id564-NYAL M2 Kingston May 20th 2007 Results

Written by DB   

Herewith

NYAL S2N Division at Kingston May 20th 2007 Results

Match Score

1 St Mary’s Richmond 724

2 Kingston & Polytechnic 615

3 Oxford City 560

4 Chiltern 333

5 Newbury 268

6 Abingdon 259

7 Watford 63

Overall after 2 matches of 4(prov.)

1 St Marys Richmond 14 1346.5

2 Oxford City 11 1102

3 Kingston & Poly 11 999

4 Chiltern 8 706

5 Newbury 5 599

6 Watford 4 434.5

7 Abingdon 3 528

Athletes of the Match

Girl Track Kirsty Warland OXF 80HU17 11.8

Girl Field Roseanne Mackay K&P TJU17 10.06

Boy Track Joel Williams CHI 100U15 11.9

Boy Field Gordon Lester K&P PVU17 3.60

UNDER 13 BOYS

100U13BA

1 Linus Field SMR 13.9

2 Aidan Fahey K&P 14.0

3 Patrick Lindsay NEW 14.4

4 Henry Homes OXF 14.6

5 Cameron Holloway CHI 14.6

6 David Chown ABI 16.0

100U13BB

11 Nick Brabbs CHI 14.7

2 William Burnett SMR 14.8

3 Spencer Beale NEW 15.1

4 Owen Huxley OXF 15.8

100U13Bn/s

1 Michael Goddard CHI 14.5

2 David Fitzpatrick K&P 15.1

3 Spencer Evans-Walker CHI 15.1

4 John Underwood CHI 15.3

5 Oliver Garner K&P 18.7

200U13BA

1 Patrick Lindsay NEW 30.5

2 Spencer Evans-Walker CHI 31.0

3 Daniel Villada SMR 31.0

4 Joshua Tack OXF 31.8

5 David Chown ABI 33.0

6 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 34.6

200U13BB

1 Aidan Fahey K&P 29.3

2 Henry Homes OXF 29.8

3 John Underwood CHI 30.9

4 Spencer Beale NEW 30.9

5 Elliott Pearce SMR 32.2

800U13BA

1 Michael Goddard CHI 2.24.7

2 Matthew Bryan SMR 2.30.5

3 Sholto Carnegie OXF 2.39.3

4 Oliver Garner K&P 2.39.9

5 Shaun Ricketts ABI 2.53.8

800U13BB

1 Alistair Woods K&P 2.40.0

2 Ben Culverwell SMR 2.44.0

3 Owen Stepney ABI 2.50.0

4 Sam Boyd OXF 2.52.2

1500U13BA&B

1 Josh Keisler SMR 4.59.1

2 Luke Penney SMR 5.08.2

3 Joshua Tack OXF 5.08.8

4 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 5.45.2

5 Tom Symmonds K&P 6.05.3

6 Owen Huxley OXF 6.17.3

75HU13BA&B

1 David Fitzpatrick K&P 14.8

2 Sholto Carnegie OXF 16.2

3 Daniel Villada SMR 16.9

4 Henry Homes OXF 17.0

5 Elliott Pearce SMR 17.1

6 Oliver Garner K&P 18.1

7 Ricky Doran NEW 19.1

4x100RU13B

1 Chiltern 58.6

2 SMRichmond 59.7

3 Oxford 62.6

4 Kingston&P 63.0

5 Abingdon 64.4

HighJumpU13BA

