id472-Lily B League Cup Final Kingston 16th September 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Results

Under 13

100m A

1 Soracha Healy

K&P

14.0

2 Jessie Knight

E&E

14.1

3 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

14.5

4 Sophie Papps

BRA

14.6

5 Esme Richards

S&D

14.7

6 Kate Lush

AFD

14.9

100m B

1 Abi Neate

G&G

14.5

2 Jenny Paxton

S&D

14.7

3 Victoria Douglas

K&P

14.8

4 Charlotte Timberlake

BRA

15.0

5 Ashling Edward

E&E

15.4

6 Eleanor Simpson

AFD

15.7

200m A

1 Jessie Knight

E&E

28.6

2 Soracha Healy

K&P

29.3

3 Sophie Papps

BRA

29.8

4 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

30.2

5 Emily Ashong

S&D

30.7

6 Kate Lush

AFD

30.7

200m B

1 Christianne Risman

G&G

29.4

2 Georgia Shears

S&D

30.8

3 Katharine Gallacher

BRA

31.0

4 Ashling Edward

E&E

32.3

5 Eleanor Simpson

AFD

32.4

6 Paige Newman

K&P

32.5

800m A

1 Laura Parker

G&G

2.40.8

2 Grace Kink

S&D

2.43.6

3 Chloe Carter

BRA

2.43.7

4 Chloe Bean

E&E

2.58.3

5 Rosie Gibbons

AFD

3.06.4

6 Claudia Noakes

K&P

3.23.0

800m B

1 Jessica McCabe

G&G

2.51.4

2 Beth Simiton

S&D

2.52.4

3 Grace Collins

BRA

2.55.0

4 Jessica Tomlinson

K&P

2.56.6

5 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

3.01.8

6 Katie Gibbons

AFD

3.20.4

1500 A&B(with P & n/s)

1 Ellie Walton

BRA

5.24.3

2 Rebecca Turton

BRA

5.50.6

3 Katie Bingle

G&G

6.02.3

4 Kerrie Scott

G&G

6.17.5

5 Ruby Woolfe

K&P

6.28.0

6 Rebecca Grzesiczek

E&E

6.54.3

7 Chloe Staplehurst

E&E

7.18.0

Philippa Allcock K&P dnf

70m H A

1 Jessie Knight

E&E

11.9

2 Christianne Risman

G&G

12.1

3 Kate Lush

AFD

13.0

4 Lucy Clacher

K&P

13.7

5 Laura Toft

BRA

16.4

6 Jessica Dacunha

S&D

16.8

70m H B

1 Jessica McCabe

G&G

12.6

2 Victoria Douglas

K&P

12.7

3 Ashling Edward

E&E

13.0

4 Eleanor Simpson

AFD

14.3

5 Rebecca Johnson

BRA

16.2

6 Niamh Sheridan

S&D

16.8

4 x 100m Relay A

1 G&G

55.6

2 K&P

57.9

3 BRA

58.0

4 S&D

58.1

5 E&E

59.3

6 AFD

61.8

4 x 100m Relay B

1 G&G

59.5

2 BRA

60.6

3 E&E

64.1

4 S&D

64.5

5 K&P

66.1

High Jump A

1 Vicky Maguire

G&G

1.34

2 Grace King

S&D

1.31

3 Zoe Pearce

E&E

1.15

4 Lucy Clacher

K&P

1.15

5 Hannah Johnson

BRA

0.90

High Jump B

1 Abi Neate

G&G

1.28

2=Philippa Allcock

K&P

1.05

2=Myurah Nathan

S&D

1.05

Long Jump A

1 Christianne Risman

G&G

4.50

2 Sophie Papps

BRA

4.15

3 Paige Newman

K&P

3.55

4 Abbie Fitzgerald

E&E

3.42

5 Ella Jackson

AFD

3.40

6 Jessica Dacunha

S&D

