id494-2006 Club T&F Champions

Written by DB   

All the winners!

100m

Key - OM=Open Men/U20M=Under 20 Men/U17M=Under 17 Men/U15B=Under 15 Boys/U13B=Under 13 Boys/U11B=Under 11 Boys

OW=Open Women/U20W=Under 20 Women/U17W=Under 17 Women/U15G=Under 15 Girls/U13G=Under 13 Girls/U11G=Under 11 Girls

VM=Veteran men/VW=Veteran Women

100m VM Pat Logan/OM Chris Hall/U20M Chris Hall/U17M Oore Sokoya/U15B Josh Bird/U13B David Fitzpatrick

VW Nicki Murphy/OW Dominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Mary Iheke/U15G Lucy Jones/U13G Soracha Healy

200m VM Pat Logan/OM James Heptonstall/U20M Chris Hall/U17M Oore Sokoya/U15B Jake Budd/U13B Rohit Naha

VW Nicki Murphy/OWDominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Mary Iheke/U15G Charlie Ambidge/U13G Soracha Healy

400m/300m VM Mike May/OM Jamie McCullagh/U20M Ron Taylor/U17M Tim Sagar/U15B Richard Smeaton/U13B Nikolay Schubert

VW Jane Searle/OW Mary Iheke/U20W Sarah Atkins/U17W(300) Mary Iheke

800m VM David Bell/OM Jamie McCullagh/U20M Craig Price/U17M Aljosa Isakovic/U15B Robert Hunter/U13B David Fitzpatrick

VW Rachel Disley/OW Rachel Burbridge/U20W Sarah Harris/U17W Rhiannon Mehta/U15G Molly Renfer/U13G Lucy Clacher

1500m VM Ant Budarkiewicz/OM Mike Maranzano/U20M Ron Taylor/U15B Edmund Croall/U13B David Fitzpatrick

VW Rachel Disley/OW Rachel Burbridge/U17W Kelly Randall/U15G Maddy Garner.

/U13G Lucy Clacher

3000m/5000m VM Bob McDonough/OM Mark Reed/U20M Ron Taylor/

VW(3000) Rachel Disley/OW Rachel Disley

Marathon - OM Ross Shaddick/VM Bob McDonough/OW Catherine Sweeney-Reed/VW Nicky Atkins

High Hurdles OM Mark RobertsU15B Ryan Clancy & Adam Wicks/U13B George Wilkins

OW Doninique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Harriet Lester/U15G Lucy Jones/U13G Victoria Douglas

Inter Hurdles VM David Barrington/OM Mike Maranzano/

OW Rachel Burbridge/U17W(300) Roseanne Mackay

Steeplechase VM Graham Huntley/OM Andy Arbour/U20M Ron Taylor

OW Rachel Burbridge

High Jump VM Fario Marismari/OM Prathamesh Kaneri/U20M Matthew Field/U17M Prathamesh Kaneri/U15B Ryan Clancy/U13B George Wilkins

VW Camilla Thrush/OW Dominique Blaize & Phoebe Haynes/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Mary Iheke/U15G Phoebe Haynes/U13G Alice Simmons

Pole Vault VM Maurice Joyce/OM Mark Roberts/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U15B Gordon Lester/

OW Lauren Horner/U20W Sasha Gordon & Chyna Vincent/U17W Lauren Horner

Long Jump VM Fario Marismari/OM James Heptonstall/U20M Chris Hall/U17M Josh Diffley/U15B Josh Bird/U13B David Fitzpatrick

VW Nicki Murphy/OW Dominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Emily Kneebone/U15G Lucy Jones/U13G Victoria Douglas

Triple Jump VM John Simmons/OM James Heptonstall/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Josh Diffley/U15B Adam Wicks

VW Camilla Thrush/OW Liz Patrick/U20W Sasha Gordon/U17W Roseanne Mackay

Shot VM Roger Bartlett/OM Kyle Stevens/U20M Robert Smith/U17M Prathamesh Kaneri/U15B Joe Johnson/U13B George Wilkins

VW Camilla Thrush/OW Dominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Amy Simmons/U15G Natalie Ellis/U13G Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Discus VM Fario Marismari/OM Nic Owen/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Tim Sagar/U15B Callum Burke/U13B Nicholas Logan

VW Camilla Thrush/OW Camilla Thrush/U20W Isabelle Hatton/U17W Amy Simmons/U15G Natalie Ellis/U13G Jenita Jeyarajan

Hammer VM Maurice Joyce/OM Gareth Cook/U20M Robert Smith/U15B Joe Johnson

VW Camilla Thrush/OM Camilla Thrush/U20W Chyna Vincent/U17W Amy Simmons

Javelin VM Geoff van Klaveren/OM Felix Hatton/U20M Humphrey Waddington/U17M Ross Fowles/U15B William Trimble/U13B Asher Nelson/

VW Camilla Thrush/OW Dominique Blaize/U20W Dominique Blaize/U17W Joelle Horner/U15G Abi Gibbs/U13G Eleanor van Klaveren

Pentathlon OM Humphrey Waddington/U17M Oore Sokoya/U15B Jake Budd/U13B Aidan Fahey/

U17W Lauren Horner/U15G Katja Schlerf/U13G Soracha Healy

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us