id521-Stan Belton Schools CC Meet inc Club Champs(3) Richmond Park January 27th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

UNDER 11 GIRLS(Years 5&6) 2500m

1= Layla Thompson

Hinchley Wood

10.38

1= Mae Thompson

Hinchley Wood

10.38

3 Marina Umbrikt

Latchmere

10.49

4 Susannah Lenon

Putney High

10.50

5 Lucy Scotts

Putney High

10.51

6 Alica Clemens

Latchmere

10.53

7 Genie Rendell

Putney High

11.06

8 Katie O'Connor

Christ Church

11.06

9 Cali Fish

Hinchley Wood

11.18

10 Shannah Alderson-Quinn

St Lukes

11.36

11 Megan Parker

Latchmere

11.37

12 Kate Benefield

Latchmere

11.41

13 Ellie-Marie Sadler

Latchmere

11.43

14 Emily Pirkle

Fern Hill

11.47

15 Amy Gooch

Christ Church

12.02

16 Victoria Cockle

St Pauls

12.02

17 Katie Price

St Pauls

12.05

18 Philippa Straham

Putney High

12.30

19 Helena Unwin

Putney High

12.31

20 Sophie Griffett

St Lukes

12.32

21 Joanne Davies

Christ Church

12.46

22 Lauren Tanton

Christ Church

12.55

23 Imogen Moseley

Fern Hill

13.00

24 Caitlin Marsh

St Lukes

13.06

25 Amy Lomath

Fern Hill

13.08

26 Susannah Williams

St Lukes

13.18

27 Megan Reeves

Hinchley Wood

14.00

28 Felicity Miller

Our Lady Immaculate/K&P

14.01

29 Jasmine Noble

Fern Hill

14.02

30 Amber Winston

Fern Hill

14.21

31 Megan Slaughter

Fern Hill

14.51

32 Beth Dunn

St Lukes

15.07

33 Hannah Giles

St Lukes

15.08

34 Olivia Blanchard

St Lukes

15.32

35 Shayesteh Darvishy

Fern Hill

15.50

36 Alex Franks

St Lukes

16.13

37 Emily Fade

St Lukes

16.26

38 Saffron Inch

St Pauls

16.38

39 Ammie Hope

St Pauls

16.40

40 Haleema Bint-Mushtaq

Fern Hill

17.08

A Teams(Frank Schubert Trophy)

1 Hinchley Wood

(1,2,9)

12

2 Putney High

(4,5,7)

16

3 Latchmere

(3,6,11)

20

4 Christ Church

(8,15,21)

44

5 St Lukes

(10,20,24)

54

6 Fern Hill

(14,23,25)

62

7 St Pauls

(16,17,38)

71

B Teams

1 Fern Hill

(29,30,31)

90

2 St Lukes B

(26,32,33)

91

3 St Lukes C

(34,36,37)

107

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championship - Peter Townsend Trophy

