id540-Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Open Graded Meeting March 18th 2007 Track Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

>

Under 15 Girls 75m Hurdles(manual)

1 Jessie Knight

E&E

13.2

2 Sarah Phelps

WSEH

13.4

3 Sophie Peel

K&P

15.0

Under 17 Women 80m Hurdles(manual)

1 Cydney Briggs

S&D

13.7

Under 17 men 100m Hurdles(manual)

1 Tom Parry

K&P

16.4

Senior Men 110m Hurdles

1 Trevor Agard

Kent AC

18.27

2 Steven Cotton

SMR

19.40

Under 11 Girls 100m R1

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn

HW

16.48

2 Elysia Noubwisi

Wands B

17.27

3 Hannah Inoughi

S&D

18.28

4 Ellie Regan

u/a

18.76

5 Emily Beard

K&P

19.73

Under 11 Girls 100m R2(manual)

1 Phylisha Wisdom

Wand B

16.9

2 Amy Allen

Brunel J

16.9

3 Emily Douglas

K&P

17.0

4 Rugayyah Williams

u/a

18.0

5 Phoebe Firth

K&P

19.7

Under 11 Girls 100m R3

1 Whitney Sesay

Wands B

16.44

2 Britena Clark

S&D

17.11

3 Hannah Fitzpatrick

AFD

18.04

4 Ceri-Ann Hackling

S&D

18.28

5 Jennifer Thompson

S&D

19.55

Under 13 Girls 100m R1

1 Shanice Harrison

SLH

15.19

2 Hafizah Howell

S&D

15.29

3 Rhyannon Evans-Argent

S&D

16.47

4 Layla Thompson

K&P

18.31

Under 13 Girls 100m R2

1 Janet Foskett

SLH

15.50

2 Sarah Rawlings

S&D

15.86

3 Mae Thompson

K&P

17.45

4 Lucy Malton

Rokeby Sch

17.94

Under 13 Girls 100m R3

1 Megan Waller

SLH

16.07

2 Chloe Aki-S

Rokeby SCh

16.35

3 Danielle Watkinson

Crawley

16.77

4 Felicity Miller

K&P

18.32

-->

K&P Open – 2

Under 15 Girls 100m R1

1 Grace King S&D 14.75

2 Steph Mccall S&D 15.12

3 Emily McIlwain K&P 15.25

4 Lois McLean S&D 15.31

5 Sophie Peel K&P 15.54

Under 15 Girls 100m R2

1 Jessie Knight E&E 14.06

2 Rosie Smith E&E 14.51

3 Sarah Phelps WSEH 14.53

4 Bianca Clarke S&D 15.34

Under 15 Girls 100m R3

1 Shola Shokoya HHH 14.51

2 Becky Cooper-Davey Brunel J 14.78

3 Victoria Douglas K&P 15.01

4 Ashley Newman Brunel J 15.26

5 Rosa Williams HHH 15.29

Under 17 Women 100m

1 Mary Iheke K&P 13.61

2 Kimberley le Geyt S&D 13.71

