id473-Lily B League Plate Final Kingston 16th September 2006 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith - one missing result just found,already included in the match score - U17 300m 1 Rosemary Fernando HW 47.1(only competitor) >

Results

Under 13

100m A&B

1 Harriet Hall

WAL

15.0

2 Ali Borthwick

HWI

15.1

3 Miriam El Baghdady

DMV

15.2

4 Cora Harrison

DMV

15.9

5 Eleanor Hall

WAL

15.9

6 Emily Francke

F&C

17.9

200m A&B

1 Ali Borthwick

HWI

30.8

2 Abi Wroth

WAL

32.0

3 Emma Upfold

DMV

32.5

4 Lauren Highton

WAL

32.8

800m A&B

1 Ciara Denny

DMV

2.45.1

2 Holly Maskell

DMV

2.57.0

3 Shannon Kaye

WAL

3.12.3

4 Emily Master

WAL

3.19.4

1500m A&B

1 Cora Harrison

DMV

5.23.9

2 Leanne Bettis

DMV

6.11.6

70m H A&B

1 Katie Lee

WAL

14.6

2 Gemma Upfold

DMV

16.3

3 Lauren Highton

WAL

16.3

4.x.100m Relay A&B

1 DMV

59.6

2 WAL

59.8

3 WAL

61.4

High Jump A

1 Abi Wroth

WAL

1.28

2 Mariam El Baghdady

DMV

1.15

3 Emily Francke

F&C

1.05

High Jump B

1 Lauren Highton

WAL

1.15

Long Jump A

1 Mariam Ek Baghdady

DMV

3.87

2 Ali Borthwick

HWI

3.59

3 Sarah Cise

WAL

3.51

4 Emily Francke

F&C

2.96

Long Jump B

1 Leanne Bettis

DMV

3.45

2 Eleanor Hall

WAL

3.44

Shot A - Some may have used a 3.25k in error

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

8.12

2 Gemma Upfold

DMV

6.23

Shot B

1 Kate Lee

WAL

4.66

Discus A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

24.87

2 Leanne Bettis

DMV

18.22

Discus B

1 Ciara Denny

DMV

12.82

2 Harriet Hall

WAL

11.91

Javelin A

1 Carla Letheby

WAL

24.40

Javelin B

1 Kate Lee

WAL

10.41

Under 15

100m A

1 Amelia Richards

HWI

13.3

2 Ellen Sellwood

WAL

13.7

3 Jade Phillips-Sawyer

DMV

14.4

4 Sophie Griffiths

F&C

15.6

100m B

1 Natasha Skeet

HWI

15.2

2 Cora Harrison

DMV

15.3

3 Eleanor Hall

WAL

15.5

200m A&B

1 Ellen Sellwood

WAL

28.4

2 Jade Phillips-Sawyer

DMV

29.4

3 Rachel Strachan

WAL

30.9

4 Jade Brooks

HWI

31.9

5 Megan Brown

HWI

34.6

800m A&B

1 Hannah Fay

DMV

2.32.8

2 Kim Dawkins

WAL

2.37.7

3 Caroline Hicks

HWI

2.51.1

4 Alex Roberts

DMV

2.52.3

5 Jade Brooks

HWI

2.52.8

6 Jess Cosson

WAL

2.55.9

75m H A&B

1 Rachel Strachan

WAL

14.3

2 Mary Brandon

HWI

16.8

3 Sophie Griffiths

F&C

17.6

1500m A&B

1 Sophie Greenwood

HWI

5.33.3

2 Gabby Heaney

HWI

5.35.5

4 x 100m Relay A&B

1 WAL

55.3

2 DMV

59.2

3 HWI

59.9

4 WAL

60.8

High Jump A

1 Chelsey Lavall

WAL

1.40

2 Amelia Richards

HWI

1.40

3 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

1.25

High Jump B

1 Kim Dawkins

WAL

1.30

2 Sophie Greenwood

HWI

1.25

Long Jump A

1 Amelia Richards

HWI

5.11

2 Jade Sawyer

DMV

3.75

3 Clare Cairns

WAL

3.62

4 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

3.49

Long Jump B

1 Natasha Skeet

HWI

3.98

2 Alex Roberts

DMV

3.69

3 Britt Hijkoop

WAL

3.55

Shot A

1 Sarah Bridgeman

DMV

7.85

2 Nicola Aylett

WAL

6.28

3 Megan Brown

HWI

5.89

Shot B

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

7.19

2 Jess Cosson

WAL

4.68

3 Mary Brandon

HWI

4.63

Discus A

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

25.55

2 Gabb y Heaney

HWI

15.12

3 Ellen Sellwood

WAL

14.88

Discus B

1 Hannah Fay

DMV

14.62

2 Britt Hijkoop

WAL

14.49

3 Megan Brown

HWI

13.77

Javelin A

1 Amelia Maugouber

DMV

20.27

2 Rachel Strachan

WAL

16.25

3 Caroline Hicks

HWI

11.89

4 Rebecca Pinner

F&C

10.56

Javelin B

1 Chelsey Lavall

WAL

11.42

2 Gabby Heaney

HWI

9.51

Under 17

100m A&B

1 jennifer Fernando

HWI

14.7

2 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

16.0

3 Hazel Fry

DMV

17.0

200m A&B

No competitors

800m A&B

1 jennifer Fernando

HWI

2.27.8

2 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

3.03.5

1500m A&B

1 Beccie Beale

DMV

5.19.7

2 Rosemary Fernando

HWI

5.29.9

3 Daisy Maugouber

DMV

5.43.9

80m H A&B

1 Rosie Marino

WAL

13.8

2 Kate Lysons

F&C

13.9

300m H A&B

1 Rosie Marino

WAL

51.7

2 Kate Lysons

F&C

52.5

4 x 100m Relay A&B

Walton disq - only team

High Jump A

1 Kate Lysons

F&C

1.50

2 Madeleine Saint

WAL

1.35

3 Daisy Maugouber

DMV

1.25

High Jump B

1 Rosie Marino

WAL

1.35

2 Becky Beale

DMV

1.20

Long Jump A

1 Maddy Saint

WAL

3.83

2 Becky Beale

DMV

3.82

Long Jump B

1 Hazel Fay

DMV

3.20

Shot A &B

1 Gemma Hendry

WAL

6.54

2 Hazel Fay

DMV

5.11

Discus A&B

1 Gemma Hendry

WAL

17.37

2 Daisy Maugouber

DMV

17.26

3 Maddy Saint

WAL

15.18

Javelin A&B

1 Jennifer Fernando

HWI

14.58

2 Rosemary Fernando

HWI

12.59

3 Yvonne Farrell

F&C

10.40

Hammer A&B

No competitors

RESULT

1 WALTON

350

2 DORKING MOLE VALLEY

273

3 HERCULES WIMBLEDON

208

4 FLEET & CROOKHAM

86

Redhill SB - no show

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us