3.32

Long Jump B

1 Charlotte Gibbs

G&G

3.87

2 Amelia Robinson

BRA

3.68

3 Bethany Quaife

E&E

3.39

4 Victoria Douglas

K&P

3.09

5 Niamh Sheridan

S&D

2.89

Shot A - NB Some may have used a 3.25k in error

1 Esma Richards

S&D

8.23

2 Laura Toft

BRA

7.20

3 Ellisive Clarke

G&G

5.96

4 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

5.68

5 Zoe Pearce

E&E

5.33

6 Lucy Dalton

AFD

3.22

Shot B - NB Some may have used a 3.25k in error

1 Kerri Scott

G&G

5.87

2 Jennie Paxton

S&D

5.30

3 Lily Rogers

BRA

5.28

4 Claudia Noakes

K&P

5.09

5 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

5.08

Discus A

1 Laura Toft

BRA

19.17

2 Maddie Taylor

G&G

18.64

3 Penny Hanton

AFD

18.29

4 Soracha Healy

K&P

12.85

5 Hannah Shepherd

E&E

12.47

6 Georgia Shears

S&D

12.46

Discus B

1 Rosie Purser

BRA

18.45

2 Giselle Cooper

G&G

15.09

3 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

12.20

4 Rebecca Grzesiczek

E&E

11.38

5 Jennie Paxton

S&D

8.69

6 Lucy Dalton

AFD

8.66

Javelin A

1 Hannah Johnson

BRA

22.84

2 Eleanor van Klaveren

K&P

22.81

3 Esme Richards

S&D

18.38

4 Giselle Cooper

G&G

12.70

5 Rosie Gibbons

AFD

10.89

6 Hanah Sheppard

E&E

8.60

Javelin B

1 Grace King

S&D

18.32

2 Lucy Clacher

K&P

16.81

3 Lily Rogers

BRA

13.27

4 Eleanor Portman

E&E

7.79

5 Penny Hanton

AFD

6.67

6 Abi Neate

G&G

5.49

Under 15

100m A

1 Emma Rafferty

BRA

13.4

2 Charlie Ambidge

K&P

13.6

3 Megan Smith

AFD

13.7

4 Emma Okine

S&D

13.8

5 Adele Tracey

G&G

13.9

6 Rosie Smith

E&E

14.7

100m B

1 Ellie Varney

BRA

13.6

2 Emily De Beaux

G&G

13.8

3 Faye Nash

S&D

14.5

4 Emily McIlwain

K&P

14.7

5 Hannah Gordon

E&E

15.2

6 Sinead Gibbins

AFD

16.6

200m A

1 Emma Rafferty

BRA

27.3

2 Charlie Ambidge

K&P

27.7

3 Megan Smith

AFD

27.9

4 Caleisha Cole

S&D

29.0

5 Emily De Beaux

G&G

29.6

6 Rosie Smith

E&E

30.2

200m B

1 Danni Palmer

BRA

26.9

2 Louise Stanway

G&G

27.9

3 Cydney Briggs

S&D

28.4

4 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

31.2

5 Isabel Brinsden

E&E

31.5

6 Sinaed Gibbins

AFD

34.4

800m A

1 Rachel McClay

BRA

2.26.2

2 Adele Tracey

G&G

2.27.9

3 Yimica Adew-Akun

S&D

2.31.0

4 Jo Parker

AFD

2.32.4

5 Sophie Ovens

E&E

2.36.9

6 Molly Renfer

K&P

2.38.5

800m B

1 Georgia Taylor

AFD

2.30.2

2 Catherine Hall

G&G

2.33.5

3 Jade Hedges

BRA

2.35.5

4 Monica Isaac

S&D

2.43.1

5 Francesca Currie

K&P

3.02.1

6 Claudia Jones

E&E

3.28.2

1500m A&B (with P & n/s)

