id579-2007 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at June 13th

Written by DB   

Herewith

MEN’S TOP TEN at June 13

Please advise any amendments/additions/corrections/omissions to DB

at – This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

100m

11.15 Andre Nembhard

11.21 David Cook(U20)

11.34 Chris Hall(U20)

11.4 James Heptonstall

11.4 Matt Field(U20)

11.79 Pat Logan(V45)

11.7 Luke McMaster

11.7 Mel Ndiweni (NF)

11.8 Maris Kuklis

11.8 Adam Bellis

11.8 Jason Bernard

200m

22.6 David Cook(U20)

22.70 Chris Hall(U20)

22.7 Toby Ulm(U20)(HCA)

23.03 Andre Nembhard

23.2 Luke McMaster

23.2 Matt Field(U20)

23.3 James Heptonstall

23.4 Dave Taylor(HCA)

23.4 Jason Bernard

23.58 Adam Bellis

23.5 Maris Kuklis

400m

49.2 Toby Ulm(U20)(HCA)

49.8 Dave Taylor(HCA)

50.38 Adam Bellis

50.3 Jamie McCullagh

50.86 Maris Kuklis

51.04 James Moroney

51.85 Frank Hutton-Williams

51.94 Jason Bernard

53.7 Tim Sagar(U20)

54.0 Richard Smeaton(U17)

800m

1.54.7 Jamie McCullagh

1.57.1 James Moroney

2.00.8 Ron Taylor

2.06.27 Mike Maranzano

2.07.6 Tim Sagar(U20)

2.14.7 Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

2.18.2 Ed Croall(U17)

2.25.63 Josh Spector(U17)

2.26.77 Ed Perry(U15)

2.37.60 James Khajenouri(U15)

1500m

4.09.4 Tom Hinds(HCA)

4.12.2 Ron Taylor

4.29.5 Mike Maranzano

4.36.0 Andy Arbour

4.45.4 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

4.53.75 George Corcoran(U15)

5.02.4 Ciaran Costello(U17)

5.17.2 Jonny Miller(U17)

5.19.1 Alistair Orr(U15)

5.26.3 Ollie Garner(U13)

5000m

16.43.1 Ross Shaddick

16.59.4 Mark Reed

17.06.0 Alex Thomas

17.41.4 Andy Arbour

3000m Steeplechase

10.24.9 Andy Arbour

15.59.9 Geoff Reed(V60)

110m Hurdles(106.7)

15.9 Dave Taylor(HCA)

15.9 Matt Field(U20)

18.6 Chris Hall(U20)

400m Hurdles(91.4)

52.2 Toby Ulm(U20)(HCA)

54.6 Dave Taylor(HCA)

57.9 Matt Field(U20)

59.6 Humphrey Waddington

62.04 Chris Hall(U20)

63.5 Mike Mason

74.6 Ron Taylor

High Jump

1.85 Maris Kuklis

1.80 Chris Dack

1.80 Prath Kaneri(U20)

1.75 Matt Field(U20)

1.73 Ryan Clancy(U17) (RESIGNED)

1.55 Adam Wicks(U17)

1.55 Matt Clements(U17)

1.50 Matt Francis(U15)

1.45 Gordon Lester(U17)

1.40 Ed Croall(U17)

Pole Vault

3.80 Gordon Lester(U17)

2.20 William Trimble(U17)

1.30 Humphrey Waddington

1.10 Maris Kuklis

Long Jump

6.92 David Cook(U20)

6.68 Chris Hall(U20)

6.66(6.70i) James Heptonstall

6.49 Humphrey Waddington

5.63 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

5.50 Matt Field(U20)

5.45 Adam Wicks(U17)

5.42 Neal Renfer(U17)

5.41 Patrick Morales(U17)

4.82 Jake Budd(U17)

Triple Jump

13.95 Humphrey Waddington

13.55 James Heptonstall

12.99 Chris Hall(U20)

12.07 Josh Diffley(U20)

12.00 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

10.20 Ed Croall(U17)

9.67 Matt Clements(U17)

9.45 John Simmons(V50)

Shot(7.26)

15.86 Kyle Stevens

12.44 Chris Dack

10.38 Rob Smith

9.45 Matt Field(U20)

8.77 Humphrey Waddingtom

6.72 Robin Shaw(V40)

Discus(2k)

38.57 Felix Hatton

38.19 Kyle Stevens

37.86 Gareth Cook

35.02 Chris Dack

26.53 Humphrey Waddington

18.46 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

15.29 David Barrington(V65)

Hammer(7.26)

56.51 Gareth Cook

49.58 Kyle Stevens

42.19 Rob Smith

15.32 Robin Shaw(V40)

12.98 David Barrington(V65)

Javelin(800)

