id409-BAL National 3 M2 Kingston June 3rd 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith BAL Division 3 Kingsmeadow, Kingston on Thames 2006-06-03 Results generated automatically by KAPTRACK, copyright Les Hatton, 2004-6, (Kingston and Poly.), This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it Position Competitor Club Performance Points 100m A 1 Ben Stramlowski Derby AC 10.96 16.00 2 Dean Showler-Davis Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 11.11 14.00 3 Ashley Noble Gateshead Harriers 11.27 12.00 4 Victor Nwagbara Kingston and Polytechnic 11.44 10.00 5 Nigel Lowther Medway and Maidstone 11.52 8.00 6 Darryn Campbell Team Southampton 11.64 6.00 7 Justin Daniel Rugby and Northampton 11.67 5.00 8 Tim Bradford Notts AC 11.75 4.00 100m B 1 Scott Craddock Medway and Maidstone 11.44 12.00 2 James Heptonstall Kingston and Polytechnic 11.48 10.00 3 John Dickinson Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 11.61 8.00 4 Jon Lindley Derby AC 11.70 6.00 5 Alex Riley Notts AC 11.74 4.00 6 Tom Bryons Rugby and Northampton 12.03 3.00 7 Tom Berry Team Southampton 12.09 2.00 DQ Richard Harrison Gateshead Harriers 0.00 0.00 200m A 1 Ben Stramlowski Derby AC 22.23 16.00 2 Aaron Aplin Notts AC 22.49 14.00 3 Mark Berridge Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 22.61 12.00 4 Victor Nwagbara Kingston and Polytechnic 22.79 10.00 5 Darryn Campbell Team Southampton 22.90 8.00 6 Ashley Noble Gateshead Harriers 23.05 6.00 7 Nigel Lowther Medway and Maidstone 23.30 5.00 8 Justin Daniel Rugby and Northampton 23.89 4.00 200m B 1 James Heptonstall Kingston and Polytechnic 23.01 12.00 2 Richard Harrison Gateshead Harriers 23.20 10.00 3 Jon Elderfield Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 23.28 8.00 4 Andrew Pearson Notts AC 23.39 6.00 5 Jon Lindley Derby AC 23.42 4.00 6 Chris Pink Medway and Maidstone 23.92 3.00 7 John Bell Rugby and Northampton 24.14 2.00 8 Gavin Hodgson Team Southampton 24.21 1.00 400m A 1 Dean Showler-Davis Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 49.29 16.00 2 Will Oyowe Medway and Maidstone 49.95 14.00 3 Jamie McCullagh Kingston and Polytechnic 50.16 12.00 4 Tom Alldread Derby AC 50.46 10.00 5 Martin Gibbons Notts AC 50.72 8.00 6 Scott Kronoka Team Southampton 51.18 6.00 7 Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers 51.20 5.00 8 Tom Bryons Rugby and Northampton 53.09 4.00 400m B 1 Arron Brown Derby AC 50.41 12.00 2 Jon Elderfield Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 50.60 10.00 3 James Johnson Medway and Maidstone 50.76 8.00 4 Marc Docherty Gateshead Harriers 50.98 6.00 5 Simon Ciaravella Team Southampton 51.81 4.00 6 James Moroney Kingston and Polytechnic 51.83 3.00 7 Luke Paulson Notts AC 52.21 2.00 8 Steve Gill Rugby and Northampton 52.89 1.00 800m A 1 Kieran Flannery Gateshead Harriers 1:53.22 16.00 2 Richard Weir Derby AC 1:53.36 14.00 3 Steve Turville Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 1:53.60 12.00 4 Jamie McCullagh Kingston and Polytechnic 1:53.79 10.00 5 Bruce Raeside Notts AC 1:55.17 8.00 6 Adam Mole Rugby and Northampton 1:55.71 6.00 7 Tim Alexander Medway and Maidstone 1:56.90 5.00 8 Russell Osborn Team Southampton 1:57.50 4.00 800m B 1 Ryan Stephenson Gateshead Harriers 1:55.28 12.00 2 Matt Almond Rugby and Northampton 1:56.89 10.00 3 Nick Talbot Notts AC 1:57.43 8.00 4 Chris Haines Medway and Maidstone 1:58.90 6.00 5 Michael Beckett Team Southampton 2:00.15 4.00 6 Craig Price U20 Kingston and Polytechnic 2:00.74 3.00 7 Tom Lawrence Derby AC 2:1.02 2.00 8 Duncan Stevenson Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 2:4.18 1.00 1500m A 1 Nick Talbot Notts AC 3:53.63 16.00 2 Phil Tolba Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 3:54.54 14.00 3 John Beattie Team