id560-BAL Nat 3 M1 Stoke 5th May 2007 Results

Written by Adrian Thiemicke   

Herewith

'A' string

'B' string

100m

wind:

+0.2m/s

100m

wind:

+0.2m/s

1

Ben Ellis

1

Basingstoke

10.9

1

Andy Blow

11

Basingstoke

11.0

2

Anthony McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

11.2

2

Alex Riley

66

Notts AC

11.2

3

Ben Richardson

8

Southampton

11.2

3

Gareth Price

88

Southampton

11.2

4

Mark Dunwell

6

Notts AC

11.3

4

Faron Griffiths-Moore

33

Crawley

11.5

5

Cleophus Joseph

5

Medway

11.5

5

Tim Howells

77

Rugby & N

11.6

6

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

11.6

6

Chris Pink

55

Medway

11.7

7

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

11.7

7

Richard Porter

22

Stoke

11.7

8

Martin Chomanicz

2

Stoke

11.9

8

Maris Kuklis

44

Kingston & Poly

11.8

200m

wind:

+0.0m/s

200m

wind:

-0.1m/s

1

Ben Ellis

1

Basingstoke

21.9

1

Andy Blow

11

Basingstoke

22.3

2

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

22.6

2

Mark Dunwell

66

Notts AC

22.8

3

Aaron Aplin

6

Notts AC

22.7

3

Chris Hall (U20)

