id504-Surrey Mens CC League D2 M2 Wimbledon Common November 11th 2006 Results

Written by Pete Mulholland   

Courtesy of HW's Pete Mulholland,here are the results.

Sunday, 12 November 2006

Courtesy of HW's Pete Mulholland,here are the results.

SWEATSHP SURREY LEAGUE – DIVISION TWO – MATCH TWO

Permit Registration No: SEAA/180/06

Wimbledon Common November 11, 2006

Senior Men

Pos Score

1 1 Will Clark E&E 26:57

2 2 Simon Beardsall DMV 27:13

3 3 Adam Przedrzymirski HW 21

4 4 Phil Sangar E&E 23

5 5 James Harvey Walt 42

6 6 Nick Hodges DMV 50

7 7 Jamie McCullagh K&P 28:03

8 8 Richard Xerri HW 10

9 9 Justin Macenhill SoC 25

10 10 Andy Arbour K&P 32

11 11 Ian Horrocks HW 55

12 12 Mike Maranzano K&P 57

13 13 Fraser Dawson DMV 29:02

14 14 Ross Shaddick K&P 04

15 15 Luis Gomez Sutt R M40 07

16 16 Dave Dymond Croy M45 16

17 17 Harry Martin Sutt R 19

18 18 Stef King WW 20

19 19 Tom Hinds E&E U20 23

20 20 Justin Kelly HW 26

21 21 Kieran White HW 34

22 22 Matt Morgan SoC 35

23 23 Martin Giles Sutt R M45 35

24 24 Chris Coles Sutt R 37

25 25 Michael Rolfe WW 39

26 26 Dave Archer SoC 43

27 27 Arnaud Claverie HW 44

28 28 Leo Cox HW 47

29 29 Dominic Mahon Walt 47

30 30 Duncan Lancashire SoC 51

31 31 Darren Bradley Croy M40 53

32 32 Gervase King HW 30:01

33 33 Tom Matthews WW 09

34 34 Andy Fay DMV M50 12

35 35 Scott Antony SoC 17

36 36 Emlyn Christie WW 19

37 37 John Marsden Walt 24

38 38 Peter Lee HW M40 26

39 39 Alex Byrne E&E U20 26

40 40 Steve Sinnott HW M40 31

41 41 Richard Drew Walt 32

42 -- Phil Glynn HW 33

43 42 Martin Newton Sutt R M45 33

44 -- Deon Coetzee HW 34

45 43 Andrew Nippard Sutt R 30:36

46 44 Jeff Harper DMV 39

47 45 Steve Miller WW 41

48 46 Paul Chapman WW 43

49 47 Howard Jones DMV M40 45

50 48 Max Bardwell E&E 52

51 49 Richard Chakley WW 56

52 50 George Thatcher Croy U20 31:03

53 51 Ron Taylor K&P U20 07

54 52 Dave Bell WW M40 08

55 53 Craig Nicol WW M40 14

56 54 Damian Macenhill SoC 16

57 55 Robbie McIntyre Croy 18

58 56 Mike Daniels WW 21

59 57 Clive Abbott E&E M45 24

60 58 Andrew McDonald E&E 25

61 -- Charlie Timms WW 26

62 59 Paul Finch SoC 26

63 60 Nigel Davidson SoC M45 31

64 61 Ant Budarkiewicz K&P M45 33

65 62 Matt Sargent E&E 36

66 63 Colin Oxlade Croy M45 37

67 -- Garry Harris WW M40 41

68 64 Bob Ewen SoC M50 43

69 65 Darren Piper SoC 47

70 -- Neil Fraser HW U20 47

71 -- Hugh Saxby HW M50 52

72 66 Lee Pollock E&E M40 55

73 -- Frank Le Cann WW 55

74 -- Neil Guthrie WW 32:02

75 67 Ian Wright Croy M45 05

76 -- Nick Wood WW 09

77 68 Charles Green Sutt R M40 10

78 69 Bruce Harrold DMV 11

79 70 Andy Jones Walt M40 16

80 71 Dave Warren Croy M45 20

81 -- Vince Ting WW 21

82 72 Kevin Stroud Sutt R M40 26

83 -- Dave Batten SoC M50 27

84 -- Steve Allen HW 29

85 73 Julian Dillow Croy M50 30

86 74 Dave Ross Sutt R 33

87 -- Graham Ball WW M50 38

88 -- John Prowse Guest 58

89 -- Richard Pickering WW M40 33:05

90 75 Mark Gardner DMV M50 08

91 76 Pete Mann DMV M40 20

92 77 Andy Del Nevo Croy M35 23

93 -- Mike Banfi WW M50 27

94 -- Chris Morton SoC M40 32

95 -- Tim Bartley HW U20 33:35

96 -- Barry White HW 36

97 -- Jim Wallace WW M45 38

98 78 Ed Clark E&E 41

99 79 Stevyn Mills Walt 45

100 -- Jeff Butler E&E M40 47

101 -- Tom O’Donoghue WW M40 48

102 80 Matt Hyett K&P 49

103 81 Steve Wood DMV 57

104 -- Joe Oxenham WW M40 58

105 -- Steve Kemp DMV M40 58

106 82 Simon Rayfield K&P 59

107 -- Mark Alden E&E 34:09

108 -- Tom King HW M40 14

109 83 Jon Ladley Walt 14

110 -- Alex Skelton HW U20 15

111 -- Don Kayum SoC M50 19

112 -- Tony Richards E&E M40 20

113 84 Steve Chamberlain Sutt R M40 22

114 -- Pete Lydon E&E M55 24

115 85 Keith Brown Croy M50 28

116 -- Gerry Smith E&E M55 32

117 -- Ian Fletcher WW 32

118 -- Chris Cole WW 39

119 -- Hideo Takano DMV M40 40

120 -- Mike Forward HW M40 35:02

121 -- Ian Killick Sutt R M40 14