Southampton 3:57.17 12.00 4 Rob Jeffries Derby AC 3:57.72 10.00 5 Lewis Moses Gateshead Harriers 3:58.63 8.00 6 Barry Roydon Medway and Maidstone 4:00.73 6.00 7 Matt Almond Rugby and Northampton 4:9.08 5.00 8 Ron Taylor U20 Kingston and Polytechnic 4:19.85 4.00 1500m B 1 Ryan Stephenson Gateshead Harriers 4:00.46 12.00 2 Jack Tyler Medway and Maidstone 4:1.10 10.00 3 Gareth Kaplacz Team Southampton 4:3.22 8.00 4 Chris Davison Derby AC 4:7.71 6.00 5 Max Roberts Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 4:12.18 4.00 6 Alex Thomas U20 Kingston and Polytechnic 4:24.30 3.00 7 Steve Gill Rugby and Northampton 4:36.25 2.00 DQ Bruce Raeside Notts AC 0.00 0.00 5000m A 1 Rob Birchall Notts AC 15:8.68 16.00 2 Toby Lambert Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 15:10.01 14.00 3 Owen Jones Team Southampton 15:10.91 12.00 4 Jon Gilby Derby AC 15:28.66 10.00 5 Jon Archer Gateshead Harriers 15:39.93 8.00 6 Jon Brown Rugby and Northampton 15:53.04 6.00 7 Barry Roydon Medway and Maidstone 16:3.24 5.00 8 Ross Shaddick Kingston and Polytechnic 17:34.20 4.00 5000m B 1 John Hutchins Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 15:24.67 12.00 2 Alex Pilcher Derby AC 15:40.60 10.00 3 Matt Blunden Notts AC 15:57.08 8.00 4 Neil Robertson Team Southampton 16:20.81 6.00 5 Phil Branston Gateshead Harriers 16:57.49 4.00 6 Gareth Williams Medway and Maidstone 17:27.69 3.00 7 Brian Summers Rugby and Northampton 17:29.16 2.00 8 Mike Maranzano Kingston and Polytechnic 18:25.71 1.00 110m Hurdles A 1 Patrick Russell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 15.12 16.00 2 Phil Harries Derby AC 16.25 14.00 3 Mark Roberts Kingston and Polytechnic 16.34 12.00 4 Alex Beech Medway and Maidstone 16.43 10.00 5 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 18.33 8.00 6 Mike Coker Team Southampton 18.83 6.00 7 Anthony Rudd Notts AC 20.32 5.00 8 Stuart Meadows Rugby and Northampton 21.74 4.00 110m Hurdles B 1 John Dickinson Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 16.78 12.00 2 Martin Brockman Medway and Maidstone 16.83 10.00 3 Nic Owen Kingston and Polytechnic 19.89 8.00 4 Chris Boundy Gateshead Harriers 22.75 6.00 5 Tim Woodthorpe Notts AC 22.78 4.00 DQ Gavin Hodgson Team Southampton 0.00 0.00 DNF Rugby and Northampton 0.00 0.00 DQ Duncan Hawkesworth Derby AC 0.00 0.00 400m Hurdles A 1 Kieran Flannery Gateshead Harriers 54.79 16.00 2 John Bell Rugby and Northampton 55.20 14.00 3 Luke Smallwood Medway and Maidstone 55.49 12.00 4 Gavin Hodgson Team Southampton 55.85 10.00 5 Phil Harries Derby AC 56.73 8.00 6 Nick Bates Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 57.40 6.00 7 Tom Offler Notts AC 58.44 5.00 8 Ross Shaddick Kingston and Polytechnic 1:21.40 4.00 400m Hurdles B 1 Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers 57.51 12.00 2 Alex Beech Medway and Maidstone 57.52 10.00 3 Swee Leng Chuah Derby AC 57.76 8.00 4 Paul May Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 59.61 6.00 5 Mike Coker Team Southampton 1:00.67 4.00 6 Anthony Rudd Notts AC 1:1.03 3.00 7 Stuart Meadows Rugby and Northampton 1:2.59 2.00 8 Mike Maranzano Kingston and Polytechnic 1:3.67 1.00 3000m S/C A 1 Alex Pilcher Derby AC 9:42.30 16.00 2 Colin Palmer Notts AC 9:43.10 14.00 3 Adrian Lowther Medway and Maidstone 10:18.00 12.00 4 Stuart Meadows Rugby and Northampton 10:20.80 10.00 5 Andy Arbour Kingston and Polytechnic 10:24.20 8.00 6 David Fry Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 10:49.30 6.00 7 Chris Boundy Gateshead Harriers 16:37.10 5.00 DNS - - Team Southampton 0.00 0.00 3000m S/C B 1 Tim Woodthorpe Notts AC 9:59.10 12.00 2 David Westbury Derby AC 10:10.40 10.00 3 Mike Maranzano Kingston and Polytechnic 10:37.10 8.00 4 Tim Alexander Medway and Maidstone 11:13.40 6.00 5 