id530-Surrey Mens CC League D2 M4 Epsom Downs February 10th 2007 Results

Written by Don Turner   

Herewith

Surrey Cross Country League Division 2, Epsom Downs, 10th February 2007

1

1

Jon Hamblen

Walt

27:48

55

55

Nigel Davidson M40

SoC

33:37

2

2

Phil Sangar

E&E

28:19

56

56

Craig Nicol

WW

33:39

3

3

Will Clark

E&E

28:28

57

57

Chris Lazenby

DMV

33:47

4

4

Nick Hodges

DMV

29:01

58

58

Jeff Butler V

E&E

33:52

5

5

Justin Macenhill

SoC

29:28

59

59

Ant Budarkiewicz M45

K&P

33:54

6

6

Jeff Harper

DMV

30:01

60

60

George Thatcher U20

Croy

33:55

7

7

Jamie McCullagh

K&P

30:14

61

Simon Panciger

WW

34:00

8

8

Tom Hinds U20

E&E

30:21

62

61

Bob Ewen M50

SoC

34:01

9

9

Mark Reed

K&P

30:32

63

62

Robert McCaffrey

DMV

34:01

10

10

Duncan Lancashire

SoC

30:33

64

63

Mark Waine

Walt

34:01

11

11

Fraser Dawson M40

DMV

30:35

65

64

Andrew McDonald

E&E

34:02

12

12

Andy Arbour

K&P

30:37

66

65

John Overstret

HW

34:08

13

13

John Trehearn

Sutt R

30:45

67

66

Robbie McIntyre

Croy

34:14

14

14

Arnaud Claverie

HW

30:51

68

67

Andy Jones V

Walt

34:23

15

15

Mike Maranzano

K&P

30:51

69

68

Dave Batten M50

SoC

34:25

16

16

Jamie Helmer

HW

30:55

70

69

Darren Piper

SoC

34:27

17

17

Michael Rolfe

WW

31:00

71

Simon Pickett M40

DMV

34:31

18

18

Andrew Fay M50

DMV

31:02

72

70

Lee Pollock V

E&E

34:35

19

19

Mike Daniels

WW

31:04

73

Nick Wood

WW

34:36

20

20

John Marsden

Walt

31:14

74

71

Paul Finch

SoC

34:37

21

21

Steve Bush M40

DMV

31:16

75

72

John Ladley

Walt

34:38

22

22

Garvase King

HW

31:21

76

73

Andrew Nippard

Sutt R

34:39

23

23

David Henley

K&P

31:22

77

74

Ed Clark

E&E

34:40

24

24

Matt Morgan

SoC

31:25

78

Steve Miller

WW

34:40

25

25

Tim Elsey

DMV

31:48

79

Andy Waites M40

HW

34:42

26

26

Tom Matthews

WW

31:52

80

Vince Ting

WW

34:46

27

27

Harry Martin

Sutt R

31:53

81

Frank le Lann

WW

34:49

28

28

Gary Blesson M40

HW

31:54

82

Graham Ball

WW

34:52

29

29

Chris Coles

Sutt R

31:55

83

75

Dave Warren M45

Croy

34:56

30

30

Luis Gomez M40

Sutt R

31:57

84

Guy Surtees

WW

35:05

31

31

Emlyn Christie

WW

31:57

85

76

Andy del Nevo

Croy

35:15

32

32

Darren Bradley M40

Croy

32:06

86

Phil McElhinney

WW

35:28

33

33

Peter Lee M40

HW

32:08

87

Charlie Wallace

WW

35:29

34

34

Ross Shaddick

K&P

32:08

88

Peter Mann M45

DMV

35:30

35

35

Ron Taylor U20

K&P

32:08

89

Mike Banfi

WW

35:36

36

36

Justin Kelly

HW

32:14

90

Phil Mazur M40

SoC

35:40

37

37

Richard Drew

Walt

32:24

91

Simon Ambrosi

SoC

35:44

38

38

Paul Chapman

WW

32:25

92

77

Gerry Smith M55

E&E

35:47

39

39

Phil Glynn

HW

32:35

93

Tom O'Donoghue

WW

35:51

40

40

Mark Rabbetts

WW

32:37

94

Rob Russell

DMV

35:51

41

41

Steven Allen

HW

32:38

95

78

Tony Richard V

E&E

36:13

42

42

Bruce Harrold

DMV

32:42

96

79

Dave Dymond M45

Croy

36:13

43

43

Howard Jones M40

DMV

32:55

97

80

Terry Lapins

Croy

36:26

44

44

Damian Macenhill

SoC

32:59

98

81

Stevyn Mills

Walt

36:31

45

45

Andy Allison

SoC

33:02

99

82

Matt Hyett

K&P

36:36

46

46

Richard Charley

WW

33:03

100

Martin O'Halloran M50

HW

36:56

47

47

Colin Oxlade M45

Croy

33:13

101

83

Stephen Chamberlain M40

Sutt R

37:00

48

48

Charles Green M45

Sutt R

33:14

102

84

Chris Taplin

Walt

37:02

49

49

Phil Bearman V

Walt

33:17

103

Martin Cloherty M50

E&E

37:16

50

50

Hugh Saxby M50

HW

33:22

104

Graham Hewett

DMV

37:20

51

51

Neil Guthrie

WW

33;26

105

Terry Savage

HW

37:31

52

52

Max Bardwell

E&E

33:28

106

Dave Bell

WW

37:39

53

53

Matt Denmead

Sutt R

33:31

107

85

Sean McCarthy

Walt

37:43

54

54

Jim Wallace

WW

33:35

108

86

Simon Croall M40

K&P

37:49

109

Peter Lydon M55

E&E

37:55

126

Jack Rutherford V

Walt

41:02

110

Colin Cotton M50

SoC

37:57

127

Tom Littlewood

SoC

41:26

111

David Greenfield M50

K&P

38:14

128

Michael Horner M55

DMV

41:35

112

Ian Dunn M50

DMV

38:17

129

Peter Shew M40

SoC

41:41

113

Gareth George

E&E

38:21

130

John Wilkins M60

E&E

