id450-NYAL S1W M5 Kingston July 23rd 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

U13 Girls

75m A

1 Alice Rogers

WPH

10.3

2 Soracha Healy

K&P

10.5

3 Lucilla R Harris

IOW

11.4

4 Lisa Prudente

CHI

11.8

75m B + n/s

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

11.2

2 Alex Boyce

IOW

11.5

3 Khaley Oseman

WPH

12.1

4 Nina Byrd

K&P n/s

13.5

150m A

1 Alice Rogers

WPH

20.4

2 Soracha Healy

K&P

21.2

3 Lucilla R Harris

IOW

23.2

4 Lisa Prudente

CHI

23.6

150m B

1 Alex Boyce

IOW

22.7

2 Phiippa Allcock

K&P

23.2

3 Hayley Boden

WPH

23.7

800m A/B

1 Jordanna Wetenhall

WPH

2.42.3

2 Grace Crumplin

IOW

2.47.8

3 Sarah Garnham

IOW

2.49.4

4 Victoria Douglas

K&P

2.54.2

1200m A/B

1 Emily Hatcher

IOW

4.48.4

2 Eleanor Mitchell

IOW

5.42.3

70mH A

1 Georgia Damery

WPH

13.2

2 Montana Booth

IOW

13.8

3 Nina Byrd

K&P

18.0

70m H B

1 Hayley Boden

WPH

15.2

2 Lucille R Harris

IOW

15.3

3 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

15.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

58.0

2 IOW

59.0

3 WPH

59.4

High Jump A

1 Georgia Damery

WPH

1.26

2 Montana Booth

IOW

1.26

3 Alice Simmons

K&P

1.23

High Jump B

1 Kayley Oseman

WPH

1.15

2 Paige Newman

K&P

1.15

3 Eleanor Mitchell

IOW

1.10

Long Jump A

1 Victoria Douglas

K&P

4.42

2 Emily Hatcher

IOW

4.20

3 Geordie Wetenhall

WPH

4.14

Long Jump B

1 Paige Newman

K&P

3.63

2 Kayley Oseman

WPH

3.58

3 Grace Crumplin

IOW

3.46

Shot A

1 Eleanor Mitchell

IOW

7.59

2 Lisa Prudente

CHI

6.12

3 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

5.17

4 Georgia Damery

WPH

5.04

Shot B

1 Philippa Allcock

K&P

4.49

2 Alex Boyce

IOW

4.48

Under 15 Girls

100m A

1 Emma Davies

WPH

13.3

2 Ella Bitton

IOW

13.5

3 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

14.5

4 Sophie Millett

CHI

15.4

100m B

1 Emma Anstead

WPH

14.0

2 Tessa Flood

IOW

14.1

3 Jess Mackenzie

CHI

15.0

4 Jess Tallent

K&P

16.7

100m N/S

1 Annette Dean

WPH

13.4

2 Chloe Butler

WPH

13.5

3 Holly Young

WPH

14.0

4 Liz Womack

WPH

14.4

5 Kathryn Forde

WPH

14.9

200m A/B

1 Emma Davies

WPH

26.7

2 Faith Norster

IOW

26.9

3 Annette Dean

WPH

27.5

4 Sarah Grace

IOW

28.5

5 Ellie Cannon

K&P

30.9

800m A/B

1 Lauren Rutter

WPH

2.30.4

2 Molly Renfer

K&P

2.30.9

3 Jess Mackenzie

CHI

2.34.5

4 Rosie Hiles

CHI

2.42.8

5 Kathryn Forde

WPH

2.48.8

6 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

2.49.6

7 Tessa Flood

IOW

3.02.4

8 Charlotte Currie

IOW

3.09.4

1500m A/B

1 Ania Hiles

CHI

5.18.1

2 Ellie Purvis

CHI

5.30.5

3 Hannah Groom

WPH

5.42.5

4 Lois Hicks