Ross Dixon Gateshead Harriers 16:37.10 4.00 DNS - - Team Southampton 0.00 0.00 DNS - - Rugby and Northampton 0.00 0.00 DNS - - Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 0.00 0.00 High Jump A 1 Dan Turner Team Southampton 2.05 16.00 2 Adam Gallie Derby AC 1.95 14.00 3 Martin Brockman Medway and Maidstone 1.85 12.00 4 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 1.85 10.00 5 John Dickinson Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 1.80 8.00 6 Ian Gidley Rugby and Northampton 1.80 6.00 7 Matt Field Kingston and Polytechnic 1.75 5.00 8 Andrew Pearson Notts AC 1.70 4.00 High Jump B 1 Tom Mather Derby AC 1.90 12.00 2 Sam Turner Team Southampton 1.85 10.00 3= Marc Docherty Gateshead Harriers 1.80 7.00 3= Patrick Russell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 1.80 7.00 5 Prath Kaneri U17 Kingston and Polytechnic 1.75 4.00 6 Chris Botting Medway and Maidstone 1.65 3.00 7 Dale Howlet Rugby and Northampton 1.20 2.00 DNS - - Notts AC 0.00 0.00 Long Jump A 1 Simon Roper Derby AC 7.14 16.00 2 Dean Showler-Davies Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 7.13 14.00 3 James Heptonstall Kingston and Polytechnic 6.84 12.00 4 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 6.80 10.00 5 Tom Offler Notts AC 6.33 8.00 6 James Grocock Team Southampton 6.18 6.00 7 Paul Ralph Medway and Maidstone 6.05 5.00 8 Ian Gidley Rugby and Northampton 5.32 4.00 Long Jump B 1 Patrick Russell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 6.97 12.00 2 Chris Hall Kingston and Polytechnic 6.22 10.00 3 Dave Smith Derby AC 6.02 8.00 4 Daniel Blackett Gateshead Harriers 5.90 6.00 5 Chris Bull Team Southampton 5.73 4.00 6 Luke Paulson Notts AC 5.70 3.00 7 Martin Vincent Rugby and Northampton 5.31 2.00 DNS - - Medway and Maidstone 0.00 0.00 Triple Jump A 1 Dave Smith Derby AC 14.02 16.00 2 Paul Ralph Medway and Maidstone 13.30 14.00 3 Daniel Blacket Gateshead Harriers 12.94 12.00 4 James Heptonstall Kingston and Polytechnic 12.76 10.00 5 Jonathan Elderfield Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 12.58 8.00 6 Ian Gidley Rugby and Northampton 12.47 6.00 7 Chris Bull Team Southampton 12.21 5.00 8 Andrew Pearson Notts AC 12.16 4.00 Triple Jump B 1 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 12.93 12.00 2 Simon Roper Derby AC 12.77 10.00 3 Steve Lake Medway and Maidstone 12.69 8.00 4 Paul May Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 11.72 6.00 5 Chris Halls Kingston and Polytechnic 11.41 4.00 6 Luke Paulson Notts AC 11.13 3.00 7 Martin Vincent Rugby and Northampton 11.08 2.00 8 Jacob Lewis Team Southampton 10.93 1.00 Pole Vault A 1 Chris Boundy Gateshead Harriers 4.20 16.00 2 Ben Hazell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 4.00 14.00 3 Martin Vincent Rugby and Northampton 4.00 12.00 4 Edward Mourbey Derby AC 3.80 10.00 5 Mark Roberts Kingston and Polytechnic 3.40 8.00 6 Martin Brockman Medway and Maidstone 3.20 6.00 7 Adam Richardson Team Southampton 2.30 5.00 DNS - - Notts AC 0.00 0.00 Pole Vault B 1 John Dickinson Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 3.80 12.00 2 Ross Dixon Gateshead Harriers 3.80 10.00 3= Dale Howlett Rugby and Northampton 3.20 7.00 3= Daniel Passey Derby AC 3.20 7.00 5 Martin Brockman Medway and Maidstone 3.20 4.00 6 Nic Owen Kingston and Polytechnic 2.80 3.00 7 Gavin Hodgson Team Southampton 2.00 2.00 DNS - - Notts AC 0.00 0.00 Shot A 1 Craig Sturrock Gateshead Harriers 15.18 16.00 2 Kyle Stevens Kingston and Polytechnic 14.65 14.00 3 James Cottrell Derby AC 13.26 12.00 4 Matt Twigg Rugby and Northampton 13.15 10.00 5 Rafer Joseph Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 12.98 8.00 6 Robert Careless Notts AC 11.32 6.00 7 Adam Richardson Team Southampton 10.86 5.00 8 Justin Ling Medway and