3 Charlie Ambidge K&P 14.09

4 Sophie Nazareth S&D 14.48

Under 20 Women 100m

1 Katrina Fidler E&E 15.23

2 Jade Fitzpatrick Bel 16.12

Under 11 Boys 100m

1 Dashiell Oliver Wands B 15.03

2 Freddie Davis Wands B 15.43

3 William van Klaveren(U13) K&P 15.69

4 Max Cooper Rokeby S 15.94

5 Michael Harvey WSEH 16.11

6 Sujit Naha Rokeby S 17.04

7 Tom Hage Rokeby S 17.74

Under 13 Boys 100m R1

1 Aidan Fahey K&P 15.24

2 Craig Ndubuisi Bel 15.48

3 Chris Threadgold E&E 16.08

4 Michael Kermode K&P 16.16

5 Michael Christov K&P 16.38

6 Elliott Lyttleton Bel 17.71

7 Alex Douglas Wands B 18.59

Under 13 Boys 100m R2

1 Ashley Campbell Bel 15.82

2 Oliver Newport Crawley 16.01

3 Tyire Obuks SLH 16.21

4 Kyle Haynes-Robertson Wands B 17.23

5 James Khajenouri K&P 17.76

Under 15 Boys 100m

1 Blade Ashby HHH 13.58

2 Rorie Robinson HHH 13.64

3 Nathaniel Isidore-Bell HHH 14.32

4 Matthew Pryce HHH 14.70

5 Rohit Naha Rokeby S 15.00

Under 17 Men 100m R1

1 Faron Griffiths-Moore E&E 12.38

2 Patrick Morales K&P 13.29

3 John Inhdibie SLH 13.61

4 Alex Ogun HHH 14.01

5 Hindolo Kanyako HHH 14.22

Under 17 Men 100m R2

1 Tom Kennedy S&D 12.95

2 Gary George HHH 13.31

3 Jacob Nathan-Andrews SLH 13.52

4 Patrick Hillyer K&P 13.54

5 Neal Renfer K&P 13.84

Under 20 Men 100m

1 Mark Berella E&E 11.88

2 Neil Francis B&B 11.92

3 Chris Hall K&P 11.93

4 James Moorcroft Kennet 12.65

5 Jerome Richards SLH 12.75

6 Kit Derrick K&P 16.36

Senior Men 100m

1 Maris Kuklis K&P 12.74

2 Steven Cotton SMR 19.6(m)

-->

Open 3

Under 11 Girls 150m R1

1 Michele Sebele S&D 24.94

2 Elysia Noubwisi Wands B 25.33

3 Hannah Fitzpatrick AFD 26.39

4 Hannah Inoughi S&D 27.42

5 Rugayyah Williams u/a 28.09

Under 11 Girls 150m R2

1 Whitney Sesay Wands B 24.53

2 Phylisha Wisdom Wands B 25.78

3 Ellie Regan u/a 27.01

4 Ceri-Ann Hackling S&D 27.06

5 Jennifer Thompson S&D 28.42

Under 13 Girls 150m R1

1 Anna Richardson SMR 22.36

2 Sarah Rawlings S&D 23.57

3 Danielle Watkinson Crawley 23.67

4 Rhyannon Evans-Argent S&D 24.71

5 Nina Byrd K&P 26.12

Under 13 Girls 150m R2(manual)

