id467-SWL D2 M6 Kingston 2nd September 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Senior

100m A

1 Claudenia Williams(U17)

ESM

12.5

2 Mary Iheke(U17)

K&P

13.0

3 Becky Welbourne(U20)

IPS

13.2

4 Sian MitchellU17)

SLH

13.4

5 Alice Robins(U20)

N&P

13.4

100m B

1 Kara Dunn

ESM

13.1

2 Jacky Brett(V40)

N&P

13.6

3 Harriet Lester(U17)

K&P

13.7

4 Amy Turner(U20)

IPS

14.2

5 Amy Baker(U17)

SLH

15.0

200m A

1 Claudenia Williams(U17)

ESM

26.2

2 Mary Iheke(U17)

K&P

26.5

3 Georgina Malster(U17)

IPS

26.7

4 Sian Mitchell(U17)

SLH

27.6

5 Alice Robins(U20)

N&P

28.1

200m B

1 Gemma Malster(U17)

IPS

27.5

2 Jessica Case(U20)

SLH

28.9

3 Catherine Graham(U17)

ESM

29.0

4 Emily Kneebone(U17)

K&P

29.0

5 Rebekah Ansell(U17)

N&P

29.9

400m A

1 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

64.3

2 Claire Leadbetter

ESM

65.8

3 Debbie Drinkell(V35)

N&P

66.3

4 Eliz Welbourne(V45)5)

IPS

77.8

400m B

1 Sarah Atkins(U20)

K&P

67.1

2 Jo Glossop

N&P

67.9

3 Amy Turner(U20)

IPS

75.8

800m A

1 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

2.28.3

2 Caroline Stevens(V35)

N&P

2.30.6

3 Nicki McGarry

SLH

2.39.4

4 Becky Welbourne(U20)

IPS

2.43.8

5 Armana Rai(U17)

ESM

2.50.3

800m B

1 Michelle Jenkins

SLH

2.30.7

2 Tessa Williamson

N&P

2.34.4

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

2.46.6

4 Hazel Brill(U17)

ESM

2.59.2

5 Eliz Welbourne(V45)

IPS

3.03.4

1500m A&B

1 Michelle Jenkins

SLH

5.17.5

2 Fiona Kennedy(V45)

ESM

5.18.9

3 Tessa Williamson

N&P

5.28.7

4 Patricia Thomas(V40)

ESM

5.36.2

5 Abbie Williamson(U20)

N&P

5.50.1

6 Rachel Disley(V40)

K&P

5.57.4

7 Alison Jones(V45)

K&P

6.01.9

8 Wendy Sealy(V40)

IPS

6.25.3

9 Eliz Welbourne(V45)

IPS

7.13.4

3000m A&B

1 Fiona Kennedy(V45)

ESM

10.56.7

2 Alynn Wilson(V45)

ESM

11.39.5

3 Caroline Stevens(V35)

N&P

11.43.2

4 Rachel Disley(V40)

K&P

12.11.7

5 Abbie Williamson(U20)

N&P

12.20.2

6 Alison Jones(V45)

K&P

12.35.5

100m H A&B

1 Jacky Brett(V40)

N&P

17.6

2 Jessica Case(U20)

SLH

18.0

3 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

18.9

4 Debbie Raymond

K&P

20.3

5 Debbie Drinkell(V35)

N&P

21.9

400m H A

1 Kerry Dixon(U20)

IPS

69.7

2 Jessica Case(U20)

SLH

72.0

3 Tessa Williamson

N&P

72.9

4 Rachel Burbridge

K&P

75.3

400m H B

1 Hayley Todd(U20)

IPS

72.0

2 Caroline Stevens(V35)

N&P

72.5

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

83.2

4 x 100m Relay

1 ESM

51.6

2 K&P(Iheke,Lester,Mackay,Gordon)

52.7

3 IPS

54.3

4 N&P

55.6

5 SLH

57.5

4 x 400m Relay

1 IPS

4.25.2

2 K&P(Burbridge,Raymond,Atkins,Iheke))

4.26.4

3 ESM

4.28.1

4 N&P

4.39.9

High Jump A

1 Rianne Charles(U17)

ESM

1.50

2 Kerry Dixon(U20)

IPS

1.45

3 Tessa Williamson

N&P

1.35

4 Hayley Hazelby(U17)

SLH

1.35

5 Chyna Vincent(U20)

K&P

1.30

High Jump B

