id424-SVL SLDiv M3 Kingston June 19th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

MEN

100m M40A

1 Pat Logan(M45)

K&P

12.3

2 Gavin Olsson

DMV

12.8

3 Jovan Djurovic

E&E

13.1

4 Peter Roberts

CRO

13.3

5 Robert Murkin

S&D

13.8

6 Dave Lovell

SoC

14.3

100m M40B

1 David Curzon(M45)

K&P

13.3.

2 Dave Blunt(M50)

E&E

14.0.

3 Steve Smith

SoC

15.3.

4 Howard Jones

DMV

16.3.

5 Colin Oxlade(M45)

CRO

16.5.

100m M50

1 Ken Smeeth

E&E

13.4

2 Chuck Isetts(M60)

K&P

13.8

3 Graham Page

E&E NS

14.2

4 Ian Dunn

DMV

14.7

5 Dave Batten

SoC

14.8

6 Robin Dickson(M60)

CRO

18.7

400m M40

1 Mark Butler(M45)

E&E

58.2.

2 Andy Del Nevo(M35)

CRO NS

59.1.

3 Dave Warren

CRO

62.2.

4 Dave Lovell

SoC

63.3.

5 Mike May(M45)

K&P

64.3.

6 Tony Richards

E&E NS

65.8.

7 Andy Fay

DMV

67.0.

8 Robert Murkin

S&D

75.4

400m M50 A&B

1 Richard Somers(M60)

E&E

64.2

2 Ian Dunn

DMV

65.7

3 Ken Smeeth

E&E

66.2

4 Dave Batten

SoC

66.3

5 Cashel Riordan(M55)

K&P

66.9

6 Graham Huntley

K&P

71.8

400m M60

1 Terry Bissett

E&E

74.7

2 Robin Dickson

CRO

76.8

3 Alan Waring

DMV

86.6

4 Chuck Isetts

K&P

NTT

1500m - M40A&B + M50

1 Andy Fay

DMV

4.51.1

2 Bill Arbury

E&E

4.52.1

3 David Bell

K&P

4.54.2

4 Colin Oxlade(M45)

CRO

4.57.3

5 Julian Dillow(M50)

CRO

4.58.8

6 Howard Jones

DMV

5.00.5

7 Graham Caulder

E&E

5.03.1

8 Dave Batten(M50)

SoC

5.11.6

9 Ian Dunn(M50)

DMV

5.24.1

10 Chris Morton

SoC

5.39.3

11 Phil Naldrett(M50)

K&P

5.40.6

12 Dave Mitchell(M50)

E&E

5.50.9

13 Steve Smith

SoC

5.56.3

14 Geoff Reed(M60)

K&P

7.01.7

5000m M40A&B + M50

1 Colin Oxlade(M45)

CRO

17.36.7

2 Andy Fay

DMV

17.48.1

3 Julian Dillow(M50)

CRO

17.53.9

4 Andy Del Nevo(M35)

CRO NS

18.27.3

5 Howard Jones

DMV

18.41.7

6 Lee Pollock

E&E

19.00.2

7 Dave Beattie(M50)

CRA

19.03.3

8 Gerry Smith(M50)

E&E

19.09.1

9 Jeff Butler

E&E

19.11.0

10 Chris Morton

SoC

19.52.8

11 Dave Warren

CRO

19.54.9

12 Alan Dolton

SoC

19.58.4

13 Bob McDonough(M60)

K&P

20.18.2

14 Simon Croall

K&P

20.36.8

15 Phil Naldrett(M50)

K&P

21.31.3

16 Alan Waring

DMV

22.40.5

17 Eric Campbell

CRO NS

23.16.3

Medley Relay(200/200/400/800)

1 K&P

4.23.4

2 E&E

4.29.1

3 DMV

4.38.8

4 CRO

4.49.2

5 SoC

4.57.0

Pole Vault M40

1 Dave Blunt(M50)

E&E

3.00.

2 Peter Roberts

CRO

2.20.

Pole Vault M50

1 Brian Harlick(M60)

E&E

2.10.

Long Jump M40

1 Gavin Ollson

DMV

4.84.

2 Peter Roberts

CRO

4.72.

3 Dave Blunt(M50)

E&E

4.50.

4 Steve Smith

SoC

3.97.

5 Robert Murkin

S&D

3.80.

Long Jump M50

1 Graham Page

E&E

4.59.

2 Tony Richards

CRO

3.39.

3 Graham Huntley

K&P

3.27.

4 Graham Pullen

SoC

2.98.

