id401-SML D4S M2 Kingston May 20th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

100mA

1 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

11.7

2 Nathan Fox

HHL

12.2

3 Steve Powell

I&I

13.2

4 D Nicolas

SER

13.4

100mB

1 Alex Hatherley(U20)

K&P

12.4

2 Gary Brinkhurst

HHL

12.6

3 Aaron Farnell

I&I

13.0

4 Justin Lock

SER

17.4

200mA

1 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

23.8

2 Jonathan Hall

HHL

24.6

3 Steve Powell

I&I

27.9

4 D Nicolas

SER

32.3

200mB

1 Nathan Fox

HHL

24.9

2 Alex Hatherley(U20)

K&P

25.8

3 Derek George

I&I

28.9

4 J Tilsley

SER

37.7

400mA

1 Jonathan Hall

HHL

57.6

2 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

58.5

3 B Bye

SER

63.9

4 Derek George

I&I

65.1

400mB

1 Craig Price(U20)

K&P

55.4

2 Gary Brinkhurst

HHL

60.6

3 Aaron Farnell

I&I

67.8

4 J Tilsley

SER

69.7

800mA&B

1 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

2.12.7

2 Mark McCloughlin

HHL

2.19.1

3 Andy Allison

I&I

2.22.7

4 Derek George

I&I

2.25.6

5 Stuart Condie

HHL

2.29.6

6 B Bye

SER

2.33.7

7 J Tilsley

SER

2.38.3

1500mA&B

1 Alex Thomas(U20)

K&P

4.25.8

2 Tim Popkin

HHL

4.54.4

3 Andy Allison

I&I

5.00.4

4 Steve Llelliot

I&I

5.06.0

5 Brent Plump

SER

5.36.5

6 Peter Miller

HHL

5.46.5

7 Abdu Dhuhulow

SER

5.56.6

5000mA&B(run with M1)

1 Tim Popkin

HHL

17.30.6

2 Mark Champion

I&I

17.37.3

3 Steve Llelliot

I&I

18.09.0

4 Peter Wilkins

K&P

18.39.5

5 Brent Plump

SER

20.25.4

6 Abdu Dhuhulow

SER

21.21.1

7 Peter Miller

HHL

22.10.1

110mHdlsA&B

1 Chris Pilling

HHL

21.0

2 Gary Brinkhurst

HHL

23.4

3 B Bye

SER

25.8

4 Justin Lock

SER

41.0

400mHdlsA

1 Tim Popkin

HHL

73.3

2 B Bye

SER

74.6

3 Mark Champion

I&I

86.0

400mHdlsB

1 Robin Davis

HHL

73.6

2 Lars Menken

SER

91.3

3 Andy Allison

I&I

94.9

3000mSt A&B

1 Mark Champion

I&I

12.09.8

2 Tim Popkin

HHL

12.28.2

3 Justin Lock

SER

12.37.7

4 Andy Allison

I&I

13.23.5

5 P Noble

SER

13.56.7

6 Peter Miller

HHL

15.38.7

4 x 100 Relay

1 K&P

48.2

2 HHL

48.9

3 I&I

54.9

4 SER

57.1

4 x 400 Relay

1 HHL

3.49.4

2 K&P

4.00.1

3 I&I

4.20.2

4 SER

4.28.9

High JumpA

1 MatthewPlunkett

HHL

1.75

2 Prath Kaneri(U17)

K&P

1.70

3 Lars Menken

SER

1.40

4 Aaron Farnell

I&I

1.00

High JumpB

1 Ben Radcliffe

HHL

1.55

2=John Tilsley

SER

1.00

2=Mark Champion

I&I

1.00

Pole VaultA

1 Chris Pilling

HHL

3.00

2 Tony McGahan

SER

2.40

Pole VaultB

1 Justin Lock

SER

2.20

2 Peter Miller

HHL

1.10

Long JumpA

1 Chris Hall(U20)

K&P

6.00

2 Andy Webster

HHL

5.93

3 Aaron Farnell

I&I

4.84

4 Justin Lock

SER

4.25

Long JumpB

1 Matthew Plunkett

HHL

5.23

2 Andrew Archer

I&I

4.23

3 Darren Nicolas

SER

3.51

Triple JumpA

1 Andy Webster

HHL

11.98

2 Aaron Farnell

I&I

9.62

3 Lars Menken

SER

8.67

Triple JumpB

1 Matthew Plunkett

HHL

11.67

2 Justin Lock

SER

8.52

ShotA

1 Martin Burholt

HHL

10.07

2 Roger Bartlett(M60)

K&P

8.67

3 Paul James

I&I

8.39

4 Lars Menken

SER

7.28

ShotB

1 Ben Radcliffe

HHL

9.00

2 Steve Powell

I&I

8.38

3 Ben Bye

SER

7.05

DiscusA

1 Martin Burholt

HHL

31.51

2 Steve Powell

I&I

20.03

3 Tony McGahan

SER

18.81

DiscusB

1 Mike Ball

HHL

25.19

2 Justin Lock

SER

17.01

3 Paul Bunch

I&I

16.83

HammerA

1 Rob Smith(U20)

K&P

35.00

2 Martin Burholt

HHL

30.52

3 Paul Bunch

I&I

19.78

4 Tony McGahan

SER

15.72

HammerB

1 Bernhard Jongejan

K&P

30.30

2 Mike Bale

HHL

27.76

3 Paul James

I&I

15.91

4 Lars Menken

SER

11.63

JavelinA

1 Martin Burholt

HHL

43.06

2 Bernhard Jongejan

K&P

38.49

3 Justin Lock

SER

27.29

4 Paul James

I&I

22.89

JavelinB

1 Andy Webster

HHL

29.92

2 Tony McGahan

SER

25.42

3 Paul Bunch

I&I

17.81

RESULT

1 HaywardsHeathwLewes

162

2 Serpentine

106.5

3 Istead & Ifield

105.5

4 Kingston & Polytechnic

77

E&OE

David Barrington

20.5.06

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us