id474-Lily B League Finals Kingston 16th September 2006 Non-Scoring Results

Written by DB   

Herewith -->

Under 11

75m R1

1 Ellie Bartram

BRA

11.9

2 R Evans-Argent

S&D

12.1

3 Becky Moore

AFD

12.2

4 Kira O'Donnell

E&E

12.8

5 Miranda Skeet

HWI

13.0

6 Sophie Thean

WAL

13.8

75m R2

1 Eloise Robini

E&E

12.3

2 Leilani Munday

WAL

12.9

3 H Inoughi

S&D

13.1

4 Melissa Rogers

AFD

13.1

5 Either Lucy Palmer

BRA

or Katie Stevens

AFD

13.5

75m R3

1 Anna Hage

K&P

11.6

2 Lucy Paskell

WAL

11.8

3 Emma Nanson

AFD

11.8

4 Rosie Gibbons

AFD

13.7

5 Molly Murphy

E&E

13.8

75m R4

1 Paige Royston

E&E

12.4

2 Emily Murray

AFD

12.4

3 Sinead Gibbins

AFD

12.9

4 M Garrood

S&D

13.0

5 H Moran

S&D

13.0

75m R5

1 E Tuson

S&D

13.1

2 Either Lucy Palmer

BRA

or Katie Stevens

AFD

13.4

3 Jessica Francke

F&C

13.6

4 C Hackling

S&D

13.8

5 E Shears

S&D

13.8

75m R6

1 Shanique Moore

AFD

12.1

2 Kayleigh Jetton

E&E

12.3

3 Rosie Shephard

E&E

12.8

4 J Thompson

S&D

13.6

5 R Galvin

S&D

17.1

150m R1

1 Becky Moore

AFD

24.5

2 Eloise Robins

E&E

25.0

3 Melissa Rogers

AFD

26.4

4 Katie Lampl

HWI

26.7

5 H Inoughi

S&D

27.2

6 Jessica Francke

F&C

28.4

7 Amy Johnson

BRA

28.9

150m R2

1 Emma Nanson

AFD

24.2

2 Kayleigh Jetton

E&E

25.0

3 Lucy Drummond

E&E

26.2

4 Emily Ripley

BRA

26.7

5 J Thompson

S&D

28.2

6 C Hackling

S&D

29.0

7 Molly Brook

WAL

29.5

150m R3

1 Rosie Shephard

E&E

25.7

2 H Moran

S&D

26.0

3 Either Katie Stevens

AFD

or Lucy Palmer

BRA

27.0

4 Louise Winters

AFD

27.5

5 M Sheridan

S&D

28.2

6 Sophie Thean

WAL

28.8

150m R4

1 Anna Hage

K&P

23.4

2 Ellie Bartram

BRA

23.5

3 R Evans-Argent

S&D

24.8

4 Molly Murphy

E&E

27.6

5 Either Lucy Palmer

BRA

or Katie Stevens

AFD

27.7

6 E Shears

S&D

29.0

150m R5

1 Shanique Moore

AFD

24.4

2 Paige Royston

E&E

24.6

3 M Garrood

S&D

25.7

4 Megan Bowfirs

BRA

26.6

5 E Tuson

S&D

27.5

6 Amy Bowers

BRA

30.5

600m R1

1 Eleanor Palmer

WAL

2.08.4

2 Hannah McClay

BRA

2.09.4

3 Megan Bowers

BRA

2.10.7

4 Emily Murray

AFD

2.10.8

5 Paige Royston

E&E

2.10.9

6 Louise Winters

AFD

2.21.6

7 Molly Murphy

E&E

2.28.7

8 Molly Brook

WAL

2.48.3

600m R2

1 Ellie Bartram

BRA

1.59.7

2 Harriet Preeday

AFD

2.01.3

3 Joanne Fallon

AFD

2.02.4

4 Lucy Drummond

E&E

2.03.0

5 Shanique Moore

AFD

2.15.7

6 Either Katie Stevens

AFD

or Luc Palmer

BRA

2.22.6

7 Amy Bowers

BRA

2.32.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 AFD

67.4

2 S&D

69.2

3 BRA

69.3

4 S&D

74.0

Long Jump

1 Kayleigh Jetton

E&E

3.45

2 Anna Hage

K&P

3.41

3 Eleanor Palmer

WAL

3.31

4 Emma Nanson

AFD

3.18

5 Becky Moore

AFD

3.10

6 Leilani Monday

WAL

3.08

7 Lucy Drummond

E&E

3.03

8 Megan Bowers

BRA

2.97

9 Katie Lampl

HWI

2.95

10 Hannah McClay

BRA

2.85

11 Rosie Shephard

E&E

