id520-Surrey Ladies CC League D2 M3 Wimbledon Common January 13th 2007 Results

Written by Wendy Lynas   

Herewith -->

Position

Bib Number

Time

Name

Age Group

Team

Race

Race Position

1

8

23:16

Catherine Bryson

S

Belgrave Harriers A

Div1

1

2

551

23:20

Louise Watson

S

The Stragglers A

Div1

2

3

168

23:22

Emilly Nelson

S

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

Div1

3

4

248

23:34

Ceri Diss

V

Herne Hill Harriers A

Div1

4

5

266

23:45

Jo Ronaldson

V

Ranelagh Harriers A

Div1

5

6

511

23:47

Alexandra Richmond

S

Thames Hare and Hounds A

Div1

6

7

1469

23:48

Karen Ellison

S

Guests A

*

1

8

376

24:10

Fiona Clarke

S

Reigate Priory AC A

Div1

7

9

272

24:21

Anna McLaughlin

S

Ranelagh Harriers A

Div1

8

10

21

24:21

Sarah Murphy

S

Belgrave Harriers A

Div1

9

11

644

24:23

Anna Critchlow

V

West Four Harriers A

Div1

10

12

267

24:26

Marie Synott-Wells

V

Ranelagh Harriers A

Div1

11

13

507

24:29

Bethan Hopewell

S

Thames Hare and Hounds A

Div1

12

14

249

24:31

Clare Pauzer

V

Herne Hill Harriers A

Div1

13

15

17

24:32

Mathilde Heaton

S

Belgrave Harriers A

Div1

14

16

557

24:41

Juliet Cleghorn

V

The Stragglers A

Div1

15

17

265

24:48

Fari Shems

S

Ranelagh Harriers A

Div1

16

18

472

24:56

Gemma Marrs

S

South London Harriers A

Div1

17

19

674

25:00

Natasha Buckley

S

Wimbledon Windmilers A

Div1

18

20

389

25:01

Sally Read-Clayton

V

Reigate Priory AC A

Div1

19

21

1225

25:02

Rachel Burbridge

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

Div2

1

22

261

25:03

Claire King

S

Ranelagh Harriers A

Div1

20

23

1127

25:06

Fiona Love

S

Guildford and Godalming AC A

Div2

2

24

575

25:11

Clare Nicholson

V

The Stragglers A

Div1

21

25

833

25:14

Kathrine Henville

S

British Airways AC A

Div2

3

26

452

25:21

Ruth Hutton

V

South London Harriers A

Div1

22

27

447

25:28

Carol Evans

V

South London Harriers A

Div1

23

28

1170

25:29

Clare Cann

S

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

Div2

4

29

30

25:35

Juliette Clark

V

Belgrave Harriers A

Div1

24

30

456

25:39

Pippa Major

V

South London Harriers A

Div1

25

31

673

25:47

Anna Buckley

S

Wimbledon Windmilers A

Div1

26

32

432

25:53

Michelle Jenkins

S

South London Harriers A

Div1

27

33

1286

25:57

Sophie Cowper

U20

Redhill and Surrey Beagles AC A

Div2

5

34

131

26:02

Andrea Pickup

V

Dulwich Runners A

Div1

28

35

750

26:04

Jo Rodriguez

S

Woking AC A

Div1

29

36

579

26:05

Dee Smale

V

The Stragglers A

Div1

30

37

274

26:19

Abi Weeds

S

Ranelagh Harriers B

Div1

31

38

36

26:25

Helen Smethurst

V

Belgrave Harriers A

Div1

32

39

554

26:26

Sandra Blenkinsop

V

The Stragglers A

Div1

33

40

457

26:29

Sue McDonald

V

South London Harriers B

Div1

34

41

173

26:30

Vanda Caulfield

V

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

Div1

35

42

270

26:41

Yvonne Hall

V

Ranelagh Harriers B

Div1

36

43

532

26:43

Vicki Webb

V

Thames Hare and Hounds A

Div1

37

44

15

26:46

Sarah Gailey

S

Belgrave Harriers B

Div1

38

45

375

26:48

Ali Brown

S

Reigate Priory AC A

Div1

39

46

169

26:51

Jessica Richards

S

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

Div1

40

47

486

26:54

Veronique Bringlow

V

Sutton Runners A

Div1

41

48

262

27:03

Liz Kipling

S

Ranelagh Harriers B

Div1

