id396-Rosenheim League Western Div M1 Kingston May 10th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

100m W

1 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

K&P

13.5

2 Katrina Fidler

E&E

13.7

3 Sam Carbon

TVH

14.0

4 Anne Nelson(W45)

E&E ns

15.2

100m M

1 Wayne Dawkins

SMR

11.7

2 Nigel Cupid

TVH

11.9

3 Ian Frankish

E&E

12.1

4 Owen Lewis

K&P

12.4

5 Eddie Giles

BA

14.9

100m NS

1 Shaun Keddo

SMR

12.0

2 Simon Grier

K&P

12.3

3 Adam Richardson

SMR

12.8

4 Mary Iheke(U17W)

(U17)

K&P

13.1

5 Ron Taylor(U20M)

U20)

K&P

15.0

200m W

1 Mary Iheke(U17)

K&P

26.7

2 Katrina Fidler

E&E

28.3

3 Ferna Scott

TVH

28.8

4 Sam Carbon

TVH ns

29.1

5 Ros Aylett(W50)

Walton

31.0

6 Anne Nelson

(W45)

E&E

31.4

200m M

1 Nigel Cupid

TVH

24.1

2 Reggie Clark

SMR

24.3

3 Simon Grier

K&P

24.3

4 Owen Lewis

K&P ns

24.8

5 Mark Butler(M45)

E&E

26.2

6 Rob Moran

BA

26.7

7 Eddie Giles

BA ns

30.1

400m M&W

1 Jon Ladley

Walton

53.7

2 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

54.9

3 Rob Moran

BA

58.7

4 David Wilkinson

TVH

59.7

5 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

63.8

6 Michelle Fereday

TVH

66.3

7 Nicole King

TVH ns

77.0

800m M&W

1 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

2.06.5

2 Will Clark

E&E

2.08.5

3 Alan Barnes

BoE

2.09.5

4 Kevin Edmunds

TVH

2.15.5

5 Mark Butler(M45)

E&E ns

2.19.8

6 Gary Rushmer

BA

2.20.6

7 Christian Primas

TVH ns

2.21.5

8 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

2.25.5

1500m M&W

1 Will Clark

E&E

4.29.9

2 Matt Hirschler

SMR

4.37.3

3 Emily Nelson

E&E

4.39.0

4 Will Storey

SMR ns

4.48.3

5 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

4.59.3

6 Malcolm Field

BA

4.59.7

3000m M&W

1 Will Clark

E&E

9.22.1

2 Christian Primas

TVH

9.40.8

3 Gary Rushmer

BA

10.15.3

4 Barry Walters

BA ns

10.43.4

5 Malcolm Field

BA ns

11.00.8

400m Hurdles M&W

1 Richard Wright

BA

68.2

2 Debbie Raymond

K&P

80.9

4 x 200m Relay M&W

1 Kingston & Poly M

1.38.2

2 Thames Valley M

1.47.3

3 Composite M

1.48.0

4 British Airways M

1.53.9

5 Kingston & Poly W

1.56.5

6 Thames Valley W

1.57.0

7 Epsom & Ewell W

2.08.1

Pole Vault W

1 Lauren Horner(U17)

K&P

2.00

ns Harriet Lester(U17)

K&P

no ht

Pole Vault M

1 Nic Owen

K&P

3.00

2 Peter Robinson

SMR

2.30

ns Alan Hardy(M40)

B&B

3.00

ns Gordon Lester(U15)

K&P

2.60

ns Adam Richardson

SMR

2.30

ns David Blunt(M50)

(m50)

E&E

no ht

ns Adam Bosher(U17)

E&E

no ht

Triple Jump W

1 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

K&P

9.93

ns Chyna Vincent(U20)

K&P

9.52

Triple Jump M

1 Graham Lowe

E&E

8.44

2 Peter Robinson

SMR

7.31

3 Steve Hillier(M50)

BA

7.27

Shot M

1 Nic Owen

K&P

14.17

2 Ian Frankish

E&E

11.52

3 Paul Derrien

SMR

11.25

4 Koro Nikpour

TVH

9.47

5 Jon Ladley

Walton

8.32

6 Steve Hillier(M50)

BA

8.17

ns Adam Richardson

SMR

11.88

ns Graham Lowe

E&E

7.38

ns Bob Sly(M65)(5k)

R&T/SMR

6.48

Discus W

1 Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P

32.89

2 Debbie Singleton(V)

Walton

27.36

3 Jenny Piercy(V)

E&E

18.63

ns Odette Butson

S&D

21.54

ns Liz Sissons(V)

E&E

21.20

ns Mary Iheke(U17)

K&P

19.66

Hammer W

1 Camilla Thrush(W35)

K&P

39.56

2 Jenny Piercy(V)

E&E

25.10

3 Debbie Singleton(V)

Walton

24.89

ns Odette Butson

S&D

28.04

ns Liz Sissons(V)(3k)

E&E

25.03

Hammer M

1 Paul Derrien

SMR

41.05

2 Nic Owen

K&P

36.21

3 Steve Hillier(V)

BA

30.60

4 Graham Lowe

E&E

18.07

ns Adam Richardson

SMR

33.09

ns Bob Sly(V65)(5k)

SMR

24.36

Mens Result

1 Kingston & Poly

54

7

2 British Airways

46

6

3 Epsom & Ewell

45

5

4 St Marys Richmond

42

4

5 Thames Valley

37

3

6 Walton

10

2

7 Bank of England

5

1

Womens Result

1 Kingston & Poly

60

6

2 Epsom & Ewell

29

5

3 Thames Valley

18

4

4 Walton

12

3

SMR & BA no score

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us