1 Jacques Ezzeldin SMR 1.36

2 David Fitzpatrick K&P 1.33

3 Sholton Carnegie OXF 1.30

4 Ricky Doran NEW 1.15

5 Owen Stepney ABI 1.05

HighJumpU13BB

1 Ben Culverwell SMR 1.20

2 Alastair Woods K&P 1.20

LongJumpU13BA

1 David Fitzpatrick K&P 4.29

2 Michael Goddard CHI 4.11

3 Josh Keisler SMR 3.91

4 Patrick Lindsay NEW 3.84

5 Mikey Mullins ABI 3.60

6 Josh Tack OXF 3.38

LongJumpU13BB

1 Aidan Fahey K&P 4.10

2 John Underwood CHI 4.01

3 William Burdett SMR 3.82

4 Spencer Beale NEW 3.60

5 Shaun Ricketts ABI 3.40

6 Sam Boyd OXF 3.06

ShotU13BA

1 Ricky Doran NEW 7.32

2 Jacques Ezzeldin SMR 5.80

3 Mikey Mullins ABI 5.63

4 Oliver Garner K&P 5.03

5 Sam Boyd OXF 4.42

ShotU13BB

1 Owen Stepney ABI 4.40

2 Elliott Pearce SMR 4.09

3 Owen Huxley OXF 3.90

-------------------------------------------------------------------

UNDER 15 BOYS

100U15BA

1 Joel Williams CHI 11.9

2 Matt Francis K&P 12.1

3 Sam Yamuah SMR 12.6

4 Nathan Rocket OXF 12.7

5 Josh Smedley ABI 13.5

6 Dan Tuttle NEW 13.8

100U15BB+ns

1 ????Jordan ns SMR 13.3

2 Zak Underwood CHI 13.3

3 Rohit Naha K&P 13.6

4 Marcus Woodington OXF 14.0

5 Will Hurl SMR 14.3

200U15BA&B

1 Joel Williams CHI 24.4

2 Nathan Rocket OXF 26.0

3 Josh Smedley ABI 26.8

4 Zak Underwood CHI 27.4

5 Andrew Busby OXF 28.1

6 Jack Stainthorpe ABI 29.6

7 Harry Shepherd SMR 29.9

8 Killian O’Brian SMR 31.1

400U15BA

1 Alex Watson CHI 59.6

2 Michael Coombs SMR 64.3

3 Jack Stainthorpe ABI 66.1

4 Louis Beale NEW 67.1

5 Mark de Weck OXF 69.1

6 Alex Bucham K&P 70.8

400U15BB

1 Jack Killip SMR 63.2

2 David Walters ABI 63.8

3 Nathan Hunter K&P 65.5

4 Chris Gardner OXF 72.7

800U15BA

1 Alex Watson CHI 2.16.4

2 Jack Killip SMR 2.17.8

3 Peter Barnshaw ABI 2.18.1

4 Dan Tuttle NEW 2.26.6

5 Alex Buchan K&P 2.48.3

6 Chris Gardner OXF 2.51.9

800U15BB

1 David Walters ABI 2.24.6

2 Matthew Wilson SMR 2.25.6

3 Howard Mears CHI 2.34.5

4 Ryan Meridith OXF 2.58.2

1500U15BA&B

1 Sonny Harvey CHI 4.49.9

2 Sam Kelly OXF 4.54.2

3 Joss Moran SMR 4.55.5

4 Josh Beech ABI 4.58.1

5 Edward Smith SMR 5.06.7

6 Louis Beale NEW 5.09.0

7 Alistair Orr K&P 5.19.1

8 Matthew Fitchett ABI 5.21.9

9 Edgar Aperghis CHI 5.38.4

10 Mark de Wock OXF 5.40.6

11 Nathan Hunter K&P 5.51.2

