id400-NYAL M2 Kingston May 21st 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

Results

Under 13 Girls

75m A

1 Soracha Healy

K&P

10.7

2 Vicky Vintner

TS

11.2

3 Lucinda Callow

MMK

11.2

4 Bethan Davies

BAC

11.8

75m B

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

11.0

2 Alice Dexter

TS

11.1

3 Lucy Brady

MMK

11.6

75m N/S

1 Bethany Sharpe

TS

11.3

2 Corinna Earey

TS

12.1

3 Paige Newman

K&P

12.2

4 Nina Byrd

K&P

12.8

150m A&B

1 Soracha Healy

K&P

21.0

2 Bethany Sharpe

TS

21.7

3 Alice Dexter

TS

21.7

4 Lucinda Callow

MMK

21.7

5 Lucy Brady

MMK

22.8

6 Kathleen Ward

BAC

23.1

7 Philippa Allcock

K&P

25.1

800m A&B + N/S

1 Nicky Humphrey

TS

2.46.1

2 Bethan Davies

BAC

2.49.4

3 Laura Loveridge

MMK

2.52.7

4 Victoria Douglas

K&P

2.53.0

5 Lucy Clacher

K&P

2.53.0

6 Vicky Vintner

TS

2.55.7

7 Maddy Mason

MMK

3.01.4

8 Daria Holden

K&P N/S

3.20.6

1200m A&B

1 Mel Wood

MMK

3.55.8

2 Muairi-Clair Stewart

TS

4.05.2

3 Zoe Rogers

MMK

4.19.6

4 Laura Seaman

TS

4.21.8

5 Claudia Noakes

K&P

5.11.1

70m Hurdles A&B

1 Lucy Ferris

TS

13.1

2 Alice Dexter

TS

13.5

3 Lucy Clacher

K&P

13.6

4 Laura Loveridge

MMK

13.9

5 Jessica Baldeston

MMK

14.2

6 Shona Williams

BAC

15.5

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

58.8

2 MMK

58.9

3 TS

60.9

High Jump A

1 Lucy Ferris

TS

1.20

2 Lucy Clacher

K&P

1.20

3 Jessica Balderston

MMK

1.05

High Jump B

1 Alice Simmons

K&P

1.15

2 Nicky Humphrey

TS

1.15

Maddy Mason MMK No ht

Long Jump A

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

4.02

2 Zoe Rogers

MMK

3.93

3 Lucy Ferris

TS

3.82

4 Shona Williams

BAC

3.48

Long Jump B

1 Lucy Brady

MMK

3.83

2 Claudia Noakes

K&P

3.63

3 Corrina Earey

TS

3.47

4 Katherine Ward

BAC

2.77

Shot A

1 Maddy Mason

MMK

6.60

2 Corinna Earey

TS

4.98

3 Shona Williams

BAC

4.85

4 Claudia Noakes

K&P

4.84

Shot B

1 Zoe Rogers

MMK

5.93

2 Katherine Ward

BAC

4.13

3 Philippa Allcock

K&P

3.33

Vicky Vintner TS 3NT

Under 15 Girls

100m A

1 Elise Ginevra

BAC

13.5

2 Sarah Hayter

MMK

14.0

3 Tasmin Street

TS

14.4

4 Francesca Currie

K&P

15.6

100m B & N/S

1 Grace Keeping

BAC

13.9

2 Katie Sanders

TS

14.2

3 Jo Livesey

MMK

14.4

4 Jenny Steinitz

K&P N/S

15.0

5 Katja Schlerf

K&P

16.0

6 Ciara Blake

K&P N/S

16.0

200m A

1 Elise Ginevra

BAC

27.8

2 Sarah Hayter

MMK

28.9

3 Tasmin Street

TS

29.3

4 Francesca Currie

K&P

33.0

200m B

1 Grace Keeping

BAC

29.2

2 Ellen Cranstone

TS

29.8

3 Katja Schlerf

K&P

32.1

4 Abbie Oxtaby

MMK

32.7

800m A&B + N/S

1 Jo Livesey

MMK

2.33.0

2 Laura Coxhead

TS

2.37.1

3 Alisha Parnell

TS

2.38.1

4 Maddy Garner

K&P

2.40.7

5 Ellie Cannon

K&P N/S

2.50.7

6 Shannon Hayes

MMK

2.51.8

7 Suraya Dunsford

K&P N/S

2.57.1

8 Eleanor Northway

K&P

3.04.9

9 Sian Long

BAC

3.10.4

1500m A&B

