id492-Surrey Mens CC League D2 M1 Richmond Park October 7th 2006 Results

Written by DB/RM   

Herewith.

->

Seniors Individual

1 Jon Hamblen

WAL

27.18

2 James Harvey

WAL

28.20

3 Nick Hodges

DMV

28.30

4 Jon McCallum

CRO

28.36

5 Phil Sanger

E&E

29.01

6 Aidan Hogan

HWI

29.10

7 Will Clark

E&E

29.13

8 Justin Macenhill

SOC

29.30

9 Steve Winder

E&E

29.35

10 Andy Arbour

K&P

29.59

11 Mike Maranzano

K&P

30.06

12 Mike Treadwell

SR NS

30.10

13 Justin Kelly

HWI

30.14

14 Stef King

WW

30.26

15 Jamie Helmer

HWI

30.29

16 Dave Dymond(V45)

CRO

30.40

17 Ron Taylor(U20)

K&P

30.47

18 Mark Reed

K&P

30.51

19 Phil Glynn

HWI

30.54

20 Michael Rolfe

WW

30.55

21 Martin Giles(V)

SR

30.56

22 Steve Bush(V45)

DMV

30.57

23 Scott Antony

SOC

31.04

24 Emlyn Christie

WW

31.05

25 Chris Coles

SR

31.10

26 Tom Mathews

WW

31.27

27 Phil Bearman(V40)

WAL

31.33

28 Andy Fay(V50)

DMV

31.36

29 Darren Bradley(V40)

CRO

31.54

30 Damien Macenhill

SOC

31.56

31 Richard Drew

WAL

32.02

32 Jeff Harper

DMV

32.05

33 Dave Bell(V40)

WW

32.11

34 Chris Hogg

E&E

32.15

35 Martin Newton(V)

SR

32.16

36 Peter Lee(V40)

HW

32.17

37 Matt Denmead

SR

32.21

38 Garry Harris(V)

WW

32.22

39 Matt Sargent

E&E

32.23

40 Michael Huntley(U20)

K&P

32.27

41 Howard Jones(V40)

DMV

32.32

42 Bob Ewen(V50)

SOC

32.36

43 Darren Piper

SOC

32.40

44 Andrew McDonald

E&E

32.43

45 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

K&P

32.44

46 Dion Coetzee

HWI

32.45

47 Tony Sheppard(V40)

SOC

32.52

48 Steve Miller(V)

WW

32.53

49 Matt Morgan

SOC

33.05

50 Gary Wood

SR

33.07

51 Chris Catt

SR

33.09

52 Andy Jones(V40)

WAL

33.15

53 John Foster(V40)

SOC

33.20

54 Paul Chapman

WW

33.22

55 Jon Querstret

HW

33.24

56 Sacha Kenny

WW

33.30

57 Richard Pickering(V)

WW

33.31

58 Craig Nicol(V)

WW

33.32

59 Charles Green(V)

SR

33.33

60 Colin Oxlade(V45)

CRO

33.34

61 Nigel Davidson(V40)

SOC

33.35

62 Matt Taylor(U20)

K&P

33.36

63 James Meekley

SR

33.37

64 Steve Mills

WAL

33.38

65 Bill Arbury(V40)

E&E

33.39

66 Andy del Nevo

CRO

33.50

67 Alex Jackson(U17)

E&E NS

33.51

68 Jeff Butler(V)

E&E

33.55

69 Bruce Harrold

DMV

34.00

70 Hugh Saxby(V50)

HWI

34.11

71 Jim Whitworth

WW

34.14

72 Julian Dillow(V50)

CRO

34.17

73 Pete Mann(V40)

DMV

34.19

74 Tim Bartley

HWI

34.27

75 Ben Howard

DMV

34.30

76 Chris Morton(V40)

SOC

34.37

77 Pete Lydon(V55)

E&E

34.38

78 Michael Short

WW

34.44

79 Ian Wright(V40)

CRO

34.46

80 Mike Banfi

WW

34.50

81 Gerry Smith(V55)

E&E

34.52

82 Robin Underwood

DMV

34.53

83 Mark Gardner(V50)

DMV

34.56

84 Steve Wood

DMV

35.08

85 Tom O'Donoghue(V)

WW

35.20

86 Tom Morris(V40)

HWI

35.22

87 Bob McDonough(V60)

K&P

35.25

88 Dave Pinder

WW

35.27

89 Andy Pillidge(V40)

WAL

35.28

90 Matthew Hyett

K&P

35.34

91 Phil McELhinney

WW

35.38

92 Mark Alden

E&E

35.44

93 Steve Kemp(V40)

DMV

35.46

94 Steve Chamberlain(V)

SR

35.49

95 Patrick Martin(V50)

DMV

35.59

96 Keith Brown(V50)

CRO