80HU15BA&B

1 Peter Barnshaw ABI 13.1

2 Marcus Woodington OXF 13.3

3 George Wilkins K&P 14.8

4 Howard Mears CHI 16.1

5 Edward Smith SMR 16.3

6 Ryan Meredith OXF 17.1

7 Luke Weir SMR 17.4

8 Edgar Aperghis CHI 18.1

4x100RU15B

1 Chiltern 52.8

2 SMRichmond 53.2

3 Oxford 54.4

4 K&P 56.1

5 Abingdon 57.9

4x400U15B

1 SMR 4.46.3

2 Oxford 5.07.6

HighJumpU15BA

1 Sam Yamuah SMR 1.62

2 Andrew Busby OXF 1.50

3 Peter Barnshaw ABI 1.40

HighJumpU15BB

1 Sean Lee-Rice SMR 1.55

2 Ryan Meredith OXF 1.30

PoleVaultU15BA

1 Michael Coombs SMR 2.20

Pole VaultU15BB

1 Luke Weir SMR 2.10

LongJumpU15BA

1 Zak Underwood CHI 4.58

2 Nathan Rockett OXF 4.54

3 William Hurl SMR 4.37

4 George Wilkins K&P 4.37

5 Louis Beale NEW 4.07

6 Mathew Fitchett ABI 3.54

LongJumpU15BB

1 Mark Warland OXF 4.35

2 Joel Williams CHI 4.21

3 Killian O’Brien SMR 3.72

4 Alex Buchan K&P 3.70

ShotU15BA

1 Lee Doran NEW 9.50

2 Matt Francis K&P 9.36

3 Josh Smedley ABI 9.17

4 Sam Kelly OXF 7.58

5 Andrew Veazey SMR 7.49

6 Sonny Harvey CHI 6.52

ShotU15BB
1 David Tuttle NEW 8.82

2 Andrew Busby OXF 7.58

3 George Wilkins K&P 7.22

4 Joss Moran SMR 5.27

5 Josh Beech ABI 3.67

DiscusU15BA

1 Lee Doran NEW 25.77

2 Alex Watson CHI 17.53

3 Matt Hill OXF 13.73

4 Harry Shepherd SMR 12.39

DiscusU15BB

1 Sonny Harvey CHI 15.24

2 Chris Gardner OXF 11.84

Luke Weir SMR NT

HammerU15BA

1 Lee Doran NEW 25.52

2 Andrew Veasey SMR 15.96

3 Sam Kelly OXF 14.23

HammerU15BB
1 Mark Warland OXF 13.52

2 Harry Shepherd SMR 11.98

JavelinU15BA

1 Sean Lee-Rice SMR 34.38

2 Marcus Woodington OXF 29.52

3 Jack Stainthorpe ABI 28.98

4 Asher Nelson K&P 24.20

JavelinU15BB

1 Andrew Veasey SMR 24.53

2 David Walters ABI 22.90

3 Mark Warland OXF 21.62

UNDER 17 MEN

100U17MA&B

1 Michael Hughes SMR 12.0

2 Jake Budd K&P 12.1

3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 12.4

4 Stefan Momcilovic SMR 12.4

200U17MA&B

1 Jake Budd K&P 24.6

2 Richard Smeaton K&P 24.8

3 Dan Boyes ABI 25.7

4 Miles Warren NEW 27.4

400U17A&B

1 Richard Smeaton K&P 54.0

2 Sam Rogers CHI 54.4

3 Jay Buckler-Pickton K&P 60.1

800U17A&B

1 Ahmed Adam SMR 2.09.0

2 Aljosa Isakovic K&P 2.18.6

3 Morgan Evans SMR 2.20.6

4 Ed Croall K&P 2.21.5

1500U17MA&B(run with U17W)