1 Bethan Hubbard

AFD

5.04.5

2 Catlin Millar

BRA

5.06.6

3 Grace O'Leary

S&D

5.08.7

4 Isabel Brinsden

E&E

5.09.6

5 Jessica Pye

BRA

5.12.1

6 Grace Shepherd

E&E

5.14.8

7 Claire Arnold

AFD

5.22.4

8 Stephanie Espinosa

K&P

5.25.5

9 Jemma Neate

G&G

5.29.9

10 Hayley Wishart

S&D

5.30.5

11 Amy James

G&G

5.31.8

12 Maddy Garner

K&P

5.40.9

75m H A

1 Cydney Briggs

S&D

12.6

2 Harriet Speed

G&G

13.1

3 Stacey Chambers

BRA

13.7

4 Sarah Abrams

AFD

13.7

5 Claudia Poulter

K&P

14.5

6 Hannah Gordon

E&E

17.7

75m H B

1 Amelia Chong

G&G

13.5

2 Bethan Dewey

S&D

13.8

3 Rachel McClay

BRA

15.9

4 Molly Renfer

K&P

16.4

5 Rebecca Keough

E&E

18.0

4 x 100m Relay A

1 BRA

52.0

2 G&G

53.2

3 S&D

54.6

4 K&P

56.9

5 E&E

58.7

6 AFD

60.5

4 x 100m RelaY B

1 G&G

55.0

2 BRA

56.6

3 S&D

57.6

4 E&E

64.0

5 K&P

64.3

High Jump A

1 Emily Browne

S&D

1.56

2 Emma Rafferty

BRA

1.50

3 Harriet Speed

G&G

1.50

4 Emily McIlwain

K&P

1.40

5 Sophie Abrams

AFD

1.40

6 Sophie Ovens

E&E

1.25

High Jump B

1 Ellie Ball

G&G

1.45

2 Stacey Chambers

BRA

1.30

3 Monica Isaac

S&D

1.20

4 Maddie Garner

K&P

1.15

Hannah Gordon E&E nht

Long Jump A

1 Sarah Abrams

AFD

4.71

2 Charlie Ambidge

K&P

4.53

3 Ellie Varney

BRA

4.52

4 Jessica Collins

G&G

4.51

5 Emily Browne

S&D

4.43

6 Becki Keough

E&E

3.62

Long Jump B

1 Becci Underhay

G&G

4.46

2 Caleisha Cole

S&D

4.14

3 Amy Twelvetrees

BRA

4.06

4 Megan Smith

AFD

3.56

5 Molly Renfer

K&P

3.56

6 Rebecca Kel

E&E

3.13

Shot A

1 Holly Stroud

G&G

7.84

2 Emma Binch

E&E

7.48

3 Dani Palmer

BRA

6.79

4 Caleisha Cole

S&D

6.66

5 Jo Parker

AFD

6.64

6 Natlaie Ellis

K&P

6.21

Shot B

1 Jemma Neate

G&G

6.67

2 Emma Kerr

S&D

6.64

3 Robyn Nathan

BRA

6.17

4 Rebecca Kell

E&E

5.64

5 Jess Tallent

K&P

4.65

6 Claire Arnold

AFD

4.55

Discus A

1 Emma Binch

E&E

23.00

2 Holly Stroud

G&G

21.50

3 Natalie Ellis

K&P

19.56

4 Emma Broadey

AFD

18.33

5 Bethan Dewey

S&D

17.21

6 Caitlin Millar

BRA

13.57

Discus B

1 Harriet Speed

G&G

20.44

2 Alison Major

S&D

14.68

3 Seren Bresner

K&P

13.98

4 Robyn Nathan

BRA

13.47

5 Claire Arnold

AFD

10.36

6 Grace Shepherd

E&E

9.99

Javelin A

1 Emma Binch

E&E

26.87

2 Emma Broadey

AFD

26.23

3 Holly Stroud

G&G

21.92

4 Abi Gibbs

K&P

20.23

5 Rachel McClay

BRA

18.41

6 Sophie Airey

S&D

14.69

Javelin B

1 Zoe Edmonds

G&G

20.53

2 Lynsey Hellier

BRA

18.22

3 Sophie Ovens

E&E

16.32

4 Jess Tallent

K&P

12.01

5 Melissa Cole

S&D

10.26

Under 17

100m A

1 Emily Thackrah

AFD

12.9

2 Natasha Risman

G&G

13.1

3 Holly Papps

BRA

13.2

4 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.3

5 Charlotte Cole

S&D

13.5

6 Katrina Fidler

E&E

13.9

100m B

1 Sophie Nazareth

S&D

13.5

2 Jessica Irvine

BRA

13.6

3 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

14.1

4 Hayley Coppin

AFD

14.4

5 Sophie Eggs

E&E

14.6

6 Lauren Horner

K&P

14.9

200m A

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

25.9

2 Isabelle Stanway

G&G

26.9

3 Charlotte Cole

S&D

27.2

4 Holly Papps

BRA

27.2

5 Katrina Fidler

E&E

29.2

6 Hayley Coppin

AFD

30.4

200m B

1 Kimberlie Le Geyt

S&D

26.9

2 Alicia Robey

BRA

27.5

3 Lizzie Thompson

E&E

28.0

4 Anna Schlerf

K&P

29.0

5 Natasha Etherington

G&G

30.2

300m A

1 Mary Iheke

K&P

41.2

2 Sarah Ward

BRA

41.8

3 Lauren Atkins

S&D

42.9

4 Isabelle Stanway

G&G

44.3

5 Jade Boniface

AFD

47.1

300m B

1 Caroline Stakalls

S&D

45.7

2 Yasmin Goater

G&G

46.6

3 Claire Baines

BRA

47.3

4 Lauren Horner

K&P

48.5

800m A

1 Christine Lowson

G&G

2.26.1

2 Jessica Finlay

BRA

2.28.5

3 Philly Sweetnam

AFD

2.38.6

4 Charlotte Chambers

S&D

2.49.3

5 Louise Patterson

E&E

3.03.1

6 Rhiannon Mehta

K&P

3.09.8

800m B

1 Lisa Millar

BRA

2.37.2

2 Natasha Etherington

G&G

2.42.9

3 Kelly Randall

K&P

3.07.4

1500m A&B (with P & n/s)