42

49

228

27:08

Monique Davis

U20

Herne Hill Harriers A

Div1

43

50

758

27:09

Susanna Harrison

V

Woking AC A

Div1

44

51

178

27:10

Jane Stephens

V

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

Div1

45

52

275

27:13

Kim Buckley

S

Ranelagh Harriers B

Div1

46

53

522

27:14

Anna Garnier

V

Thames Hare and Hounds A

Div1

47

54

243

27:21

Caroline Warrington

S

Herne Hill Harriers A

Div1

48

55

1228

27:33

Debbie Raymond

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

Div2

6

56

1309

27:35

Sally Stubbs

V

Runnymede Runners A

Div2

7

57

628

27:37

Isobel Rea

S

West Four Harriers A

Div1

49

58

1377

27:44

Sinead Long

U20

Sutton and District AC A

Div2

8

59

1231

27:45

Charlotte Sklener

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

Div2

9

60

120

27:46

Ola Balme

V

Dulwich Runners A

Div1

50

61

822

27:47

Maggie Stacey

V

26.2 Road Runners Club A

Div2

10

62

487

27:48

Vicky Foad

V

Sutton Runners A

Div1

51

63

10

27:50

Louise Collier

S

Belgrave Harriers B

Div1

52

64

607

28:01

Sarah Frost

V

Waverley Harriers A

Div1

53

65

113

28:01

T Gaillard de Laubenque

S

Dulwich Runners A

Div1

54

66

1130

28:03

Helena Robey

S

Guildford and Godalming AC A

Div2

11

67

635

28:04

Rochelle Winn

S

West Four Harriers A

Div1

55

68

638

28:05

Rachel Badham

V

West Four Harriers A

Div1

56

69

82

28:07

Maddy Dykes

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

Div1

57

70

116

28:13

Eleanor Simmons

S

Dulwich Runners A

Div1

58

71

521

28:14

Vikki Filsell

V

Thames Hare and Hounds A

Div1

59

72

175

28:15

Jane Davies

V

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

Div1

60

73

461

28:21

Jo Quantrill

V

South London Harriers B

Div1

61

74

1330

28:23

Faye Stammers

S

Striders of Croydon A

Div2

12

75

1305

28:24

Julia McHale

V

Runnymede Runners A

Div2

13

76

137

28:26

Claire Tinker

V

Dulwich Runners A

Div1

62

77

692

28:28

Sarah Yates

S

Wimbledon Windmilers A

Div1

63

78

100

28:29

Wendy Mountford

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

Div1

64

79

374

28:30

Sharon Brennan

S

Reigate Priory AC A

Div1

65

80

130

28:31

Angela Oritsejafor

V

Dulwich Runners B

Div1

66

81

228

28:32

Monique Davis

U20

Herne Hill Harriers A

Div1

67

82

1234

28:33

Aveline Deighton

V

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

Div2

14

83

751

28:34

Jenna Tarrant

S

Woking AC A

Div1

68

84

764

28:35

Ramona Thenevet-Smith

V

Woking AC A

Div1

69

85

832

28:39

Deborah Helsdon

S

British Airways AC A

Div2

15

86

92

28:42

Rebecca Black

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

Div1

70

87

1302

28:47

Sarah Cory

V

Runnymede Runners A

Div2

16

88

11

28:49

Louise Cooper

S

Belgrave Harriers B

Div1

71

89

271

28:52

Evelyn Joslyn

V

Ranelagh Harriers B

Div1

72

90

722

28:54

Angelika Gerlach

S

Wimbledon Windmilers A

Div1

73

91

1233

28:55

Nicky Atkins

V

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

Div2

17

92

95

28:59

Charlotte Craig

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

Div1

74

93

1253

29:01

Carolyn Firmager

V

Lingfield Running Club A

Div2

18

94

230

29:03

Rosie Musgrave

U20

Herne Hill Harriers B

Div1

75

95

701

29:04

Lindsay Deans

V

Wimbledon Windmilers A

Div1

76

96

597

29:07

Dawn Martin

S

Waverley Harriers A