Maidstone 9.60 4.00 Shot B 1 Nic Owen Kingston and Polytechnic 14.54 12.00 2 Ben Hazell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 12.15 10.00 3 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 11.19 8.00 4 Nigel Winchcombe Notts AC 11.18 6.00 5 Gary Herrington Rugby and Northampton 10.74 4.00 6 Barry Hawkesworth Derby AC 9.52 3.00 7 Carl Robertson Team Southampton 8.79 2.00 8 Chris Botting Medway and Maidstone 7.88 1.00 Discus A 1 Matt Twigg Rugby and Northampton 46.17 16.00 2 Rafer Joseph Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 45.99 14.00 3 Nick Illife Team Southampton 44.85 12.00 4 Craig Sturrock Gateshead Harriers 43.02 10.00 5 Nic Owen Kingston and Polytechnic 40.25 8.00 6 N. Winchcombe Notts AC 34.63 6.00 7 Justin Ling Medway and Maidstone 32.65 5.00 8 Steven Ingram Derby AC 30.83 4.00 Discus B 1 Ben Hazell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 42.35 12.00 2 Gary Herrington Rugby and Northampton 41.77 10.00 3 Felix Hatton Kingston and Polytechnic 40.05 8.00 4 John Stacey Gateshead Harriers 32.58 6.00 5 Adam Richardson Team Southampton 32.30 4.00 6 R. Careless Notts AC 29.85 3.00 7 Barry Hawkesworth Derby AC 27.45 2.00 8 Gary Oakes Medway and Maidstone 26.77 1.00 Hammer A 1 Robert Careless Notts AC 55.74 16.00 2 Gareth Cook Kingston and Polytechnic 54.20 14.00 3 Neil Balman Rugby and Northampton 47.20 12.00 4 Rafer Joseph Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 44.80 10.00 5 Kirk Capling Medway and Maidstone 40.59 8.00 6 Chris Jack Derby AC 37.82 6.00 7 Adam Richardson Team Southampton 36.21 5.00 8 David Maggs Gateshead Harriers 33.97 4.00 Hammer B 1 Nigel Winchcombe Notts AC 49.73 12.00 2 Garry Herrington Rugby and Northampton 37.61 10.00 3 Barry Hawkworthe Derby AC 37.18 8.00 4 Bill Dewars Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 33.51 6.00 5 Rob Smith U20 Kingston and Polytechnic 31.82 4.00 6 Carl Robertson Team Southampton 31.39 3.00 7 Paul Oakes Medway and Maidstone 26.54 2.00 8 Kevin Flannery Gateshead Harriers 15.26 1.00 Javelin A 1 Ian Burns Gateshead Harriers 63.61 16.00 2 Felix Hatton Kingston and Polytechnic 62.87 14.00 3 Chris Eden Notts AC 57.89 12.00 4 Ben Hazell Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 56.43 10.00 5 Gary Oakes Medway and Maidstone 48.24 8.00 6 Dale Howlett Rugby and Northampton 42.63 6.00 7 Jacob Lewis Team Southampton 41.76 5.00 8 Steven Ingram Derby AC 38.72 4.00 Javelin B 1 Chris Dack HCA Kingston and Polytechnic 54.65 12.00 2 Dean Showler-Davis Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 51.77 10.00 3 Paul Oakes Medway and Maidstone 40.22 8.00 4 Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers 40.15 6.00 5 James Hayden Notts AC 35.35 4.00 6 John Gercs Rugby and Northampton 35.32 3.00 7 Edward Mourby Derby AC 32.39 2.00 8 Tom Berry Team Southampton 31.15 1.00 4x100m A 1 Kingston and Polytechnic 43.64 16.00 2 Gateshead Harriers 43.84 14.00 3 Notts AC 43.87 12.00 4 Medway and Maidstone 44.06 10.00 5 Rugby and Northampton 45.89 8.00 DNF Team Southampton 0.00 0.00 DQ Derby AC 0.00 0.00 DQ Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 0.00 0.00 4x400m A 1 Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 3:21.58 16.00 2 Gateshead Harriers 3:24.38 14.00 3 Derby AC 3:24.84 12.00 4 Notts AC 3:26.89 10.00 5 Team Southampton 3:27.87 8.00 6 Kingston and Polytechnic 3:32.04 6.00 7 Medway and Maidstone 3:32.88 5.00 8 Rugby and Northampton 3:33.52 4.00 Match Result: TRACK and FIELD events combined Position Club Match Points League Points Basingstoke and mid Hants AC 348 Gateshead Harriers 328 Derby AC 318 Kingston and Polytechnic 287 Medway and Maidstone 249 Notts AC 246 Rugby and Northampton 204 Team Southampton 187

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us