id461-Rosenheim League Final Tooting August 16th 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

   2006 ROSENHEIM LEAGUE FINAL    

2006 ROSENHEIM LEAGUE FINAL

AUGUST 16th TOOTING

RESULTS

100

1 James Dasaolu(U20) CRO 10.8

2 Sam Mensah HHH 11.0

3 Tom Butcher K&P 11.4

4 Dwayne Dowding HWI 11.4

5 Reggie Clarke SMR 11.7

6 Stephen Hofmann BA 11.9

7 Ruairi McIver SER 12.5

100 NS1

1 Joseph Felix Unatt 10.9

2 Idowu Akindele(U20) S&D 10.9

3 Idris Oduriye HHH 11.0

4 Daniel Davis(U20) S&D 11.0

5 Nengi Ossai ShaBar 11.1

6 Josh Wood HHH 11.2

7 Matthew Wekpe(U17) HHH 11.2

8 Dele Onifade(U17) HHH 11.3

100 NS2

1 Yomi Adeyemi(U20) HHH 11.3

2 Neil Francis(U17) SLH 11.6

3 Paul Ogun(U20) CRO 11.6

4 Darren Wollen(U20) CRO 11.7

5 Draco Mkpa(V35) K&P 11.8

6 Ben Stanton(U20) S&D 12.0

7 Wayne Dawkins SMR 12.4

100 NS3

1 Pat Logan(V45) K&P 11.7

2 Mark Baker(V45) HWI 11.9

3 Aaron Broderick(U20) SLH 12.1

4 John ShepherdV40) HHH 12.2

5 Joseph Ibe HHH 12.3

6 Nathan Hinds(U17) SLH 12.5

100 NS4

1 Oore Sokoya(U17) K&P 11.8

2 Alex Hatherley(U20) K&P 12.2

3 Jordan Williams(U17) HHH 12.3

4 Maris Kuklis K&P 12.3

5 Jason Bernard K&P 12.4

100 NS5

1 Michelle Watson(SW) HHH 12.8

2 Tal Hin(U20) HHH 12.9

3 Julien Allwood(U15) HHH 13.7

4 David Robinson(U13) HHH 14.1

5 Charlie Manning(V75) BEL 24.4

100 NS6

1 Taiwo Adereni(U15) HHH 12.5

2 Gary George(U15) HHH 13.0

3 Malcolm Cox(U15) HHH 13.1

4 Alex Ogun(U15) HHH 13.1

5 Hindoli Kanyako(U15) HHH 17.0

200

1 Sam Mensah HHH 22.1

2 James Dasaolu(U20) CRO 22.8

3 Dwayne Dowding HWI 23.5

4 Draco Mkpa(V35) K&P 23.6

5 Stephen Hofmann BA 24.0

6 Delroy Mitchell TVH 24.1

7 JT Wong SER 25.3

200 NS1

1 Idowu Akindele(U20) S&D 21.8

2 Daniel Davis(U20) S&D 22.3

3 Nengi Ossai ShaBar 22.4

4 Yomi Adeyemi(U20) HHH 22.8

5 Ben Stanton(U20) S&D 23.8

200 NS2

1 John Shepherd(V40) HHH 24.1

2 Aaron Broderick(U20) SLH 24.6

3 Jacob Andrews(U17) SLH 24.7

4 Jason Bernard K&P 24.7

5 Mark Baker(V45) HWI 24.7

6 Nathan Hinds(U17) SLH 24.8

7 Simon Grier K&P 25.5

8 Maris Kuklis K&P 25.6

200 NS3

1 Michelle Watson(SW) HHH 26.0

2 Denise Osei(U20W) HHH 26.5

3 Mike May(V45) K&P 27.2

4 Chrissie Foster(SW) Unatt 27.9

5 Barry King(V50) HWI 28.8

6 Richard McMillan K&P 28.9

200 NS4

1 Oore Sokoya(U17) K&P 24.9

2 Gary George(U15) HHH 26.5

3 Alex Ogun(U15) HHH 26.8

4 Malcolm Cox(U15) HHH 28.0

400 inc NS

1 George Thatcher CRO 50.8

2 Ben Robinson HHH 51.7

3 Delroy Mitchell TVH 51.9

4 James Moroney K&P 52.5

5 JT Wong NS SER 57.0

6 Ruairi McIver SER 57.4

7 Barry King(V50) HWI 66.4

400 NS1

1 Greg Smith High 50.8

2 Neil Francis(U17) SLH 51.5

3 Ben Robson CRO 54.2

4 Thomas Ashby(U17) HHH 54.9

5 Maris Kuklis K&P 55.0

6 Paul Mison HHH 57.7

7 Ian Payne SER 63.1

8 Richard McMillan K&P 64.7

400 NS2

1 Samuel Adeyemi(U17) HHH 53.9

2 Chrissie Foster(SW) Unatt 60.6

3 Monique Davis(SW) HHH 62.2

4 Jennifer Honeyball(U20) HHH 65.9