Div1

77

97

1298

29:09

Anouscha Hof

S

Runnymede Runners A

Div2

19

98

1336

29:14

Kerry Backshell

V

Striders of Croydon A

Div2

20

99

465

29:17

Lisa Thompson

V

South London Harriers B

Div1

78

100

816

29:18

Jo Newstead

V

26.2 Road Runners Club A

Div2

21

101

1303

29:20

Debbie Fewster

V

Runnymede Runners A

Div2

22

102

464

29:21

Kathy Southall

V

South London Harriers B

Div1

79

103

443

29:24

Alison Collins

V

South London Harriers B

Div1

80

104

650

29:25

Fiona Hopwood

V

West Four Harriers A

Div1

81

105

136

29:27

Ros Tabor

V

Dulwich Runners B

Div1

82

106

132

29:29

Lis Pritchard

V

Dulwich Runners B

Div1

83

107

683

29:31

Abigail Livesey

S

Wimbledon Windmilers B

Div1

84

108

229

29:37

Jenny Honeyball

U20

Herne Hill Harriers B

Div1

85

109

501

29:38

Maddalaine Ansell

S

Thames Hare and Hounds B

Div1

86

110

479

29:40

Andrea Francis

S

Sutton Runners A

Div1

87

111

1347

29:41

Stephanie Upton

V

Striders of Croydon A

Div2

23

112

552

29:42

Lucy Spencer

S

The Stragglers B

Div1

88

113

170

29:42

Naomi Lenane

U20

Epsom and Ewell Harriers B

Div1

89

114

446

29:45

Liz Davey

V

South London Harriers C

Div1

90

115

468

29:46

Slyvie Kah

V

South London Harriers C

Div1

91

116

859

29:47

Melanie Johnstone

S

Collingwood AC A

Div2

24

117

553

29:47

Charlotte O'Connor

S

The Stragglers B

Div1

92

118

1304

29:55

Helle Jersild

V

Runnymede Runners B

Div2

25

119

657

29:57

Marion Rayner

V

West Four Harriers B

Div1

93

120

391

30:00

Meera Siva

V

Reigate Priory AC A

Div1

94

121

276

30:04

Sophie Spink

S

Ranelagh Harriers C

Div1

95

122

1181

30:05

Nicola Craig

V

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

Div2

26

123

710

30:05

Bernie O'Donovan

V

Wimbledon Windmilers B

Div1

96

124

1051

30:09

Carol Goodwin

V

Epsom Allsorts A

Div2

27

125

581

30:10

Cathy Davis

V

The Stragglers B

Div1

97

126

85

30:19

Alli Lightowler

S

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

Div1

98

127

273

30:21

Sonia Rowland

V

Ranelagh Harriers C

Div1

99

128

453

30:22

Pam Iannella

V

South London Harriers C

Div1

100

129

103

30:23

Abbi Tucker

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

Div1

101

130

720

30:23

Jessica Anstee

S

Wimbledon Windmilers B

Div1

102

131

382

30:25

Natalie Wilson

S

Reigate Priory AC B

Div1

103

132

588

30:33

Nicole Patterson

V

The Stragglers B

Div1

104

133

1002

30:35

Nikki Nicholson

S

Elmbridge Road Runners A

Div2

28

134

107

30:38

Louise Jonascu

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

Div1

105

135

254

30:45

Suzanne Swaine

S

Herne Hill Harriers B

Div1

106

136

39

30:47

Maureen Noel

V

Belgrave Harriers B

Div1

107

137

246

30:50

Sarah Allen

V

Herne Hill Harriers B

Div1

108

138

1252

30:54

Christine Egglestone

V

Lingfield Running Club A

Div2

29

139

1037

30:54

Lorna Hardy

V

Epsom Allsorts A

Div2

30

140

484

30:55

Lauren Jones

S

Sutton Runners A

Div1

109

141

385

31:02

Linda Brown

V

Reigate Priory AC B

Div1

110

142

106

31:03

Lesley Powell

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

Div1

111

143

256

31:04

Rebecca Barrow

V

Herne Hill Harriers B

Div1

112

144

709

31:10

Claire Morgan

V

Wimbledon Windmilers B

Div1

113

145

1227

31:13

Barbara Mueller

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers B

