id412-BAL National 3 M2 Kingston June 3rd 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Full results from the 2nd round match follow. The overall position at the halfway stage of the 2006 season is - 1 Gateshead 15/655--2 Derby 13/626--3 Basingstoke MH 12/642--4 K&P 10/591.5--5 Notts 9/553.5--6 Medway &M 5/440--7 Rugby &N 5/432--8 Team Southampton 3/408.

BAL Man of the Match - Ian Burns(Gateshead) Javelin 63.61

BAL Division 3

Kingsmeadow, Kingston on Thames

2006-06-03

Results generated automatically by KAPTRACK, copyright Les Hatton, 2004-6, (Kingston and Poly.), This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Position

Competitor

Club

Performance

Points

100m A(-1.5w)

1

Ben Stramkowski

Derby AC

10.96

16.00

2

Dean Showler-Davis

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

11.11

14.00

3

Ashley Noble

Gateshead Harriers

11.27

12.00

4

Victor Nwagbara

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.44

10.00

5

Nigel Lowther

Medway and Maidstone

11.52

8.00

6

Darryn Campbell

Team Southampton

11.64

6.00

7

Justin Daniel

Rugby and Northampton

11.67

5.00

8

Tim Bradford

Notts AC

11.75

4.00

Non Scoring 100(-0.8)

1 Chris Hall(K&P)(U20) 11.66

2 James Groocock(TS) 11.88

3 Gavin Hodgson(TS) 12.03

100m B(-2.2w)

1

Scott Craddock

Medway and Maidstone

11.44

12.00

2

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.48

10.00

3

John Dickinson

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

11.61

8.00

4

Jon Lindley

Derby AC

11.70

6.00

5

Alex Riley

Notts AC

11.74

4.00

6

Tom Bryons

Rugby and Northampton

12.03

3.00

7

Tom Berry

Team Southampton

12.09

2.00

DQ

Richard Harrison

Gateshead Harriers

0.00

0.00

200m A(-2.7w)

1

Ben Stramkowski

Derby AC

22.23

16.00

2

Aaron Aplin

Notts AC

22.49

14.00

3

Mark Berridge

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

22.61

12.00

4

Victor Nwagbara

Kingston and Polytechnic

22.79

10.00

5

Darryn Campbell

Team Southampton

22.90

8.00

6

Ashley Noble

Gateshead Harriers

23.05

6.00

7

Nigel Lowther

Medway and Maidstone

23.30

5.00

8

Justin Daniel

Rugby and Northampton

23.89

4.00

200m B(-3.4w)