122 -- Martin O’Halloran HW M50 20

123 -- Keith Spacie Guest M70 26

124 -- Barry Finch SoC M55 29

125 -- Maurice Sharp HW M60 31

126 -- Matt Coles WW 36

127 -- Chris Matthews DMV 48

128 -- Patrick Martin DMV M50 51

129 86 Mark Patton Walt 58

130 -- Christopher Calagno WW 59

131 -- Quentin Jones WW 36:08

132 87 Graham Huntley K&P M50 14

133 88 Bob McDonough K&P M60 16

134 -- Ben Howard DMV 19

135 -- Richard Somers E&E M60 20

136 -- Norman Hemmings Croy M50 24

137` -- Matt Ayscough DMV 31

138 -- Keith Lines WW 34

139 -- Martin Cloherty E&E M55 35

140 -- William Mason WW M40 49

141 -- Graeme Horstead K&P 51

142 -- Martin Paine DMV 56

143 -- David Greenfield K&P M50 37:06

144 -- Chris Griffith E&E 10

145 -- Dave Mitchell E&E M55 37:38

146 -- Simon Reah-Jones SoC 38:05

147 -- Mark Bayliss Croy 21

148 -- John Gannon SoC M45 54

149 -- Iain MacNaughton Sutt R M40 39:06

150 -- Eric Campbell Croy M35 30

151 -- Mike Smith DMV M40 41

152 -- Paul Weir SoC 56

153 89 Jack Rutherford Walt M50 40:09

154 -- Graham Miller Sutt R M45 15

155 -- Geoff Reed K&P M60 25

156 -- Scott Thomson WW 30

157 -- Alan Waring DMV M60 41:08

158 -- Paul Tibbs WW M40 23

159 -- Steve Chandler WW M40 27

160 -- David Barrington K&P M65 31

161 -- Jonathan Barnett WW 33

162 -- Kevin Snelling HW M45 52

163 -- Mike May K&P M45 55

164 -- Dave Denton SoC M40 44:36

165 -- John Sawyer Sutt R M45 50:12

Croy

DMV

E&E

HW

K&P

SoC

Sutt

Walton

WW

1

16

2

1

3

7

9

15

5

18

2

31

6

4

8

10

22

17

29

25

3

50

13

19

11

12

26

23

37

33

4

55

34

39

20

14

30

24

41

36

5

63

44

48

21

51

35

42

70

45

6

67

47

57

27

61

54

43

79

46

7

71

69

58

28

80

59

68

83

49

8

73

75

62

32

82

60

72

86

52

9

77

76

66

38

87

64

74

89

53

10

85

81

78

40

88

65

84

90

56

Total

588

447

432

228

492

424

462

609

413

4095

Pos

8

5

4

1

7

3

6

9

2

B/F

569

481

411

399

443

419

501

512

360

4095

Total

1157

928

843

627

935

843

963

1121

773

8190

L Pos

9

5

3=

1

6

3=

7

8

2

U17/U15

1 Luke Caldwell DMV U17 14:03

2 Claudius Ricketts Croy U17 54

3 Elliott Newton E&E U17 56

4 Alex Rice E&E U17 15:02

5 Charlie Carrington HW U17 03

6 Jack Marchbank Walt U17 23

7 James Green HW U17 27

8 Khalid Belhaj HW U15 34

9 Liam White HW U15 15:37

10 Deyan Knespl HW U17 45

11 William Spooner HW U17 16:26

12 Hugh Baker DMV U15 29

13 James Williams K&P U15 52

14 Nick Bitten E&E U17 17:54

15 Michael Clements Walt U15 24:55

Croy

DMV

E&E

HW

K&P

SoC

Sutt R

Walton

WW

1

2

1

3

5

12

30

30

6

30

2

30

11

4

7

30

30

30

14

30

3

30

30

13

8

30

30

30

30

30

4

30

30

30

9

30

30

30

30

30

5

30

30

30

10

30

30

30

30

30

Totals

122

102

80

39

132

150

150

110

150

1035

Pos

5

3

2

1

6

7=

7=

4

7=

B/F

118

99

126

26

106

145

145

125

145

Totals

240

201

206

65

238

295

295

235

295

2070

L Pos

6

2

3

1

5

7-

7-

4

7-

U13

1 Elliott Veheary Croy 16:56

2 Edward Saywell HW 16:05

3 Ben Kennard Walt 06

4 Will Mercer Croy 16

5 Jack Denneghan Croy 32

6 Henry Young DMV 35

7 Dean Belhaj HW 17:04

8 Ben Sutherland Walt 14

9 Luke Bright DMV 50

10 Oliver Garner K&P 18:50

11 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 51

Croy

DMV

E&E

HW

K&P

SoC

Sutt R

Walton

WW

1

1

6

28.5

2

10

28.5

28.5

3

28.5

2

4

9

28.5

7

11

28.5

28.5

8

28.5

3

5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

4

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

28.5

Totals

67

100.5

142.5

94.5

106.5

142.5

142.5

96.5

142.5

1035

Pos

1

4

6=

2

5

6=

6=

3

6=

B/F

66

115

142.5

59.5

124

142.5

142.5

100.5

142.5

Totals

133

215.5

285

154

230.5

285

285

197

285

2070

L Pos

1

4

6=

2

5

6=

6=

3

6=

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us