id541-Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Open Graded Meeting March 18th 2007 Field Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

Open 5

Field

High Jump(mixed)

1 Nathaniel Isidore-Bell(U15B) HHH 1.35

2 Georgina Wilcox(U15G) Brunel J 1.25

3 Michael Christov(U13B) K&P 1.25

4 Tom Hage(U11B) Rokeby S 1.10

Niall Tsavanidis(Rokeby S) no ht

Long Jump Under 11 Boys

1 Max Cooper Rokeby S 3.56

2 Freddie Davies Wands B 3.54

3 Tom Hage Rokeby S 3.39

4 Sujit Naha Rokeby S 3.34

5 William Douglas Wands B 2.84

Long Jump Under 13 Boys

1 Oliver Newport Crawley 4.38

2 Aidan Fahey K&P 3.99

3 Tyrie Obuks SLH 3.67

4 Michael Kermode K&P 3.67

5 Matthew Broderick K&P 3.59

6 Alex Douglas Wands B 3.13

7 Tom Symmonds K&P 3.07

Long Jump Under 15 Boys

1 Rohit Naha Rokeby S/K&P 4.25

Long Jump Under 17 Men

1 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.63

2 Neal Renfer K&P 5.42

3 Patrick Morales K&P 5.41

4 Tom Kennedy S&D 5.15

5 Jack Marchbank Walton 5.02

6 Jacob Andrews SLH 3.48

Long Jump Under 20 Men

1 Kieran Dawkins SLH 5.84

2 Chris Hall K&P 5.43

Long Jump Senior Men

1 Jonathan Grayson HW 6.18

2 Ian Frankish E&E 5.34

Long Jump Under 11 Girls

1 Elysia Noubuisi Wands B 3.69

2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn HW 3.61

3 Emily Douglas K&P 3.52

4 Hannah Fitzpatrick AFD 2.89

5 Phoebe Firth K&P 2.74

6 Emily Beard K&P 2.48

Long Jump Under 13 Girls

1 Sarah Rawling S&D 3.87

2 Lucy Malton Study Sch 2.67

Long Jump Under 15 Girls

1 Victoria Douglas K&P 4.73

2 Emily McIlwain K&P 4.53

3 Georgina Wilcox Brunel J 4.19

4 Katja Schlerf K&P 3.95

5 Becky Cooper-Davey Brunel J 3.95

6 Amanda Paish K&P 3.33

Long Jump Under 17 Women

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 4.94

2 Emily Kneebone K&P 4.57

Long Jump Under 20 Women

1 Jo Rowland Crawley 5.00

Shot Under 11 Girls

1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina HHH 6.02

2 Emily Douglas K&P 3.79

3 Emily Beard K&P 3.66

4 Phoebe Firth K&P 2.97

Shot Under 13 Girls

1 Hafizah Howell HHH 8.64

Shot Under 15 Girls

1 Sarah Bridgman DMV 8.12

2 Carla Letheby Walton 8.01

3 Kate Rae AFD 7.69

4 Shola Shokoya HHH 7.38

5 Laura Fitzpatrick AFD 6.84

6 Eleanor van Klaveren K&P 4.58

Shot Under 17 Women

1 Nasya Harvey WSEH 7.28

Shot Under 20 Women

1 Jo Rowland Crawley 9.81

2 Rachael Abbott E&E 8.40

Shot Veteran Women – all used correct age group weight

1 Camilla Thrush(V35) K&P 9.91

2 Wendy Dunsford(V45) E&E 9.21

3 Jane Goatcher(V50) Welsh MAC 7.75

4 Jenny Piercey(V50) E&E 7.43

Shot Under 13 Boys

1 Ollie Garner K&P 5.59

2 Dominic Aeissame K&P 4.94

Shot Under 15 Boys

1 Tom Brandon u/a 7.22

2 Martyn Aeissame K&P 6.52

Shot Under 17 Men

1 Michael Wheeler HHH 17.08

2 Craig Scott G&G 8.22

Shot Senior Men

1 Kyle Stevens K&P 15.26

Shot Veteran Men – used correct weight

1 Paul Williams(V45) Kent AC 4.34

Discus Under 11 Girls

1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina HHH 17.16

Discus Under15 Girls

1 Kate Rae AFD 24.18

2 Laura Fitzpatrick AFD 19.50

3 Carla Letheby Walton 18.43

4 Leanne Bettis DMV 17.81

Discus Under 17 Women