1

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

23.01

12.00

2

Richard Harrison

Gateshead Harriers

23.20

10.00

3

Jon Elderfield

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

23.28

8.00

4

Andrew Pearson

Notts AC

23.39

6.00

5

Jon Lindley

Derby AC

23.42

4.00

6

Chris Pink

Medway and Maidstone

23.92

3.00

7

John Bell

Rugby and Northampton

24.14

2.00

8

Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

24.21

1.00

400m A

1

Dean Showler-Davis

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

49.29

16.00

2

Will Oyowe

Medway and Maidstone

49.95

14.00

3

Jamie McCullagh

Kingston and Polytechnic

50.16

12.00

4

Tom Alldread

Derby AC

50.46

10.00

5

Martin Gibbons

Notts AC

50.72

8.00

6

Scott Koronka

Team Southampton

51.18

6.00

7

Craig Crawford-Glanville

Gateshead Harriers

51.20

5.00

8

Tom Bryons

Rugby and Northampton

53.09

4.00

400m B

1

Arron Brown

Derby AC

50.41

12.00

2

Jon Elderfield

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

50.60

10.00

3

James Johnson

Medway and Maidstone

50.76

8.00

4

Marc Docherty

Gateshead Harriers

50.98

6.00

5

Simon Ciaravella

Team Southampton

51.81

4.00

6

James Moroney

Kingston and Polytechnic

51.83

3.00

7

Luke Paulson

Notts AC

52.21

2.00

8

Steve Gill

Rugby and Northampton

52.89

1.00

800m A

1

Kieran Flannery

Gateshead Harriers

1:53.22

16.00

2

Richard Weir

Derby AC

1:53.36

14.00

3

Steve Turville

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

1:53.60

12.00

4

Jamie McCullagh

Kingston and Polytechnic

1:53.79

10.00

5

Bruce Raeside

Notts AC

1:55.17

8.00

6

Adam Mole

Rugby and Northampton

1:55.71

6.00

7

Tim Alexander

Medway and Maidstone

1:56.90

5.00

8

Russell Osborn

Team Southampton

1:57.50

4.00

800m B

1

Ryan Stephenson

Gateshead Harriers

1:55.28

12.00

2

Matt Almond

Rugby and Northampton

1:56.89

10.00

3

Nick Talbot

Notts AC

1:57.43

8.00

4

Chris Haines

Medway and Maidstone

1:58.90

6.00

5

Michael Beckett

Team Southampton

2:00.15

4.00

6

Craig Price U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

2:00.74

3.00

7

Tom Lawrence

Derby AC

2:01.02

2.00

8

Duncan Stevenson

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

2:04.18

1.00

1500m A

1

Nick Talbot

Notts AC

3:53.63

16.00

2

Phil Tulba

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

3:54.54

14.00

3

John Beattie

Team Southampton

3:57.17

12.00

4

Rob Jeffries

Derby AC

3:57.72

10.00

5

Lewis Moses

Gateshead Harriers

3:58.63

8.00

6

Barry Roydon

Medway and Maidstone

4:00.73

6.00

7

Matt Almond

Rugby and Northampton

4:09.08

5.00

8

Ron Taylor U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

4:19.85

4.00

1500m B

1

Ryan Stephenson

Gateshead Harriers

4:00.46

12.00

2

Jack Tyler

Medway and Maidstone

4:01.10

10.00

3

Gareth Kaplacz

Team Southampton

4:03.22

8.00

4

Chris Davison

Derby AC

4:07.71

6.00

5

Max Roberts

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

4:12.18

4.00

6

Alex Thomas U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

4:24.30

3.00

7

Steve Gill

Rugby and Northampton

4:36.25

2.00

DQ

Bruce Raeside

Notts AC

0.00

0.00

5000m A

1

Rob Birchall

Notts AC

15:08.68

16.00

2

Toby Lambert

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

15:10.01

14.00

3

Owen Jones

Team Southampton

15:10.91

12.00

4

Jon Gilby

Derby AC

15:28.66

10.00

5

Jon Archer

Gateshead Harriers

15:39.93

8.00

6

Jon Brown

Rugby and Northampton

15:53.04

6.00

7

Barry Roydon

Medway and Maidstone

16:03.24

5.00

8

Ross Shaddick

Kingston and Polytechnic

17:34.20

4.00

5000m B

1

John Hutchins

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

15:24.67

12.00

2

Alex Pilcher

Derby AC

15:40.60

10.00

3

Matt Blunden

Notts AC

15:57.08

8.00

4

Neil Robertson

Team Southampton

16:20.81

6.00

5

Phil Branston

Gateshead Harriers

16:57.49

4.00

6

Gareth Williams

Medway and Maidstone

17:27.69

3.00

7

Brian Summers

Rugby and Northampton

17:29.16

2.00

8

Mike Maranzano

Kingston and Polytechnic

18:25.71

1.00

110m Hurdles A(-1.6w)

1

Patrick Russell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

15.12

16.00

2

Phil Harries

Derby AC

16.25

14.00

3

Mark Roberts

Kingston and Polytechnic

16.34

12.00

4

Alex Beech

Medway and Maidstone

16.43

10.00

5

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

18.33

8.00

6

Mike Coker

Team Southampton

18.83

6.00

7

Anthony Rudd

Notts AC

20.32

5.00

8

Stuart Meadows

Rugby and Northampton

21.74

4.00

110m Hurdles B(-2.7w)