1 Shanice Harrison SLH 22.7

2 Janet Foskett SLH 23.1

3 Chloe Aki-Sawyer Rokeby S 24.5

4 Lucy Malton Rokeby S 29.0

Under 15 Girls 150m R1

1 Jessie Knight E&E 22.42

2 Victoria Douglas K&P 23.63

3 Ashley Newman Brunel J 24.28

4 Lauren Rugless HHH 24.42

5 Leanne Bettis DMV 25.97

6 Amanda Paish K&P 27.50

Under 15 Girls 150m R2

1 Grace King S&D 21.63

2 Rosie Smith E&E 22.10

3 Steph McCall S&D 22.25

4 Lois McLean S&D 22.85

5 Katja Schlerf K&P 23.57

6 Seren Bresner K&P 23.68

Under 17 Women 150m

1 Mary Iheke K&P 20.91

2 Kimberley Le Geyt S&D 21.46

3 Roseanne Mackay K&P 21.94

4 Sophie Nazareth S&D 23.13

5 Cydney Briggs S&D 23.16

Under 20/Senior/Vets Women

1 Becca Carozzi(U20) TS 21.48

2 Anna Schlerf(U20) K&P 22.17

3 Jade Fitzpatick(U20) Bel 23.92

4 Susanne Dietrich(W40) K&P 24.62

Under 11 Boys 150m

1 Max Cooper Rokeby S 24.24

2 Freddie Davies Wands B 24.41

3 Sujit Naha Rokeby S 25.75

Under 13 Boys 150m R1

1 Tyrie Obuks SLH 23.26

2 Alistair Woods K&P 24.19

3 James Khajenouri K&P 24.49

4 Alex Douglas Wands B 27.89

Under 13 Boys 150m R2

1 Ashley Campbell Bel 22.19

2 Craig Ndubuisi Bel 23.23

3 Kyle Haynes-Robertson Wands B 24.11

4 Chris Threadgold E&E 24.36

5 Rory McCall S&D 24.76

Under 15 Boys 150m

1 Nathaniel Isidore-Bell HHH 20.88

2 Rohit Naha Rokeby S/K&P 22.66

Under 17 Men 150m R1

1 Tom Kennedy S&D 18.44

2 Alex Ogun HHH 19.66

3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 19.87

4 Tom Parry K&P 20.27

5 Hindolo Kanyaka HHH 20.61

Under 17 Men 150m R2

1 Faron Griffiths-Moore E&E 17.74

2 Mark Bezzant WSEH 19.00

3 Gary George HHH 19.16

4 Neal Renfer K&P 19.92

Under 20 Men 150m

1 Chris Hall K&P 17.96

2 Mark Berella E&E 18.36

3 Matt Threadgold E&E 18.99

4 Gareth Griffiths Woking 19.12

5 Daniel Over u/a 22.13

6 Kit Derrick K&P 23.91

Senior Men 150m

1 Maris Kuklis K&P 18.41

2 Lee Turner Woking 18.66

3 Jason Bernard K&P 18.85

4 Steve Cotton SMR 20.44

5 Richard McMillan Bel 22.05

Veteran Men 150m

1 Richard Holt (V35) B&B 19.88

2 Gary Gray(V40) Hants Police 19.93

3 Martin Griffiths(V??) Woking 21.18

4 Mike May(V45) K&P 21.23

U15 Boys 300m

1 Edward Baxter-Derrington S&D 39.30

2 Rorie Robinson HHH 43.39

3 Matthew Pryce HHH 43.94

U17 Men 300m

1 Matt Bezzant WSEH 39.70

2 Richard Smeaton K&P 40.99

3 Tim Haythorne S&D 42.17

4 Samson Necho HHH 44.48

U20 Men 300m

1 Neil Francis B&B 37.57

2 Matt Field K&P 37.76

3 Matt Threadgold E&E 38.71

Senior Men 300m

1 Maris Kuklis K&P 38.17

2 Jason Bernard K&P 38.98

3 Owen Lewis K&P 40.04

4 Michael Peacock Bel 41.25

5 Richard McMillan Bel 46.02

Veteran Men 300m

1 Richard Holt(V35) B&B 41.49

2 Mark Butlet(V45) E&E 43.23

3 Paul Williams(V45) Kent AC 68.29

Under 17/Under 20/Senior Women 300m

1 Sarah Holmes(Sen) Woking 42.02

2 Vickie Hewett(U17) Woking 42.59

3 Lauren Atkins(U20) S&D 44.76

4 Nicola Smith(U20) S&D 45.39

5 Alexandra Chung(U20) S&D 47.53