1 Katy Sealy(U17)

IPS

1.40

2 Gabrielle Coveney(U17)

ESM

1.40

3 Harriet Lester(U17)

K&P

1.30

4 Alice Robins(U20)

N&P

1.25

5 Anna Baker((U17)

SLH

1.00

Pole Vault A

1 Helen Leadbetter

ESM

2.75

2 Caroline Stevens

N&P

2.00

3 Debbie Raymond

K&P

2.00

Pole Vault B

1 Kiran Horwich(U20)

ESM

2.30

2 Chyna Vincent(U20)

K&P

1.80

3 Tessa Williamson

N&P

1.60

Long Jump A

1 Kara Miller(U20)

SLH

5.22

2 Georgina Malster(U17)

IPS

5.17

3 Helen Leadbetter

ESM

4.85

4 Debbie Drinkell(V35)

N&P

4.67

5 Chyna Vincent(U20)

K&P

4.65

Long Jump B

1 Emily Kneebone(U17)

K&P

4.58

2 Alecia Alli-Ugbaya(U17)

SLH

4.39

3 Marie Hudson(V35)

N&P

4.33

4 Hayley Todd(U20)

IPS

4.32

5 Hannah Denham(U17)

ESM

3.88

Triple Jump A

1 Kara Miller(U20)

SLH

11.38

2 Sasha Gordon(U20)

K&P

10.79

3 Georgina Malster(U17)

IPS

10.27

4 Marina Donaghy(U20)

ESM

10.01

5 Rebekah Ansell(U17)

N&P

9.41

Triple Jump B

1 Marsha Charles(U17)

ESM

9.98

2 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

K&P

9.82

3 Debbie Drinkell(V35)

N&P

9.34

4 Hayley Todd(U20)

IPS

9.22

5 Hayley Hazelby(U17)

SLH

8.58

Shot A

1 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

10.16

2 Kim Rawlings

N&P

9.87

3 Bonita Francis(U17)

SLH

9.20

4 Amy Turner(U20)

IPS

7.56

Shot B

1 Jacky Brett(V40)

N&P

9.36

2 Hayley Hazelby(U17)

SLH

8.48

3 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

8.16

4 Becky Welbourne(U20)

IPS

5.89

Discus A

1 Kim Rawlings

N&P

35.66

2 Camilla Thrush(V35)

K&P

32.30

3 Bonita Francis(U17)

SLH

26.86

4 Clare Leadbetter

ESM

19.53

5 Wendy Sealy(V40)

IPS

13.69

Discus B

1 Kim Marsh

N&P

25.79

2 Jill Lula

SLH

22.97

3 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

21.18

4 Hannah Denham(U17)

ESM

15.32

5 Gemma Malster(U17)

IPS

9.90

Hammer A

1 Kim Rawlings

N&P

39.05

2 Camilla Thrush()V35)

K&P

38.39

3 Jill Lula

SLH

34.64

4 Wendy Sealy(V40)

IPS

13.55

Hammer B

1 Kim Marsh

N&P

32.40

2 Mary Waddington(V55)

K&P

20.86

3 Bonita Francis(U17)

SLH

18.54

4 Becky Welbourne(U20)

IPS

11.49

Javelin A

1 Mary Francis

SLH

28.72

2 Jo Glossop

N&P

26.70

3 Sasha Gordon(U20)

K&P

24.80

4 Hayley Todd(U20)

IPS

21.80

5 Marsha Charles(U17)

ESM

14.89

Javelin B

1 Isabelle Hatton(U20)

K&P

23.60

2 Kim Marsh

N&P

20.00

3 Jill Lula

SLH

17.77

4 Hannah Denham(U17)

ESM

11.32

Under 17

80 H A

1 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.3

2 Gabrielle Coveney

ESM

13.5

3 Alecia Alli-Ugbaja

SLH

13.6

4 Katy Sealy

IPS

13.9

80 H B

1 Sian Mitchell

SLH

12.8

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.2

300 H

1 Gabrielle Coveney

ESM

49.0

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

51.9

3 Alecia Alli-Ugbaja

SLH

52.9

4 Rebekah Ansell

N&P

53.2

Under 15

100m A

1 Nadia Mills(U13)

ESM

13.5

2 Kirsty Turner

IPS

13.7