1

John Dickinson

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

16.78

12.00

2

Martin Brockman

Medway and Maidstone

16.83

10.00

3

Nic Owen

Kingston and Polytechnic

19.89

8.00

4

Chris Boundy

Gateshead Harriers

22.75

6.00

5

Tim Woodthorpe

Notts AC

22.78

4.00

DQ

Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

0.00

0.00

DNF

Rugby and Northampton

0.00

0.00

DQ

Duncan Hawkesworth

Derby AC

0.00

0.00

400m Hurdles A

1

Kieran Flannery

Gateshead Harriers

54.79

16.00

2

John Bell

Rugby and Northampton

55.20

14.00

3

Luke Smallwood

Medway and Maidstone

55.49

12.00

4

Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

55.85

10.00

5

Phil Harries

Derby AC

56.73

8.00

6

Nick Bates

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

57.40

6.00

7

Tom Offler

Notts AC

58.44

5.00

8

Ross Shaddick

Kingston and Polytechnic

81.40

4.00

400m Hurdles B

1

Craig Crawford-Glanville

Gateshead Harriers

57.51

12.00

2

Alex Beech

Medway and Maidstone

57.52

10.00

3

Swee Leng Chuah

Derby AC

57.76

8.00

4

Paul May

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

59.61

6.00

5

Mike Coker

Team Southampton

60.67

4.00

6

Anthony Rudd

Notts AC

61.03

3.00

7

Stuart Meadows

Rugby and Northampton

62.59

2.00

8

Mike Maranzano

Kingston and Polytechnic

63.67

1.00

3000m S/C A(manual)

1

Alex Pilcher

Derby AC

9:42.3

16.00

2

Colin Palmer

Notts AC

9:43.1

14.00

3

Adrian Lowther

Medway and Maidstone

10:18.0

12.00

4

Stuart Meadows

Rugby and Northampton

10:20.8

10.00

5

Andy Arbour

Kingston and Polytechnic

10:24.2

8.00

6

David Fry

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

10:49.3

6.00

7

Chris Boundy

Gateshead Harriers

16:37.1

5.00

DNS

- -

Team Southampton

0.00

0.00

3000m S/C B(manual)

1

Tim Woodthorpe

Notts AC

9:59.1

12.00

2

David Westbury

Derby AC

10:10.4

10.00

3

Mike Maranzano

Kingston and Polytechnic

10:37.1

8.00

4

Tim Alexander

Medway and Maidstone

11:13.4

6.00

5

Ross Dixon

Gateshead Harriers

16:37.1

4.00

DNS

- -

Team Southampton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Rugby and Northampton

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

0.00

0.00

High Jump A

1

Dan Turner

Team Southampton

2.05

16.00

2

Adam Gallie

Derby AC

1.95

14.00

3

Martin Brockman

Medway and Maidstone

1.85

12.00

4

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

1.85

10.00

5

John Dickinson

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

1.80

8.00

6

Ian Gidley

Rugby and Northampton

1.80

6.00

7

Matt Field(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.75

5.00

8

Andrew Pearson

Notts AC

1.70

4.00

High Jump B

1

Tom Mather

Derby AC

1.90

12.00

2

Sam Turner

Team Southampton

1.85

10.00

3=

Marc Docherty

Gateshead Harriers

1.80

7.00

3=

Patrick Russell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

1.80

7.00

5

Prath Kaneri U17

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.75

4.00

6

Chris Botting

Medway and Maidstone

1.65

3.00

7

Dale Howlett

Rugby and Northampton

1.20

2.00

DNS

- -

Notts AC

0.00

0.00

Long Jump A

1

Simon Roper

Derby AC

7.14(+1.9)

16.00

2

Dean Showler-Davies

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

7.13(+2.8)

14.00

3

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.84(+0.3)

12.00

4

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

6.80(+2.1)

10.00

5

Tom Offler

Notts AC

6.33(+1.3)

8.00

6

James Groocock

Team Southampton

6.18(+2.0)

6.00

7

Paul Ralph

Medway and Maidstone

6.05(+2.1)

5.00

8

Ian Gidley

Rugby and Northampton

5.32(+2.8)

4.00

Long Jump B

1

Patrick Russell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

6.97(+1.9)