1 Felicity Miller

UNDER 11 BOYS(Year 5&6) 2500m

1 Phil Bearman

Hinchley Wood

8.39

2 Rory Bird

Unicorn School

8.48

3 Oliver Hall

Christ Church

8.49

4 Adam Stanley

Unicorn School

8.55

5 Max Cooper

Rokeby

8.57

6 Edward Armitage

Rokeby

9.22

7 Oliver Kersey

Fern Hill

9.25

8 Matthew Broderick

Hinchley Wood/K&P

9.26

9 Freddie Mannering

Latchmere

10.05

10 Max Anderson

Hinchley Wood

10.06

11 Harry Cross

St Lukes

10.06

12 Tom Symmonds

Hinchley Wood

10.18

13 Daniel Cowan

Latchmere

10.23

14 George Barrington

Rokeby

10.25

15 Sam Vassell

Christ Church

10.26

16 Wills Manhire

Christ Church

10.31

17 Sujit Naha

Rokeby

10.32

18 Max Mikardo-Greaves

Fern Hill

10.33

19 Luke Martin

St Lukes

10.39

20 Jonny O"Hanlon

Fern Hill

10.43

21 Jamal Al-Araimy

Fern Hill

10.46

22 Michael Kermode

Hinchley Wood

10.48

23 Martin Purkiss

K&P

10.49

24 Alex Gatehouse

St Lukes

10.50

25 Jake Greehill

St Pauls

10.58

26 Ed Beales

Unicorn

10.59

27 Peter Alvey

Fern Hill

11.01

28 Alex Weston

St Pauls

11.03

29 Joshua Kelly

Fern Hill

11.09

30 William Jarvis

Unicorn

11.17

31 Alex Mackintosh

Hinchley Wood

11.25

32 Ryan Knight

Hinchley Wood

11.37

33 Aaron Bird

St Pauls

11.41

34 Joe Oliver Sadler

Latchmere

11.50

35 Archie Keane

Christ Church

12.05

36 Thomas Clark

Christ Church

12.12

37 Joe Tyler-Todd

Fern Hill

12.17

38 Ryan Kennerson

Fern Hill

12.25

39 Jake Paterson

Fern Hill

12.28

40 Aled Mahta

St Pauls

13.27

41 Juan Philip Marx

St Pauls

13.29

42 Luke Pearce

St Agatha's

14.24

43 Ryan Martin

St Lukes

14.25

44 Connor Holt

Fern Hill

15.32

45 Charlie Stokes

Fern Hill

17.15

A teams(Frank Schubert Trophy)

1 Hinchley Wood

(1,8,10)

19

2 Rokeby

(5,6,14)

25

3 Unicorn

(2,4,26)

32

4 Christ Church

(3,15,16)

34

5 Fern Hill

(7,18,20)

45

6 St Lukes

(11,19,24)

54

7 Latchmere

(9,13,34)

56

8 St Pauls

(25,28,33)

86

B teams

1 Hinchley Wood

(12,22,31)

65

2 Fern Hill B

(21,27,29)

77

3 Fern Hill C

(37,38,39)

114

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championships - Steve Hall Trophy

1 Matthew Broderick

2 Martin Purkiss

UNDER 13 GIRLS(Years 7&8) 2500m

1 Lucy Clacher

Tiffins/K&P

8.45

2 Katie Illife

Tiffins

9.05

3 Julia Chen

Tiffins

9.14

4 Ali Borthwick

Putney High

9.43

5 Alice Scotts

Putney High

9.57

6 Emma Livesey

Putney High

10.02

7 Ella Howell

Surbiton High

10.03

8 Natalie Kelleher

Surbiton High

10.23

9 Eleanor Pickston

Surbiton High/K&P

10.24

10 Annabelle Allen

Putney High

10.34

11 Jazz Adamson

Putney High

10.55

12 Eleanoe Conradie

Putney High

10.56

13 Dominica Wrobel

Holy Cross

11.14

14 Rebecca Kelleher

Surbiton High

11.23

15 Claudia Noakes

K&P

11.45

16 Ciara Shine

Holy Cross

12.03

17 Adriana Chmiel

Holy Cross

14.22

18 Kristina Ijoyah

Holy Cross

18.08

A Teams(Stan Belton Trophy)

1 Tiffins

(1,2,3)

6

2 Putney High

(4,5,6)

15

3 Surbiton High

(7,8,9)

24

4 Holy Cross

(13,16,17)

46

B Teams

1 Putney High

10,11,12)

33

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championships - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Lucy Clacher

2 Eleanor Pickston

3 Claudia Noakes

UNDER 13 BOYS(Years 7&8) 2500m

1 William Bor

Canbury

8.30

2 George Hosking

Southborough

8.35

3 Bobby Brockwell

Southborough/K&P

8.43

4 Nikolay Schubert

Tiffins/K&P

8.48

5 Sebastian Poole-Smith

Southborough

8.50

6 Angus Lee-Dolphin

Canbury

9.00

7 Oliver Garner

Tiffins/K&P

9.01

8 Nathan Holt

Tiffins

9.12

9 Jeevan Thind

Tiffins

9.13

10 James Evans

Canbury

9.28

11 Chris Hayward

Beacon

9.58

12 Kirk Willicombe

Tiffins

10.09

13 Chris Raimondo

Tiffins

10.13

14 Jack Law

Southborough

10.18

15 Martin Wilby

Canbury

11.40

Fraser Wilson-Dykes DNF

A Teams(Doris Holland Trophy)

