id562-SWL M2 Kingston May 19th 2007 Results

Written by Gill English   

Herewith

Match Result : 1 Epsom&Ewell 127 -- 2 Aldershot FD 108 -- 3 Luton 98 -- 4 Kingston&Poly 59 -- Medway&M 49.

Clubs:

Kingston & Poly

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Team 5

SOUTHERN WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD LEAGUE - SENIORS

Kingston
& Poly

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom
& Ewell

Medway
& M

SHEET 1

Event /
League Record

 

 

First (5pts)

Second (4pts)

Third (3pts)

Fourth (2pts)

Fifth (1pt)

L

A

M

H

O

Not
scored

TOTAL

100 metres
Record: 11.33s

A

Name

Rhiannon Burden

Mary Iheke

Sarah Conway

Catherine Wearing

Katie Miller

4

5

3

1

2

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Kingston & Poly

Luton

Medway & M

Epsom & Ewell

Time/Distance

12.0

12.9

13.1

13.3

13.6

100 metres
Record: 11.33s

B

Name

Lizzie Cave

Hannah Biddiss

Angela Griffiths

Rachael Maggott

 

0

5

2

3

4

1

15

Club

Aldershot

Medway & M

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

Time/Distance

13.0

13.5

14.3

14.6

 

200 metres
Record: 23.3s

A

Name

Rhiannon Burden

Sarah Conway

Mary Iheke

Elizabeth Thompson

Hannah Biddiss

3

5

4

2

1

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Luton

Kingston & Poly

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Time/Distance

24.8

26.6

26.9

27.7

27.8

200 metres
Record: 23.3s

B

Name

Lizzie Cave

Sophie Copping

Roseanne Mackay

Steph Bardell

Jonelle Johnson-Turner

3

5

1

2

4

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Medway & M

Kingston & Poly

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

Time/Distance

26.8

27.7

27.9

28.2

28.4

400 metres
Record: 53.3s

A

Name

Rosie Curling

Julia Bennett

Lauren Randall

 

 

0

5

3

4

0

3

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

Time/Distance

60.0

61.3

69.7

 

 

400 metres
Record: 53.3s

B

Name

Louise Douglass

Catrina Lewis

Angela Griffiths

 

 

0

5

4

3

0

3

15

Club

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

 

 

Time/Distance

62.3

72.6

73.6

 

 

800 metres
Record: 2.02.0s

A

Name

Clem Adams

Isabel Brinsden

Emine Ulucay

Rosie Keane

 

3

5

2

4

0

1

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Kingston & Poly

Luton

 

Time/Distance

2.15.3

2.29.1

2.36.6

2.39.3

 

800 metres
Record: 2.02.0s

B

Name

Susie Bush

Naomi Lenane

Imogen Toyer

 

 

0

5

3

4

0

3

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

Time/Distance

2.18.2

2.31.0

2.53.3

 

 

1500 metres
Record: 4.15.5s

A

Name

Clem Adams

Emily Nelson

Rosie Keane

 

 

0

5

3

4

0

3

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

Time/Distance

4.39.7

4.40.2

7.34.5

 

 

1500 metres
Record: 4.15.5s

B

Name

Isabel Brinsden

Imogen Toyer

 

 

 

0

0

4

5

0

6

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

 

Time/Distance

5.03.8

7.34.5

 

 

 

3000 metres
Record: 8.52.2s

A

Name

Susie Bush

Emily Nelson

 

 

 

0

5

0

4

0

6

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

 

 

 

Time/Distance

10.03.9

12.9.0

 

 

 

3000 metres
Record: 8.52.2s

B

Name

Naomi Lenane

 

 

 

 

0

0

0

5

0

10

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

 

 

 

 

Time/Distance

12.02.5

 

 

 

 

100 m HURDLES
Record: 13.4s

A

Name

Emily Parker

Harriet Lester

Felicity Gilbert

Rachael Maggott

 

4

3

2

5

0

1

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Kingston & Poly

Aldershot

Luton

 

Time/Distance

15.4

18.3

19.0

25.0

 

100 m HURDLES
Record: 13.4s

B

Name

Sophie Copping

Katie Miller

 

 

 

0

0

0

4

5

6

15

Club

Medway & M

Epsom & Ewell

 

 

 

Time/Distance

16.5

16.6

 

 

 

400 m HURDLES
Record: 56.8s

A

Name

Emily Parker

Louise Douglass

Kim Heffernan

Rachael Maggott

 

0

4

2

5

3

1

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Aldershot

Medway & M

Luton

 

Time/Distance

62.5

67.9

71.5

89.4

 

400 m HURDLES
Record: 56.8s

B

Name

Catherine Wearing

Cassie Bardell

Felicity Gilbert

Catrina Lewis

 

0

3

2

4

5

1

15

Club

Medway & M

Epsom & Ewell

Aldershot

Luton

 

Time/Distance

67.7

68.5

74.9

93.8

 

SHEET 1

total forward to
front sheet

17

60

35

59

24

45

240

Clubs:

Kingston & Poly

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Team 5

SOUTHERN WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD LEAGUE - SENIORS

Kingston
& Poly

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom
& Ewell

Medway
& M

SHEET 2

Event /
League Record

 

 

First (5pts)

Second (4pts)

Third (3pts)

Fourth (2pts)

Fifth (1pt)

L

A

M

H

O

Not
scored

TOTAL

High Jump
Record: 1.93m

A

Name

Julia Bennett

Lauren Randall

Harriet Lester

 