44

Kingston & Poly

23.1

4

Toby Ulm (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

22.7

4

Faron Griffiths-Moore

33

Crawley

23.2

5

Anthony McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

23.0

5

James Groocock

88

Southampton

23.4

6

Gareth Price

8

Southampton

23.2

6

Tim Howells

77

Rugby & N

23.8

7

Richard Porter

2

Stoke

24.1

7

Martin Chomanicz

22

Stoke

24.1

8

Cleophus Joseph

5

Medway

24.3

8

Chris Pink

55

Medway

24.2

400m

400m

1

Mark Berridge

1

Basingstoke

48.9

1

Michael Baker

55

Medway

50.3

2

Darryn Campbell

8

Southampton

49.8

2

Adam Bellis

44

Kingston & Poly

51.0

3

Will Oyowe

5

Medway

49.8

3

Steve Maybury

77

Rugby & N

51.1

4

Jamie McCullagh

4

Kingston & Poly

50.3

4

Craig Cox

33

Crawley

51.7

5

Matt Sinclair

3

Crawley

50.8

5

Nick Bates

11

Basingstoke

52.0

6

Jamie Downes

7

Rugby & N

50.9

6

Scott Korunka

88

Southampton

52.3

7

Sam Bishop

2

Stoke

51.0

7

Trevantie Graham

66

Notts AC

53.4

8

Martin Gibbons

6

Notts AC

51.1

8

Chris Harvey

22

Stoke

55.8

800m

800m

1

David Ragan

1

Basingstoke

1:53.3

1

Tim Alexander

55

Medway

1:57.3

2

Martin Gibbons

6

Notts AC

1:54.3

2

Carl Shubotham

22

Stoke

1:58.0

3

Jamie McCullagh

4

Kingston & Poly

1:54.7

3

Max Roberts

11

Basingstoke

1:58.2

4

Matt Furber

3

Crawley

1:55.3

4

Steve Emery

77

Rugby & N

1:58.6

5

Andy Prophett

2

Stoke

1:55.5

5

Alex Bostock

66

Notts AC

1:58.8

6

Chris Haines

5

Medway

1:56.4

6

Ron Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

2:00.8

7

Matt Almond

7

Rugby & N

2:01.1

7

Matt Peel

33

Crawley

2:01.3

8

Gavin Hodgson

8

Southampton

2:38.5

8

Jacob Lewis

88

Southampton

2:42.4

1500m

1500m

1

Bruce Raeside

6

Notts AC

3:54.0

1

Phil Tulba

1

Basingstoke

4:00.5

2

Rob Whittle

11

Basingstoke

3:58.0

2

James Hayden

66

Notts AC

4:05.2

3

Jack Tyler

5

Medway

3:58.8

3

Carl Shubotham

22

Stoke

4:05.6

4

Damian Gallagher

2

Stoke

4:04.7

4

Joel Clewett

33

Crawley

4:11.0

5

Matt Furber

3

Crawley

4:06.5

5

Tim Alexander

55

Medway

4:17.0

6

Matt Almond

7

Rugby & N

4:09.5

6

Steve Emery

77

Rugby & N

4:21.2

7

Ron Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

4:12.2

7

Alex Thomas

4

Kingston & Poly

4:41.3

8

Alex Wall-Clark

8

Southampton

4:14.1

8

Gareth Kaleplacz

88

Southampton

5:27.2

5000m

5000m

1

John Hutchins

1

Basingstoke

15:02.8

1

Ian Boneham

66

Notts AC

15:11.8

2

Mike Coleman

5

Medway

15:07.3

2

Jonathan Brown

88

Southampton

15:38.9

3

Tim Hartley

6

Notts AC

15:09.2

3

Kevin Holland

33

Crawley

15:57.2

4

Paul Rogers

3

Crawley

15:32.1

4

Pat Curran

55

Medway

16:02.7

5

Gareth Kaleplacz

8

Southampton

15:35.7

5

David Fry

11

Basingstoke

16:29.2

6

Andy Prophett

2

Stoke

15:40.0

6

Alex Thomas

44

Kingston & Poly

17:06.0

7

Ross Shaddick

4

Kingston & Poly

16.43.1

7

Brian Summers

77

Rugby & N

17:09.8

8

Steve Lincoln

7

Rugby & N

16.59.7

8

John Danahay

22

Stoke

17:28.0

3000m s/c

3000m s/c

1

Matt Blunden

6

Notts AC

9:31.4

1

Colin Palmer

66

Notts AC

9:49.7

2

Joel Clewett

3

Crawley

9:40.1

2

David Fry

11

Basingstoke

9:57.9

3

Darryl May

1

Basingstoke

9:44.2

3

Rob Creed

33

Crawley

10:14.5

4

Gavin Walters

2

Stoke

9:52.5

4

Steve Bazell

22

Stoke

10:16.5

5

Tom Collins

5

Medway

10:08.7

5

Lee McMeekin

55

Medway

10:23.7

6

Andy Arbour

4

Kingston & Poly

10:24.9

6

Steve Milner

7

Rugby & N

11:22.1

7

Peter Costerley

8

Southampton

10:42.4

7

8

James Stansfield

77

Rugby & N

11:12.6

8

'A' string

'B' string

110mH

wind:

+0.2m/s

110mH

wind:

+0.2m/s

1

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

14.7

1

James Dohnal

22

Stoke

15.9

2

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

14.9

2

Matt Field (U20)