12.00

2

Chris Hall(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.22(+1.2)

10.00

3

Dave Smith

Derby AC

6.02(+2.1)

8.00

4

Daniel Blackett

Gateshead Harriers

5.90(+0.9)

6.00

5

Chris Bull

Team Southampton

5.73(+0.8)

4.00

6

Luke Paulson

Notts AC

5.70(+2.6)

3.00

7

Martin Vincent

Rugby and Northampton

5.31(+1.3)

2.00

DNS

- -

Medway and Maidstone

0.00

0.00

Triple Jump A

1

Dave Smith

Derby AC

14.02(+2.0)

16.00

2

Paul Ralph

Medway and Maidstone

13.30(+0.3)

14.00

3

Daniel Blacket

Gateshead Harriers

12.94(+1.0)

12.00

4

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

12.76(+1.3)

10.00

5

Jonathan Elderfield

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

12.58(+2.3)

8.00

6

Ian Gidley

Rugby and Northampton

12.47(+2.7)

6.00

7

Chris Bull

Team Southampton

12.21(+3.5)

5.00

8

Andrew Pearson

Notts AC

12.16(+2.0)

4.00

Triple Jump B

1

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

12.93(+1.4)

12.00

2

Simon Roper

Derby AC

12.77(+2.0)

10.00

3

Steve Lake

Medway and Maidstone

12.69(+0.6)

8.00

4

Paul May

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

11.72(+4.7)

6.00

5

Chris Hall(U20)

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.41(+1.5)

4.00

6

Luke Paulson

Notts AC

11.13(+1.9)

3.00

7

Martin Vincent

Rugby and Northampton

11.08(+1.6)

2.00

8

Jacob Lewis

Team Southampton

10.93(+2.0)

