

CRA

4.03

Triple Jump A

1 Akin Oyediran

HHH

12.85

2 David Haines

F&C

9.32

3 Liam Ward

CRA

8.60

Triple Jump B

1 Joe Ibe

HHH

12.53

Shot A

1 Rob Smith(U20)

K&P

10.27

2 Kaine Harrington

CRA

9.49

3 Des Austin

HHH

8.90

Shot B

1 Roger Bartlett(M65)

K&P

9.05

2 Dave Freeman

CRA

7.56

3 Mark McBain

HHH

7.35

Shot NonScoring

Gareth Cook 10.93

Kyle Stevens 14.72

Discus A

1 Des Austin

HHH

26.65

2 Roger Bartlett(M65)

K&P

19.95

3 Steve Hofmann

CRA

19.56

4 David Haines

F&C

16.67

Discus B

1 David Freeman

CRA

19.20

2 Mark McBain

HHH

18.85

Hammer A

1 Kaine Harrington

CRA

41.40

2 Rob Smith(U20)

K&P

40.90

3 John Maitland

HHH

37.10

Hammer B

1 Des Austin

HHH

32.87

2 David Freeman

CRA

14.86

Javelin A

1 Chris Dack

K&P

48.72

2 Akin Oyediran

HHH

29.28

3 David Haines

F&C

23.79

4 Terry B arnes

CRA

16.53

Javelin B

1 Jonathan Middleditch

K&P

42.04

2 Eustace Northey

HHH

25.03

3 Dave Long

F&C

18.21

4 David Raynor

CRA

11.25

Final Scores

1 Herne Hill

142

2 Crawley

105

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

82

4 Fleet & Crookham

46

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us