IOW

5.45.0

5 Ellie Cannon

K&P

5.48.4

75m H A/B

1 Liz Womack

WPH

14.8

2 Molly Renfer

K&P

15.2

3 Ellie Downs

WPH

15.5

4 x 100m Relay

1 WPH

52.7

2 IOW

53.6

3 N/S WPH

56.6

4 CHI

60.9

5 K&P

66.7

High Jump A

1 Ella Bilton

IOW

1.45

2 Sophie Millett

CHI

1.35

3 Chloe Butler

WPH

1.30

4 Ellie Cannon

K&P

1.20

High Jump B

1 Isabel Garnett

WPH

1.25

Long Jump A

1 Faith Norster

IOW

4.24

2 Liz Womack

WPH

4.11

3 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

3.92

4 Sophie Millett

CHI

3.53

Long Jump B

1 Rosie Hiles

CHI

3.51

2 Sarah Grace

IOW

3.39

3 Kathryn Forde

WPH

3.38

Shot A

1 Jodie Lewin

WPH

7.51

2 Ella Bilton

IOW

7.49

3 Abi Gibbs

K&P

5.93

4 Ania Hiles

CHI

5.37

Shot B

1 Sarah Grace

IOW

6.84

2 Ellie Downs

WPH

6.47

3 Jess Mackenzie

CHI

4.95

4 Jess Tallent

K&P

4.76

Discus A

1 Jodie Lewin

WPH

19.59

2 Natalie Ellis

K&P

18.97

3 Lois Hicks

IOW

14.68

4 Ania Hiles

CHI

11.45

Discus B

1 Lauren Rutter

WPH

8.16

Javelin A

1 Abi Gibbs

K&P

21.30

2 Lois Hicks

IOW

17.45

3 Lauren Rutter

WPH

17.24

Javelin B

1 Ellie Downs

WPH

16.77

2 Jess Tallent

K&P

11.52

3 Faith Norster

IOW

11.12

Under 17 Women

100m A/B

1 Pascha Burgoyne

IOW

13.4

2 Emily Kneebone

K&P

13.6

3 Harriet Lester

K&P

13.8

4 Suzanne Clifton

IOW

14.0

5 Lucy McBeth

WPH

14.4

6 Hayley Knowles

WPH

15.3

200m A/B

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

26.0

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

26.6

3 Suzanne Clifton

IOW

27.8

300m A/B

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

41.6

2 Jemma Thompson

WPH

44.3

3 Siobhan Svendsen

IOW

45.2

4 Anna Schlerf

K&P

46.3

800m A/B

1 Siobhan Svendsen

IOW

2.24.9

2 Lucy Rogers

WPH

2.33.1

3 Aiya Abe

IOW

2.38.7

1500m A/B

1 Aiya Abe

IOW

5.12.4

2 Lucy Rogers

WPH

5.16.1

3000m A/B - no comps

80mH A/B

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.8

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.3

3 Heather Forde

WPH

15.2

4 Sam Darvel

WPH

22.2

300mH A/B - no comps

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

53.3

2 IOW

54.7

3 WPH

55.5

4 x 300m Relay

1 IOW

3.16.4

2 WPH

3.40.3

High Jump A

1 Alice Groom

WPH

1.60

2 Hannah Jennings

IOW

1.40

3 Mary Iheke

K&P

1.30

High Jump B

1 Lucy McBeth

WPH

1.40

2 Suzanne Clifton

IOW

1.35

Pole Vault A

1 Hayley Knowles

WPH

2.40

Pole Vault B

1 Sam Darvell

WPH

2.00

Long Jump A

1 Emily Kneebone

K&P

4.46

2 Hannah Jennings

IOW

4.04

3 Lisa Bushell

CHI

3.81

4 Hayley Knowles

WPH

3.75

Long Jump B

1 Anna Schlerf

K&P

4.05

2 Chloe Woodhouse

IOW

3.89

3 Heather Forde