1 Molly Renfer

K&P

5.26.7

2 Abbie Oxtaby

MMK

5.29.6

3 Jennie Steinitz

K&P

6.34.0

75m Hurdles A

1 Lucy Jones

K&P

12.2

2 Amy Spencer

BAC

12.7

3 Laura Coxhead

TS

15.9

4 Abbie Oxtaby

MMK

17.7

75m Hurdles B

1 Phoebe Haynes

K&P

13.7

2 Amy Weir

BAC

16.0

3 Tasmin Street

TS

17.6

4 x 100m Relay

1 BAC

56.4

2 TS

57.4

3 MMK

59.3

4 K&P

65.4

High Jump A&B

Event not completed due to weather - points shared

Long Jump A

1 Lucy Jones

K&P

4.74

2 Sophie Freemantle

TS

4.29

3 Lisa Hicks

BAC

4.11

4 Sarah Hayter

MMK

3.74

Long Jump B

1 Ellen Cranston

TS

3.86

2 Amy Weir

BAC

3.67

3 Shannon Hayes

MMK

3.57

4 Katja Schlerf

K&P

3.37

Shot A

1 Natasha Horton

TS

7.96

2 Lisa Hicks

BAC

6.62

3 Francesca Currie

K&P

5.53

4 Haxel Lawrence

MMK

4.95

Shot B

1 Anna Stevens

TS

7.73

2 Amy Spencer

BAC

6.52

3 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

5.43

Discus A

1 Anna Stevens

TS

23.41

2 Natalie Ellis

K&P

18.55

3 Jo Livesey

MMK

14.15

4 Sian Long

BAC

10.82

Discus B

1 Natasha Horton

TS

19.94

2 Maddie Garner

K&P

12.12

3 Hazel Lawrence

MMK

9.76

4 Sarah Nelms

BAC

9.50

Javelin A

1 Natasha Horton

TS

18.80

2 Ellie Cannon

K&P

13.71

3 Shannon Hayes

MMK

11.27

4 Amy Weir

BAC

8.60

Javelin B

1 Eleanor Northway

K&P

12.48

2 Anna Stevens

TS

11.74

3 Sarah Nelms

BAC

8.58

4 Hazel Lawrence

MMK

7.60

Under 17 Women

100m A

1 Amy Matthews

TS

13.0

2 Vicky Warren

BAC

13.2

3 Amy Simmons

K&P

13.9

4 Cassie Barrow

MMK

14.6

100m B

1 Tina Langmead

BAC

13.7

2 Alison Sanders

TS

14.4

3 Tanya Taylor

MMK

14.9

4 Joelle Horner

K&P

15.4

200m A

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

26.2

2 Amy Matthews

TS

26.6

3 Emma Johnson

BAC

27.7

4 Cassie Barrow

MMK

29.5

200m B

1 Tina Langmead

BAC

27.3

2 Emily Kneebone

K&P

28.6

3 Amy Loader

MMK

28.7

4 Alison Sanders

TS

29.6

300m A&B

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

43.5

2 Hannah Stammers

BAC

45.7

3 Tanya Taylor

MMK

45.9

4 Emma Johnson

BAC

46.7

5 Anna Schlerf

K&P

47.1

800m A&B

1 Tanya Taylor

MMK

2.33.5

2 Danielle Cocking

BAC

2.51.2

3 Jennifer Sanders

BAC

2.51.3

1500m A&B

1 Danielle Cocking

BAC

5.11.0

2 Sophie Wilkins

MMK

5.13.6

3 Amy Loader

MMK

5.47.5

80m Hurdles A

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.5

2 Anya Kay

BAC

12.6

3 Cydnie Gaspar

MMK

13.2

80m Hurdles B

1 Sophie Wilkins

MMK

13.5

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.7

3 Jennifer Sanders

BAC

15.7

300m Hurdles A&B

1 Cydnie Gaspar

MMK

46.6

2 Danilee Cocking

BAC

49.6

3 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

50.6

4 Jennifer Sanders

BAC

51.9

4 x 100m Relay

1 BAC

52.5

2 K&P

53.0

4 x 300m Relay

1 MMK

3.07.6

2 BAC

3.08.5

3 K&P

3.22.4

High Jump A&B

Event not completed due to weather - points shared

Pole Vault A (no B)

