id484-2006 Full T&F Lists - Senior Men

Written by DB   

Final Lists

Additional marks

800 2.24.5 Marc Trevisan 2 Twickenham 10 Sep

200 24.3 Frank Hutton-Williams 1 Cambridge 15 Oct

SP 9.24 Frank Hutton-Williams 3 Cambridge 14 Oct

Marathon 2.52.04 Ross Shaddick 23 Cardiff 15 Oct

Senior Men 2006 Lists

2006 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LISTS

SENIOR MEN

* peformance(s) does not qualify for Club Championships

100m

11.01*(+0.9) Victor Nwagbara 11.5.82) 1 Haringey 22 Apr

11.11* (?) James Heptonstall (1.9.84) 2 Birmingham(E) 21 Jun

11.12(+0.3) Victor Nwagbara 4 Ashford 1 Jul

11.14*(+0.9) Andre Nembhard (12.3.84) 4 Kingston 14 May

11.14(+1.6) James Heptonstall 3 Ashford 1 Jul

11.37*(-0.7) Tom Butcher (27.10.80) 3 Tooting 26 Aug

11.40 Andre Nembhard 2 Ashford 1 Jul

11.4 Tom Butcher 3 Tooting 16 Aug

11.8 Draco Mkpa (22.9.70) 1 Kingston 29 April

11.8 Fela Bankole (13.10.74) NF 2 Kingston 29 Apr

12.3 Simon Grier (26.4.83) 2 Kingston 10 May

12.3 Maris Kuklis (6.1.82) 4 Tooting 16 Aug

12.4 Owen Lewis (14.9.77) 4 Kingston 10 May

12.4 Jason-Louis Bernard (27.8.85)5 Tooting 16 Aug

200m

22.11(+1.1) James Heptonstall 1 Ashford 1 Jul

22.12(+1.6) Victor Nwagbara 2 Ashford 1 Jul

23.3(nwi) Draco Mkpa 4 Parliament Hill 26 Aug

23.49*(-1.2) Adam Bellis (8.10.76) 4 Tooting 26 Aug

(23.21i* 3ht NIA 19 Feb)

23.6(nwi) Adam Bellis 2 Kingston 29 Apr

23.77* (-1.2) James Moroney (9.9.80) 6 Tooting 26 Aug

23.9 Andre Nembhard 1 Kingston 29 Apr

24.3 Simon Grier 3 Kingston 10 May

24.3 Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Twickenham 12 Jul

24.8 Owen Lewis 4 Kingston 10 May

25.6 Maris Kuklis 8 Tooting 16 Aug

28.2* 2c Richard McMillan(23.11.75) 5 Kingston 20 May

400m

49.7* Jamie McCullagh (9.11.80) 1 Tooting 17 Jun

49.9 Jamie McCullagh 3 Ashford 1 Jul

50.96 Adam Bellis 5 Gateshead 5 Aug

(50.65i* 3ht NIA 19 Feb)