44

Kingston & Poly

15.9

3

Ben Richardson

8

Southampton

14.9

3

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

16.3

4

Dave Taylor

4

Kingston & Poly

15.9

4

Carl Marchment

11

Basingstoke

16.6

5

Rob Kite

1

Basingstoke

17.0

5

Chris Minn

33

Crawley

16.7

6

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

17.1

6

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

16.7

7

Richard Belton

6

Notts AC

22.7

7

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

17.4

8

Alex Beech

5

Medway

27.1

8

400mH

400mH

1

Toby Ulm (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

52.2

1

Dave Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

54.6

2

Michael Baker

5

Medway

53.7

2

Alex Beech

55

Medway

59.8

3

John Bell

7

Rugby & N

55.6

3

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

60.5

4

Chris Minn

3

Crawley

56.7

4

Carl Marchment

11

Basingstoke

61.3

5

Gavin Hodgson

8

Southampton

61.0

5

Kevin Holland

33

Crawley

61.6

6

Richard Belton

6

Notts AC

63.5

6

Scott Korunka

88

Southampton

62.9

7

Gavin Walters

2

Stoke

63.7

7

Steve Bazell

22

Stoke

72.0

8

Darryl May

1

Basingstoke

79.2

8

Long Jump

Long Jump

1

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

6.82

1

Darren Marsh

55

Medway

6.38

2

Jon Dickenson

1

Basingstoke

6.78

2

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

6.24

3

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

6.72

3

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

6.23

4

James Groocock

8

Southampton

6.63

4

Matt Sinclair

33

Crawley

6.04

5

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

6.51

5

Rob Kite

11

Basingstoke

6.02

6

James Dohnal

22

Stoke

6.32

6

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

5.53

7

Mark Lawrence

6

Notts AC

5.97

7

Jamie Blowfield

66

Notts AC

5.30

8

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

5.92

8

High Jump

High Jump

1

Matt Ashley

6

Notts AC

1.95

1

Rob Kite

1

Basingstoke

1.80

2

Jack Bolton

11

Basingstoke

1.85

2=

Stuart Hitchcock

55

Medway

1.75

3

Maris Kuklis

44

Kingston & Poly

1.85

2=

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

1.75

4

Martin Brockman

5

Medway

1.80

4

Matt Field (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

1.75

5

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

1.80

5

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

1.70

6

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

1.75

6

Trevantie Graham

66

Notts AC

1.65

7

James Groocock

8

Southampton

1.75

7

Matt Sinclair

22

Stoke

1.65

8

George Simpkins

33

Crawley

1.75

8

Dale Howlett

77

Rugby & N

1.40

Triple Jump

Triple Jump

1

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

13.86

1

Darren Marsh

55

Medway

13.82

2

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

13.09

2

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

12.57

3

James Groocock

8

Southampton

12.78

3

Carl Marchment

1

Basingstoke

12.22

4

Rob Kite

11

Basingstoke

12.69

4

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

11.41

5

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

12.01

5

George Simpkins

33

Crawley

11.41

6

Chris Harvey

22

Stoke

11.86

6

Gareth Price

88

Southampton

11.28

7

Steve Maybury

7

Rugby & N

11.63

7

Martin Bartholemew

2

Stoke

11.19

8

Adam Lyons

6

Notts AC

11.02

8

Jamie Blowfield

66

Notts AC

10.91

Pole Vault

Pole Vault

1

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

4.40

1

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

4.00

2

Jon Dickenson

1

Basingstoke

4.10

2

Sam Bishop

22

Stoke

4.00

3

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

4.00

3

Lee McMeekin

55

Medway

2.80

4

Charles Steenkamp

8

Southampton

4.00

4

Tony Higbee

11

Basingstoke

2.40

5

Martin Brockman

5

Medway

3.60

5=

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

1.30

6

Dale Howlett

7

Rugby & N

3.60

5=

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

1.30

7

Gordon Lester (U17)

4

Kingston & Poly

3.60

7

8

Adam Lyons

6

Notts AC

3.20

8

Hammer

Hammer

1

Robert Careless

6

Notts AC

57.11

1

Chris Shorthouse

66

Notts AC

52.52

2

Gareth Cook (V35)