36.08

97 Hideo Takano(V40)

DMV

36.09

98 Chris Taplin

WAL

36.14

99 Dominic Getting

HWI

36.24

100 Lee Pollock(V)

E&E

36.36

101 Martin O'Halloran(V40)

HWI

36.45

102 Chris Matthews

DMV

36.47

103 Chris Griffith

E&E

36.56

104 Matt Coles

WW

37.31

105 Barry Finch(V50)

SOC

37.35

106 Norman Hemming(V50)

CRO

37.46

107 Keith Lines

WW

38.04

108 Richard Edwards

SOC

38.06

109 Graeme Horstead

K&P

38.07

110 Richard Somers(V60)

E&E

38.10

111 Dave Moles(V45)

WAL

38.21

112 Martin Paine

DMV

38.22

113 Mike Horner(V50)

DMV

38.47

114 Glenn Woodman(V)

SR

39.26

115 David Greenfield(V45)

K&P

39.42

116 Chris Benjamin

SR

39.53

117 Dave Mitchell(V55)

E&E

40.00

118 Simon Clarke

WW

40.04

119 Alan Purvey(V)

SR

40.42

120 John Garber(V60)

HHH NS

40.44

121 Jack Rutherford(V50)

WAL

41.02

122 Graham Miller(V)

SR

41.03

123 Gregg Bryant

SR

41.04

124 Geoff Reed(V60)

K&P

41.20

125 Paul Weir

SOC

42.06

126 Alan Waring(V60)

DMV

42.35

127 Eric Campbell

CRO

43.41

128 Steven Clarke

SR

45.50

129 Chris Shortt(V55)

E&E

48.32

Senior Team

1 Wimbledon Windmilers(13,19,23,25,32,37,47,53,55,56)

360

2 Hercules Wimbledon(6,12,14,18,35,45,54,67,70,78)

399

3 Epsom & Ewell(5,7,9,33,38,43,63,65,73,75)

411

4 Striders of Croydon(8,22,29,41,42,46,48,52,59,72)

419

5 Kingston & Polytechnic(10,11,16,17,39,44,60,79,81,86)

443

6 Dorking Mole Valley(3,21,27,31,40,66,69,71,76,77)

481

7 Sutton Runners(20,24,34,36,49,50,57,61,82,88)

501

8 Walton(1,2,26,30,51,62,80,84,87,89)

512

9 Croydon(4,15,28,58,64,68,74,83,85,90)

569

Under 15/Under 17 Individual

1 Jon Burgess(U15)

HWI

14.52

2 Claudius Ricketts(U17)

CRO

15.38

3 Khalid Bilhaj(U15)

HWI

15.50

4 Liam White(U15)

HWI

16.42

5 Evan Erskine-Thomas(U17)

DMV

16.51

6 Will Spooner(U17)

HWI

16.56

7 Hugh Baker(U15)

DMV

17.09

8 Ed Croall(U15)

K&P

17.14

9 Jack Marchbank(U17)

WAL

17.21

10 James Gravestock(U15)

E&E

17.24

11 James Williams(U15)

K&P

17.28

12 Joe Stone(U15)

HWI

18.02

13 Paul Stables(U15)

HWI

18.17

Under 15/ Under 17 Team

1 Hercules Wimbledon(1,3,4,6,12)

26

2 Dorking Mole Valley(5,7,29,29,29)

99

3 Kingston & Polytechnic(8,11,29,29,29)

106

4 Croydon(2,29,29,29,29)

118

5 Walton(9,29,29,29,29)

125

6 Epsom & Ewell(10,29,29,29,29)

126

7= Striders/Sutton/Windmliers all

145

Under 13 Individual

1 Adam Hulin

DMV

16.10

2 Elliott Veheary

CRO

16.18

3 Will Mercer

CRO

16.26

4 Mark Plackett

CRO

17.07

5 Edward Saywell

HWI

17.27

6 Ben Kennard

WAL

17.34

7 Dean Bilhaj

HWI

17.36

8 Alistair Simpson

HWI

17.48

9 Phil Bearman

WAL

17.53

10 Alistair Woods

K&P

18.09

11 Matt Burgess

HWI

18.24

Under 13 Team

1 Hercules Wimbledon(5,7,8,11,28.5)

59.5

2 Croydon(2,3,4,28.5,28.5)

66

3 Walton(6,9,28.5,28.5,28.5)

100.5

4 Dorking Mole Valley(1,4 x 28.5)

115

5 Kingston & Polytechnic(10,4 x 28.5)

124

6= E&E/Striders/Sutton/Windmilers all

142.5

E & OE

Kingston & Poly

David Barrington/Bob McDonough

8.10.2006

01932 789758(DB)

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us