Open 4

Under 11 Girls 800m

1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HW 2.50.37

2 Madeleine Garrood S&D 2.56.29

3 Maria Kavanagh SLH 2.58.27

4 Amy Allen Brunel J 3.07.66

5 Bea Churchill Wands B 3.10.04

Under 13 Girls 800m

1 Anna Richardson SMR 2.46.20

2 Leile Abandah HHH 2.51.60

3 Danielle Watkinson Crawley 3.07.40

4 Mae Thompson K&P 3.23.92

5 Layla Thompson K&P 3.26.51

Under 15 Girls 800m

1 Yimika Adewakun S&D 2.32.64

2 Emer Kerr S&D 2.35.48

3 Eloise O’Brien SMR 2.46.34

4 Katie Bryant SMR 2.54.34

5 Kirsty Chaplin S&D 3.05.65

Under 17/Under 20/Senior/Veteran 800m Women

1 Avril Robinson(U17) HHH 2.27.80

2 Jennifer Fernando(U17) HW 2.33.54

3 Alison Major(U17) S&D 2.39.53

4 Beccy Culverwell(U17) SMR 2.42.2(man)

5 Emine Ulucay(U20) u/a 2.46.6(man)

6 Nicky Atkins(V40) K&P 2.56.97

7 Lucy Howell(U17) HHH 3.07.78

Under 11 Boys 800m

1 Max Cooper Rokeby S 2.56.19

2 Matthew Bailey Rokeby S 3.12.29

3 Craig Rawlings S&D 3.12.45

4 Niall Tsvanadis(U13) Rokeby S 3.12.97

5 George Barrington Rokeby S 3.14.67

Under 13 Boys 800m

1 Josh Keisler SMR 2.26.14

2 James Khajenouri K&P 2.37.60

3 Ben Sutherland Walton 2.37.60

4 Ollie Garner K&P 2.41.64

5 Dashiell Oliver Wands B 2.45.02

6 Alistair Woods K&P 2.46.83

7 Nikolay Schubert K&P 2.48.43

8 James Hailstone Brunel J 2.49.83

9 Rory McCall S&D 3.02.32

10 Tom Symmonds K&P 3.08.60

Under 15 Boys 800m

1 Edward Saywell HW 2.26.50

2 Edward Perry K&P 2.26.77

3 Daniel Willmott HHH 2.37.29

4 Alex Buchan K&P 2.45.82

Under 17 Men 800m

1 Tim Haythorne S&D 2.16.45

2 Jack Marchbank Walton 2.18.15

3 Ed Croall K&P 2.23.62

4 Charlie Luscombe HHH 2.25.36

5 Joshua Spector K&P 2.25.63

6 Harvey Sutcliffe HHH 2.28.38

7 Nicholas Batten Striders 2.33.41

Under 20/Senior/Veteran Men 800m

1 James Moorcroft(U20) Kennet 2.03.78

2 Mike Maranzano K&P 2.06.27

3 Ron Taylor K&P 2.13.98

4 Daniel Over(U20) KUGOS 2.26.81

5 Mark Butler(V45) E&E 2.26.91

6 Robert Murkin(V40) S&D 3.12.60

7 Leon Goldsack(V40) VAC 3.28.66

Women 3000m

1 Julia Wedmore(U17) HHH 11.04.02

2 Grace O’Leary(U15) S&D 11.16.95

3 Monica Isaac(U17) S&D 11.28.90

4 Hayley Wishart(U15) S&D 11.57.86

5 Armelle Folkes(U15) HHH 12.01.10

6 Rosemary Fernando(U17) HW 12.06.27

7 Nicky Atkins(V40) K&P 12.11.90

8 Rosa Williams(U15) HHH 13.11.05

9 Susanne Dietrich(V40) K&P 13.17.70

Men 3000m

1 John Burnett K&P/Reading 9.37.68

2 Ron Taylor K&P 9.54.67

3 Joe Toomey(U15) HW 10.07.28

4 Liam White(U15) HW 10.21.77

5 William Bussell(U15) S&D 10.26.88

6 Charlie Luscombe(U17) HHH 10.38.67

7 Noel Stoddart SMR 10.40.84

8 Nadia Fidler(U17W) SMR 10.40.94

9 Harvey Sutcliffe(U17) HHH 10.58.58

10 Jack Killip(U15) SMR 11.07.63

11 Marcus Haughton(U15) S&D 11.17.38

12 Andrew Morley(U17) S&D 11.24.69

13 Jonny Miller(U17) K&P 11.58.62

E & OE David Barrington 19.3.07

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us