WPH

3.75

Triple Jump A

1 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

9.99

2 Chloe Woodhouse

IOW

9.06

3 Alice Groom

WPH

8.62

Triple Jump B

1 Emily Kneebone

K&P

9.38

2 Hannah Jennings

IOW

9.04

Shot A

1 Heather Forde

WPH

7.77

2 Molly Occomore

IOW

6.99

3 Laura Luxon

K&P

6.83

Shot B

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

6.75

2 Siobhan Svendsen

IOW

6.53

3 Jenna Thompson

WPH

5.69

Discus A

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

24.93

2 Molly Occomore

IOW

17.72

3 Rebecca Colleran

WPH

14.90

4 Amy Simpson

CHI

13.23

Discus B

1 Chloe Woodhouse

IOW

16.57

2 Laura Luxon

K&P

13.45

3 Lisa Bushell

CHI

13.20

4 Lucy Rogers

WPH

10.13

Hammer A

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

21.07

2 Becca Colleran

WPH

16.58

Hammer B

1 Laura Luxon

K&P

19.16

2 Sam Darvell

WPH

15.04

Javelin A

1 Alice Groom

WPH

16.46

2 Lisa Bushell

CHI

13.99

3 Harriet Lester

K&P

13.71

4 Aiya Abe

IOW

8.91

Javelin B

1 Becca Colleran

WPH

15.74

2 Amy Simpson

CHI

11.15

3 Anna Schlerf

K&P

9.53

Under 13 Boys

100m A

1 Oscar Thomas

WPH

13.3

2 John Turner

IOW

13.9

3 Jordan Webb

CHI

14.5

4 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

14.9

100m B

1 Lloyd Woodhouse

IOW

14.5

2 Aidan Fahey

K&P

14.6

3 Tom Drinkwater

CHI

14.8

4 Tegh Bhalla

WPH

14.8

100m N/S

1 Will Ashton

CHI

13.8

2 Rohit Naha

K&P

14.1

3 Jacob Reuter

WPH

15.5

4 Alistair Woods

K&P

15.6

5 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

17.2

200m A

1 Oscar Thomas

WPH

26.5

2 Jordan Webb

CHI

29.0

3 Rohit Naha

K&P

29.6

4 Josh Robinson

IOW

30.4

200m B

1 Will Ashton

CHI

28.3

2 Charlie Hibberd

IOW

28.8

3 Tegh Bhalla

WPH

30.2

4 Jobie Burke

K&P

30.2

800m U13 A/B

1 John Turner

IOW

2.34.3

2 Edward Downs

WPH

2.48.4

3 Nikolaj Schubert

K&P

2.49.2

4 Josh Robinson

IOW

3.30.5

1500m A/B

1 Jamie Moore

CHI

5.19.4

2 Alex Gladman

WPH

5.26.5

3 James McKenzie

CHI

5.31.0

4 Alistair Woods

K&P

5.45.1

5 Isaac Hudson

IOW

5.47.7

75mHdls A

1 Lloyd Woodhouse

IOW

13.6

2 Jordan Webb

CHI

14.6

3 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

14.7

4 Jacob Reuter

WPH

17.3

75mHdls B

1 Will Ashton

CHI

15.2

2 Alex Gladman

WPH

15.9

3 Josh Robinson

IOW

16.3

4 x 100m Relay

1 IOW

56.3

2 K&P

57.0

3 CHI

57.7

4 WPH

58.3

High Jump A

1 Alex Gladman

WPH

1.42

2 Charlie Hibberd

IOW

1.30

3 Jamie Moore

CHI

1.25

4 David Fitzpatrick

K&P

1.25

High Jump B

1 Isaac Hudson

IOW

1.25

2 George Wilkins

K&P

1.20

T Stone WPH no ht

Long Jump A

1 Oscar Thomas

WPH

5.29

2 Lloyd Woodhouse

IOW

4.47