1 Cydnie Gaspar

MMK

2.40

2 Lauren Horner

K&P

2.30

3 Hannah Pym

TS

2.00

Long Jump A

1 Hayley Wright

BAC

4.98

2 Sophie Wilkins

MMK

4.90

3 Harriet Lester

K&P

4.57

Long Jump B

1 Emily Kneebone

K&P

4.41

2 Hannah Stammers

BAC

3.45

Cassie Barrow NJs

Triple Jump A

1 Hayley Wright

BAC

11.65

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

9.35

Triple Jump B

1 Anna Schlerf

K&P

8.05

Shot A

1 Anya Kay

BAC

6.78

2 Clarissa Brierley

K&P

6.78

3 Amy Mathews

TS

6.19

Shot B

1 Hannah Brackstone

BAC

6.28

2 Alison Sanders

TS

5.98

3 Anna Schlerf

K&P

5.67

Discus A

1 Sadie Watts

MMK

26.70

2 Lizzie Dunn

TS

25.94

3 Amy Simmons

K&P

23.18

4 Michelle Wells

BAC

21.80

Discus B

1 Rose O'Riley

BAC

19.24

2 Mary Iheke

K&P

16.60

Javelin A

1 Sadie Watts

MMK

28.85

2 Rose O'Riley

BAC

17.43

3 Lizzie Dunn

TS

17.28

4 Clarissa Brierley

K&P

16.64

Javelin B

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.47

2 Hannah Brackstone

BAC

11.94

3 Amy Loader

MMK

8.08

Hammer A

1 Sadie Watts

MMK

36.32

2 Amy Simmons

K&P

18.64

3 Lizzie Dunn

TS

13.87

4 Hannah Brackstone

BAC

13.40

Hammer B

1 Clarissa Brierley

K&P

16.45

2 Rose O'Riley

BAC

11.65

Under 13 Boys

100m A

1 Tom Purton

MMK

14.3

2 Aidan Fahey

K&P

14.7

3 Joshua Hayes

BAC

16.0

100m B

1 Connor Ward

BAC

15.4

2 Michael Christov

K&P

15.6

3 Ryan Burling

MMK

16.2

100m N/S

1 Jobie Burke

K&P

15.1

2 Oliver Garner

K&P

17.2

200m A&B

1 Tom Purton

MMK

29.1

2 Fergus O'Reilly

BAC

30.1

3 Jobie Burke

K&P

31.0

4 Ashley Long

BAC

32.6

800m A&B

1 Alex Cox

BAC

2.32.6

2 Tom Purton

MMK

2.40.0

3 Oliver Garner

K&P

2.48.6

4 Connor Ward

BAC

3.12.7

1500m A&B

1 Fergus O'Reilly

BAC

5.14.9

2 Ryan Burling

MMK

5.31.4

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

5.38.8

4 Joe Ring

BAC

6.10.3

75m Hurdles A&B

1 George Wilkins

K&P

14.1

2 Joe Ring

BAC

15.0

3 Ashley Long

BAC

16.7

4 x 100m Relay

1 BAC

60.9

2 K&P

61.9

High Jump A

1 Alex Cox

BAC

1.50

2 George Wilkins

K&P

1.25

High Jump B

1 Michael Christov

K&P

1.20

2 Connor Ward

BAC

1.10

Long Jump A&B

Event not contested due to misunderstanding - points shared

Shot A

1 Alex Cox

BAC

8.56

2 George Willkins

K&P

6.25

3 Ryan Burling

MMK

5.46

Shot B

1 Josh Hayes

BAC

5.35

2 Oliver Garner

K&P

3.63

Under 15 Boys

100m A

1 Bradley Peasah

TS

11.9

2 Chris Stacey

BAC

12.7

3 Tom Hough

MMK

12.8

4 Matt Clements

K&P

13.3

100m B

1 Sam Derham

TS

12.2

2 James Edwards

BAC

12.2

3 Daniel Todd

MMK

13.0

4 Aurelien Zonzolo

K&P

13.4

100m N/S

1 Elliot Chudleigh

TS

13.1

2 Luke Newman

K&P

13.8

3 Ray Burling

MMK

14.4

4 Elliot Baveystock

K&P

14.8

200m A

1 Bradley Peasah

TS

24.5

2 Chris Stacey

BAC

25.3

3 Tom Hough

MMK

25.8

4 Callum Burke

K&P

27.8

200m B

1 Sam Derham

TS

24.7

2 James Edward

BAC

25.0

3 Joe Chambers

MMK

27.2

400m A

1 Daniel Fabregas

K&P

58.0

2 Connor Mugan

BAC

58.8

3 Matt Eager

MMK

58.9

4 Joe Whelan

TS

61.9

400m B

1 Jake Budd

K&P

58.6

2 Joe Chambers

MMK

62.5

3 Sam Baynham

BAC

63.3

800m A&B + N/S

1 Tom Moore

BAC

2.16.8

2 Enes Ongoren

K&P N/S

2.22.4

3 Zak Nichols

TS

2.24.2

4 Kieran Woodhouse

MMK

2.25.9

5 Edmund Croall

K&P

2.26.4

6 Daniel O'Brien

K&P N/S

2.27.0

7 Simon Clacher

K&P

2.27.3

8 Steven Butters

BAC

2.28.0

9 George Whelan

TS

2.32.3

10 Alex Doe

K&P N/S

2.42.8

11 Elliot Baveystock

K&P N/S

3.07.5

1500m A&B

1 Joe Blackmore

BAC

4.37.6

2 Louis Gates

TS

4.41.2

3 Matt Rager

MMK

4.53.8

4 Harry Fisher

TS

4.58.0

5 Jamie Davies

BAC

5.18.4

6 Gordon Lester

K&P

5.59.5

7 George Field

K&P

6.28.3

80m Hurdles A

1 Elliot Chudleigh

TS

12.7

2 Adam Balderstone

MMK

13.4

3 Adam Wicks

K&P

13.8

4 James Pritchard

BAC

17.4

80m Hurdles B

1 Matt Clements

K&P

14.2

2 Steven Butters

BAC

18.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 TS

49.5

2 K&P

52.3

3 BAC

53.2

4 MMK

55.2

4 x 400m Relay

1 BAC

4.07.1

2 TS

4.18.6

3 K&P

4.41.8

High Jump A&B

Not held due to inclement weather - points shared

Pole Vault A (no B)