Div2

31

146

1070

31:13

Jane Pemberton

V

Epsom Oddballs A

Div2

32

147

603

31:14

Juliet Clark

V

Waverley Harriers A

Div1

114

148

556

31:17

Lynda Chase

V

The Stragglers B

Div1

115

149

559

31:18

Sue Cockle

V

The Stragglers C

Div1

116

150

97

31:19

Tracy Dinnage

V

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

Div1

117

151

482

31:19

Frances Southall

S

Sutton Runners A

Div1

118

152

999

31:24

Paula Hewitt

V

Elmbridge Road Runners A

Div2

33

153

387

31:34

Annette Morris

V

Reigate Priory AC B

Div1

119

154

1236

31:37

Susanne Dietrich

V

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers B

Div2

34

155

1296

31:38

Isabel Bertrand

S

Runnymede Runners B

Div2

35

156

763

31:39

Ann Spriggings

V

Woking AC A

Div1

120

157

814

31:40

Sarah Colnbrook

V

26.2 Road Runners Club A

Div2

36

158

1334

31:45

Stephanie Gilmour

S

Striders of Croydon A

Div2

37

159

229

31:48

Jenny Honeyball

U20

Herne Hill Harriers C

Div1

121

160

613

31:50

Sarah Teasdale

V

Waverley Harriers A

Div1

122

161

586

31:51

Allison Reddington

V

The Stragglers C

Div1

123

162

721

31:52

Paula Varley

S

Wimbledon Windmilers B

Div1

124

163

547

31:53

Kirsty Bangham

S

The Stragglers C

Div1

125

164

722

31:55

Angelika Gerlach

S

Wimbledon Windmilers C

Div1

126

165

117

31:58

Katy Dunton

S

Dulwich Runners B

Div1

127

166

179

32:00

Tina Woods

V

Epsom and Ewell Harriers B

Div1

128

167

528

32:04

Maureen Poole

V

Thames Hare and Hounds B

Div1

129

168

1030

32:08

Krysia Broda

V

Epsom Allsorts A

Div2

38

169

1064

32:11

Leslie Pollard

S

Epsom Oddballs A

Div2

39

170

1041

32:12

Fiona Lyall

V

Epsom Allsorts A

Div2

40

171

1045

32:14

Jane Patterson

V

Epsom Allsorts A

Div2

41

172

28

32:17

Jennifer Beecroft

S

Belgrave Harriers B

Div1

130

173

1189

32:19

Judith Britton

S

Holland Sports AC A

Div2

42

174

962

32:20

Margaret Pedlar

V

Dulwich Park Runners A

Div2

43

175

245

32:42

Alex Cooke

S

Herne Hill Harriers C

Div1

131

176

1014

32:47

Fionula Renfer

V

Elmbridge Road Runners A

Div2

44

177

754

32:49

Beccy Baldwin

S

Woking AC B

Div1

132

178

1179

32:54

Anne Marie Seymor

S

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

Div2

45

179

434

32:55

Marketa Martins

S

South London Harriers C

Div1

133

180

997

32:56

Caroline Bimson

S

Elmbridge Road Runners A

Div2

46

181

1325

32:58

Amali Da Silva Lima

S

Striders of Croydon A

Div2

47

182

1338

33:03

Linda Daniel

V

Striders of Croydon B

Div2

48

183

1036

33:04

Kath Hinxman

V

Epsom Allsorts B

Div2

49

184

525

33:07

Diane Leakey

V

Thames Hare and Hounds B

Div1

134

185

1229

33:09

Liz Richardson

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers B

Div2

50

186

471

33:12

Monique Dermon

S

South London Harriers C

Div1

135

187

1197

33:22

Jane Scotchbrook

V

Holland Sports AC A

Div2

51

188

442

33:22

Jennie Burdett

V

South London Harriers D

Div1

136

189

812

33:24

Ann Bath

V

26.2 Road Runners Club A

Div2

52

190

1072

33:24

Valerie Cooper

V

Epsom Oddballs A

Div2

53

191

766

33:26

Vanessa Wright

V

Woking AC B

Div1

137

192

255

33:30

Nicky Harvey

V

Herne Hill Harriers C

Div1

138

193

711

33:31

Noelle Simmons

V

Wimbledon Windmilers C

Div1

139

194

718

33:32

Susan Bunn

V

Wimbledon Windmilers C