67.98 Felix Hatton

58.94 Chris Dack

48.23 Humphrey Waddington

39.23 Les Hatton(V55)

35.11 Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

11.12 David Barrington(V65)

E & OE

WOMENS TOP TEN at June 13th 2007

100m

12.5 Dominique Blaize

12.5 Mary Iheke(U17)

13.1 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

13.3 Sarah Harris(U20)

13.4 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

13.4 Soracha Healy(U15)

13.6 Emily Kneebone(U17)

13.7 Lucy Jones(U17)

13.91 Harriet Lester(U17)

13.96 Jenny Steinitz(U15)

13.9 Anna Schlerf(U20)

13.9 Victoria Douglas(U15)

200m

24.52 Dominique Blaize

25.69 Mary Iheke(U17)

26.56 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

26.5 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

27.38 Soracha Healy(U15)

28.45 Anna Scherf(U20)

28.4 Lucy Jones(U17)

29.15 Victoria Douglas(U15)

29.5 Sophie Peel(U15)

30.82 Katja Schlerf(U15)

400m

66.2 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

69.0 Barbara Mueller

69.1 Anna Schlerf(U20)

70.1 Mary Iheke(U17)

70.6 Harriet Lester(U17)

71.8 Nicki Murphy(V45)

75.8 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

81.3 Nicky Atkins(V40)

96.2 Gill Broderick(V45)

800m

2.29.70 Molly Renfer(U15)

2.31.0 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

2.36.6 Emine Ulucay(U20)

2.36.79 Maddie Garner(U15)

2.40.48 Francesca Currie(U15)

2.40.85 Isobel Stone(U15)

2.41.45 Isobel Penney(U20)

2.49.7 Debbie Raymond

2.51.6 Rachel Disley(V40)

2.52.2 Jenny Steinitz(U15)

1500m

5.19.34 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

5.22.2 Maddie Garner(U15)

5.47.5 Nicky Atkins(V40)

5.55.5 Julie Garner(V45)

5.57.0 Fionuala Renfer(V40)

6.31.4 Rachel Disley(V40)

6.39.1 Liz Richardson

3000m

11.54.7 Rachel Disley(V40)

12.11.90 Nicky Atkins(V40)

12.45.0 Debbie Raymond

12.47.2 Julie Garner(V45)

13.13.6 Liz Richardson

13.17.70 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

100m Hurdles

14.32 Dominique Blaize

17.8 Harriet Lester(U17)

400m Hurdles

71.6 Dominique Blaize

79.6 Debbie Raymond

79.6 Harriet Lester(U17)

High Jump

1.77 Dominique Blaize

1.52 Emily McIlwain(U15)

1.50 Sasha Gordon

1.40 Soracha Healy(U15)

1.35 Harriet Lester(U17)

1.30 Maddie Garner(U15)

1.20 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

1.20 Lucy Jones(U17)

1.20 Philippa Allcock(U13)

1.15 Jenny Steinitz(U15)

Pole Vault

1.90 Chyna Vincent

1.80 Anna Fiedler(U??) NF

1.70 Sasha Gordon

1.10 Clare Nelson(V40)

Long Jump

6.03 Dominique Blaize

5.34 Sasha Gordon

4.94 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

4.93 Harriet Lester(U17)

4.81 Mary Iheke(U17)

4.77 Emily Kneebone(U17)

4.67 Lucy Jones(U17)

4.54 Chyna Vincent

4.53 Emily McIlwain(U15)

Triple Jump

11.46 Liz Davidson

10.52 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

10.31 Chyna Vincent

10.01 Emily Kneebone(U17)

9.28 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

8.01 Linda Randall(U17)

Shot(4k)

12.72 Dominique Blaize

10.02 Camilla Thrush(V35)

7.99 Sasha Gordon

5.87 Debbie Vernon(V40)

5.72 Clare Nelson(V40)

5.66 Natalie Ellis(U17)

5.64 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

5.36 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

4.77 Lucy Jones(U17)

4.37 Nicky Atkins(V40)

Discus(1k)

33.77 Camilla Thrush(V35)

23.66 Natalie Ellis(U17)

19.47 Harriet Lester(U17)

17.65 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

15.74 Mary Iheke(U17)

14.21 Flo Penfold(U15)

14.05 Clare Nelson(V40)

13.66 Seren Bresner(U15)

13.57 Maddie Garner(U15)

12.95 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

Hammer(4k)

38.81 Camilla Thrush(V35)

24.85 Debbie Singleton(V45)(2c)

22.82 Mary Waddington(V55)

21.84 Jo Regan(V35)(2c)

20.01 Debbie Vernon(V40)

18.93 Clare Nelson(V40)

16.26 Natalie Ellis(U17)

Javelin(600)

28.50 Dominique Blaize

28.07 Camilla Thrush(V35)

24.51 Sasha Gordon

19.50 Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

16.37 Susanne Dietrich(V40)

16.06 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

14.17 Clare Nelson(V40)

12.65 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

12.36 Debbie Vernon(V40)

11.44 Flo Penfold(U15)

E & OE

About

  • 1985

    Our Humble Beginnings

    We are one of the biggest and friendliest athletics clubs in London and compete across a huge array of leagues, events and championships and have athletes of literally all standards and ages and across all events.

  • Inclusion

    Whether you are an 8 year old novice, a senior international or a “more mature” athlete looking to get back into the sport – we can help you achieve your goals.

  • Coaches for All

    We cater for runners, jumpers, throwers and multi-eventers on the track, in the field, on the roads or over the country and are based at Kingsmeadow in Kingston-upon-Thames (KT1 3PB). We'll be very happy to help you with your sport – so please just get in touch and we'll do all we can to assist.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

Our Amazing Team

Bilen Ahmet

Jack Petchey Coordinator

Camilla Thrush

Club General Secretary
Club Merchandise
Disability Co-ordinator
Database Data Controller
Development Team
Club Coaches

Chris Dack

Web Admin

Gareth Cook

NAL Men’s Field Captain
Surrey Coach Mentor – Hammer
Surrey Men’s Team Manager

Gillian Libretto

Membership Secretary
Competition Vest supplier

Les Hatton

Interim Chair

Pat Logan

Coaching Coordinator

Peter Shilling

Peter Shilling
President & UKA Technical Official

Richard Holt

Head Coach
Website Content Admin

 

Contact Us