4

Kingston & Poly

53.76

2

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

46.11

3

Mark Sheridan

3

Crawley

39.52

3

Martin Bartholemew

22

Stoke

32.18

4

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

38.62

4

Nick Iliffe

88

Southampton

28.51

5

Adam Richardson

8

Southampton

37.91

5

Chris Berry

11

Basingstoke

23.83

6

Greg Nixon

2

Stoke

36.56

6

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

21.71

7

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

21.31

7

Aled Jenkins

7

Rugby & N

19.66

8

Chris Bowman

5

Medway

13.40

8

Alex Beech

55

Medway

10.24

'A' string

'B' string

Shot

Shot

1

Morris Fox

2

Stoke

14.83

1

Greg Nixon

22

Stoke

12.59

2

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

14.61

2

Chris Dack

4

Kingston & Poly

12.44

3

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

13.45

3

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

12.41

4

Tony Higbee

11

Basingstoke

12.55

4

Nigel Winchcombe

6

Notts AC

10.94

5

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

11.49

5

Nick Iliffe

8

Southampton

10.68

6

Robert Careless

66

Notts AC

11.06

6

Mark Sheridan

33

Crawley

10.30

7

Justin Ling

5

Medway

10.13

7

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

9.83

8

Aled Jenkins

7

Rugby & N

9.63

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

8.53

Discus

Discus

1

Nick Iliffe

8

Southampton

46.44

1

Martin Bartholemew

22

Stoke

41.79

2

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

42.21

2

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

34.22

3

Greg Nixon

2

Stoke

42.00

3

Jon Dickenson

11

Basingstoke

34.21

4

Felix Hatton

4

Kingston & Poly

38.57

4

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

30.14

5

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

37.15

5

Nigel Winchcombe

6

Notts AC

28.10

6

Robert Careless

66

Notts AC

34.93

6

Justin Ling

5

Medway

26.86

7

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

34.00

7

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

24.85

8

John Bell

7

Rugby & N

25.79

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

23.50

Javelin

Javelin

1

Felix Hatton

4

Kingston & Poly

61.12

1

Chris Dack

44

Kingston & Poly

56.84

2

Chris Eden

6

Notts AC

57.09

2

Rob Eggleton

2

Stoke

49.58

3

Roger Skedd

22

Stoke

55.69

3

Steven Gates

3

Crawley

48.86

4

Carl Marchment

1

Basingstoke

51.72

4

Jack Bolton

11

Basingstoke

42.33

5

Alex McEwan

33

Crawley

49.97

5

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

37.97

6

Jacob Lewis

8

Southampton

44.54

6

Charles Steenkamp

88

Southampton

34.58

7

Dale Howlett

7

Rugby & N

43.79

7

James Hayden

66

Notts AC

32.15

8

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

38.84

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

31.91

4x100m relay

1

Richardson / Groocock / Campbell /
Price

8

Southampton

42.8

2

Marchment / Blow / Dickenson / Ellis

1

Basingstoke

43.3

3

Gibbons / Riley / Dunwell / Aplin

6

Notts AC

43.6

4

Ash Kattel / Chomanicz / Dohnal / Bishop

2

Stoke

44.5

5

Tom Stenson / Reeves / Howells / McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

44.7

6

Pink / Oyowe / Baker / Joseph

5

Medway

45.4

7

Morgan / Wells / Minn / Griffiths-Moore

3

Crawley

58.9

8

K&P Disq (MF/CH/AB/MK)

4x400m relay

1

Bates / Ragan / Blow / Berridge

1

Basingstoke

3:18.9

2

Ulm / McCullagh / Taylor / Bellis

4

Kingston & Poly

3:19.1

3

Cox / Wells / Peel / Sinclair

3

Crawley

3:24.3

4

Baker / Haines / Alexander / Oyowe

5

Medway

3:24.7

5

Bell / Chris Osbourne / Emery / Maybury

7

Rugby & N

3:28.2

6

Campbell / Hodgson / Price / Korunda

8

Southampton

3:33.2

7

Belton / Raeside / Graham / Bostock

6

Notts AC

3:38.2

8

Match Result

1 Basingstoke MH

374

2 Kingston & Poly

303.5

3 Crawley

282

4 Notts

273

5 Medway & M

268

6 City of Stoke

257

7 Southampton

254.5

8 Rugby & N

174

Print

Written by Adrian Thiemicke

Monday, 07 May 2007

Herewith

'A' string

'B' string

100m

wind:

+0.2m/s

100m

wind:

+0.2m/s

1

Ben Ellis

1

Basingstoke

10.9

1

Andy Blow

11

Basingstoke

11.0

2

Anthony McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

11.2

2

Alex Riley

66

Notts AC

11.2

3

Ben Richardson

8

Southampton

11.2

3

Gareth Price

88

Southampton

11.2

4

Mark Dunwell

6

Notts AC

11.3

4

Faron Griffiths-Moore

33

Crawley

11.5

5

Cleophus Joseph

5

Medway

11.5

5

Tim Howells

77

Rugby & N

11.6

6

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

11.6

6

Chris Pink

55

Medway

11.7

7

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

11.7

7

Richard Porter

22

Stoke

11.7

8

Martin Chomanicz

2

Stoke

11.9

8

Maris Kuklis

44

Kingston & Poly

11.8

200m

wind:

+0.0m/s

200m

wind:

-0.1m/s

1

Ben Ellis

1

Basingstoke

21.9

1

Andy Blow

11

Basingstoke

22.3

2

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

22.6

2

Mark Dunwell

66

Notts AC

22.8

3

Aaron Aplin

6

Notts AC

22.7

3

Chris Hall (U20)

44

Kingston & Poly

23.1

4

Toby Ulm (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

22.7

4

Faron Griffiths-Moore

33

Crawley

23.2

5

Anthony McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

23.0

5

James Groocock

88

Southampton

23.4

6

Gareth Price

8

Southampton

23.2

6

Tim Howells

77

Rugby & N

23.8

7

Richard Porter

2

Stoke

24.1

7

Martin Chomanicz

22

Stoke

24.1

8

Cleophus Joseph

5

Medway

24.3

8

Chris Pink

55

Medway

24.2

400m

400m

1

Mark Berridge

1

Basingstoke

48.9

1

Michael Baker

55

Medway

50.3

2

Darryn Campbell

8

Southampton

49.8

2

Adam Bellis

44

Kingston & Poly

51.0

3

Will Oyowe

5

Medway

49.8

3

Steve Maybury

77

Rugby & N

51.1

4

Jamie McCullagh

4

Kingston & Poly

50.3

4

Craig Cox

33

Crawley

51.7

5

Matt Sinclair

3

Crawley

50.8

5

Nick Bates

11

Basingstoke

52.0

6

Jamie Downes

7

Rugby & N

50.9

6

Scott Korunka

88

Southampton

52.3

7

Sam Bishop

2

Stoke

51.0

7

Trevantie Graham

66

Notts AC

53.4

8

Martin Gibbons

6

Notts AC

51.1

8

Chris Harvey

22

Stoke

55.8

800m

800m

1

David Ragan

1

Basingstoke

1:53.3

1

Tim Alexander

55

Medway

1:57.3

2

Martin Gibbons

6

Notts AC

1:54.3

2

Carl Shubotham

22

Stoke

1:58.0

3

Jamie McCullagh

4

Kingston & Poly

1:54.7

3

Max Roberts

11

Basingstoke

1:58.2

4

Matt Furber

3

Crawley

1:55.3

4

Steve Emery

77

Rugby & N

1:58.6

5

Andy Prophett

2

Stoke

1:55.5

5

Alex Bostock