Div1

140

195

1074

33:33

Tricia Bennett

V

Epsom Oddballs A

Div2

54

196

1226

33:34

Johanna Gibbons

S

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers B

Div2

55

197

128

33:36

Diana Morgan

V

Dulwich Runners B

Div1

141

198

1029

33:41

Angela Bates

V

Epsom Allsorts B

Div2

56

199

491

33:49

Wendy Wakelin

V

Sutton Runners B

Div1

142

200

470

33:53

Sue Robins

S

South London Harriers D

Div1

143

201

935

33:54

Emily Bevan

S

Dulwich Park Runners A

Div2

57

202

450

33:54

Lorraine Hewett

V

South London Harriers D

Div1

144

203

875

33:57

Deirdre Rutter

V

Collingwood AC A

Div2

58

204

176

33:59

Chris Flynn

V

Epsom and Ewell Harriers B

Div1

145

205

1278

34:02

Ann Bucket

V

Lingfield Running Club A

Div2

59

206

704

34:04

Pauline Farrow

V

Wimbledon Windmilers C

Div1

146

207

927

34:13

Connie Hughes

S

Dulwich Park Runners A

Div2

60

208

1348

34:15

Sarah Milne

V

Striders of Croydon B

Div2

61

209

605

34:19

Penny Elliott

V

Waverley Harriers A

Div1

147

210

762

34:24

Barbara Rodriguez

V

Woking AC B

Div1

148

211

703

34:30

Caroline Ferrari

V

Wimbledon Windmilers C

Div1

149

212

937

34:32

Sarah Rooney

S

Dulwich Park Runners A

Div2

62

213

933

34:34

Natalie Treacher

S

Dulwich Park Runners A

Div2

63

214

121

34:41

Stephanie Burchill

V

Dulwich Runners C

Div1

150

215

914

34:45

Siobhan Edwards

S

Dulwich Park Runners B

Div2

64

216

1040

34:50

Breda Leyne

V

Epsom Allsorts B

Div2

65

217

451

35:06

Sandra Hughes

V

South London Harriers D

Div1

151

218

1043

35:13

Penny Murphy

V

Epsom Allsorts B

Div2

66

219

760

35:55

Mary Raleigh

V

Woking AC B

Div1

152

220

926

35:59

Kate Graham

S

Dulwich Park Runners B

Div2

67

221

1176

36:00

Rowena Hornshaw

S

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

Div2

68

222

602

36:03

Bridget Bagnall

V

Waverley Harriers B

Div1

153

223

815

36:04

Janet Holloway

V

26.2 Road Runners Club A

Div2

69

224

481

36:05

Nicola Miles

S

Sutton Runners B

Div1

154

225

1173

36:10

Katy Luffingham

S

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

Div2

70

226

860

36:27

Frances Ruocco

S

Collingwood AC A

Div2

71

227

876

36:30

Mel Briggs

S

Collingwood AC A

Div2

72

228

1066

36:31

Sue Day

V

Epsom Oddballs A

Div2

73

229

610

36:33

Sharon Kitcatt

V

Waverley Harriers B

Div1

155

230

868

36:43

Ruth Cottam

V

Collingwood AC A

Div2

74

231

959

36:47

Andrea Muller

V

Dulwich Park Runners B

Div2

75

232

558

36:53

Linda Clemens

V

The Stragglers C

Div1

156

233

954

36:56

Lucreta La Pierre

V

Dulwich Park Runners B

Div2

76

234

697

37:05

Joanne Clarkson

V

Wimbledon Windmilers D

Div1

157

235

1311

37:14

Hayley Stone

V

Runnymede Runners B

Div2

77

236

695

37:19

Lesley Bowcott

V

Wimbledon Windmilers D

Div1

158

237

477

37:26

Claire Ballhatchet

S

Sutton Runners B

Div1

159

238

925

37:37

Jenny Graham

S

Dulwich Park Runners B

Div2

78

239

1193

37:39

Maria Adawy

V

Holland Sports AC A

Div2

79

240

277

37:57

Corinne Bishop

V

Ranelagh Harriers C

Div1

160

241

873

38:03

Gina Mancini

V

Collingwood AC B

Div2

80

242

460

38:04

Nina Pinkerton

V

South London Harriers D

Div1

161

243

599

38:06

Jo Bell

V

Waverley Harriers B

Div1

162

244

823

38:17

Catherine Moreton

V

26.2 Road Runners Club B

Div2

81

245

1031