42:17

114

Barry Finch M55

SoC

38:26

131

Eric Campbell

Croy

42:27

115

Quentin Jones

WW

38:30

132

Paul Weir

SoC

43:02

116

87

Keith Brown M50

Croy

38:37

133

Mike Smith M40

DMV

43:20

117

88

Jim Munday M55

Sutt R

38:40

134

Graham Miller M45

Sutt R

43:34

118

Graham Huntley M50

K&P

38:46

135

Alan Waring M60

DMV

44:20

119

89

Norman Hemming M50

Croy

39:01

136

Geoff Reed M60

K&P

44:35

120

90

Ian Killick M40

Sutt R

39:15

137

Dave Denton M40

SoC

44:53

121

Keith Lines

WW

39:25

138

David Barrington M65

K&P

45:05

122

Chris Griffith

E&E

40:03

139

Matt Anderson

SoC

45:44

123

Dave Mitchell M55

E&E

40:13

140

Chris Shortt M55

E&E

47:04

124

Simon Reah-Jones

SoC

40:25

141

Dave Gibbons M50

K&P

47:28

125

David Phillips M50

DMV

40:56

142

Dave Hoben M50

SoC

47:38

Teams on the day

1

Dorking & Mole Valley

4-6-11-18-21-25-42-43-57-62

289

2

Hercules Wimbledon

14-16-22-28-33-36-39-41-50-65

344

3

Kingston & Polytechnic

7-9-12-15-23-34-35-59-82-86

362

4

Wimbledon Windmilers

17-19-26-31-38-40-46-51-54-56

378

5

Striders of Croydon

5-10-24-44-45-55-61-68-69-71

452

6

Epsom & Ewell

2-3-8-52-58-64-70-75-77-78

486

7

Sutton Runners

13-27-29-30-48-53-73-83-88-90

534

8

Walton

1-20-37-49-63-67-72-81-84-85

559

9

Croydon

32-47-60-66-75-76-79-80-87-89

691

Team result for season

1

Hercules Wimbledon

1134

+

344

1478

2

Wimbledon Windmilers

1152

378

1530

3

Dorking & Mole Valley

1242

289

1531

4

Striders of Croydon

1275

452

1727

5

Epsom & Ewell

1282

486

1768

6

Kingston & Polytechnic

1444

362

1806

7

Sutton Runners

1412

534

1946

8

Walton

1612

559

2171

9

Croydon

1732

691

2423

Youths & U15 Boys

1

1

Claudius Ricketts U17

Croy

15:23

8

8

Geordie Logan U15

HW

16:54

2

2

Stefan Richards U15

E&E

15:32

9

9

Jack Marchbank U17

Walt

17:18

3

3

Ben Robson U17

Croy

15:55

10

Will Spooner U17

HW

17:30

4

4

Liam White U15

HW

15:58

11

10

Nicholas Batten U17

SoC

17:32

5

5

Deyan Knespl U17

HW

16:02

12

11

Alex Aylett U17

Walt

18:32

6

6

Charles Carrington U17

HW

16:24

13

12

Michael Clement U15

Walt

25:54

7

7

James Green U17

HW

16:44

Teams on the day

1

Hercules Wimbledon

4-5-6-7-8

30

2

Walton

9-11-12-29-29

90

3

Croydon

1-3-29-29-29

91

4

Epsom & Ewell

2-29-29-29-29

118

5

Striders of Croydon

10-29-29-29-29

126

Dorking & Mole Valley

29-29-29-29-29

145

Kingston & Polytechnic

29-29-29-29-29

145

Sutton Runners

29-29-29-29-29

145

Wimbledon Windmilers

29-29-29-29-29

145

Team result for season

1

Hercules Wimbledon

119.5 + 30

149.5

2

Walton

323 + 90

413

3

Croydon

337.5 + 91

428.5

4

325 + 118

443

5

Dorking & Mole Valley

307.5 + 145

452.5

6

Kingston & Polytechnic

385.5+ 145

530.5

7

Striders of Croydon

422 + 126

548

Sutton Runners

442.5 + 145

587.5

Wimbledon Windmilers

442.5 + 145

587.5

U13 Boys

1

1

Ed Saywell

HW

16:28

5

5

Ben Kennard

Walt

17:20

2

2

Will Mercer

Croy

16:33

6

6

Will Davis

DMV

18:02

3

3

Hugo Fleming

Walt

16:51

7

7

Ben Sutherland

Walt

18:13

4

4

Phillip Bearman

Walt

17:07

8

8

Jordan Maurice

Croy

18:53

9

9

Callum Stephens

E&E

19:39

Teams on the day

1

Walton

3-4-5-7-27.5

46.5

2

Croydon

2-8-27.5-27.5-27.5

92.5

3

Hercules Wimbledon

1-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

111

4

Dorking & Mole Valley

6-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

116

5

Epsom & Ewell

9-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

119

Striders of Croydon

27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

137.5

Sutton Runners

27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

137.5

Wimbledon Windmilers

27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5-27.5

137.5

Team result for season

1

Walton

241 + 46.5

287.5

2

Croydon

204 + 92.5

296.5

3

Hercules Wimbledon

264 + 111

375

4

Dorking & Mole Valley

349.5 + 116

465.5

5

Epsom & Ewell

375 + 119

494

Striders of Croydon

440 + 137.5

577.5

Sutton Runners

440 + 137.5

577.5

Wimbledon Windmilers

440 + 137.5

577.5

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us