3 Harriet Field

SLH

14.1

4 Charlie Notman

N&P

14.2

5 Lucy Clacher(U13)

K&P

15.0

100m B

1 Maheda Lewis(U13)

ESM

13.8

2 Nicole Holmes

IPS

14.0

3 Emily MacIlwain(U13)

K&P

14.8

4 Megan Waller(U13)

SLH

14.9

5 Rebecca Mark(U13)

N&P

15.3

200m A

1 Vicky Mark

N&P

27.2

2 Makeda Lewis(U13)

ESM

28.0

3 Harriet Field

SLH

28.6

4 Nicole Holmes

IPS

28.9

5 Vicky Douglas(U13)

K&P

30.9

200m B

1 Nadia Mills(U13)

ESM

29.6

2 Clare Welbourne

IPS

30.9

3 Maddy Garner

K&P

31.8

4 Megan Waller(U13)

SLH

32.0

5 Rebecca Mark(U13)

N&P

33.3

800m A

1 Georgia Bell(U13)

ESM

2.28.5

2 Stephanie Espinosa

K&P

2.44.6

3 Holly Brown

N&P

2.44.8

4 Hanna Field

SLH

2.45.0

800m B

1 Maddy Garner

K&P

2.43.2

2 Maria Kavanagh(U13)

SLH

2.48.5

3 Ellen Brown(U13)

N&P

2.50.6

4 Joanne O'Connell

ESM

3.04.5

5 Jenny Hewitt(U13) NS

SLH

3.13.7

1500m A (no B)

1 Emma Burroughs

IPS

5.46.3

2 Helen Wilson(U13)

SLH

5.49.1

3 Helena French

ESM

6.15.8

4 Lucy Clacher(U13)

K&P

6.17.3

75m H A

1 Cherry Stock

ESM

12.6

2 Holly Brown

N&P

13.9

3 Vassely Cuellars

SLH

15.6

4 Lucy Clacher(U13)

K&P

16.1

75m H B

1 Philippa Brett(U13)

N&P

13.9

2 Vicky Douglas(U13)

K&P

15.1

4 x 100m Relay

1 N&P

56.1

2 IPS

56.6

3 ESM

56.9

4 SLH

58.5

5 K&P(Clacher,Douglas,Garner,MacIlwain))

62.1

High Jump A

1 Holly Brown

N&P

1.45

2 Emily MacIlwain(U13)

K&P

1.40

3 Amy Mitchell

SLH

1.35

High Jump B

1 Philippa Brett(U13)

N&P

1.35

2 Vassely Cuellars

SLH

1.30

3 Maddy Garner

K&P

1.20

Long Jump A

1 Kirsty Turner

IPS

4.69

2 Nadia Mills(U13)

ESM

4.41

3 Vicky Mark

N&P

4.36

4 Vicky Douglas(U13)

K&P

4.19

5 Yassely Cuellars

SLH

4.03

Long Jump B

1 Philippa Brett(U13)

N&P

4.08

2 Madeline Bell

ESM

3.84

3 Nicole Holmes

IPS

3.48

4 Jenny Hewett

SLH

2.95

Shot A

1 Holly Harper

N&P

9.59

2 Cherry Stock

ESM

8.85

3 Lily Holder

SLH

6.14

4 Natalie Ellis

K&P

5.75

5 Emma Burroughs

IPS

5.40

Shot B

1 Charlie Notman

N&P

6.97

2 Hanna Field

SLH

5.77

3 Eleanor v. Klaveren(U13)3)

K&P

4.82

Discus A

1 Holly Harper

N&P

27.42

2 Natalie Ellis

K&P

20.51

3 Amy Mitchell

SLH

17.27

4 Clare Welbourne

IPS

9.84

5 Helena French

ESM

8.79

Discus B

1 Vicky Mark

N&P

21.89

2 Lily Holder

SLH

13.95

3 Eleanor v. Klaveren(U13)3)

K&P

9.97

Javelin A

1 Holly Harper

N&P

25.16

2 Kirsty Turner

IPS

21.42

3 Eleanor v. Klaveren(U13)3)

K&P

18.85

4 Makeda Lewis(U13)

ESM

17.09

5 Harriet Field

SLH

16.43

Javelin B

1 Rebecca Mark(U13)

N&P

13.15

2 Natalie Ellis

K&P

11.48

3 Clare Welbourne

IPS

9.06

4 Helena French

ESM

8.60

5 Lily Holder

SLH

4.68

MATCH RESULT

1 Newquay & Par

194

2 Kingston & Polytechnic

186

3 Ealing,Southall & Middxsex

152

4 South London

139

5 Ipswich

117

E & O E

David Barrington

K&P 3.9.06

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us