1 Ahmed Adam SMR 4.36.2

2 Ciaran Costello K&P 5.02.4

3 Jonny Miller K&P 5.17.2

3000U17MA&B

1 Allan Stewart CHI 10.32.7

100HU17MA&B

1 Adam Wicks K&P 15.7

2 Daniel Gyandah SMR 15.8

400HU17MA&B

1 Adam Wicks K&P 65.5

2 Gordon Lester K&P 67.1

3 Allan Stewart CHI 69.0

1500StU17A&B

1 Allan Stewart CHI 5.51.6

4x100RU17M

1 SMR 48.0

2 K&P 48.6

4x400RU17M

1 K&P 4.17.1

HighJumpU17MA

1 Dan Boyes ABI 1.50

2 Gordon Lester K&P 1.45

3 Miles Warren NEW 1.35

HighJumpU17MB

1 Matt Clements K&P 1.45

PoleVaultU17MA

1 Gordon Lester K&P 3.60

2 Alex Juriansz SMR 2.30

PoleVaultU17MB

1 William Trimble K&P 2.20

LongJumpU17MA

1 Michael Hughes SMR 5.69

2 Dan Boyes ABI 5.60

3 Adam Wicks K&P 5.45

LongJumpU17MB

1 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.17

TripleJumpU17MA

1 Michael Hughes SMR 11.61

2 Sam Rogers CHI 11.21

3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 11.09

TripleJumpU17MB

1 Alex Juriansz SMR 10.09

2 Ed Croall K&P 9.42

ShotU17MA

1 James Stiles SMR 10.20

2 Nick Tuttle NEW 8.14

ShotU17MB

1 Tom Paige NEW 7.92

2 Morgan Evans SMR 7.48

DiscusU17MA

1 Nick Tuttle NEW 23.62

2 Matt Clements K&P 23.42

3 Alex Juriansz SMR 22.52

DiscusU17MB

1 Richard Smeaton K&P 22.45

2 Jamie Stiles SMR 18.71

HammerU17MA

1 Tom Paige NEW 20.71

2 Jamie Stiles SMR 18.21

3 William Trimble K&P 15.86

HammerU17MB

1 Nick Tuttle NEW 18.92

2 Ahmed Khan SMR 15.77

3 Matt Clements K&P 14.09

JavelinU17MA

1 William Trimble K&P 43.75

2 Daniel Gyandoh SMR 42.07

3 Tom Paige NEW 39.93

JavelinU17MB

1 Jake Budd K&P 23.39

2 Miles Warren NEW 20.46

UNDER 13 GIRLS

75U13GA

1 Anna Richardson SMR 10.7

2 Tilly Vaughan Fowler OXF 11.4

3 Alice Martin NEW 11.4

4 Sophie Hart CHI 11.5

5 Claudia Noakes K&P 11.8

6 Lucy Webb ABI 13.1

75U13GB

1 Celia Quansah SMR 10.5

2 Martha Curtis OXF 11.3

3 Georgina McDonald CHI 11.4

4 Alex Alberts NEW 12.2

5 Ellie Wilkins ABI 12.6

6 Hannah Cruikshank K&P 12.6

150U13GA&B

1 Celia Quansah SMR 21.1

2 Tilly Vaughan Fowler OXF 22.0

3 Sophie Hart CHI 22.6

4 Georgina McDonald CHI 22.7

5 Minty Allen K&P 23.5

6 Nina Harding SMR 23.5

7 Nina Byrd K&P 24.4

800U13GA

1 Anna Richardson SMR 2,39,6

2 Jess Anstice OXF 2.43.1

3 Katie Royals CHI 2.48.0

4 Suzie Bentley WAT 2.52.0

5 Ellie Wilkins ABI 2.54.9

6 Issy Foster K&P 3.10.2

800U13GB

1 Katherine Ryan SMR 2.51.4

2 Claire Bentley WAT 2.53.6

3 Enya Lee OXF 2.54.5

4 Celia Wright K&P 2.56.8

1200U13GA&B

1 Lauren Hawtin OXF 4.05.1

2 Rebecca Byren OXF 4.08.5

3 Katie Iliffe SMR 4.12.9

4 Lucy Webb ABI 4.41.4

5 Francesca Acharya SMR 5.20.9

70HU13GA

1 Alice Martin NEW 12.8

2 Tilly Vaughan Fowler OXF 13.5

3 Philippa Allcock K&P 15.2

4 Suzie Bentley WAT 15.8

5 Katie Royals CHI 17.9

70HU13GB

1 Claudia Noakes K&P 14.5

2 Martha Curtis OXF 14.9

3 Alex Alberts NEW 15.2

4 Claire Bentley WAT 16.5

4x100RU13G

1 SMR 61.0

2 OXF 62.2

3 K&P 62.9

HighJumpU13GA

1 Martha Curtis OXF 1.26

2 Suzanne Bentley WAT 1.15

3 Philippa Allcock K&P 1.15

Anna Richardson SMR NH

HighJumpU13GB