1 Southborough

(2,3,5)

10

2 Canbury

(1,6,10)

17

3 Tiffins

(4,7,8)

19

B Teams

1 Tiffins

(9,12,13)

34

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championships - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Bobbie Brockwell

2 Nikolay Schubert

3 Oliver Garner

UNDER 15 GIRLS(Years 9&10)

1 Molly Renfer

Tiffins/K&P

14.23

2 Maddie Garner

Tiffins/K&P

14.29

3 Appolline Lambert

Putney High

14.54

4 Grace Fletcher

Tiffins

15.34

5 Tess Cornell

Putney High

15.50

6 Freddie Fuller

Tiffins

15.53

7 Jess Cosson

Tiffins

15.56

8 Izzy Phillips

Surbiton High

16.25

9 Ellie Figueiredo

Tiffins

16.31

10 Georgina Harris

Canbury/K&P

16.46

11 Francesca Currie

K&P

17.25

12 Hannah Gordon

Holy Cross

17.53

13 Megan Brown

Surbiton High

18.24

14 Ruby Fraser

Surbiton High

18.35

15 Emily Ashbeg

Surbiton High

19.13

16 Cleopatra Bar

Holy Cross

21.17

17 Carly Henstock

Holy Cross

21.18

A Teams(Stan Belton Trophy)

1 Tiffins

(1,2,4)

7

2 Surbiton High

(8,13,14)

35

3 Holy Cross

(12,16,17)

45

B Teams

1 Tiffins

(6,7,9)

22

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championships - Stan Belton Trophy

1 Molly Renfer

2 Maddie Garner

3 Georgina Harris

4 Francesca Currie

UNDER 15 BOYS(Years 9&10) plus Other K&P Champs

1 Jonathan Darby(U17ns)

Tiffins

12.48

2 Henry Heath

Tiffins

12.56

3 Tim Sagar(U17ns)

Tiffins/K&P

13.05

4 Ed Croall

K&P

13.16

5 Patrick Tebble

Tiffins/K&P

13.28

6 Rachel Burbridge(SW)

K&P

13.33

7 Oliver Waring(U17ns)

Tiffins

13.38

8 Ashley Henderson

Tiffins

13.40

9 Jake Telford(U17ns)

Tiffins

13.52

10 Jonny Miller

Tiffins/K&P

14.02

11 Jack Davies(U17ns)

Tiffins

14.07

12 ? Raimondo(U17ns)

Tiffins

14.19

13 Jamie Tabbert

Tiffins

14.24

14 Ciaran Costello

Tiffins/K&P

14.28

15 Avelline Deighton(VW)

K&P

14.31

16 Nicky Atkins(VW)

K&P

14.46

17 Debbie Raymond(SW)

K&P

15.22

18 Susanne Dietrich(VW)

K&P

15.59

19 Rhiannon Mehta(U17W)

K&P

16.06

20 Nicki Murphy(VW)

K&P

16.12

21 Adam Raimondo

Tiffins

16.50

22 Greg Moore

Tiffins

16.50

A Teams(Bert Holland Trophy)

1 Tiffins

(2,5,8)

15

B Teams

1 Tiffins

(10,13,14)

37

Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Championships

Under 15 Boys - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Ed Croall

2 Patrick Tebble

3 Jonny Miller

4 Ciaran Costello

Under 17 Men - Jimmy Wood Trophy

1 Tim Sagar

Under 17 Women - Cox Vase

1 Rhiannon Mehta

Senior Women - Doris Nice Trophy

1 Rachel Burbridge

2 Debbie Raymond

Veteran Women - Parents Trophy

1 Avelline Deighton

2 Nicky Atkins

3 Susanne Dietrich

4 Nicki Murphy

Under 20 Women(Doris Belton Trophy) not contested

David Barrington

E&OE

27th January 2007

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us