2.84

12 Louise Winter

AFD

2.84

13 Miranda Skeet

HWI

2.84

14 Lucy Palmer

BRA

2.79

15 Emily Murray

AFD

2.66

16 Jessica Francke

F&C

2.60

17 Emily Ripley

BRA

2.51

18 Amy Bowers

BRA

2.09

19 Eloise Robini

E&E

1.81

Under 13

100m R1

1 Amelia Robinson

BRA

14.8

2 G Shears

S&D

15.0

3 Either Ella Jackson

AFD

or Jade Ackray

BRA

16.1

4 Abbie Fitzgerald

E&E

16.1

5 Amy De Beaux

G&G

16.9

100m R2

1 E Ashong

S&D

14.2

2 Chloe Crossman

G&G

15.4

3 Either Ella Jackson

AFD

or Jade Ackray

BRA

16.0

4 Rebecca Johnson

BRA

18.6

5 Helen Bermingham

E&E

19.8

100m R3

1 Katharine Gallacher

BRA

15.1

2 M Nathan

S&D

15.9

3 Joanna Collins

G&G

16.2

4 Rosie Gibbins

AFD

16.6

5 Harriet Bermingham

E&E

16.9

100m R4

1 Ellie Asplem

AFD

14.8

2 Amelia Varney

AFD

15.4

3 Abi Wroth

WAL

15.6

4 Jessica Warner

G&G

16.1

5 Grace Collins

BRA

16.2

100m R5

1 Lucy Prosser

BRA

14.8

2 Claire Lawrie

G&G

15.4

3 Beth Nixon

BRA

16.0

4 Vicky Maguire

G&G

16.2

5 Danielle Harrison

BRA

17.6

200m

1 Charlotte Timberlake

BRA

30.4

2 Ellie Asplem

BRA

31.0

3 Giselle Cooper

G&G

31.1

4 Ella Jackson

AFD

34.5

5 Sophie Rester

G&G

34.8

6 Either Katie Gibbins

AFD

or Becky Johnson

BRA

34.9

7 Either Becky Johnson

BRA

or Katie Gibbins

AFD

39.6

800m (in match race)

3 Sarah Cise

WAL

2.59.4

4 K Chaplin

S&D

3.01.5

(5 Robyn Savage G&G 3.04.0 Disq)

6 Ruby Woolfe

K&P

3.09.9

1500m ( in match race)

4 Sophie Retter

G&G

6.01.3

6 Katey Denham

G&G

6.07.0

70m H (in match race)

2 Katie Bingle

G&G

14.9

3 Katey Denham

G&G

15.4

4 x 100m Relay

1 G&G

62.9

2 G&G

64.2

3 BRA

64.2

4 G&G

65.3

5 G&G

68.8

6 AFD

69.4

High Jump(from Cup card)

Claire Lowry

G&G

1.28

Chloe Crossman

G&G

1.28

Maddie Taylor

G&G

1.25

Jessice Warner

G&G

1.00

High Jump(from Plate card)

Jessica Gallacher

G&G

1.20

Bethany Quaife

E&E

1.15

Jessica McCabe

G&G

1.15

Long Jump

1 Laura Parker

G&G

4.20

2 Chloe Crossman

G&G

4.02

3 Vicky Maguire

G&G

3.90

4 Becky Turton

BRA

3.77

5 Clare Lowry

G&G

3.70

6 Amelia Varney

BRA

3.67

7 Jessica Warner

G&G

3.63

8 Dani Roberts

G&G

3.63

9 Claudia Noakes

K&P

3.54

10 Jade Akray

BRA

3.51

11 Joanna Collins

G&G

3.33

12 Beth Nixon

BRA

3.27

13 Amy De Beaux

G&G

3.20

14 Emily Wastar

WAL

3.20

15 Shannan Kay

WAL

3.18

16 Helen Berrmingham

E&E

3.09

17 Robyn Savage

G&G

3.07

18 Becky Johnson

BRA

3.01

19 Danielle Harding

BRA

3.00

20 Sarah Carhill

BRA

2.79

21 Farah Mahamoodally

E&E

2.17

22 Hazel Caulfield

E&E

1.46

Shot(from Plate card) - Some may have used 3.25k

Lucy Purser

BRA

5.89

Amelia Varney

BRA

5.47

Amy Roberts

G&G

5.31

Katharine Gallacher

BRA

5.16

Joanna Collins

G&G

4.84

Amy De Beaux

G&G

4.81

Sarah Carhill

BRA

4.69

Eleanoe Portman

E&E

3.03

Farah Mahamoodally

E&E

2.63

Discus(from Cup card)