 

3

0

4

5

0

3

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

Kingston & Poly

 

Time/Distance

1m 75

1m 30

1m 20

 

 

High Jump
Record: 1.93m

B

Name

Steph Bardell

Catrina Lewis

 

 

 

0

0

4

5

0

6

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

 

Time/Distance

1m 50

1m 00

 

 

 

Pole Vault
Record: 4.16m

A

Name

Lauren Randall

Cassie Bardell

Anna Fiedler

 

 

3

0

5

4

0

3

15

Club

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Kingston & Poly

 

 

Time/Distance

2m 50

1m 80

1m 80

 

 

Pole Vault
Record: 4.16m

B

Name

Angela Griffiths

Sasha Gordon

 

 

 

4

0

0

5

0

6

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Kingston & Poly

 

 

 

Time/Distance

1m 50

1m 40

 

 

 

Long Jump
Record: 6.70m

A

Name

Julia Bennett

Rosie Curling

Sasha Gordon

Jonelle Johnson-Turner

Kim Heffernan

3

4

2

5

1

0

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Aldershot

Kingston & Poly

Luton

Medway & M

Time/Distance

5m 73

5m 39

5m 21

5m 15

4m 62

Long Jump
Record: 6.70m

B

Name

Harriet Lester

Katie Doody

Angela Griffiths

Dawn Copping

 

5

0

4

3

2

1

15

Club

Kingston & Poly

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

 

Time/Distance

4m 72

4m 56

4m 46

4m 13

 

Triple Jump
Record: 13.71m

A

Name

Liz Davidson

Rosie Curling

Katie Doody

Steph Bardell

Sophie Copping

5

4

3

2

1

0

15

Club

Kingston & Poly

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Time/Distance

11m 44

10m 19

9m 91

9m 41

9m 13

Triple Jump
Record: 13.71m

B

Name

Roseanne Mackay

Jonelle Johnson-Turner

Emma Binch

Dawn Copping

 

5

0

4

3

2

1

15

Club

Kingston & Poly

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

 

Time/Distance

9m 97

9m 86

8m 96

8m 67

 

Shot Putt
Record: 19.33m

A

Name

Joanna Bennett

Shannon Bunker

Catherine Wearing

Sam Male

Debbie Vernon

1

2

4

5

3

0

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

Medway & M

Aldershot

Kingston & Poly

Time/Distance

11m 60

9m 50

8m 11

8m 03

5m 87

Shot Putt
Record: 19.33m

B

Name

Suzanna Wise

Wendy Dunsford

Dawn Copping

Rachel Fraser

Clare Nelson

1

2

5

4

3

0

15

Club

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Aldershot

Kingston & Poly

Time/Distance

9m 19

8m 81

6m 80

6m 52

5m 72

Discus
Record: 56.40m

A

Name

Lynsey Knott

Shannon Bunker

Wendy Dunsford

Roseanne Mackay

Hannah Biddiss

2

5

4

3

1

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Kingston & Poly

Medway & M

Time/Distance

34m 68

28m 16

25m 10

17m 10

14m 94

Discus
Record: 56.40m

B

Name

Suzanna Wise

Rachael Abbott

Sam Male

Mary Iheke

Kim Heffernan

2

3

5

4

1

0

15

Club

Luton

Epsom & Ewell

Aldershot

Kingston & Poly

Medway & M

Time/Distance

27m 63

23m 83

22m 02

15m 74

12m 02

Javelin
Record: 58.58m

A

Name

Joanna Bennett

Emma Broadey

Shannon Bunker

Kim Heffernan

Clare Nelson

1

4

3

5

2

0

15

Club

Epsom & Ewell

Aldershot

Luton

Medway & M

Kingston & Poly

Time/Distance

30m 54

29m 87

27m 05

19m 60

14m 17

Javelin
Record: 58.58m

B

Name

Sam Male

Rachael Abbott

Suzanna Wise

Dawn Copping

Debbie Vernon

1

5

3

4

2

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

Medway & M

Kingston & Poly

Time/Distance

29m 64

28m 69

17m 97

15m 17

10m 84

Hammer
Record: 61.49m

A

Name

Suzanna Wise

Lynsey Knott

Wendy Dunsford

Dawn Copping

Debbie Vernon

1

4

5

3

2

0

15

Club

Luton

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Kingston & Poly

Time/Distance

40m 29

32m 16

28m 16

22m 89

20m 01

Hammer
Record: 61.49m

B

Name

Rachel Fraser

Shannon Bunker

Clare Nelson

Sophie Copping

 

3

5

4

0

2

1

15

Club

Aldershot

Luton

Kingston & Poly

Medway & M

 

Time/Distance

30m 77

29m 96

18m 54

15m 56

 

4x100 metres relay
Record: 46.7s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5

1

4

3

0

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Medway & M

Kingston & Poly

Luton

Time/Distance

50.6

51.7

52.5

53.7

54.5

4x400 metres relay Record: 3.48.5s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

5

3

4

0

3

15

Club

Aldershot

Epsom & Ewell

Luton

 

 

Time/Distance

4.06.17

4.08.13

4.54.13

 

 

SHEET 2

total forward to
front sheet

42

48

63

68

25

24

270

Non-Scorers

Hammer(3k) Jenny Piercy(E&E) 24.92

Javelin(600) Joanna Bennett(E&E) 16.99

do do Emma Binch(E&E) 26.39

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us