800

1 Aidan Wogan HWI 2.03.5

2 Jeff Cunningham SER 2.03.8

3 Robbie McIntyre CRO 2.05.1

4 Ron Taylor(U20) K&P 2.06.4

5 Matt Ponting TVH 2.11.8

800 NS

1 Warren Frey High 1.56.4

2 Peter Downie High 2.01.8

3 Lemessa Sireshi(U17) HHH 2.03.2

4 Matthew Burke(U20) HHH 2.03.7

5 Chrissie Foster(SW) SW 2.21.4

6 Marc Trevisan K&P 2.29.0

7 Dave Warren(V45) CRO 2.31.6

8 Justin Lock SER 2.31.6

9 Jennifer Fernando(U17) HWI 2.33.7

10 Matt Kiernan(U20) CRO 2.35.8

1500 inc NS

1 Tom Kingsnorth HHH 4.15.0

2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood U17) HWI 4.16.5

3 Bob Creed(V45) NS Crawley 4.18.0

4 Vic Maughn(V45) NS HHH 4.19.3

5 Ron Taylor(U20) K&P 4.20.9

6 Hugh Shields SER 4.26.2

7 Andy Del Nevo(V35) CRO 4.35.0

8 Justin Lock NS SER 5.10.8

9 Dominic Wynes-Devlin(U13) HHH 5.13.3

10 Rosemary Fernando(U17W) HWI 5.47.9

11 Amandine King(U20W) HWI 5.53.0

3000 inc NS

1 Jamie McCullagh K&P 8.48.2

2 Tim Elsey HHH 8.54.1

3 Michael Claff NS Kent 9.04.3

4 Jaran Finn NS SER 9.13.0

5 Ray Marriott(V45) NS SLH 9.15.9

6 Nick Gould CRO 9.18.7

7 Paul Doyle NS HHH 9.19.6

8 Andrew Aitken NS SLH 9.49.0

9 Alex Bruce-Littlewood(U17) HWI 9.52.0

10 Miguel Branco SER 9.53.4

11 Phil Wetton TVH 9.57.1

12 Sean Crummy NS HWI 10.01.9

13 Joe Toomey NS HWI 10.31.3

14 Terry Lapins NS CRO 10.38.7

15 Claire Cann(SW) NS HWI 10.42.7

16 Tim Bartley NS HWI 10.51.4

17 Dave Warren(V45) NS CRO 11.10.2

18 Stuart Littlewood(V50) NSHWI 11.15.1

19 Dennis Williams(V60) NS HWI 11.36.2

20 Ian Payne NS SER 11.42.4

21 Sarah Allen(W40) NS HHH 12.36.7

22 Eric Campbell NS CRO 14.56.2

400 Hurdles inc NS

1 Richard Holt K&P 58.7

2 Dan Xiao-Ho CRO 60.6

3 Ben Robson NS CRO 61.4

4 Charles Lescott SER 68.5

5 Steve Davies HWI 72.6

6 Steve Paston HHH 73.6

7 Jaran Finn NS SER 81.4

8 Darren Nicholas NS SER 87.6

4 x 200 Relay

1 HHH 1.31.6

2 CRO 1.34.3

3 K&P 1.35.2

4 HWI 1.42.0

5 NS CRO 1.45.8

6 HHH U15 NS 1.47.9

SER DQ

High Jump

1 Nathaniel Smith CRO 1.65

2 Hansley Jones HHH 1.60

3 KC To HWI 1.55

4 Miguel Branco SER 1.50

5 Paul Derrien SMR 1.40

6 Maurice Joyce(M60) K&P 1.10

Triple Jump

1 Akin Oyediran(V40) HHH 13.05

2 Paul Ogun(U20) CRO 12.60

3 Oore Sokoya(U17) K&P 11.50

4 KC To HWI 11.08

5 Ruairi MacIver SER 10.18

Shot

1 Paul Derrien SMR 11.96

2 Felix Hatton K&P 11.35

3 Bekele Tola HWI 11.20

4 Manny Nsudoh-Hall CRO 11.02

5 Ashley Kibblewhite(V45) SER 10.63

6 Ali Mortimore TVH 10.30

7 Thomas Ashby(U17) HHH 9.86

Javelin

1 Felix Hatton K&P 61.65

2 Bekele Tola HWI 57.76

3 Duncan MacDonald TVH 57.30

4 Manny Nsudoh-Hall CRO 42.68

5 James Leigh SMR 30.97

6 Ashley Kibblewhite(V45) SER 27.51

FINAL SCORE(amended)

1 CROYDON 78

2 KINGSTON & POLY 73

3 HERCULES WIMB 68

4 HERNE HILL 66

5 SERPENTINE 46

6 THAMES VALLEY 25

7 ST MARYS RICHMOND 20

8 BRITISH AIRWAYS 7

David Barrington

E & OE

17 August 2006

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us