1.00

Pole Vault A

1

Chris Boundy

Gateshead Harriers

4.20

16.00

2

Ben Hazell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

4.00

14.00

3

Martin Vincent

Rugby and Northampton

4.00

12.00

4

Edward Mourbey

Derby AC

3.80

10.00

5

Mark Roberts

Kingston and Polytechnic

3.40

8.00

6

Martin Brockman

Medway and Maidstone

3.20

6.00

7

Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

2.30

5.00

DNS

- -

Notts AC

0.00

0.00

Pole Vault B

1

John Dickinson

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

3.80

12.00

2

Ross Dixon

Gateshead Harriers

3.80

10.00

3=

Dale Howlett

Rugby and Northampton

3.20

7.00

3=

Daniel Passey

Derby AC

3.20

7.00

5

Martin Brockman

Medway and Maidstone

3.20

4.00

6

Nic Owen

Kingston and Polytechnic

2.80

3.00

7

Gavin Hodgson

Team Southampton

2.00

2.00

DNS

- -

Notts AC

0.00

0.00

Shot A

1

Craig Sturrock

Gateshead Harriers

15.18

16.00

2

Kyle Stevens

Kingston and Polytechnic

14.65

14.00

3

James Cottrell

Derby AC

13.26

12.00

4

Matt Twigg

Rugby and Northampton

13.15

10.00

5

Rafer Joseph

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

12.98

8.00

6

Robert Careless

Notts AC

11.32

6.00

7

Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

10.86

5.00

8

Justin Ling

Medway and Maidstone

9.60

4.00

Shot B

1

Nic Owen

Kingston and Polytechnic

14.54

12.00

2

Ben Hazell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

12.15

10.00

3

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

11.19

8.00

4

Nigel Winchcombe

Notts AC

11.18

6.00

5

Gary Herrington

Rugby and Northampton

10.74

4.00

6

Barry Hawkesworth

Derby AC

9.52

3.00

7

Carl Robertson

Team Southampton

8.79

2.00

8

Chris Botting

Medway and Maidstone

7.88

1.00

Discus A

1

Matt Twigg

Rugby and Northampton

46.17

16.00

2

Rafer Joseph

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

45.99

14.00

3

Nick Illife

Team Southampton

44.85

12.00

4

Craig Sturrock

Gateshead Harriers

43.02

10.00

5

Nic Owen

Kingston and Polytechnic

40.25

8.00

6

Nigel Winchcombe

Notts AC

34.63

6.00

7

Justin Ling

Medway and Maidstone

32.65

5.00

8

Steven Ingram

Derby AC

30.83

4.00

Discus B

1

Ben Hazell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

42.35

12.00

2

Gary Herrington

Rugby and Northampton

41.77

10.00

3

Felix Hatton

Kingston and Polytechnic

40.05

8.00

4

John Stacey

Gateshead Harriers

32.58

6.00

5

Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

32.30

4.00

6

Rob Careless

Notts AC

29.85

3.00

7

Barry Hawkesworth

Derby AC

27.45

2.00

8

Gary Oakes

Medway and Maidstone

26.77

1.00

Hammer A

1

Robert Careless

Notts AC

55.74

16.00

2

Gareth Cook

Kingston and Polytechnic

54.20

14.00

3

Neil Balman

Rugby and Northampton

47.20

12.00

4

Rafer Joseph

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

44.80

10.00

5

Kirk Capling

Medway and Maidstone

40.59

8.00

6

Chris Jack

Derby AC

37.82

6.00

7

Adam Richardson

Team Southampton

36.21

5.00

8

David Maggs

Gateshead Harriers

33.97

4.00

Hammer B

1

Nigel Winchcombe

Notts AC

49.73

12.00

2

Garry Herrington

Rugby and Northampton

37.61

10.00

3

Barry Hawkworthe

Derby AC

37.18

8.00

4

Bill Dewars

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

33.51

6.00

5

Rob Smith U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

31.82

4.00

6

Carl Robertson

Team Southampton

31.39

3.00

7

Paul Oakes

Medway and Maidstone

26.54

2.00

8

Kevin Flannery

Gateshead Harriers

15.26

1.00

Javelin A

1

Ian Burns

Gateshead Harriers

63.61

16.00

2

Felix Hatton

Kingston and Polytechnic

62.87

14.00

3

Chris Eden

Notts AC

57.89

12.00

4

Ben Hazell

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

56.43

10.00

5

Gary Oakes

Medway and Maidstone

48.24

8.00

6

Dale Howlett

Rugby and Northampton

42.63

6.00

7

Jacob Lewis

Team Southampton

41.76

5.00

8

Steven Ingram

Derby AC

38.72

4.00

Javelin B

1

Chris Dack

Kingston and Polytechnic

54.65

12.00

2

Dean Showler-Davis

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

51.77

10.00

3

Paul Oakes

Medway and Maidstone

40.22

8.00

4

Craig Crawford-Glanville

Gateshead Harriers

40.15

6.00

5

James Hayden

Notts AC

35.35

4.00

6

John Gercs

Rugby and Northampton

35.32

3.00

7

Edward Mourby

Derby AC

32.39

2.00

8

Tom Berry

Team Southampton

31.15

1.00

4x100m A

1

Kingston and Polytechnic

43.64

16.00

2

Gateshead Harriers

43.84

14.00

3

Notts AC

43.87

12.00

4

Medway and Maidstone

44.06

10.00

5

Rugby and Northampton

45.89

8.00

DNF

Team Southampton

0.00

0.00

DQ

Derby AC

0.00

0.00

DQ

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

0.00

0.00

4x400m A

1

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

3:21.58

16.00

2

Gateshead Harriers

3:24.38

14.00

3

Derby AC

3:24.84

12.00

4

Notts AC

3:26.89

10.00

5

Team Southampton

3:27.87

8.00

6

Kingston and Polytechnic

3:32.04

6.00

7

Medway and Maidstone

3:32.88

5.00

8

Rugby and Northampton

3:33.52

4.00

Match Result: TRACK and FIELD events combined

Position

Club

Match Points

League Points

 

Basingstoke and mid Hants AC

348

 

 

Gateshead Harriers

328

 

 

Derby AC

318

 

 

Kingston and Polytechnic

287

 

 

Medway and Maidstone

249

 

 

Notts AC

246

 

 

Rugby and Northampton

204

 

 

Team Southampton

187

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us