66

Notts AC

1:58.8

6

Chris Haines

5

Medway

1:56.4

6

Ron Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

2:00.8

7

Matt Almond

7

Rugby & N

2:01.1

7

Matt Peel

33

Crawley

2:01.3

8

Gavin Hodgson

8

Southampton

2:38.5

8

Jacob Lewis

88

Southampton

2:42.4

1500m

1500m

1

Bruce Raeside

6

Notts AC

3:54.0

1

Phil Tulba

1

Basingstoke

4:00.5

2

Rob Whittle

11

Basingstoke

3:58.0

2

James Hayden

66

Notts AC

4:05.2

3

Jack Tyler

5

Medway

3:58.8

3

Carl Shubotham

22

Stoke

4:05.6

4

Damian Gallagher

2

Stoke

4:04.7

4

Joel Clewett

33

Crawley

4:11.0

5

Matt Furber

3

Crawley

4:06.5

5

Tim Alexander

55

Medway

4:17.0

6

Matt Almond

7

Rugby & N

4:09.5

6

Steve Emery

77

Rugby & N

4:21.2

7

Ron Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

4:12.2

7

Alex Thomas

4

Kingston & Poly

4:41.3

8

Alex Wall-Clark

8

Southampton

4:14.1

8

Gareth Kaleplacz

88

Southampton

5:27.2

5000m

5000m

1

John Hutchins

1

Basingstoke

15:02.8

1

Ian Boneham

66

Notts AC

15:11.8

2

Mike Coleman

5

Medway

15:07.3

2

Jonathan Brown

88

Southampton

15:38.9

3

Tim Hartley

6

Notts AC

15:09.2

3

Kevin Holland

33

Crawley

15:57.2

4

Paul Rogers

3

Crawley

15:32.1

4

Pat Curran

55

Medway

16:02.7

5

Gareth Kaleplacz

8

Southampton

15:35.7

5

David Fry

11

Basingstoke

16:29.2

6

Andy Prophett

2

Stoke

15:40.0

6

Alex Thomas

44

Kingston & Poly

17:06.0

7

Ross Shaddick

4

Kingston & Poly

16.43.1

7

Brian Summers

77

Rugby & N

17:09.8

8

Steve Lincoln

7

Rugby & N

16.59.7

8

John Danahay

22

Stoke

17:28.0

3000m s/c

3000m s/c

1

Matt Blunden

6

Notts AC

9:31.4

1

Colin Palmer

66

Notts AC

9:49.7

2

Joel Clewett

3

Crawley

9:40.1

2

David Fry

11

Basingstoke

9:57.9

3

Darryl May

1

Basingstoke

9:44.2

3

Rob Creed

33

Crawley

10:14.5

4

Gavin Walters

2

Stoke

9:52.5

4

Steve Bazell

22

Stoke

10:16.5

5

Tom Collins

5

Medway

10:08.7

5

Lee McMeekin

55

Medway

10:23.7

6

Andy Arbour

4

Kingston & Poly

10:24.9

6

Steve Milner

7

Rugby & N

11:22.1

7

Peter Costerley

8

Southampton

10:42.4

7

8

James Stansfield

77

Rugby & N

11:12.6

8

'A' string

'B' string

110mH

wind:

+0.2m/s

110mH

wind:

+0.2m/s

1

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

14.7

1

James Dohnal

22

Stoke

15.9

2

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

14.9

2

Matt Field (U20)