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

2.75

2 Richard Humby

TS

2.40

3 Raoul Mentor

BAC

2.10

4 Adam Balderstone

MMK

2.00

Long Jump A

1 Sam Derham

TS

5.24

2 Chris Stacey

BAC

5.06

3 Daniel Fabregas

K&P

4.99

4 Daniel Todd

MMK

4.68

Long Jump B

1 James Pritchard

BAC

4.74

2 Joe Chalmers

MMK

4.64

3 Chris Lang

TS

4.62

4 Aurelien Zonzolo

K&P

4.32

Shot A

1 Joe Johnson

K&P

8.99

2 Joe Price

BAC

8.90

3 Sam Taylor

MMK

8.63

4 George Whelan

TS

7.91

Shot B

1 Ray Burling

MMK

8.10

2 Connor Mugan

BAC

7.76

3 Adam Wicks

K&P

7.48

4 Harry Fisher

TS

6.60

Discus A

1 Joe Price

BAC

25.16

2 Adam Wicks

K&P

24.26

3 Ray Burling

MMK

21.39

4 Joe Whelan

TS

11.64

Discus B

1 Matt Clements

K&P

22.02

2 Stewart McKillop

MMK

17.02

3 Ian Whittaker

BAC

9.59

Hammer A

1 Sam Taylor

MMK

29.21

2 Joe Price

BAC

22.99

3 Joe Johnson

K&P

21.65

4 Joe Whelan

TS

15.16

Hammer B

1 Raoul Mentor

B AC

18.33

2 Jake Budd

K&P

16.22

Javelin A

1 Sam Taylor

MMK

36.60

2 Callum Burke

K&P

32.90

3 Martin Nottingham

TS

28.45

4 Raoul Mentor

BAC

20.90

Javelin B

1 Kieran Woodhouse

MMK

27.25

2 Jake Budd

K&P

26.75

Under 17 Men

100m A

1 Sean Ford

TS

11.8

2 Kim Johnson

BAC

12.3

3 Neal Renfer

K&P

12.6

4 Warren Stamp

MMK

12.7

100m B

1 Ross Langford

TS

11.7

2 Carlos Neuensch-Wander

BAC

12.5

3 David Ansell

MMK

14.3

200m A&B

1 Ross Langford

TS

23.6

2 Sean Ford

TS

23.9

3 Josh West

BAC

24.6

4 Alistair Phillips

BAC

25.0

5 Warren Stamp

MMK

25.4

6 Neal Renfer

K&P

26.1

7 Tyler Steadman

MMK

26.8

400m A

1 Josh West

BAC

55.9

2 Tim Sagar

K&P

56.1

3 Peter Batten

TS

58.0

4 Miles Kenny

MMK

64.7

400m B

1 Renato Verja

TS

55.1

2 Alistair Philips

BAC

56.8

3 Chris Guy

MMK

60.7

800m A&B + N/S

1 Renato Verja

TS

2.11.6

2 Scott Legg

TS

2.12.7

3 Peter Batten

TS N/S

2.13.3

4 Aljosa Isakovic

K&P

2.18.7

5 Nathan Allner

BAC

2.24.2

6 Miles Kenny

MMK

2.24.6

7 David Ansell

MMK

2.30.0

8 Carl Phillips

BAC

2.30.5

1500m A&B

1 Jamie Knapp

TS

4.30.0

2 Chris Dennis

TS

4.38.0

3 Chris Guy

MMK

4.47.6

4 Nathan Allner

BAC

5.08.6

5 Ross Duffin

MMK

5.18.7

6 Carl Phillips

BAC

5.18.8

3000m A&B

1 Scott Legg

TS

9.55.7