1 Claire Baines

BRA

5.09.5

2 Philly Sweetnam

AFD

5.10.9

3 Yasmin Goater

G&G

5.14.3

4 Sarah Medade

BRA

5.15.6

5 Maria Boland

G&G

5.22.9

6 Louise Patterson

E&E

6.06.1

7 Linda Randall

K&P

6.51.7

8 Kelly Randall

K&P

6.54.7

80m H A

1 Natasha Risman

G&G

12.1

2 Harriet Lester

K&P

12.4

3 Lizzie Thompson

E&E

13.5

4 Sharon Adongo

S&D

16.5

80m H B

1 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

13.5

2 Abigail Edmonds

G&G

13.8

3 Alex Chung

S&D

18.0

300m H A

1 Lizzie Thompson

E&E

48.7

2 Abigail Edmonds

G&G

50.5

3 Jessica Irvine

BRA

52.0

4 Lauren Atkins

S&D

52.2

5 Harriet Lester

K&P

52.8

300m H B

1 Amie Turner

E&E

50.6

2 Roseanne Mackay

K&P

51.5

3 Alex Chung

S&D

53.0

4 Alicia Robey

BRA

53.1

5 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

53.8

4 x 100m Relay A

1 S&D

51.5

2 K&P

52.1

3 G&G

52.4

4 BRA

53.2

5 E&E

55.1

6 AFD

56.2

4 x 100-m Relay B

1 K&P

56.1

2 G&G

58.2

High Jump A

1 Sharon Adongo

S&D

1.50

2 Alicia Robey

BRA

1.40

3 Mary Iheke

K&P

1.35

4 Natalie Howes

G&G

1.30

5 Amie Turner

E&E

1.30

High Jump B

1 Linda Randall

K&P

1.25

2 Abi Edmonds

G&G

1.20

3 Rozzie Inge

BRA

1.15

Long Jump A

1 Natasha Risman

G&G

4.91

2 Harriet Lester

K&P

4.87

3 Helen Stewart

S&D

4.39

4 Sophie Eggs

E&E

4.38

5 Jade Boniface

AFD

4.14

6 Billie Henry

BRA

3.56

Long Jump B

1 Isabelle Stanway

G&G

4.79

2 Emily Kneebone

K&P

4.15

3 Amie Turner

E&E

3.96

4 Hayley Coppin

AFD

3.60

5 Laura Nixon

BRA

3.45

Emily Barnard S&D 3NJ

Shot A

1 Billie Henry

BRA

8.40

2 Amy Simmons

K&P

7.81

3 Vanessa Kingham

G&G

6.42

4 Alex Chung

S&D

6.28

5 Philly Sweetnam

AFD

5.86

6 Josie Piercy

E&E

4.80

Shot B

1 Laura Luxon

K&P

6.30

2 Emily Barnard

S&D

6.10

3 Emily Thackrah

AFD

5.48

4 Maria Boland

G&G

5.05

5 Alice McGonnell

BRA

4.46

6 Sophie Eggs

E&E

4.09

Discus A

1 Katie Parker

G&G

25.86

2 Lizzie Hearn

BRA

23.00

3 Amy Simmons

K&P

22.99

4 Sharon Adongo

S&D

18.61

5 Katrina Fidler

E&E

15.06

Discus B

1 Billie Henry

BRA

18.55

2 Laura Luxon

K&P

15.50

3 Maria Boland

G&G

12.35

4 Sophie Nazareth

S&D

9.26

Hammer A

1 Amy Simmons

K&P

22.00

2 Josie Piercy

E&E

18.35

3 Katie Parker

G&G

17.48

4 Holly Papps

BRA

16.44

Hammer B

1 Laura Luxon

K&P

20.79

2 Jessica Irvine

BRA

13.21

3 Natasha Etherington

G&G

11.14

Javelin A

1 Chantelle Evans

S&D

32.29

2 Lizzie Hearn

BRA

28.26

3 Katie Parker

G&G

20.72

4 Lauren Horner

K&P

14.46

5 Josie Piercy

E&E

8.06

Javelin B

1 Yasmin Goater

G&G

18.48

2 Laura Nixon

BRA

11.43

3 Linda Randall

K&P

9.73

4 Louise Patterson

E&E

3.20

RESULT

1 GUILDFORD & GODALMING

483

2 BRACKNELL

435

3 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC

401.5

4 SUTTON & DISTRICT

353.5

5 EPSOM & EWELL

298

6 ALDERSHOT,FARNHAM & DISTRICT

206

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us