44

Kingston & Poly

15.9

3

Ben Richardson

8

Southampton

14.9

3

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

16.3

4

Dave Taylor

4

Kingston & Poly

15.9

4

Carl Marchment

11

Basingstoke

16.6

5

Rob Kite

1

Basingstoke

17.0

5

Chris Minn

33

Crawley

16.7

6

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

17.1

6

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

16.7

7

Richard Belton

6

Notts AC

22.7

7

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

17.4

8

Alex Beech

5

Medway

27.1

8

400mH

400mH

1

Toby Ulm (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

52.2

1

Dave Taylor

44

Kingston & Poly

54.6

2

Michael Baker

5

Medway

53.7

2

Alex Beech

55

Medway

59.8

3

John Bell

7

Rugby & N

55.6

3

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

60.5

4

Chris Minn

3

Crawley

56.7

4

Carl Marchment

11

Basingstoke

61.3

5

Gavin Hodgson

8

Southampton

61.0

5

Kevin Holland

33

Crawley

61.6

6

Richard Belton

6

Notts AC

63.5

6

Scott Korunka

88

Southampton

62.9

7

Gavin Walters

2

Stoke

63.7

7

Steve Bazell

22

Stoke

72.0

8

Darryl May

1

Basingstoke

79.2

8

Long Jump

Long Jump

1

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

6.82

1

Darren Marsh

55

Medway

6.38

2

Jon Dickenson

1

Basingstoke

6.78

2

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

6.24

3

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

6.72

3

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

6.23

4

James Groocock

8

Southampton

6.63

4

Matt Sinclair

33

Crawley

6.04

5

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

6.51

5

Rob Kite

11

Basingstoke

6.02

6

James Dohnal

22

Stoke

6.32

6

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

5.53

7

Mark Lawrence

6

Notts AC

5.97

7

Jamie Blowfield

66

Notts AC

5.30

8

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

5.92

8

High Jump

High Jump

1

Matt Ashley

6

Notts AC

1.95

1

Rob Kite

1

Basingstoke

1.80

2

Jack Bolton

11

Basingstoke

1.85

2=

Stuart Hitchcock

55

Medway

1.75

3

Maris Kuklis

44

Kingston & Poly

1.85

2=

Rob Jones

88

Southampton

1.75

4

Martin Brockman

5

Medway

1.80

4

Matt Field (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

1.75

5

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

1.80

5

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

1.70

6

Andy Reeves

7

Rugby & N

1.75

6

Trevantie Graham

66

Notts AC

1.65

7

James Groocock

8

Southampton

1.75

7

Matt Sinclair

22

Stoke

1.65

8

George Simpkins

33

Crawley

1.75

8

Dale Howlett

77

Rugby & N

1.40

Triple Jump

Triple Jump

1

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

13.86

1

Darren Marsh

55

Medway

13.82

2

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

13.09

2

Chris Hall (U20)

4

Kingston & Poly

12.57

3

James Groocock

8

Southampton

12.78

3

Carl Marchment

1

Basingstoke

12.22

4

Rob Kite

11

Basingstoke

12.69

4

Steve Potter

77

Rugby & N

11.41

5

Chris Morgan

3

Crawley

12.01

5

George Simpkins

33

Crawley

11.41

6

Chris Harvey

22

Stoke

11.86

6

Gareth Price

88

Southampton

11.28

7

Steve Maybury

7

Rugby & N

11.63

7

Martin Bartholemew

2

Stoke

11.19

8

Adam Lyons

6

Notts AC

11.02

8

Jamie Blowfield

66

Notts AC

10.91

Pole Vault

Pole Vault

1

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

4.40

1

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

4.00

2

Jon Dickenson

1

Basingstoke

4.10

2

Sam Bishop

22

Stoke

4.00

3

Roger Skedd

2

Stoke

4.00

3

Lee McMeekin

55

Medway

2.80

4

Charles Steenkamp

8

Southampton

4.00

4

Tony Higbee

11

Basingstoke

2.40

5

Martin Brockman

5

Medway

3.60

5=

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

1.30

6

Dale Howlett

7

Rugby & N

3.60

5=

Humphrey Waddington

44

Kingston & Poly

1.30

7

Gordon Lester (U17)

4

Kingston & Poly

3.60

7

8

Adam Lyons

6

Notts AC

3.20

8

Hammer

Hammer

1

Robert Careless

6

Notts AC

57.11

1

Chris Shorthouse

66

Notts AC

52.52

2

Gareth Cook (V35)