3 Jobie Burke

K&P

4.05

4 Thomas Drinkwater

CHI

4.01

Long Jump B

1 Aidan Fahey

K&P

3.93

2 Tom Strong

WPH

3.60

3 Jamie Moore

CHI

3.56

Shot A

1 Nick Perry

IOW

8.10

2 Will Ashby

CHI

7.64

3 Rohit Naha

K&P

5.57

4 Jacob Reuter

WPH

5.30

Shot B

1 Charlie Hibberd

IOW

6.77

2 Jobie Burke

K&P

5.52

3 Thomas Drinkwater

CHI

5.19

4 Jack Groom

WPH

5.18

Under 15 Boys

100m A

1 Josh Bird

K&P

12.1

2 Nick Thompson

WPH

12.4

3 Leon Phillips

IOW

12.9

4 Richard Ford

CHI

13.0

100m B + n/s

1 Zach Theodore

WPH

12.7

2 Callum Burke

K&P

12.8

3 Patrick Hillyer n/s

K&P

13.1

4 Luke Newman n/s

K&P

13.2

5 George Grainger

CHI

13.4

6 George Corbin

IOW

13.5

200m A

1 Jake Budd

K&P

25.2

2 Zach Theodore

WPH

25.8

3 George Corbin

IOW

26.3

4 Grant Prudenne

CHI

26.7

200m B

1 Richard Smeaton

K&P

25.3

2 Tom Marsland

IOW

25.9

3 George Grainger

CHI

26.7

400m A

1 Isaac Nahoor

WPH

55.5

2 Tom Marsland

IOW

55.8

3 Richard Smeaton

K&P

57.1

4 Goerge Grainger

CHI

60.5

400M B

1 Sam Leslie

WPH

56.4

2 Morris Ford

CHI

62.2

3 Robert Hunter

K&P

62.5

4 James Sykes

IOW

68.7

800m A/B

1 Isaac Nahoor

WPH

2.12.1

2 Simon Clacher

K&P

2.24.2

3 Scott Pulley

WPH

2.27.2

4 Adam Pankhurst

CHI

2.28.2

5 Adam Wicks

K&P

2.40.4

6 Tom Male

CHI

3.00.6

1500m A/B

1 Dan Cox

IOW

4.33.7

2 James Sykes

IOW

4.39.4

3 Aidan Brace

WPH

5.00.3

4 Harry Lightow

CHI

5.18.0

5 Ciaran Costello

K&P

5.19.9

6 Alex Imre

WPH

5.30.5

7 Sam Bryan

CHI

6.27.4

80mHdls A

1 James Forman

IOW

12.0

2 Charlie Roe

CHI

12.8

3 Adam Wicks

K&P

13.4

80m Hdls B

1 Leon Phillips

IOW

14.1

2 Harry Lightow

CHI

15.2

3 Elliott Baveystock

K&P

15.3

4 x 100m Relay

1 K&P

50.0

2 WPH

50.5

3 IOW

50.6

4 CHI

52.5

4 x 400m Relay

1 IOW

4.03.9

2 WPH

4.09.2

3 CHI

4.15.3

4 K&P

4.24.9

High Jump A

1 Charlie Roe

CHI

1.58

2 Callum Woon

IOW

1.50

3 Adam Wicks

K&P

1.50

High Jump B

1 Tom Marsland

IOW

1.50

2 Sam Roe

CHI

1.50

3 Matt Clements

K&P

1.50

Pole Vault A

1 Gordon Lester

K&P

2.90

Pole Vault B

William Trimble no ht

Long Jump A

1 Josh Bird

K&P

5.50

2 Charlie Roe

CHI

5.35

3 Leon Phillips

IOW

5.23

4 Nick Thompson

WPH

5.06

Long Jump B

1 George Corbin

IOW

5.18

2 Sam Roe

CHI

4.71

3 Zack Theodore

WPH

4.59

4 Harry Byrd

K&P

4.09

Shot A

1 Cameron Mitchell

IOW

10.81

2 Grant Prudente

CHI

10.17

3 Joe Johnson

K&P

8.92

4 Oliver Pearce

WPH

8.26

Shot B

1 Callum Woon

IOW

10.56

2 Jake Budd

K&P

8.58

3 Sam Roe

CHI

7.88

4 Isaac Nahoor

WPH

7.52

Discus A

1 Cameron Mitchell

IOW

29.39

2 Matt Clements

K&P

23.12

3 Oliver Pearce

WPH

22.91

