id546-Sward Trophy 14th April 2007 Kingsmeadow Jumps Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

High Jump A

1 Cameron Lake

WSEH

1.95

2 Prathamesh Kaneri(U20)

K&P

1.80

3 Grant Sterling

Ach

1.65

High Jump B

1 Graham Cole

WSEH

1.75

2 Bilen Ahmet

ACH

1.50

3 Humphrey Waddington

K&P

1.00

n/s

Ray Shortte

WSEH

1.65

Royden John

HW

no/ht

Pole Vault A

1 Greg Conlon

TVH

4.10

2 Steve Walker(U20)

WSEH

4.00

3 Mike Collins

Ach

3.60

4 Gordon Lester(U17)

K&P

3.60

5 Adam Bosher(U20)

E&E

3.40

6 Royden John

HW

3.00

7 Jim Day(V70)

B&B

2.00

Pole Vault B

1 Iain Grierson

WSEH

3.20

2 Bilen Ahmet

Ach

3.20

3 Dominic Getting

HW

2.80

Long Jump A

1 David Cook

HW

6.88

2 James Heptonstall

K&P

6.66

3 Mike Collins

Ach

6.05

4 Marcus Morrison

B&B

5.86

5 Ray Shortte

WSEH

5.69

6 Mark Alden

E&E

5.02

Long Jump B

1 Royden John

HW

6.58

2 Chris Hall

K&P

6.46

3 Graham Cole

WSEH

5.65

4 Paul Sutherland(V40)

B&B

5.46

5 James Osunsanmi

Ach

5.41

6 Graham Lowe

E&E

4.25

n/s

Grant Sterling

Ach

6.28

Ho Chuen Zo

HW

5.88

Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

5.36

Triple Jump A

1 Marcus Morrison

B&B

13.59

2 Grant Sterling

Ach

13.05

3 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

K&P

11.45

4 Iain Grierson

WSEH

10.86

Triple Jump B

1 James Osunsanmi

Ach

12.72

2 Steve Walker(U20)

WSEH

10.70

3 Paul Sutherland(V40)

B&B

10.29

n/s

Bilen Ahmet

Ach

11.59

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us