1 Amelia Magouber DMV 26.71

2 Katie Parker G&G 25.59

Discus Under 20 Women

1 Briony Phillips HHH 35.31

2 Makeda Quamina HHH 33.59

3 Rachael Abbott E&E 21.22

Discus Veteran Women – all used their correct group weights

1 Camilla Thrush(V35) K&P 30.69

2 Wendy Dunsford(V45) E&E 24.06

3 Jenny Piercy(V50) E&E 18.60

4 Jane Goatcher(V50) Welsh MAC 18.57

5 Barbara Macanas(V50) HHH 16.35

Discus Under 17 Men

1 Michael Wheeler HHH 36.16

Discus Senior Men

1 Stuart Thurgood Watford 33.52

2 Adam Richardson Southampton 29.51

Discus Veteran Men – used correct group weight

1 Paul Derrien(V35) SMR 36.54

2 Brian Harlick(V65) E&E 30.73

Open 6

Hammer Under 15 Girls

1 Chloe Slater Bexley 20.79

Hammer Under 17 Women

1 Nasya Harvey WSEH 31.49

Hammer Under 20 Women

1 Donna Kent Bexley 40.70

2 Gianina Harvey WSEH 30.10

Hammer Senior Women

1 Helen Arbuthnot(U23) Bel 32.28

2 Sarah Etherton Bexley 31.58

Hammer Veteran Women – all threw their correct group weight

1 Camilla Thrush(V35) K&P 38.81

2 Jenny Piercy(V50) E&E 27.82

3 Wendy Dunsford(V45) E&E 27.46

4 Jane Goatcher(V50) Welsh MAC 24.95

5 Mary Waddington(V55) K&P 22.82

Hammer Under 17 Men

1 Rob Cramb WSEH 47.05

Hammer Under 20 Men

1 David Melluish WSEH 39.07

Hammer Senior & Veteran Men – all threw their correct weight

1 Stuart Thurgood(S) Watford 55.37

2 Paul Derrien(V35) SMR 44.90

3 Chris Melluish(V60) Cambridge H 44.26

4 Gary Jennings(S) Banbury 41.80

5 Adam Richardson Southampton 31.04

6 Paul Jennings(V60) Abingdon 29.49

Javelin Under 15 Girls

1 Sarah Wantock AFD 23.67

2 Kate Rae AFD 23.28

3 Carla Letheby Walton 22.21

4 Eleanor van Klaveren K&P 19.50

5 Sarah Phelps WSEH 19.40

6 Laura Fitzpatrick AFD 17.72

7 Leanne Bettis DMV 15.65

Sophie Peel K&P 3NT

Javelin Under 17 Women

1 Amber Fielden Bedford 30.70

Javelin Under 20 Women

1 Jo Rowland Crawley 29.47

2 Rachael Abbott E&E 24.94

Javelin Senior Women

1 Kirsten Workman(800) AFD 22.52

Javelin Veteran Women – threw correct group weight

1 Camilla Thrush K&P 28.07

2 Kirsten Workman(500) AFD 24.44

Javelin Under 13 Boys

1 Tom Peters Sheffield 29.51

2 William van Klaveren K&P 24.59

3 M Szepietowski AFD 23.71

4 Dominic Aeissame K&P 9.89

Dashiell Oliver NTs

Javelin Under 15 Boys

1 Bradley Burr Havering M 43.91

2 Hugo Coleman Rokeby S 25.56

3 Tom Brandon u/a 23.92

4 Asher Nelson K&P 18.21

Javelin Under 17 Men

1 Georgie Bean Havering 53.93

2 Luke Peters Sheffield 52.19

3 David Bryce AFD 48.92

4 Jonny Fairclough HHH 44.91

5 Ross Norton S&D 40.64

6 Craig Lacy Cambridge 38.31

7 Craig Scott G&G 33.15

8 Tom Parry K&P 22.07

P Morales NTs

Javelin Under 20 Men

1 Bonne Buwembo Havering 55.43

2 James Broadey AFD 54.29

3 Thomas Ashby HHH 39.78

4 Lee Lovelock-Jemmett WGEL 38.39

Javelin Senior Men – all with 800

1 Felix Hatton K&P 64.60

2 James Everard Bel 63.10

3 Chris Dack K&P 58.94

4 Bonne Buwembo(U20) Havering 55.07

5 Sam Harrison Havering 50.45

6 Georgie Bean(U17) Havering 47.22

7 Les Hatton(V55) K&P 35.19

8 Geoff van Klaveren(V45) K&P 34.48

9 Robert Murkin(V40) S&D 20.55

E & OE David Barrington 19.3.07

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us