4 Grant Prudente

CHI

22.00

Discus B

1 Tom Hall

IOW

26.01

2 Callum Burke

K&P

21.97

3 Sam Bryan

CHI

13.25

Hammer A

1 Callum Woon

IOW

51.17

2 Oliver Pearce

WPH

25.56

3 Joe Johnson

K&P

21.72

Hammer B

1 James Forman

IOW

16.04

2 Elliott Baveystock

K&P

13.78

Javelin A

1 William Trimble

K&P

43.48

2 Cameron Mitchell

IOW

41.30

3 Adam Pankhurst

CHI

27.44

4 Sam Leslie

WPH

23.02

Javelin B

1 Tom Hall

IOW

35.08

2 Callum Burke

K&P

32.53

3 Scott Pulley

WPH

16.52

4 Tom Male

CHI

14.89

Under 17 Men

100m A/B

1 Sam Ratcliffe

IOW

11.5

2 Oore Sokoya

K&P

11.6

3 Jay Robinson

IOW

12.2

4 Chris McKeown

WPH

12.3

5 Jack Wrenn

WPH

12.7

6 Neal Renfer

K&P

13.5

200m A/B

1 Stuart Blackler

IOW

22.8

2 Oore Sokoya

K&P

23.8

3 Josh Diffley

K&P

24.3

4 Owain Williams

WPH

24.4

5 Chris McKeown

WPH

24.5

400m A/B

1 Jim Green

WPH

54.3

2 Owain Williams

WPH

54.5

800m A/B

1 Ben Douglas

IOW

2.19.4

1500m A/B

1 Jim Green

WPH

4.24.8

2 Marius Cromati

IOW

4.30.1

3 Ben Douglas

IOW

4.51.0

3000m A/B

1 William Langley

WPH

9.52.6

2 Danny Poindestre

IOW

10.16.4

100m Hdls A/B

1 Ashlie Turner

IOW

19.6

2 Jake Gumb

WPH

19.9

(both stumbled!)

400mHdls A/B

1 Jayrd Robinson

IOW

60.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 IOW

47.7

2 WPH

48.6

4 x 400m Relay

1 IOW

4.03.3

High Jump A/B - no comps

Pole Vault A/B - no comps

Long Jump A

1 Oore Sokoya

K&P

5.68

2 Jake Gumb

WPH

5.55

3 Jayrd Robinson

IOW

5.25

Long Jump B

1 Nathan Holton

IOW

4.93

2 Peter Bedwell

WPH

4.75

3 Neal Renfer

K&P

4.38

Triple Jump A

1 Josh Diffley

K&P

12.00

2 Ashlie Turner

IOW

11.74

Triple Jump B

1 Danny Poindestre

IOW

10.31

Shot A

1 Stuart Blackler

IOW

11.32

2 Josh Diffley

K&P

10.46

3 Peter Bedwell

WPH

9.03

Shot B

1 Nathan Holton

IOW

7.73

2 Neal Renfer

K&P

6.90

3 Bradley Weedon

WPH

4.42

Discus A

1 Nathan Holton

IOW

24.34

2 Owain Williams

WPH

19.13

Discus B

1 Bradley Weedon

WPH

16.65

2 Danny Poindestre

IOW

11.88

Hammer A

1 Bradley Weedon

WPH

20.17

2 Sam Ratcliffe

IOW

15.53

Hammer B - no comps

Javelin A

1 Peter Bedwell

WPH

30.71

2 Ben Douglas

IOW

15.42

Javelin B

1 Chris McKeown

WPH

15.98

2 Marius Cromati

IOW

5.72

Athletes of the Match

Female Track

Soracha Healy(K&P)

K&P

U13 75m

10.5

Female Field

Victoria Douglas(K&P)

U13 LJ

4.42

Male Track

Stuart Blackler(IOW)

U17 200m

22.8

Male Field

Gordon Lester(K&P)

U15 PV

2.90

E&OE

David Barrington

K&P

24.7.06

Match Result

1 Isle of Wight 389

2 Wycombe Phoenix 348

3 Kingston & Poly 306

4 Chichester 163

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us