51.76* James Moroney 3 Tooting 26 Aug

51.83 James Moroney 6 Kingston 3 Jun

53.3 Owen Lewis 1 Eton 21 Jun

54.6* 2c Richard Holt(28.11.71) 4 Eton 21 Jun

55.0 Maris Kuklis 5 Tooting 16 Aug

55.5 Simon Grier 3 Kingston 15 Apr

58.9* Ross Shaddick 17.10.79) 5 Plymouth 2 Apr

63.2* 2c Richard McMillan 5 Kingston 29 Apr

64.54* Marc Trevisan (17.11.70) 2 Tooting 26 Aug

800m

1.50.93* Jamie McCullagh 5 Watford 26 Jul

1.52.78 Jamie McCullagh 1 Gateshead 5 Aug

2.08.8* Ross Shaddick 3 Plymouth 14 May

2.12.32 Owen Lewis 4 Kingston 19 Mar

2.28.0 Marc Trevisan 4 Twickenham 12 Jul

2.44.0 Simon Grier 4 Roehampton 26 Jul

1500m

3.55.42* Jamie McCullagh 2 Crawley 13 Aug

4.14.48 Mike Maranzano (15.5.76) 8 Ashford 1 Jul

4.29.3* Ross Shaddick 6 Plymouth 13 May

4.48.4 Peter Wilkins (6.6.78) 4 Twickenham 12 Jul

3000m*

8.48.2 Jamie McCullagh 1 Tooting 16 Aug

9.29.6 Mark Reed (12.4.74) 8 Kingston 15 Apr

9.44.5 Andy Arbour (30.8.71) 4 Kingston 19 Mar

9.56.0* Ross Shaddick 6 Plymouth 9 May

10.33.2 Peter Wilkins 15 Kingston 15 Apr

10.41.1 Steve Wright (2.6.74) 18 Kingston 15 Apr

5000m

16.30.8 Mark Reed 8 Rugby 6 May

16.38.23 Ross Shaddick 7 Gateshead 5 Aug

18.25.71 Mike Maranzano 8 Kingston 3 Jun

18.39.5 Peter Wilkins 3 Kingston 20 May

Half Marathon*

74.08 Ross Shaddick 30 Bristol 17 Sep

74.27 Mark Reed 20 Reading 9 Apr

85.50 Steve Wright 242 Reading 9 Apr

88.50 Peter Wilkins 402 Reading 9 Apr

Marathon

3h.46.30 Graeme Horstead (27.6.73) 6738 London 23 Apr

2000mSteeplechase*

6.31.0* Mike Maranzano 1 Aldershot 12 Jul

6.38.5 Andy Arbour 2 Kingston 15 Apr

3000m Steeplechase

9.47.9 HCA* Andy Fulford 23.6.82) 4 Ashford 1 Jul

10.09.8 Andy Arbour 3 Rugby 6 May

10.37.1 Mike Maranzano 3 Kingston 3 Jun

11.18.0 Ross Shaddick 4 Rugby 6 May

110m Hurdles

16.03 Mark Roberts (1.9.69) 3 Gateshead 5 Aug

16.25 HCA* David Taylor (21.11.84) 5 Ashford 1 Jul

19.49 Nic Owen (17.7.80) 7 Gateshead 5 Aug

400m Hurdles

57.66 HCA* Dave Taylor 6 Ashford 1 Jul

58.7* 2c Richard Holt 1 Tooting 16 Aug

63.7 Mike Maranzano 8 Kingston 3 Jun

64.32 Adam Bellis 7 Gateshead 5 Aug

67.6 Ross Shaddick 7 Rugby 6 May

High Jump

1.80 HCA* Chris Dack (28.11.82) 8 Gateshead 5 Aug

1.65 Mark Roberts 6 Ashford 1 Jul

1.50 Owen Lewis 3 Kingston 15 Apr

Pole Vault

3.80 Mark Roberts 6 Gateshead 5 Aug

3.20 Nic Owen 7 Ashford 1 Jul

Long Jump

7.02w(+2.1) James Heptonstall 1 Ashford 1 Jul

(6.93 1 Crystal Palace 17 Jun)

5.68*HCA Chris Dack 6 Crawley 13 Aug

Triple Jump

13.29(nwi) James Heptonstall 2 Kingston 15 Apr

12.44(+0.3) Fela Bankole NF 2 Rugby 6 May

Shot

15.72* Kyle Stevens (3.6.85) 4 Bedford 22 Jul

15.34 Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 19 Mar

14.99 Nic Owen 2 Ashford 1 Jul

12.38* HCA Chris Dack 2 Crawley 13 Aug

11.35 Felix Hatton (9.10.84) 2 Tooting 16 Aug

10.93 Gareth Cook (20.2.69) 2 Kingston 29 Apr

Discus

42.34 Nic Owen 2 Ashford 1 Jul

41.18 Felix Hatton 1 Ashford 1 Jul

Hammer

56.38 Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 15 Apr

49.90 Kyle Stevens 1 Gateshead 5 Aug

36.21 Nic Owen 2 Kingston 10 May

31.90 Bernhard Jongejan(12.6.71) 3 Kingston 19 Mar

Javelin

65.98* CR Felix Hatton 1 Grimsby 30 Sep

62.87 Felix Hatton 2 Kingston 3 Jun

60.77*HCA Chris Dack 1 Parliament Hill 26 Aug

46.62 Jonathan Middleditch (20.9/74)5 Kingston 19 Mar

40.20 Bernhard Jongejan 1 Bracknell 8 Jul

4 x 100m Relay

43.43 Hall,Nembhard,Heptonstall,Nwagbara2 Ashford 1 Jul

43.64 Hall,Nwagbara,Moroney,Heptonstall1 Kingston 3 Jun

44.39 Hatherley,Bellis,Hall,Nwagbara5 Gateshead 5 Aug

44.5* Heptonstall,Nembhard,Bellis,TaylorD5 Rugby 6 May

45.4 Hatherley,Mkpa,Nembhard,Bankole1 Kingston 29 Apr

48.2 Hatherley,Grier,Taylor,Hall1 Kingston 20 May

4 x 200m Relay

1.35.2 Logan,Moroney,Bernard,Mkpa3 Tooting 16 Aug

1.36.9 Hatherley,Bernard,Lewis,Hall1 Twickenham 12 Jul

1.36.9 Hatherley,Grier,Diffley,Hall1 Roehampton 26 Jul

1.38.2 Hatherley,Grier,Lewis,Bernard1 Kingston 10 May

1.38.3* Hall,Lewis,Hatherley,Holt1 Eton 21 Jun

1.41.7 Lewis,Grier,Hatherley,Logan1 Walton 24 May

1.41.9 Hatherley,Grier,Taylor,Logan1 Kingston 7 Jun

4 x 400m Relay

3.22.45* McCullagh,Fulford,Moroney,Nwagbara3 Ashford 1 Jul

3.25.1* McCullagh,Bellis,Roberts,Ulm4 Rugby 6 May

3.27.12 McCullagh,Bellis,Heptonstall,Nwagbara4 Gateshead 5 Aug

3.32.04 McCullagh,Moroney,Price,Nwagbara6 Kingston 3 Jun

3.39.2 Thomas,Bellis,Bankole,Taylor2 Kingston 29 Apr

4.00.1 Hatherley,Grier,Taylor,May2 Kingston 20 May

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us