1 Enya Lee OXF 1.05

Nina Harding SMR NH

LongJumpU13GA

1 Celia Quansah SMR 4.20

2 Claudia Noakes K&P 3.84

3 Alice Martin NEW 3.78

4 Sophie Hart CHI 3.44

5 Claire Bentley WAT 3.40

6 Rebecca Byren OXF 3.40

7 Ellie Wilkins ABI 2.90

LongJumpU13GB

1 Nina Harding SMR 3.46

2 Minty Allen K&P 3.37

3 Alex Alberts NEW 3.29

4 Jess Anstice OXF 3.08

5 Georgie McDonald CHI 3.04

6 Lucy Webb ABI 2.68

ShotU13GA

1 Francesca Acharya SMR 4.18

2 Rebecca Byren OXF 4.12

3 Katie Royals CHI 4.11

4 Felicity Miller K&P 3.95

ShotU13GB

1 Lauren Hawtin OXF 4.09

UNDER 15 GIRLS

100U15GA

1 Korane Idarousse SMR 12.9

2 Rebecca Littlewood OXF 13.3

3 Maria Nikodemova CHI 13.8

4 Victoria Douglas K&P 14.2

5 Megan Palmer ABI 14.5

100U15GB+ns

1 Sophie East CHI 14.0

2 Sophie Peel K&P 14.1

3 Jessica White ns CHI 14.1

4 Shernay Glasgow ns CHI 14.3

5 Lottie Norton OXF 14.3

6 Abigail King ABI 14.7

7 Florrie Wrigley SMR 14.7

200U15GA

1 Rebecca Littlewood OXF 27.6

2 Ella Harding SMR 29.4

3 Jessica White CHI 29.4

4 Sophie Peel K&P 29.5

5 Sophie Fowler NEW 30.4

6 Rachel Bentley WAT 30.7

7 Nadia Bates ABI 31.8

200U15GB

1 Nionah Ntaranga OXF 28.5

2 Florrie Wrigley SMR 29.5

3 Shernay Glasgow CHI 29.6

4 Charlotte Fowler NEW 30.2

5 Lucy Clacher K&P 30.5

800U15GA

1 Sophie Fowler NEW 2.37.9

2 Ella Harding SMR 2.43.3

3 Jemma Gregory ABI 2.44.8

4 Hattie Taylor OXF 2.45.0

5 Francesca Currie K&P 2.51.7

800U15GB

1 Charlotte Fowler NEW 2.41.4

2 Amy Cooper OXF 2.49.4

3 Jenny Steinitz K&P 2.52.2

4 Nora Nigond SMR 2.56.8

1500U15GA&B

1 Jade Walker OXF 5.12.6

2 Stephanie Espinosa K&P 5.25.3

3 Katie Bryant SMR 5.28.0

4 Emily Johnston-Purvis SMR 5.28.8

5 Hannah Sangan OXF 5.43.4

75HU15GA&B

1 Claudia Noakes K&P 13.1

2 Rachel Bentley WAT 14.0

3 Lucy Clacher K&P 14.3

4 Rebecca Hill OXF 16.0

5 Amy Cooper OXF 16.1

6 Hannah Godwin SMR 16.7

4x100RU15G

1 Chiltern 54.9

2 SMR 56.2

3 K&P 56.4

4 OXF 56.7

5 ABI 59.2

HighJumpU15GA

1 Emily McIlwain K&P 1.50

2 Rebecca Davies SMR 1.45

3 Jemma Gregory ABI 1.40

4 Rebecca Littlewood OXF 1.35

5 Charlotte Flower NEW 1.30

HighJumpU15GB

1 Kasia Maynard SMR 1.25

2 Lottie Norton OXF 1.15

3 Jenny Steinitz K&P 1.15

LongJumpU15GA

1 Lily Cartwright ABI 4.65

2 Victoria Douglas K&P 4.52

3 Maria Nikodemova CHI 4.28

4 Ella Harding SMR 3.98

5 Rachel Bentley WAT 3.77

6 Rebecca Hill OXF 3.49

LongJumpU15GB

1 Emily McIlwain K&P 4.22

2 Alice Picton SMR 3.88

3 Sophie East CHI 3.71

4 Lottie Norton OXF 3.45

5 Abby King ABI 3.33

ShotU15GA

1 Lauren Mullins ABI 6.85

2 Francesca Currie K&P 6.53

3 Hannah Godwin SMR 6.22

4 Amy Cooper OXF 5.81

5 Sophie Fowler NEW 5.60

ShotU15GB

1 Lily Cartwright ABI 6.65

2 Flo Penfold K&P 5.98

3 Lily Bridger SMR 5.46

4 Rebecca Hill OXF 4.92

DiscusU15GA

1 Nionah Ntaranga OXF 20.04

2 Lauren Mullins ABI 14.80

3 Flo Penfold K&P 14.21

4 Florrie Wrigley SMR 9.35

DiscusU15GB

1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon K&P 12.09

2 Megan Palmer ABI 11.73

3 Jade Walker OXF 10.66

4 Nora Nigond SMR 7.62