4

Kingston & Poly

53.76

2

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

46.11

3

Mark Sheridan

3

Crawley

39.52

3

Martin Bartholemew

22

Stoke

32.18

4

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

38.62

4

Nick Iliffe

88

Southampton

28.51

5

Adam Richardson

8

Southampton

37.91

5

Chris Berry

11

Basingstoke

23.83

6

Greg Nixon

2

Stoke

36.56

6

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

21.71

7

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

21.31

7

Aled Jenkins

7

Rugby & N

19.66

8

Chris Bowman

5

Medway

13.40

8

Alex Beech

55

Medway

10.24

'A' string

'B' string

Shot

Shot

1

Morris Fox

2

Stoke

14.83

1

Greg Nixon

22

Stoke

12.59

2

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

14.61

2

Chris Dack

4

Kingston & Poly

12.44

3

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

13.45

3

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

12.41

4

Tony Higbee

11

Basingstoke

12.55

4

Nigel Winchcombe

6

Notts AC

10.94

5

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

11.49

5

Nick Iliffe

8

Southampton

10.68

6

Robert Careless

66

Notts AC

11.06

6

Mark Sheridan

33

Crawley

10.30

7

Justin Ling

5

Medway

10.13

7

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

9.83

8

Aled Jenkins

7

Rugby & N

9.63

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

8.53

Discus

Discus

1

Nick Iliffe

8

Southampton

46.44

1

Martin Bartholemew

22

Stoke

41.79

2

Simon Williams

1

Basingstoke

42.21

2

Adam Richardson

88

Southampton

34.22

3

Greg Nixon

2

Stoke

42.00

3

Jon Dickenson

11

Basingstoke

34.21

4

Felix Hatton

4

Kingston & Poly

38.57

4

Kyle Stevens

44

Kingston & Poly

30.14

5

Simon Wells

3

Crawley

37.15

5

Nigel Winchcombe

6

Notts AC

28.10

6

Robert Careless

66

Notts AC

34.93

6

Justin Ling

5

Medway

26.86

7

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

34.00

7

Leigh Walker

33

Crawley

24.85

8

John Bell

7

Rugby & N

25.79

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

23.50

Javelin

Javelin

1

Felix Hatton

4

Kingston & Poly

61.12

1

Chris Dack

44

Kingston & Poly

56.84

2

Chris Eden

6

Notts AC

57.09

2

Rob Eggleton

2

Stoke

49.58

3

Roger Skedd

22

Stoke

55.69

3

Steven Gates

3

Crawley

48.86

4

Carl Marchment

1

Basingstoke

51.72

4

Jack Bolton

11

Basingstoke

42.33

5

Alex McEwan

33

Crawley

49.97

5

Martin Brockman

55

Medway

37.97

6

Jacob Lewis

8

Southampton

44.54

6

Charles Steenkamp

88

Southampton

34.58

7

Dale Howlett

7

Rugby & N

43.79

7

James Hayden

66

Notts AC

32.15

8

Stuart Hitchcock

5

Medway

38.84

8

John Gercs

77

Rugby & N

31.91

4x100m relay

1

Richardson / Groocock / Campbell /
Price

8

Southampton

42.8

2

Marchment / Blow / Dickenson / Ellis

1

Basingstoke

43.3

3

Gibbons / Riley / Dunwell / Aplin

6

Notts AC

43.6

4

Ash Kattel / Chomanicz / Dohnal / Bishop

2

Stoke

44.5

5

Tom Stenson / Reeves / Howells / McWilliams

7

Rugby & N

44.7

6

Pink / Oyowe / Baker / Joseph

5

Medway

45.4

7

Morgan / Wells / Minn / Griffiths-Moore

3

Crawley

58.9

8

K&P Disq (MF/CH/AB/MK)

4x400m relay

1

Bates / Ragan / Blow / Berridge

1

Basingstoke

3:18.9

2

Ulm / McCullagh / Taylor / Bellis

4

Kingston & Poly

3:19.1

3

Cox / Wells / Peel / Sinclair

3

Crawley

3:24.3

4

Baker / Haines / Alexander / Oyowe

5

Medway

3:24.7

5

Bell / Chris Osbourne / Emery / Maybury

7

Rugby & N

3:28.2

6

Campbell / Hodgson / Price / Korunda

8

Southampton

3:33.2

7

Belton / Raeside / Graham / Bostock

6

Notts AC

3:38.2

8

Match Result

1 Basingstoke MH

374

2 Kingston & Poly

303.5

3 Crawley

282

4 Notts

273

5 Medway & M

268

6 City of Stoke

257

7 Southampton

254.5

8 Rugby & N

174

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us