Shot M40

1 Norman Rice(M60)

E&E

8.67

2 Chris King

CRO

8.09

3 Dave Lovell

SoC

6.81

Shot M50

1 Tony Richards

CRO

11.70.

2 Graham Page

E&E

9.21.

3 Graham Huntley

K&P

7.09.

4 Graham Pullen

SoC

4.63.

Shot M60

1 John Vernon

S&D

8.99

2 Brian Harlick

E&E

8.51

3 Chuck Isetts

K&P

6.77

4 Mike Fleet

CRO

5.75

Shot NS

1 Peter Roberts

CRO

6.90.

Hammer M40

1 Chris King

CRO

32.11

2 Brian Harlick(M60)

E&E

18.92

Hammer M50

1 Norman Rice(M60)

E&E

24.72

2 Graham Huntley

K&P

15.74

3 James Goacher

CRO

14.68

4 Graham Pullen

SoC

9.99

Match Score

1 Epsom & Ewell

164

2 Croydon

122

3 Kingston & Poly

107

4 Dorking Mole Valley

90

5 Striders of Croydon

83

6 Sutton & District

19

7 Crawley

7

RSN no score

Overall after 3 matches)

1 E&E

24

470

2 CRO

19

345

3 K&P

19

344

4 DMV

16

290

5 SoC

12

222

6 S&D

9

89

7 CRA

3

11

8 RSB

2

8

WOMEN

100m W35A

1 Angela Griffiths

E&E

14.0.

2 Jane Willcox

RSB

14.3.

3 Nicki Murphy

K&P

14.7.

4 Tracy Dinnage

DMV

16.5.

5 Kim Thornton

CRO

16.8.

100m W35B

1 Charlotte Craig

DMV

15.9

2 Nicky Atkins

K&P

17.8

3 Sue Boyman

E&E

18.5

100m W50

1 Joan Trimble

K&P

15.2

2 Anne Nelson

E&E

15.3

400m W35

1 Angela Bates

E&E

72.9.

2 Jane Willcox

RSB

73.3.

3 Jane Searle(W45)

K&P

73.9.

4 Tracy Dinnage

DMV

77.2.

5 Kim Thornton

CRO

88.0.

400m W50A&B + W60

1 Joan Trimble

K&P

77.2

2 Sue Boyman

E&E

81.5

3 Chris Flynn

E&E

85.9

4 Bridget Cushen(W60)

S&D

116.4

1500 W35A&B + W50

1 Rachel Disley(W40)

K&P

5.14.0

2 Jane Stephens

E&E

5.21.6

3 Nicky Atkins(W40)

K&P

5.51.8

4 Rebecca Black

DMV

6.07.4

5 Charlotte Craig

DMV

6.10.0

6 Chris Flynn(W50)

E&E

6.31.3

7 Kim Frankish

E&E

7.40.8

8 Bridget Cushen(W60)

S&D

7.46.7

Medley Relay(200/200/400/800)

1 K&P

4.57.4

2 E&E

4.57.5

3 DMV

5.36.4

Long Jump W35

1 Angela Griffiths

E&E

4.61

2 Jane Willcox

RSB

4.31

3 Nicki Murphy

K&P

4.16

4 Tracy Dinnage

DMV

3.32

5 Kim Thornton

CRO

3.11

Long Jump W50

1 Liz Neville

E&E

3.46

2 Linda Harrison

CRO

2.72

Javelin W35

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

25.60.

2 Kim Thornton

CRO

18.09.

3 Jane Willcox

RSB

16.47.

4 Abbie Tucker

DMV

15.95.

5 Wendy Dunsford

E&E

13.11.

Javelin W50

1 Jenny Piercy

E&E

18.13.

2 Linda Harrison

CRO

5.65.

Javelin NS

1 Jane Goacher

CRO

16.17.

Hammer W35

1 Camilla Thrush

K&P

37.36.

2 Wendy Dunsford

E&E

26.62.

3 Jane Willcox

RSB

21.05.

4 Jane Goacher

CRO

15.70.

5 Abbie Tucker

DMV

14.17.

Hammer W50

1 Jenny Piercy

E&E

30.03.

2 Linda Harrison

CRO

18.78.

Match Score

1 Epsom & Ewell

115

2 Kingston & Poly

81

3 Dorking Mole Valley

51

4 Croydon

45

5 Redhill Surrey B

33

6 Sutton & District

13

Overall after 3 matches

1 E&E

24

388

2 K&P

20

239

3 Cro

18

212

4 DMV

16

169

5 RSB

8

54

6 S&D

7

35

7 SoC

3

19

8 Cra

3

6

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

E & O E

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us