Lily Rogers

BRA

12.34

Charlotte Timberlake

BRA

12.20

Discus(from Plate card)

Hannah Johnson

BRA

16.69

Kerri Scott

G&G

14.74

Jessica Gallacher

G&G

14.22

Jade Ackray

BRA

13.52

Katy Denham

G&G

12.49

Ellisiv Clarke

G&G

8.00

Javelin(from Plate card)

Maddie Taylor

G&G

10.57

Jessica Gallacher

G&G

10.41

Ellisiv Clarke

G&G

9.45

Under 15

100m R1

1 Louise Stanway

G&G

14.0

2 E Murimbarimba

S&D

14.6

3 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

14.7

4 Jessica Collins

G&G

14.8

5 Alex Treasure

G&G

15.1

6 Ann-Marie Gibbons

AFD

17.8

100m R2

1 Amy Everitt

G&G

13.8

2 Ellie Cousins

G&G

14.5

3 Abby Fewell

G&G

14.8

4 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

14.8

5 Jade Brooks

HWI

15.0

6 S Airey

S&D

15.8

7 Jessica Gray

BRA

16.0

100m R3

1 Rachel McClay

BRA

14.1

2 Fran Thompson

G&G

14.6

3 Katie McDermott

G&G

14.8

4 Amy Twelvetrees

BRA

14.8

5 L Manale

S&D

15.4

6 Serena Duckworth

BRA

16.0

200m R1

1 Stacey Chambers

BRA

29.0

2 Amelia Chong

G&G

29.5

3 F Murimbarimba

S&D

29.7

4 Ellie Cousins

G&G

30.3

5 Katja Schlerf

K&P

32.2

6 S Airey

S&D

33.2

7 Emma Stevens

AFD

35.4

200m R2

1 Elly Ball

G&G

29.9

2 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

30.5

3 Fran Thompson

G&G

30.7

4 Alex Treasure

G&G

31.2

5 Emma Marsden

G&G

31.6

6 L Manale

S&D

32.0

7 Ann-Marie Gibbons

AFD

36.8

800m(separate race)

1 Becky Bolt

AFD

2.34.2

2 A Muja

S&D

2.36.4

3 Lizzie Spreakley

AFD

2.42.1

4 S Drewett

S&D

2.55.5

5 Alice McClay

AFD

3.05.1

6 Seren Bresner

K&P

3.18.7

7 Katja Schlerf

K&P

3.19.3

800m(in match race)

3 Jess Cosson

WAL

2.48.5

4 Abby Fewell

G&G

2.48.5

1500m(in match race)

8 E Kerr

S&D

5.23.1

16 Amelia Varney

BRA

5.48.0

75m H

1 Rebecca Underhay

G&G

13.1

2 Katie McDermott

G&G

13.6

3 Louise Northam

G&G

13.7

4 Amy James

G&G

14.7

5 Emma Marsden

G&G

14.8

4 x 100m Relay

1 G&G

57.6

2 G&G

58.3

3 BRA

59.1

High Jump

Emily De Beaux

G&G

1.40

Jessica Collins

G&G

1.35

Long Jump(from Cup card)

Ellie Ball

G&G

4.01

Emma Marsden

G&G

3.70

Louise Northam

G&G

3.56

Sara Henderson

BRA

3.44

Long Jump(separate card)

1 Abi Fewell

G&G

3.97

2 Katy McDermott

G&G

3.91

3 Jessica Gray

BRA

3.81

4 Faith Murimbarimba

S&D

3.80

5 Fran Thompson

G&G

3.75

6 Jenny Steinitz

K&P

3.68

7 Charlotte Fleming

BRA

3.64

8 Amy Everett

G&G

3.24

9 Serena Duckworth

BRA

3.00

10 Ann-Marie Gibbons

AFD

2.74

11 Sinead Gibbons

AFD

1.66

Shot

Sara Henderson

BRA

6.33

Amy Everett

G&G

5.32

Lynsey Hellier

BRA

5.23

Ciara Blake

K&P

5.13

Amy James

G&G

5.00

Javelin

Gemma Neate

G&G

15.74

Louise Northam

G&G

13.54

Under 17

100m(in match race)

1 Jade Boniface

AFD

14.5

200m(in match race)

4 Sophie Nazareth

S&D

28.0

Discus

Rozie Ince

BRA

11.42

Lauren Bowers

BRA

8.50

Javelin

Sarah McDade

BRA

12.47

Rosie Gibbons

AFD

8.39

C'est tous!

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us