2 Elliott Winter

MMK

10.48.0

100m Hurdles A&B

1 Matt Warren

MMK

15.1

2 Phillip Coker

TS

19.1

3 Jason Wynne

BAC

19.3

4 Grant Nolan

MMK

19.6

400m Hurdles A&B

1 Elliott Winter

MMK

65.2

2 Grant Nolan

MMK

65.7

3 Json Wynne

BAC

66.7

1500m Steeplechase A&B

1 Elliott Winter

MMK

4.58.7

2 Anon

MMK

6.05.2

3 Peter Bryant

BAC

6.34.0

4 Kim Johnson

BAC

6.57.7

4 x 100m Relay

1 BAC

48.8

2 TS

49.1

3 MMK

55.4

4 x 400m Relay

1 TS

3.50.6

2 MMK

4.07.6

3 BAC

4 09.1

High Jump A&B

Not contested due to inclement weather - points shared

Pole Vault A&B

Peter Humby MMK No ht cleared - no points allocated at all

Long Jump A

1 Ross Langford

TS

5.52

2 Carlos Neuensch-Wander

BAC

5.43

3 Neal Renfer

K&P

5.31

4 Tyler Steadman

MMK

4.51

Long Jump B

1 Tim Sagar

K&P

5.12

2 Steve Brunsden

BAC

4.92

3 Ross Duffin

MMK

4.43

4 Philip Coker

TS

4.09

Triple Jump A

1 Matt Sooame

BAC

11.76

2 Tyler Steadman

MMK

10.40

3 Scott Legg

TS

9.88

Triple Jump B

1 Carlos Neuensch-Wander

BAC

11.58

2 Peter Batten

TS

9.44

Shot A

1 Kim Johnson

BAC

12.88

2 Lee Wigglesworth

MMK

11.77

3 Ben Parnell

TS

8.49

Shot B

1 Peter Briant

BAC

11.47

2 Charlie Townsend

MMK

8.41

Discus A

1 Lee Wigglesworth

MMK

36.16

2 Peter Briant

BAC

34.81

3 Ben Parnell

TS

20.55

4 Tim Sagar

K&P

20.24

Discus B

1 Charlie Townsend

MMK

31.00

2 Sam Chappell

BAC

26.43

Hammer A

1 Steve Brunsden

BAC

48.60

2 Matthew Warren

MMK

45.18

Hammer B

1 Sam Chappell

BAC

42.26

2 Iain Lawrence

MMK

37.96

Javelin A

1 Matt Warren

MMK

46.99

2 Steve Brunsden

BAC

34.80

3 Jamie Knapp

TS

21.36

Javelin B

1 Sam Chappell

BAC

19.39

Lee Wigglesworth 3NT

NB There were no competitors for the U17 W 3000 - no points scored.

FINAL SCORES( as amended subsequently for some obscure bureaucratic reason)

1 Bournemouth

372

2 Marshall Milton Keynes

302

3 Kingston & Polytechnic

288

4 Team Southampton

275

Athletes of the Match

Girls Track

Mel Wood

MMK

U13 1200 3.55.8

Girls Field

Cydnie Gaspar

MMK

U17 PV 2.40

Boys Track

Bradley Peasah

TS

U15 100 11.9

Boys Field

Alex Cox

BAC

U13 HJ 1.50

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 22.5.06

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us