id477-Club Pentathlons Kingston 24th September 2006 Results

Written by DB   

This year's results in full style>

Under 11 Girls(75/HJ/BallThrow/LJ/600)

Anna Hage(13.4/1.11/--/3.26/--) DNF

Under 13 Girls(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Soracha Healy(29.1/4.06/5.96/13.21/2.58.1)

267pts

2 Victoria Douglas(30.3/3.87/5.63/13.59/3/.-01/5)

255pts

3 Claudia Noakes(33.9/3.45/5.24/12.53/3.27.7)

202pts

4 Eleanor van Klaveren(34.4/2.86/5.97/13.56/3.22.9)

193pts

5 Ruby Woolfe(36.4/2.99/5.57/10.04/3.05.0)

178pts

Under 15 Girls(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Katja Schlerf(33.4/3.60/5.75/14.61/3.05.9)

234pts

2 Suroya Dunsford(31.8/3.33/5.35/15.13/3.05.4)

231pts

3 Seren Bresner(32.7/3.39/5.63/12.77/3.09.4)

220pts

Under 17 Women(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Lauren Horner(30.2/4.10/6.40/16.19/3.00.4)

279pts

2=Anna Schlerf(29.3/4.10/5.54/15.36/3.02.9)

270pts

2=Emily Kneebone(28.3/4.24/4.89/15.35/3.01.9)

270pts

4 Kelly Randall(31.5/3.70/5.80/17.14/3.03.5)

258pts

5 Linda Randall(33.6/3.60/5.70/15.93/3.17.5)

232pts

No older group competitors

Under 11 Boys(75/HJ/BallThrow/LJ/600)

Matthew Broderick(--/1.00/28.30/3.52/2.12.0) DNF

Under 13 Boys(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Aidan Fahey(30.4/4.00/8.02/14.08/3.11.7)

280pts

Under 15 Boys(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Jake Budd(25.5/4.95/9.07/24.14/2.39.2)

375pts

2 Ed Croall(28.1/4.40/6.00/18.16/2.23.2)

318pts

3 Gordon Lester(28.3/5.08/6.48/19.23/3.01.5)

310pts

Under 17 Men(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)

1 Oore Sokoya(24.5/5.28/7.90/21/05/2.45.3)

364pts

2 Patrick Morales(25.5/5.22/8.49/19/73/2.46.6)

356pts

Open Men(200/LJ/SP/DT/800)(Own age group implements used)

1 Humphrey Waddington(U20)(24.6/5.60/9.27/26.01/2.17.3)

414pts

2 Graham Huntley(M50)(32.0/3.37/6.63/21.41/2.49.7)

277pts

3 Mike May(M45)(28.4/3.02/3.85/9.89/2.55.5)

206pts

Ron Taylor(U20)(--/--/--/--/2.03.6) DNF

DRB

24.9.06

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us