id555-Rosenheim League Western Division M1 Kingston 2nd May 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith - for results of the VAC Meeting held jointly,please go to - www.vetsac.org.uk

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION

MATCH ONE KINGSMEADOW MAY 2 2007

100 Men

1 Maris Kuklis K&P 11.9

2 Draco Mkpa ns K&P 11.9

3 Wayne Dawkins SMR 12.3

4 Dave Wilkinson TVH 13.3

5 Graham Lowe E&E 13.6

6 Eddie Giles BA 14.1

100 Women

1 Kate Ardney SMR 13.2

2 Sarah Harris K&P 13.3

3 Anne Nelson E&E 15.6

200 Men

1 Maris Kuklis K&P 24.3

2 Draco Mkpa ns K&P 24.8

3 Phil Lacey Wal 27.4

4 Dave Wilkinson TVH 27.9

5 Graham Lowe E&E 28.4

6 Eddie Giles BA 29.4

7 Wayne Dawkins SMR 32.0

200 Women

1 Kate Ardney SMR 27.7

2 Anna Schlerf K&P 28.8

3 Anne Nelson E&E 33.0

400 Mixed

1 Jason Bernard K&P 52.8

2 Hiren Patel SMR 59.8

3 Dave Wilkinson TVH 60.9

4 Mark Patton Wal 61.1

5 Chris Griffiths E&E 65.6

6 Jo Locker (W) Wal 66.2

7 Paul Goldsmith BA 76.4

800 Mixed

1 Ron Taylor K&P 2.06.2

2 Will Clark E&E 2.06.5

3 John Marsden Wal 2.09.3

4 Ian Groome SMR 2.11.7

5 Emily Nelson (W) E&E 2.15.7

6 Gary Rushmer BA 2.25.3

800 N/S

1 Stuart Flack E&E 2.15.9

2 Andrew McDonald E&E 2.17.5

3 Morgan Evans (U17M) SMR 2.19.2

4 Mark Butler (M45) E&E 2.21.5

5 Marc Snaith SMR 2.22.6

6 Keith Walker (M55) E&E 3.14.3

1500 Mixed

1 Ron Taylor K&P 4.42.5

2 Mark Alden E&E 4.42.7

3 Andrew McDonald E&E 4.50.5

4 Ian Groome SMR 4.54.2

5 Marc Snaith SMR 5.00.7

6 Barry Walters BA 5.06.3

7 Katherine Henville (W) BA 5.08.8

8 Kieran Fennelly VAC 5.16.7

9 Alan Friar ns BA 5.37.5

3000 Mixed

1 Will Clark E&E 9.16.9

2 John Burnett K&P 9.31.9

3 Hiren Patel SMR 10.11.2

4 Shaun Burke VAC 10.14.2

5 Emily Nelson (W) E&E 10.15.9

6 Ron Taylor ns K&P 10.29.5

7 Paul Graham ns SMR 10.29.5

8 Gary Rushmer BA 10.32.5

9 Andrew McDonald ns E&E 10.45.1

10 Stuart Flack ns E&E 11.13.3

11 Anon ns E&E 11.14.5

12 Dan Maskell VAC 12.11.2

13 Nicky Atkins (W) K&P 12.16.8

14 Denis Williams VAC 12.41.1

15 Anon ns E&E 12.47.6

16 Liz Richardson (W) ns K&P 13.13.6

400 Hurdles

1 Ron Taylor K&P 74.6

2 Nigel Rothwell SMR 76.0

3 Harriet Lester (W) K&P 79.6

4 x 200 Relay Men

1 SMR 1.40.4

2 K&P 1.43.2

3 BA 2.11.4

(no W 4 x 2 teams)

Pole Vault Men

1 Gordon Lester(U17) K&P 3.60

2 Adam Bosher (U20) E&E 3.60

3 Brian Harlick(M65) ns E&E 2.60

3 Peter Robinson SMR 2.30

4 Paul Goldsmith BA 2.00

Pole Vault Women

1 Chyna Vincent K&P 1.80

Triple Jump Men

1 Michael Hughes(U17 SMR 12.23

2 Ian Frankish E&E 10.82

3 Steve Newell(M60) BA 5.30

Triple Jump Women

1 Chyna Vincent ns K&P 10.31

2 Roseanne Mackay(U17) K&P 10.07

Shot Men(7.26)

1 Paul Derrien SMR 12.03

2 Ali Mortimore TVH 11.02

3 Ian Frankish E&E 10.94

4 Josh Davis Wal 10.09

5 Rob Smith K&P 10.04

6 Paul Goldsmith BA 6.65

Shot Men ns

1 Ken Prior(5k)M60 E&E 10.67

2 Roger Bartlett(5k)M65 K&P 9.65

3 Nathan Featherstone(5k)U17 E&E 9.60

4 Jon Ladley(7.26) Wal 7.66

Discus Women(1k)

1 Debbie Singleton Wal 27.57

2 Rachael Abbott E&E 21.98

3 Harriet Lester K&P 16.75

Discus Women N/S (1k)

1 Wendy Dunsford E&E 26.05

2 Liz Sissons E&E 23.18

Discus Women VAC(1k)

1 Wendy Dunsford E&E 25.43

2 Liz Sissons E&E 22.79

Hammer Women(4k)

1 Wendy Dunsford E&E 29.67

2 Debbie Singleton Wal 23.00

3 Clare Nelson K&P 18.24

Hammer Women ns

1 Liz Sissons (3k) E&E 31.55

2 Debbie Vernon(4k) K&P 18.33

Hammer Women VAC

1 Liz Sissons (3k) E&E 32.75

2 Wendy Dunsford (4k) E&E 29.14

Hammer Men(7.26)

1 Paul Derrien SMR 45.27

2 Rob Smith K&P 37.00

3 Ali Mortimore TVH 35.08

4 Josh Davis Wal 31.65

5 Graham Lowe E&E 24.53

6 Steve Newell BA 10.16

Hammer Men N/S

1 Ken Prior (5k)M60 E&E/VAC 41.76

2 John Webster (5k)M60 HW/VAC 34.68

3 Nathan Featherstone(5kU17) E&E 27.19

4 Bob Sly (5k) M65 SMR 22.17

5 Jack Rutherford (7.26) Wal 20.65

Brian Harlick m65 nts

Match Scores

Men

1 Kingston & Poly 59

2 St Marys Richmond 55

3 Epsom & Ewell 40

4 British Airways 26

5 Thames Valley 21

6 Walton 18

Women

1 Kingston & Poly 41

2 Epsom & Ewell 31

3 Walton 17

4 St Marys Richmond 12

5 British Airways 6

TVH dns

Thanks to all involved.

Next Match at Walton May 23rd

David Barrington

K&P E&OE

May 3rd 2007.

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us