JavelinU15GA

1 Lily Bridger SMR 20.80

2 Eleanor van Klaveren K&P 18.87

3 Lily Cartwright ABI 16.95

4 Harriet Taylor OXF 13.08

5 Jessica White CHI 10.69

JavelinU15GB

1 Jemma Gregory ABI 16.83

2 Kaisa Maynard SMR 11.50

3 Hannah Sangan OXF 10.75

Shernay Glasgow CHI/Rahannah G-Vernon K&P NT

UNDER 17 WOMEN

100U17WA

1 Clarice Underwood CHI 12.4

2 Charlie Ambidge K&P 13.4

3 Jemma Colbourne NEW 13.8

4 Alice Debayo SMR 14.3

5 Carla Jones OXF 14.8

6 Emma Copley ABI 15.7

100U17WB

1 Lucy Jones K&P 13.7

2 Katie Darvell CHI 14.4

3 Katherine Walkey OXF 14.4

4 Annabel Garnham SMR 14.8

200U17WA

1 Clarice Underwood CHI 26.3

2 Helen Butt NEW 27.0

3 Charlie Ambidge K&P 27.1

4 Amelia Swan OXF 27.8

5 Emma Copley ABI 33.5

200U17WB

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 27.1

2 Katie Darvell CHI 30.3

3 Sophie Evans OXF 33.9

300U17WA&B

1 Helen Butt NEW 42.9

2 Amelia Swan OXF 43.8

3 Kate Brown SMR 44.7

4 Beccy Culverwell SMR 46.8

5 Jackie Lai OXF 54.2

800U17WA&B

1 Kate Brown SMR 2.25.5

2 Georgia Miansarow SMR 2.34.2

3 Dymphna Murphy CHI 2.55.8

4 Jackie Lai OXF 3.19.3

5 Sophie Evans OXF 3.40.5

1500U17WA&B(runwith U17M)

1 Rachel Pryce SMR 5.23.7

2 Annabel Garnham SMR 5.33.9

3000U17WA&B

1 Lucy Edmunds SMR 12.00.2

2 Alina Mingham SMR 12.06.8

3 Emily Patrick OXF 13.08.4

80HU17WA&B

1 Kirsty Warland OXF 11.8

2 Harriet Lester K&P 12.1

3 Jemma Colbourne NEW 12.6

4 Lucy Jones K&P 12.8

5 Abbie Rudd NEW 13.7

6 Alex McKenna SMR 15.1

7 Amelia Swan OXF 17.2

300HU17WA&B

1 Kirsty Warland OXF 51.2

2 Georgia Miansarow SMR 52.4

3 Rachel Pryce SMR 56.1

4 Emily Patrick OXF 59.4

4x100RU17W

1 K&P 52.7

2 Oxford 55.2

3 SMR 60.5

4x300RU17W

1 SMR 3.13.0

2 Oxford –ns 3.40.2 (inc U15)

HighJumpU17WA

1 Abbie Rudd NEW 1.40

Beccy Culverwell SMR NH

HighJumpU17WB

No comps.

PoleVaultU17WA

1 Alex McKenna SMR 1.70

PoleVaultU17WB

No comps

LongJumpU17WA

1 Harriet Lester K&P 4.93

2 Clarice Underwood CHI 4.26

3 Carla Jones OXF 3.84

4 Georgia Miansarow SMR 3.35

LongJumpU17WB

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 4.30

2 Katherine Walkey OXF 3.48

3 Beccy Culverwell SMR 3.32

TripleJumpU17WA

1 Roseanne Mackay K&P 10.06

2 Abbie Rudd NEW 10.02

3 Katie Darvell CHI 8.49

4 Lucy Edmunds SMR 5.92

TripleJumpU17WB

Annabel Garnham SMR NJ

ShotU17WA

1 Alex McKenna SMR 6.67

2 Charlie Ambidge K&P 5.36

3 Jackie Lai OXF 4.40

ShotU17WB – The Jones Show!

1 Sophie Jones SMR 6.11

2 Lucy Jones K&P 4.77

3 Carla Jones OXF 4.39

DiscusU17WA

1 Sophie Jones SMR 21.67

2 Natalie Ellis K&P 21.09

3 Sophie Evans OXF 14.09

DiscusU17WB

1 Harriet Lester K&P 17.36

2 Katherine Walkey OXF 12.29

3 Rachel Pryce SMR 11.69

HammerU17WA

1 Natalie Ellis K&P 14.06

2 Alina Mingham SMR 8.89

HammerU17WB

No comps

JavelinU17WA

1 Emily Patrick OXF 18.71

2 Sophie Jones SMR 13.22

JavelinU17WB

1 Kirsty Warland OXF 10.84

Lucy Edmunds SMR NT

E & O E

David Barrington

Kingston & Poly

21st May 2007

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us