38:30

Nicky Donbavand

S

Epsom Allsorts B

Div2

82

246

1400

38:37

Bridget Cushben

V

Sutton and District AC A

Div2

83

247

1201

38:39

Anja Silvani

V

Holland Sports AC A

Div2

84

248

166

38:48

Tracey Floyd

S

Epsom and Ewell Harriers B

Div1

163

249

140

38:58

Jo Hewett

V

Dulwich Runners C

Div1

164

250

608

39:04

Catherine Hartley

V

Waverley Harriers B

Div1

165

251

1068

39:22

Sue McIntyre

V

Epsom Oddballs B

Div2

85

252

555

39:42

Gail Caruana

V

The Stragglers C

Div1

166

253

493

39:44

Kaye Benjamin

V

Sutton Runners B

Div1

167

254

846

40:23

Helen Smith

V

British Airways AC A

Div2

86

255

1054

40:35

Sarah Wemyss

V

Epsom Allsorts C

Div2

87

256

1053

41:14

Jacky Russell-Smith

V

Epsom Allsorts C

Div2

88

257

1035

42:19

Linda Hastings

V

Epsom Allsorts C

Div2

89

258

936

43:13

Tanya McRae

S

Dulwich Park Runners C

Div2

90

259

983

44:06

Jessie Johnson

S

Dulwich Park Runners C

Div2

91

260

981

46:44

Karin Courtman

V

Dulwich Park Runners C

Div2

92

261

980

49:37

Lesley Young

V

Dulwich Park Runners C

Div2

93

262

871

50:34

Kate Knight

V

Collingwood AC B

Div2

94

-->

Team Position

Team

Total Points

Total Matches Run

Total Match 3

Match 3 Run

Previous Total

Previous Matches Run

1

Runnymede Runners A

235

3

77

1

158

2

2

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

302

3

47

1

255

2

3

Striders of Croydon A

444

3

139

1

305

2

4

Elmbridge Road Runners A

537

3

255

1

282

2

5

Epsom Allsorts A

548

3

176

1

372

2

6

26.2 Road Runners Club A

676

3

188

1

488

2

7

Lingfield Running Club A

745

3

314

1

431

2

8

Epsom Oddballs A

764

3

251

1

513

2

9

Dulwich Park Runners A

807

3

285

1

522

2

10

Holland Sports AC A

850

3

360

1

490

2

11

Hercules Wimbledon AC A

852

3

213

1

639

2

12

Collingwood AC A

889

3

299

1

590

2

13

British Airways AC A

986

3

312

1

674

2

14

Epsom Allsorts B

995

3

318

1

677

2

15

Guildford and Godalming AC A

1025

3

325

1

700

2

16

Redhill and Surrey Beagles AC A

1288

3

421

1

867

2

17

Dulwich Park Runners B

1366

3

360

1

1006

2

18

26.2 Road Runners Club B

1442

3

497

1

945

2

19

Collingwood AC B

1490

3

486

1

1004

2

20

Sutton and District AC A

635

2

403

1

232

1

20

Tadworth AC A

656

2

0

0

656

2

22

Runnymede Runners B

738

2

345

1

393

1

23

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers B

781

2

274

1

507

1

24

Walton AC A

818

2

0

0

818

2

25

Elmbridge Road Runners B

843

2

0

0

843

2

26

Epsom Allsorts C

872

2

472

1

400

1

27

Striders of Croydon B

906

2

421

1

485

1

28

Epsom Oddballs B

959

2

501

1

458

1

29

Lingfield Running Club B

378

1

0

0

378

1

30

Dulwich Park Runners C

470

1

470

1

0

0

31

Tadworth AC B

517

1

0

0

517

1

32

Sutton and District AC B

521

1

0

0

521

1

-->Under 13

Position

Bib Number

Time

Name

Team

1

727

12:56

Georgia Peel

Woking AC A

2

192

13:12

Katie Snoden

Herne Hill Harriers A

3

410

13:38

Helen Wilson

South London Harriers A

4

61

14:14

Jessica Filby

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

5

54

14:14

Cora Harrison

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

6

196

14:23

Alex Toogood

Herne Hill Harriers A

7

1141

14:24

Annie Ashworth

Haslemere Border AC A

8

1358

14:29

Beth Semikin

Sutton and District AC A

9

53

14:44

Ciara Denny

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

10

302

14:57

Amelie Hunton

Ranelagh Harriers A

11

1206

15:07

Lucy Clacher

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

12

1452

15:11

Lauren Highton

Walton AC A

13

1089

15:13

Vicky Maguire

Guildford and Godalming AC A

14

403

15:13

Marie Kavanagh

South London Harriers A

15

1453

15:16

Elizabeth Hamlet

Walton AC A

16

52

15:18

Mariam El Baghdady

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

17

56

15:21

Hollie Maskell

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

18

1446

15:27

Abi Wroth

Walton AC A

19

406

15:34

Naomi Poysers

South London Harriers A

20

361

15:40

Sadie Crouch

Reigate Priory AC A

21

408

15:49

Eleanor Riordan

South London Harriers A

22

1143

15:51

Therese O'Neill

Haslemere Border AC A

23

392

15:55

Emily Mills

Reigate Priory AC A

24

195

15:58

Layla Abonbah

Herne Hill Harriers A

25

1357

15:59

Grace King

Sutton and District AC A

26

1085

16:03

Amy Laurance

Guildford and Godalming AC A

27

1356

16:08

Kirsty Chaplin

Sutton and District AC A

28

58

16:10

Chloe Smale

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

29

368

16:24

Darcy Grant

Reigate Priory AC A

30

1439

16:28

Laura Moore

Walton AC A

31

401

16:32

Catherine Campbell

South London Harriers B

32

363

16:36

Nicole Loucaides

Reigate Priory AC A

33

1083

16:40

Chloe Crossman

Guildford and Godalming AC A

34

185

16:42

Hazel Caulfield

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

35

1455

16:47

Rebecca Morris

Walton AC B

36

1438

16:57

Sophie Denmead

Walton AC B

37

211

17:06

Sarah Thomson

Herne Hill Harriers A

38

1448

17:10

Harriet T. Hall

Walton AC B

39

366

17:20

Rachel Woodman

Reigate Priory AC B

40

1459

17:35

Sophie Lee

Walton AC B

41

1444

17:51

Kate Van Gorkum

Walton AC C

42

1239

17:56

Eleanor Pickston

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

43

1461

18:03

Shannen Kay

Walton AC C

44

365

18:17

Laura Wardlove

Reigate Priory AC B

45

1399

18:21

Georgia Shears

Sutton and District AC A

46

307

18:23

Alice Clemens

Ranelagh Harriers A

47

362

18:32

Sam Ross

Reigate Priory AC B

48

1430

18:47

Katie Lee

Walton AC C

49

59

20:10

Gemma Upfold

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

Team Position

Team

Total Points

Total Matches Run

Total Match 3

Match 3 Run

Previous Total

Previous Matches Run

1

Dorking and Mole Valley AC A

149

3

34

1

115

2

2

South London Harriers A

149

3

57

1

92

2

3

Walton AC A

233

3

75

1

158

2

4

Guildford and Godalming AC A

270

3

131

1

139

2

5

Sutton and District AC A

283

3

105

1

178

2

6

Herne Hill Harriers A

333

3

69

1

264

2

7

Reigate Priory AC A

347

3

104

1

243

2

8

Haslemere Border AC A

409

3

147

1

262

2

9

Walton AC B

418

3

149

1

269

2

10

Ranelagh Harriers A

480

3

174

1

306

2

11

Woking AC A

484

3

178

1

306

2

12

South London Harriers B

526

3

208

1

318

2

13

Walton AC C

539

3

191

1

348

2

14

Epsom and Ewell Harriers A

354

2

211

1

143

1

15

Reigate Priory AC B

380

2

189

1

191

1

16

Dorking and Mole Valley AC B

153

1

153

1

0

0

17

Kingston AC and Polytechnic Harriers A

171

1

171

1

0

0

18

Holland Sports AC A

184

1

0

0

184

1

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us